Folders |
2019 Results - Maine MPA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Sub5.com 2019 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/1/2019
at Lewiston High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61 2001 Deering
Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey
Winner '18: 9:35.16 Bonny Eagle High School, Bonny Eagle
A Beaumier, E Abbott, C Toy, K Raymond
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bonny Eagle High School 9:58.74 2 10
1) Emma Abbott JR 2) Amelia Alexander SR
3) Ami Beaumier SR 4) Hannah Stevens FR
2 Scarborough High School 10:04.31 2 8
1) Emily Johnson JR 2) Megan Randall FR
3) Rachel Peterson JR 4) Kayla Werner FR
3 Deering High School 10:12.43 2 6
1) Hadley Poirier SO 2) Grace Tumavicus SR
3) Megan Cunningham FR 4) Sierra Aponte-Clarke SO
4 Mt. Ararat High School 10:18.68 2 4
1) Sara York SR 2) Jackie Brochu SO
3) Holly Temple JR 4) Camila Ciembroniewicz SO
5 Cheverus High School 10:23.86 2 3
1) Hannah Galeucia SR 2) Grace Turner FR
3) Tholia Hallett SR 4) Rosie Train SR
6 Marshwood 10:23.87 2 2
1) Angelina Bisson JR 2) Mackenzie Young SR
3) Ella Nelson SO 4) Liz Wentworth SR
7 Noble High School 10:36.48 1 1
1) Tayler Arsenault JR 2) Melissa Pass FR
3) Izabella Haagensen FR 4) Megan Lawrence FR
8 Hampden Academy 10:37.71 2
1) Eliza Parker SO 2) Madison Freeman SR
3) Miranda Knappe FR 4) Grace Bracciodieta FR
9 Massabesic High School 10:47.29 1
1) Carrie Phinney JR 2) Grace Flemming FR
3) Mikayla Fletcher SR 4) Kylie Johnson SR
10 Bangor High School 10:48.74 2
1) Anna MacDonald SO 2) Ashley King SR
3) Wells Mundale-Woods SO 4) Erin McCarthy SO
11 Lewiston High School 10:49.00 1
1) Paige Collins FR 2) Brooke Cloutier SR
3) Megan St. Cyr SR 4) Zaid Teklu SR
12 South Portland High School 11:04.23 2
1) Rachel Kingsley SO 2) Grace Caselden JR
3) Madelynn Drolet JR 4) Julianne Coyne FR
13 Edward Little High School 11:07.55 1
1) Emily Libby JR 2) Natalie Garcia FR
3) Jaylyn Metivier SR 4) Lily Vincent SO
14 Falmouth High School 11:15.19 1
1) Lila Findlay FR 2) Annie DeCastro SR
3) Livia Neuhauser SO 4) Isabella Borduas SO
15 Sanford High School 11:18.58 1
1) Abby Toothaker FR 2) Rachel Ledue FR
3) Celia Perks FR 4) Olivia Whitney FR
16 Windham High School 11:19.36 1
1) Samantha Phinney SR 2) Miranda Lewis SR
3) Isabel Dionne FR 4) Diane Ingalls SO
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '18: 15.18 Emily Labbe, Scarborough
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Labbe JR Scarborough 15.89q -0.6 1
2 Emma White SR Cheverus 16.05q -0.7 2
3 Madison Marinko JR Scarborough 16.10q -0.7 4
4 Kaleisha Towle JR South Portland 16.29q -1.4 3
5 Evelyn Hanley SR Cheverus 16.51q -1.4 3
6 Syeira New SR Massabesic 16.61q -0.7 4
7 Sara Montano SO Thornton 16.72q -0.6 1
8 Julia Berube JR Edward Little 16.83q -0.6 1
9 Tessa Cyr Noble 17.01 -0.7 4
10 Baylee Cyr FR Noble 17.06 -0.7 2
11 MaryKate Earley SR Cheverus 17.18 -0.7 2
12 Maddie Marks JR Falmouth 17.28 -0.6 1
13 Markiana Hewett SR Messalonskee 17.36 -1.4 3
14 Hannah Dunn JR Bangor 17.38 -0.7 2
15 Emma Mclaughlin FR Noble 17.49 -0.6 1
16 Brooklyn Goff Biddeford 17.49 -0.7 4
17 Ophelia Ladner FR Brunswick 17.66 -0.7 4
18 Brooklyn Alexander FR Edward Little 17.76 -0.7 2
19 Sophie Schuele SO Cheverus 17.89 -0.7 2
20 Margaret Earley SO Cheverus 17.89 -0.7 2
21 Grace Jordan JR Noble 17.93 -1.4 3
22 Kimmy Miller SO Bangor 17.98 -0.6 1
23 Keara Galbraith JR Massabesic 18.10 -0.6 1
24 Jordyn Hulsey JR South Portland 18.14 -1.4 3
25 Kylie Bedard SO Thornton 18.77 -0.7 4
-- Annie Wright FR Scarborough DNF -1.4 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '18: 15.18 Emily Labbe, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Labbe JR Scarborough 15.08 0.4 10
2 Emma White SR Cheverus 15.50 0.4 8
3 Kaleisha Towle JR South Portland 15.65 0.4 6
4 Madison Marinko JR Scarborough 15.66 0.4 4
5 Julia Berube JR Edward Little 15.91 0.4 3
6 Evelyn Hanley SR Cheverus 16.04 0.4 2
7 Syeira New SR Massabesic 16.06 0.4 1
8 Sara Montano SO Thornton 17.24 0.4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '18: 12.60 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Bossong SO Cheverus 12.37q 0.2 1
2 Emma Gallant JR Cheverus 12.60q -0.4 2
3 Molly Murnane SR Scarborough 12.99q 0.2 1
4 Sydney Connolly FR Gorham 13.00q -1.0 4
5 Katherine Page SR Marshwood 13.05q -0.4 2
6 Amelia Wedderburn FR Lewiston 13.08q 0.2 1
7 Sabria Merrifield SR Thornton 13.10q -0.6 3
8 Halle James SR Oxford Hills 13.10q -0.4 2
9 Rori Coomey SO Marshwood 13.15 -1.0 4
10 Cici Perodin SO Marshwood 13.34 -0.6 3
11 Traci Francis SO South Portland 13.35 -0.6 3
12 Sophia Voulgari FR Cheverus 13.37 -0.6 3
13 Carmie Kriz SO Marshwood 13.39 0.2 1
14 Lindy Hyndman SO Edward Little 13.42 0.2 1
15 Celia de Diego Garcia JR Bangor 13.45 -1.0 4
16 Alli Gnirk FR Noble 13.49 -1.0 4
17 Zoe Schmaling FR Bonny Eagle 13.52 0.2 1
18 Nevaeh Moore SO Gorham 13.52 -1.0 4
19 Emma Allen SR Edward Little 13.54 -0.6 3
20 Naomi Noack SO Bangor 13.58 -0.4 2
21 Jorja Flynn FR Lewiston 13.60 -0.4 2
22 Amber Savage SO Skowhegan 13.61 -0.6 3
23 Emma Wentworth SR Messalonskee 13.63 -0.6 3
24 Fatima Rocha FR Deering 13.63 -1.0 4
25 Maria Neuhauser SO Falmouth 13.65 -0.4 2
26 Kiley Meader FR Messalonskee 13.71 0.2 1
27 Megan Quirion SR Messalonskee 13.76 -0.4 2
28 Sophie Brooks FR Scarborough 14.01 -0.4 2
29 Sophie Turner FR Kennebunk 14.03 -1.0 4
30 McKenzie Crossman FR Windham 14.05 -0.6 3
31 Daryn Wood FR Brunswick 14.17 -1.0 4
32 Hannah McKenney SO Skowhegan 15.00 0.2 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '18: 12.60 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Bossong SO Cheverus 12.31 -0.3 10
2 Emma Gallant JR Cheverus 12.46 -0.3 8
3 Sabria Merrifield SR Thornton 12.82 -0.3 6
4 Sydney Connolly FR Gorham 12.85 -0.3 4
5 Molly Murnane SR Scarborough 12.89 -0.3 3
6 Katherine Page SR Marshwood 12.94 -0.3 2
7 Halle James SR Oxford Hills 13.02 -0.3 1
8 Amelia Wedderburn FR Lewiston 13.09 -0.3
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue
Winner '18: 8:11.23 Moxie Flanagan, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moxie Flanagan JR Hampden 7:53.33 10
2 Stef Meacham JR Gorham 8:35.80 8
3 Caroline Bishop FR Gorham 8:56.12 6
4 Lydia Valentine JR Gorham 9:17.53 4
5 Breshia Flett FR Gorham 9:20.20 3
6 Molly Cochrane SO Windham 9:23.13 2
7 Alexis Freeman FR Lewiston 9:34.57 1
8 Indigo Simms Noble 9:40.14
9 Maria Veilleux SO Messalonskee 9:44.73
10 Samantha Norwood JR Noble 9:55.45
11 Giana Boulet FR Edward Little 9:56.30
12 Ellie Judice JR Thornton 10:09.65
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '18: 5:14.18 Malaika Pasch, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sofie Matson SO Falmouth 4:59.29 2 10
2 Helen Shearer JR Hampden 5:08.26 2 8
3 Christine Toy SR Bonny Eagle 5:10.00 2 6
4 Karley Piers SO Falmouth 5:11.84 2 4
5 Jillian Richardson SR Edward Little 5:13.34 2 3
6 Hannah D'Orso SR Kennebunk 5:14.35 2 2
7 Kate Tugman JR Gorham 5:18.20 2 1
8 Delaney Hesler FR Bonny Eagle 5:20.07 2
9 Emmaline Pendleton FR Bonny Eagle 5:33.87 2
10 Liz Wentworth SR Marshwood 5:34.18 1
11 Erin McCarthy SO Bangor 5:34.44 1
12 Peyton Arbour SR Messalonskee 5:36.13 2
13 Ava Dowling SO Hampden 5:36.39 2
14 Sarah Kohl SR Messalonskee 5:40.64 2
15 Natalie Garcia FR Edward Little 5:42.36 1
16 Rachel Chase JR Oxford Hills 5:42.50 1
17 Sierra Aponte-Clarke SO Deering 5:42.78 1
18 Holly Temple JR Mt. Ararat 5:43.12 1
19 Jonna Rosenthal SO Deering 5:45.22 1
20 Grace Turner FR Cheverus 5:54.22 1
21 Emma Hanna FR Mt. Ararat 5:57.69 1
22 Alexa Brennan JR Messalonskee 6:02.62 1
23 Lucy Medd JR Portland 6:04.18 1
24 Megan Lawrence FR Noble 7:51.51 1
-- Emily Johnson JR Scarborough DNF 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 49.56 2011 Scarborough
Rodway, Scheemaker, Tolman, Kirk
Winner '18: 50.15 Thornton Academy, Thornton
M Taranko, K Roy, S Merrifield, K Dion
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gorham High School 50.20 3 10
1) Maddie Michaud FR 2) Nevaeh Moore SO
3) Emma Green FR 4) Sydney Connolly FR
2 Scarborough High School 50.53 3 8
1) Emily Labbe JR 2) Madison Marinko JR
3) Sarah Callahan JR 4) Molly Murnane SR
3 Thornton Academy 50.95 3 6
1) Kieya Dion JR 2) Kylie Bedard SO
3) Mia Taranko JR 4) Sabria Merrifield SR
4 Edward Little High School 51.24 3 4
1) Emma Allen SR 2) Lindy Hyndman SO
3) Julia Berube JR 4) Ella Boucher SO
5 Messalonskee High School 51.31 2 3
1) Markiana Hewett SR 2) Emma Wentworth SR
3) Kiley Meader FR 4) Megan Quirion SR
6 Lewiston High School 51.39 3 2
1) Jorja Flynn FR 2) Aydrianna Bowman FR
3) Benedict Citenga JR 4) Amelia Wedderburn FR
7 Bangor High School 51.51 2 1
1) Naomi Noack SO 2) Mackenzie Lambert JR
3) Hannah Dunn JR 4) Celia de Diego Garcia JR
8 Falmouth High School 52.19 2
1) Abbie Ryer JR 2) Maddie Marks JR
3) Golda Morse SO 4) Maria Neuhauser SO
9 Cheverus High School 52.50 3
1) Evelyn Hanley SR 2) Sophia Voulgari FR
3) MaryKate Earley SR 4) Norah Slattery FR
10 South Portland High School 52.92 3
1) Julianne Coyne FR 2) Kaleisha Towle JR
3) Anna Folley JR 4) Traci Francis SO
11 Mt. Ararat High School 53.08 2
1) Zoe Stevenson SR 2) Fay O'Donnell JR
3) Emily Smith SR 4) Mikaela Langston FR
12 Bonny Eagle High School 53.37 2
1) Zoe Schmaling FR 2) Lucy Weyand SR
3) Kanani Lopes SR 4) Emma Noonan JR
13 Deering High School 54.19 1
1) Madison Alves JR 2) Emma Hallee FR
3) Isabelle Millette SO 4) Fatima Rocha FR
14 Hampden Academy 54.21 2
1) Christiana Rice SO 2) Amelia McLaughlin JR
3) Chloe March SO 4) Taylor Guerrette JR
15 Sanford High School 54.28 2
1) Julia Allen JR 2) Kayla Grant SO
3) Taylor Tovy FR 4) Gillian Savole FR
16 Kennebunk High School 55.21 2
1) Sophie Turner FR 2) Shai Knight FR
3) Mae Richardson FR 4) Callie Larose FR
17 Massabesic High School 55.34 1
1) Candace Lee JR 2) Alyssa Huff JR
3) Keara Galbraith JR 4) Breanna Messier JR
18 Oxford Hills High School 55.51 1
1) Jasmin Hayer FR 2) Grace Boothby FR
3) Abigail Cassidy SO 4) Halle James SR
-- Marshwood DNF 3
1) Katherine Page SR 2) Cici Perodin SO
3) Carmie Kriz SO 4) Rori Coomey SO
-- Windham High School DQ 1 zone violation
1) Molly Skvorak JR 2) Sierra Guite JR
3) Monica Agneta FR 4) McKenzie Crossman FR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 56.57 2016 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Winner '18: 56.95 Victoria Bossong, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Bossong SO Cheverus 55.54R 4 10
2 Emma Gallant JR Cheverus 57.90 4 8
3 Hannah McKenney SO Skowhegan 59.63 4 6
4 Halle James SR Oxford Hills 1:00.23 4 4
5 Wyley Fitzpatrick JR Mt. Ararat 1:00.23 4 3
6 Caitlin Wolff SR Kennebunk 1:00.41 4 2
7 Katherine Page SR Marshwood 1:00.66 4 1
8 Charlotte Wentworth SO Messalonskee 1:01.55 3
9 Mackenzie Lambert JR Bangor 1:02.00 3
10 Eliza Parker SO Hampden 1:02.19 4
11 Hannah Langstaff JR Windham 1:02.47 3
12 Abigail Clinch SR Windham 1:02.57 3
13 Megan Randall FR Scarborough 1:03.28 3
14 Maggie O'Brien SO Falmouth 1:03.28 2
15 Ella Nelson SO Marshwood 1:03.39 3
16 Sofia DiCarlo FR Noble 1:03.54 2
17 Grace Bracciodieta FR Hampden 1:03.95 1
18 Camille Culpovich FR Windham 1:04.31 2
19 Gabrielle Harriman SO Massabesic 1:04.91 1
20 Sadie Skinner SO Mt. Ararat 1:04.92 2
21 Meaghan Caron SO Bangor 1:05.04 2
22 Rachel Peterson JR Scarborough 1:05.22 2
23 Zoe Boyer SR Marshwood 1:05.35 3
24 Jaylee Ireland Noble 1:05.38 2
25 Sara York SR Mt. Ararat 1:05.68 3
26 Julia Smallwood FR Bangor 1:06.10 2
27 Kayla Wozny SR Marshwood 1:06.59 1
28 Kalayaan Cashell SO Noble 1:07.22 1
29 Abigail Nelson SR Bonny Eagle 1:09.04 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.67 2011 Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle
Winner '18: 45.85 Annah Rossvall, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Syeira New SR Massabesic 45.50 4 10
2 Emily Labbe JR Scarborough 46.29 4 8
3 Kylie Bedard SO Thornton 46.84 4 6
4 Kaleisha Towle JR South Portland 47.30 4 4
5 Alyvia Caruso FR Gorham 47.42 4 3
6 Brooklyn Goff Biddeford 47.49 4 2
7 Julia Berube JR Edward Little 47.98 3 1
8 Ella Boucher SO Edward Little 48.24 3
9 Emma Mclaughlin FR Noble 48.41 4
10 Katie Lynch JR Mt. Ararat 49.17 4
11 Sierra Kellom FR Marshwood 49.95 3
12 Hannah Dunn JR Bangor 50.52 3
13 MaryKate Earley SR Cheverus 51.16 2
14 Madison Alves JR Deering 51.22 2
15 Ophelia Ladner FR Brunswick 51.23 2
16 Jayme Walton Biddeford 51.40 3
17 Evelyn Hanley SR Cheverus 51.43 3
18 Keara Galbraith JR Massabesic 51.56 2
19 Alexis Karantza FR Westbrook 51.85 2
20 Fay O'Donnell JR Mt. Ararat 52.07 2
21 Morgan Sharp SR Kennebunk 52.49 3
22 Josianna Spearman FR Lewiston 52.65 2
23 Sophia Alexander SO Bonny Eagle 53.36 2
24 Maya Elkadi FR Bangor 53.98 1
25 Annalena Wittman FR Bangor 54.42 1
-- Jordyn Hulsey JR South Portland DNF 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60 1997 Briana Neault, Biddeford
Winner '18: 2:21.95 Malaika Pasch, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mia-Claire Kezal FR Thornton 2:18.82 2 10
2 Anna Folley JR South Portland 2:19.09 2 8
3 Hannah D'Orso SR Kennebunk 2:21.09 2 6
4 Hannah McKenney SO Skowhegan 2:21.14 2 4
5 Iris Kitchen JR Gorham 2:21.60 2 3
6 Hannah Stevens FR Bonny Eagle 2:24.15 2 2
7 Camila Ciembroniewicz SO Mt. Ararat 2:25.91 2 1
8 Maddie Wayne JR Brunswick 2:27.20 2
9 Ami Beaumier SR Bonny Eagle 2:27.60 2
10 Julianne Coyne FR South Portland 2:28.33 1
11 Charlotte Wentworth SO Messalonskee 2:28.94 1
12 Rosie Train SR Cheverus 2:29.38 1
13 Hadley Poirier SO Deering 2:29.87 1
14 Emma Abbott JR Bonny Eagle 2:30.39 2
15 Annie Duong SR Thornton 2:31.87 1
16 Emma Concaugh JR Messalonskee 2:32.03 1
17 Kayla Raymond SR Bonny Eagle 2:33.77 2
18 Aela Hemberger FR Brunswick 2:33.85 1
19 Alexa Brennan JR Messalonskee 2:34.40 1
20 Rachel Chase JR Oxford Hills 2:34.85 1
21 Jaclyn Vanderhoof FR Thornton 2:35.11 1
22 Holly Temple JR Mt. Ararat 2:35.25 1
23 Megan Lawrence FR Noble 3:16.92 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.33 2017 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Winner '18: 25.33 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Bossong SO Cheverus 24.80R 1.8 4 10
2 Emma Gallant JR Cheverus 25.06R 1.8 4 8
3 Halle James SR Oxford Hills 26.34 1.8 4 6
4 Sydney Connolly FR Gorham 26.46 1.8 4 4
5 Katherine Page SR Marshwood 26.66 1.8 4 3
6 Amelia Wedderburn FR Lewiston 26.79 1.8 4 2
7 Rori Coomey SO Marshwood 26.87 -0.1 3 1
8 Syeira New SR Massabesic 26.88 1.8 4
9 Emma Wentworth SR Messalonskee 27.21 -0.1 3
10 Nevaeh Moore SO Gorham 27.27 1.8 4
11 Ella Boucher SO Edward Little 27.28 -0.1 3
12 Molly Murnane SR Scarborough 27.32 -0.1 3
13 Maria Neuhauser SO Falmouth 27.33 0.2 2
14 Sabria Merrifield SR Thornton 27.41 -0.1 3
15 Traci Francis SO South Portland 27.49 -0.1 3
16 Carmie Kriz SO Marshwood 27.63 0.2 2
17 Hannah Langstaff JR Windham 27.84 0.2 2
18 Kiley Meader FR Messalonskee 27.97 0.6 1
19 Katie Lynch JR Mt. Ararat 28.01 0.2 2
20 Alyssa Elliott SO Bangor 28.09 -0.1 3
21 Megan Quirion SR Messalonskee 28.11 0.2 2
22 Celia de Diego Garcia JR Bangor 28.13 0.6 1
23 Maddie Marks JR Falmouth 28.13 0.6 1
24 Zoe Schmaling FR Bonny Eagle 28.14 -0.1 3
25 Lindy Hyndman SO Edward Little 28.30 0.6 1
26 Natalie Randall FR Noble 28.46 0.6 1
27 Sofia DiCarlo FR Noble 28.48 0.2 2
28 Brianna Anctil JR Noble 29.07 0.6 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10:42.32 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '18: 11:23.17 Ami Beaumier, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sofie Matson SO Falmouth 10:33.05R 10
2 Kate Tugman JR Gorham 11:05.83 8
3 Karley Piers SO Falmouth 11:12.68 6
4 Helen Shearer JR Hampden 11:17.71 4
5 Christine Toy SR Bonny Eagle 11:39.39 3
6 Kayla Werner FR Scarborough 11:49.51 2
7 Sarah Kohl SR Messalonskee 11:50.80 1
8 Amelia Alexander SR Bonny Eagle 11:55.34
9 Mackenzie Young SR Marshwood 11:58.09
10 Peyton Arbour SR Messalonskee 12:04.90
11 Kylie Johnson SR Massabesic 12:08.62
12 Megan Cunningham FR Deering 12:15.07
13 Hailey Applebee JR Windham 12:27.18
14 Liz Wentworth SR Marshwood 12:35.46
15 Grace Tumavicus SR Deering 12:39.29
16 Emmaline Pendleton FR Bonny Eagle 12:50.69
17 Emma Hanna FR Mt. Ararat 13:37.48
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough
Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick
Winner '18: 4:05.00 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
H Bolduc, E White, V Bossong, E Gallant
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 4:07.16 3 10
1) Emma Gallant JR 2) Rosie Train SR
3) Evelyn Hanley SR 4) Victoria Bossong SO
2 Marshwood 4:11.68 3 8
1) Cici Perodin SO 2) Zoe Boyer SR
3) Ella Nelson SO 4) Rori Coomey SO
3 South Portland High School 4:12.52 3 6
1) Kaleisha Towle JR 2) Madelynn Drolet JR
3) Julianne Coyne FR 4) Anna Folley JR
4 Mt. Ararat High School 4:13.66 3 4
1) Camila Ciembroniewicz SO 2) Wyley Fitzpatrick JR
3) Katie Lynch JR 4) Sara York SR
5 Thornton Academy 4:13.81 3 3
1) Allie Gross SR 2) Annie Duong SR
3) Mia-Claire Kezal FR 4) Kylie Bedard SO
6 Gorham High School 4:15.19 3 2
1) Alyvia Caruso FR 2) Sydney Connolly FR
3) Avery Germond SR 4) Iris Kitchen JR
7 Messalonskee High School 4:16.93 3 1
1) Emma Wentworth SR 2) Emma Concaugh JR
3) Kiley Meader FR 4) Charlotte Wentworth SO
8 Scarborough High School 4:17.23 2
1) Madison Marinko JR 2) Emily Labbe JR
3) Megan Randall FR 4) Molly Murnane SR
9 Windham High School 4:20.59 2
1) Molly Skvorak JR 2) Camille Culpovich FR
3) Hannah Langstaff JR 4) Abigail Clinch SR
10 Kennebunk High School 4:21.65 2
1) Hannah D'Orso SR 2) Riley McDermott JR
3) Morgan Sharp SR 4) Caitlin Wolff SR
11 Hampden Academy 4:22.67 2
1) Eliza Parker SO 2) Amelia McLaughlin JR
3) Helen Shearer JR 4) Grace Bracciodieta FR
12 Bonny Eagle High School 4:24.73 3
1) Emma Abbott JR 2) Delaney Hesler FR
3) Kayla Raymond SR 4) Hannah Stevens FR
13 Bangor High School 4:26.10 2
1) Maya Elkadi FR 2) Julia Smallwood FR
3) Meaghan Caron SO 4) Mackenzie Lambert JR
14 Brunswick High School 4:27.08 2
1) Aela Hemberger FR 2) Margaret Chingos FR
3) Maddie Wayne JR 4) Kaeden Green FR
15 Deering High School 4:35.50 2
1) Hadley Poirier SO 2) Kimberly Cough SO
3) Emma Hallee FR 4) Haley Foreman SR
16 Edward Little High School 4:36.46 1
1) Lucy DeRoche FR 2) Kiara Fournier SR
3) Hanna Roy JR 4) Lily Vincent SO
17 Sanford High School 4:38.25 1
1) Julia Allen JR 2) Brooke Camire JR
3) Jayln Bartolome FR 4) Gillian Savole FR
18 Lewiston High School 4:41.77 1
1) Josianna Spearman FR 2) Zaid Teklu SR
3) Megan St. Cyr SR 4) Brooke Cloutier SR
19 Falmouth High School 4:42.26 2
1) Isabella Borduas SO 2) Maggie O'Brien SO
3) Maria Neuhauser SO 4) Karley Piers SO
20 Massabesic High School 4:43.94 1
1) Grace Flemming FR 2) Mikayla Fletcher SR
3) Keara Galbraith JR 4) Kylie Johnson SR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 5-11 2018 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook
Winner '18: 5-11 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak SR Westbrook 5-08.00 10
2 Jaidyn Appel SR Portland 5-04.00 8
3 Tessa Cyr Noble 5-02.00 6
4 Brooklyn Alexander FR Edward Little 5-00.00 4
5 Olivia Jalbert JR Edward Little 5-00.00 3
6 Baylee Cyr FR Noble 5-00.00 1.50
6 Allie Gross SR Thornton 5-00.00 1.50
8 Katherine Lewis SR Windham 4-10.00
8 Sierra Guite JR Windham 4-10.00
8 Chloe March SO Hampden 4-10.00
8 Brooklyn Goff Biddeford 4-10.00
8 Noelle Conlon JR Thornton 4-10.00
8 Fatima Rocha FR Deering 4-10.00
8 Emma Green FR Gorham 4-10.00
15 Haley Theberge SO Windham 4-08.00
15 Madison Alves JR Deering 4-08.00
15 Taylor Tovy FR Sanford 4-08.00
18 Sophie Turner FR Kennebunk 4-06.00
18 Lucy Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 4-06.00
18 Sara York SR Mt. Ararat 4-06.00
18 Emily Parent SR Messalonskee 4-06.00
18 Delaney Cox SR Kennebunk 4-06.00
18 Aydrianna Bowman FR Lewiston 4-06.00
-- Megan Randall FR Scarborough NH
-- Taylor Price FR Gorham NH
-- Riley Early SO Marshwood NH
-- Emma Saraceno FR Scarborough NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-03.75 2016 Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston
Winner '18: 17-05 Emma White, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alyssa Elliott SO Bangor 17-06.00 NWI 10
2 Emma White SR Cheverus 17-02.50 NWI 8
3 Alyvia Caruso FR Gorham 17-00.50 NWI 6
4 Mia Taranko JR Thornton 16-06.25 NWI 4
5 Katelyn Smith SO Windham 16-04.50 NWI 3
6 Sara Montano SO Thornton 16-02.25 NWI 2 16-01.50
7 Amelia Wedderburn FR Lewiston 16-02.25 NWI 1 16-00.25
8 Kieya Dion JR Thornton 16-02.00 NWI
9 Ella Boucher SO Edward Little 15-10.00 NWI
10 Syeira New SR Massabesic 15-09.00 NWI
11 Jennifer Chau SR Thornton 15-08.25 NWI
12 Lucy Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 15-07.00 NWI
13 Evelyn Kitchen SR Gorham 15-06.50 NWI
14 Kiara Fournier SR Edward Little 15-03.00 NWI
15 Katrina Bolduc JR Lewiston 15-00.75 NWI
16 Ana Napijalo FR Portland 14-10.00 NWI
17 Alexis Fiore JR Portland 14-09.00 NWI
17 Emma Saraceno FR Scarborough 14-09.00 NWI
19 Wyley Fitzpatrick JR Mt. Ararat 14-04.50 NWI
20 Lindsay Gilbert SO Thornton 14-03.00 NWI
21 Amelia McLaughlin JR Hampden 14-02.50 NWI
-- Sophia Merrifield SR Thornton ND NWI
-- Madison Marinko JR Scarborough ND NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '18: 37-04 Emma White, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma White SR Cheverus 37-10.00 NWI 10
2 Katelyn Smith SO Windham 35-07.00 NWI 8
3 Evelyn Kitchen SR Gorham 35-00.25 NWI 6
4 Alyssa Elliott SO Bangor 35-00.00 NWI 4
5 Jaidyn Appel SR Portland 34-06.50 NWI 3
6 Ana Napijalo FR Portland 34-03.75 NWI 2
7 Brooklyn Alexander FR Edward Little 34-01.25 NWI 1
8 Jennifer Chau SR Thornton 33-08.25 NWI
9 Julia Berube JR Edward Little 32-11.75 NWI
10 Emma Concaugh JR Messalonskee 32-11.50 NWI
11 Kaeden Green FR Brunswick 32-05.00 NWI
12 Emma Allen SR Edward Little 32-04.75 NWI
13 Abigail Clinch SR Windham 32-04.25 NWI
14 Natalie Randall FR Noble 32-04.00 NWI
15 Abbie Ryer JR Falmouth 32-01.75 NWI
16 Sophie Schuele SO Cheverus 31-10.25 NWI
17 Kieya Dion JR Thornton 31-08.50 NWI
18 Katrina Bolduc JR Lewiston 31-07.50 NWI
19 Mia Taranko JR Thornton 31-07.25 NWI
20 Alexis Fiore JR Portland 31-04.00 NWI
21 Tessa Cyr Noble 31-02.00 NWI
22 Wyley Fitzpatrick JR Mt. Ararat 31-01.50 NWI
23 Maria Veilleux SO Messalonskee 31-01.00 NWI
24 Mikaela Langston FR Mt. Ararat 31-00.50 NWI
25 Quinn Young JR Gorham 31-00.00 NWI
26 Lucy Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 30-11.00 NWI
27 Emma Hanna FR Mt. Ararat 30-07.25 NWI
28 Hope Higgins SR Westbrook 30-00.50 NWI
29 Amelia McLaughlin JR Hampden 30-00.25 NWI
30 Riley Early SO Marshwood 29-10.50 NWI
31 Geneva Holmes FR South Portland 28-07.50 NWI
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 135-07 2018 Jadah Adams, Oxford Hills
Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '18: 135-07 Jadah Adams, Oxford Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Allen JR Sanford 118-03 10
2 Allie Gross SR Thornton 113-02 8
3 Meghan Harmon JR Windham 109-00 6
4 Olivia Jalbert JR Edward Little 106-02 4
5 Madison Person JR Marshwood 106-00 3
6 Jadah Adams JR Oxford Hills 103-11 2
7 Leah Dickman SR Scarborough 103-10 1
8 Molly Walker SR Marshwood 100-01
9 Evelyn Kitchen SR Gorham 98-08
10 Fiona Stawarz SO South Portland 98-07
11 Anna Gardner JR Scarborough 94-11
12 Morgan Cooledge SO Westbrook 93-06
13 Jaigan Boudreau JR Thornton 90-05
14 Faith Small SO Edward Little 90-02
15 Erin Tierney JR Sanford 89-08
16 Abby Toothaker FR Sanford 89-04
17 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe JR South Portland 84-02
18 Brooke Cloutier SR Lewiston 83-06
19 Ryanne Cox JR Scarborough 82-08
20 Olivia Michaud SO Gorham 82-01
21 Sydney Roy SO Lewiston 80-09
22 Katie Taran JR Marshwood 80-06
23 Madison Roy SR Lewiston 77-05
24 Elzadie Parker SO Skowhegan 77-03
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '18: 112-02 Jaigan Boudreau, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Harrington SR Falmouth 125-04 10
2 Jaigan Boudreau JR Thornton 120-06 8
3 Laila Bunnitt JR Lewiston 113-00 6
4 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe JR South Portland 111-07 4
5 Dadrian Brown Biddeford 109-07 3
6 Molly Walker SR Marshwood 105-06 2
7 Lauren Jordan JR Cheverus 105-05 1
8 Mary DiSanto JR South Portland 103-01
9 Benedict Citenga JR Lewiston 98-02
10 Maddie Huerth SR Bangor 97-04
11 Geneva Holmes FR South Portland 96-05
12 Abby O'Brien JR Gorham 95-11
13 Rosalie White SR Brunswick 94-10
14 Taylor Brochu JR Noble 89-07
15 Lilianna Sapiel-Bobadill JR Thornton 86-11
16 Kosis Ifeji FR Bangor 85-04
17 Shannon Dye SO Falmouth 85-03
18 Olivia Jalbert JR Edward Little 85-02
19 Riley Silvia JR Windham 84-00
20 Elzadie Parker SO Skowhegan 82-11
21 Sydney Roy SO Lewiston 82-01
22 Madison Person JR Marshwood 81-10
23 Aspen Dyer JR Noble 81-04
24 Elaina Panagakos SO Scarborough 80-08
25 Megan Bickford SO Oxford Hills 79-10
26 Emily Nhun Biddeford 78-02
27 Leah Dickman SR Scarborough 74-09
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow
Winner '18: 37-09.50 Maighread Laliberte, Oxford Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benedict Citenga JR Lewiston 37-08.75 10
2 Jaigan Boudreau JR Thornton 37-04.00 8
3 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe JR South Portland 36-07.50 6
4 Lauren Jordan JR Cheverus 35-05.00 4
5 Camden Lavoie FR Bangor 34-07.50 3
6 Aspen Dyer JR Noble 34-01.00 2
7 Geneva Holmes FR South Portland 33-02.50 1
8 Laila Bunnitt JR Lewiston 32-05.00
9 Dadrian Brown Biddeford 32-02.00
10 Sydney Roy SO Lewiston 31-04.25
11 Mia Morin SO Edward Little 31-03.50
12 Caitlin Wolff SR Kennebunk 31-01.50
13 Rosalie White SR Brunswick 31-00.00
14 Elaina Panagakos SO Scarborough 30-09.75
15 Nicole Johnson SR Deering 30-09.50
16 Libby Hayden SO Noble 30-08.00
17 Megan Bickford SO Oxford Hills 30-07.25
18 Molly Walker SR Marshwood 30-07.00
19 Elzadie Parker SO Skowhegan 29-08.00
20 Emily Nhun Biddeford 29-04.25
21 Mary DiSanto JR South Portland 29-01.50
22 Shannon Dye SO Falmouth 28-11.00
23 Cameron Beaudoin FR Thornton 28-06.75
24 Hope Higgins SR Westbrook 28-04.00
25 Riley Silvia JR Windham 27-10.50
26 Sierra Guite JR Windham 26-01.50
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-07.25 2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Winner '18: 10-06 Lauren Berube, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Gardner JR Scarborough 10-00.00 10
2 Sofia Wittman SR Bangor 9-06.00 6 3 way tie
2 Naomi Noack SO Bangor 9-06.00 6
2 Tiana Snyder SO Thornton 9-06.00 6
5 Lauren Barden SR Gorham 9-00.00 3
6 Darcy Lally JR Deering 9-00.00 2
7 Katrina Bolduc JR Lewiston 9-00.00 1
8 Emily Smith SR Mt. Ararat 8-06.00
9 Brooke Camire JR Sanford 7-09.00
9 Madison Gley FR Noble 7-09.00
9 Sierra Kellom FR Marshwood 7-09.00
9 Meaghan Caron SO Bangor 7-09.00
-- Kimberly Cough SO Deering NH
-- Haley Froisland SR Windham NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheverus High School 100 2) Gorham High School 71
3) Thornton Academy 68.50 4) Scarborough High School 54
5) Falmouth High School 40 6) South Portland High Schoo 35
7) Bangor High School 30 8) Edward Little High School 23
8) Lewiston High School 23 10) Marshwood 22
10) Hampden Academy 22 12) Bonny Eagle High School 21
13) Windham High School 19 14) Portland High School 13
14) Oxford Hills High School 13 16) Mt. Ararat High School 12
17) Massabesic High School 11 18) Noble High School 10.50
19) Skowhegan Area High School 10 19) Westbrook High School 10
19) Kennebunk High School 10 19) Sanford High School 10
23) Deering High School 8 24) Messalonskee High School 5
24) Biddeford High School 5
2019 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/1/2019
at Lewiston High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
Winner '18: 8:23.27 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
H Osborne, E Larkin, T Coffin, N Drapeau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Scarborough High School 8:08.84 2 10
1) Harrison Osborne SR 2) Zachary Barry FR
3) Tristram Coffin JR 4) Noah Drapeau SR
2 Brunswick High School 8:15.11 2 8
1) Will Shaughnessy JR 2) Joey Valliere FR
3) Andrew Chingos JR 4) Tyler Patterson SO
3 Mt. Ararat High School 8:20.37 2 6
1) Max Spelke SR 2) Jace Hollenbach SO
3) Tyler Bernier SR 4) Lisandro Berry-Gaviria JR
4 Lewiston High School 8:21.23 2 4
1) Dylon Jackson JR 2) Gabriel Labonte SR
3) Elijah Escobar JR 4) Maurice Beaulieu SR
5 Windham High School 8:23.36 2 3
1) Anthony Sawyer SR 2) Sam Cole SR
3) Connor Abbotoni SR 4) Mason Rosborough SR
6 Bangor High School 8:39.51 2 2
1) Dwight Knightly SR 2) Gordon Doore SO
3) James Fahey SO 4) Daniel McCarthy FR
7 Noble High School 8:41.10 2 1
1) Tyler Shettler JR 2) Matt Gorman FR
3) Caleb Holt-Fitzgerald JR 4) Devin Abbott SR
8 Thornton Academy 8:41.55 1
1) Dylan Nutting FR 2) Parker Redlon JR
3) Peyton Townsend JR 4) Simon Di Matteo FR
9 Massabesic High School 8:41.97 2
1) Parker Jalbert JR 2) Jesse Cadigan FR
3) Jakob Saucier JR 4) Matthew Pooler JR
10 Bonny Eagle High School 8:51.89 2
1) Ethan Pike SO 2) Ken Beaumier FR
3) Matthew Steeves SO 4) Anthony Mason SO
11 Messalonskee High School 8:51.91 1
1) Cameron Croft JR 2) Elijah Ross JR
3) Will McPherson JR 4) Hunter Smart SR
12 Skowhegan Area High School 8:52.32 1
1) Jorge Ortega JR 2) Matush Prokop JR
3) Cameron Smart SO 4) Jake Perkins SR
13 Marshwood 8:53.50 1
1) Tom Barber JR 2) George McDonnell FR
3) Joe Lewis JR 4) Neil Letellier JR
14 Deering High School 8:56.05 1
1) Owen Pfaff SO 2) Alexey Seredin FR
3) Isaac Tabb JR 4) Hamza Shueib SR
15 South Portland High School 8:58.13 1
1) Nicolas Borelli SO 2) Oscar Sullivan JR
3) Thomas Vose SO 4) Jacob Ramos FR
16 Gorham High School 9:00.22 1
1) Calvin Cummings FR 2) Reed Henderson SO
3) Zackory Brown-Davis SR 4) Tom Nelson SR
17 Hampden Academy 9:14.95 1
1) Parker Harriman SR 2) Trevor Allen SR
3) Evan Allen SR 4) Rylan Sokoloski FR
18 Westbrook High School 9:18.34 1
1) Devin Cyr JR 2) Tanner Clark SO
3) Max Kimmel SR 4) Camden Bessey FR
19 Edward Little High School 9:31.28 1
1) Viktor Tripp JR 2) Devin Smith SO
3) Cooper Dunn FR 4) Josh Lavigne FR
20 Falmouth High School 9:34.72 1
1) Joseph Rouhana FR 2) Andrew Christie FR
3) Eirik Nohr JR 4) Andrew Yoo FR
-- Kennebunk High School DQ 2 zone violation
1) Garrett Erickson-Harris SO 2) Nicholas Quigley JR
3) Charlie Smith JR 4) Andrew Keene FR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '18: 15.61 Dominic Creenan, Westbrook
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Snyder SR Thornton 15.58q -1.0 1
2 Andrew Munroe SO Bangor 15.81q -1.4 2
3 Cameron Holloway SR Westbrook 15.82q -0.1 3
4 Jayden Flaker FR Scarborough 15.83q -0.1 3
5 Anthony Clavette SR Scarborough 15.98q -1.4 2
6 Noah Safford SO Noble 16.27q -1.0 1
7 Alexander Austin SR Scarborough 16.44q -0.1 3
8 Maxamus Spaulding JR Thornton 16.57q -1.4 2
9 Milo Bloom SO Portland 16.61 -1.0 1
10 Jabreel Muhammed-Aceto FR Lewiston 16.80 -1.0 1
11 Joshua Chaisson FR Noble 16.97 -1.0 1
12 Jordan Giroux Sanford 17.03 -1.4 2
13 Andrew Lewis JR South Portland 17.21 -0.1 3
14 Ben Strong JR Edward Little 17.34 -1.4 2
15 Andrew Ireland JR Skowhegan 17.78 -1.0 1
16 Conor O'Kendley SR Hampden 18.17 -1.0 1
17 Jakub Jastrzebski SO Cheverus 18.34 -1.4 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '18: 15.61 Dominic Creenan, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Snyder SR Thornton 15.15 -1.2 10
2 Anthony Clavette SR Scarborough 15.44 -1.2 8
3 Jayden Flaker FR Scarborough 15.45 -1.2 6
4 Cameron Holloway SR Westbrook 15.68 -1.2 4
5 Andrew Munroe SO Bangor 15.81 -1.2 3
6 Noah Safford SO Noble 16.10 -1.2 2
7 Maxamus Spaulding JR Thornton 16.37 -1.2 1
8 Alexander Austin SR Scarborough 16.43 -1.2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '18: 11.06 Sean Thompkins, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landyn Francis SR Bangor 11.40q -0.4 3
2 Jarett Flaker JR Scarborough 11.41q -0.8 1
3 Dante Lingley JR Westbrook 11.49q -0.4 4
4 Aidan Walcott FR Bonny Eagle 11.55q -0.4 4
5 Sean Tompkins JR Cheverus 11.57q -1.4 2
6 Mitchell Lienert JR Brunswick 11.59q -0.4 3
7 Jayden Jacques Sanford 11.66q -0.8 1
8 Thomas Galeckas SO Scarborough 11.69q -0.4 4
9 Samacha Sam SR Deering 11.73 -0.4 3
10 Matt Beerworth Noble 11.77 -1.4 2
11 James Opio SO Deering 11.77 -0.4 4
12 Ethan Ali SR Falmouth 11.80 -1.4 2
13 Travis Nadeau Mt. Ararat 11.81 -0.4 3
14 Alden Shields SR Kennebunk 11.86 -1.4 2
15 Holden Brannan JR Mt. Ararat 11.87 -0.8 1
16 David Undlin SR Scarborough 11.87 -0.8 1
17 Parker Todd SR Scarborough 11.89 -0.8 1
18 Kelvin Peterson SO Marshwood 11.92 -0.4 4
19 Nickolas Plamondon Oxford Hills 11.96 -0.4 4
20 Leland Malyk SO Skowhegan 12.00 -0.4 3
21 Abdirazak Abukar FR Lewiston 12.03 -1.4 2
22 Enock Citenga SR Lewiston 12.06 -0.4 3
23 Andrew Thomas SR Bonny Eagle 12.13 -0.8 1
24 Ryan Farr JR Gorham 12.16 -1.4 2
25 Colby Dionne SR Windham 12.18 -1.4 2
26 Connor Abbotoni SR Windham 12.45 -0.8 1
27 Josh Rand SR Bangor 12.45 -0.4 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '18: 11.06 Sean Thompkins, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jarett Flaker JR Scarborough 10.92 -0.1 10
2 Landyn Francis SR Bangor 11.15 -0.1 8
3 Sean Tompkins JR Cheverus 11.28 -0.1 6
4 Mitchell Lienert JR Brunswick 11.38 -0.1 4
5 Dante Lingley JR Westbrook 11.39 -0.1 3
6 Aidan Walcott FR Bonny Eagle 11.47 -0.1 2
7 Thomas Galeckas SO Scarborough 11.51 -0.1 1
8 Jayden Jacques Sanford 11.53 -0.1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue
Winner '18: 7:44.41 Matt Syphers, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucas Judice SR Thornton 7:27.66 10
2 Matt Syphers SR Edward Little 7:41.46 8
3 Jacob Costin SO South Portland 7:50.05 6
4 Nicholas Roy SR Lewiston 7:50.83 4
5 Eben Drolet FR South Portland 8:16.04 3
6 Clifford Robbins-Sennewa SR South Portland 8:24.55 2
7 James Pawlina SO Edward Little 8:33.43 1
8 Joshua Prescott FR Bonny Eagle 8:54.08
9 Jordan Piechowski JR Windham 8:58.32
10 Simon Hall FR Edward Little 9:11.62
11 Liam Prichard SO Kennebunk 10:04.36
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland
Winner '18: 4:26.66 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Mt. Ararat
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria JR Mt. Ararat 4:22.22 2 10
2 Aiden Willey JR Bonny Eagle 4:29.25 2 8
3 John Auer SR Falmouth 4:29.98 2 6
4 Ethan Eickmann JR Kennebunk 4:30.65 2 4
5 Kevin Finn SO Kennebunk 4:31.48 2 3
6 Jeffery Waters SR Massabesic 4:32.81 2 2
7 Daniel McCarthy FR Bangor 4:33.58 2 1
8 Zachary Barry FR Scarborough 4:41.58 1
9 Jace Hollenbach SO Mt. Ararat 4:44.23 1
10 Andrew Keene FR Kennebunk 4:48.19 1
11 Oliver Hall SR Edward Little 4:48.52 1
12 Liam Doherty SO Cheverus 4:49.36 1
13 Charlie Smith JR Kennebunk 4:50.41 1
14 Jason Mathies SR Hampden 4:52.88 2
15 Hunter Smart SR Messalonskee 4:57.38 1
16 Devin Abbott SR Noble 4:57.43 1
17 Will McPherson JR Messalonskee 4:59.25 1
-- Ben Greene SO Falmouth DQ 2 inside the line
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 42.99 2017 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
B Hatch, J Flaker, B Batoosingh, S Rusak
Winner '18: 44.16 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
E Ali, A Fuentes, A Friedman, K Bouchard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bangor High School 43.66 3 10
1) Andrew Munroe SO 2) Cole Jordan SR
3) Lasse Keim JR 4) Landyn Francis SR
2 Lewiston High School 44.23 3 8
1) Enock Citenga SR 2) Abdirazak Abukar FR
3) Noor Shidad JR 4) Jeremiah Williams JR
3 Falmouth High School 44.33 3 6
1) Ethan Ali SR 2) Alvaro Fuentes SO
3) Adrian Friedman JR 4) Kyle Bouchard SR
4 Scarborough High School 44.33 3 4
1) David Undlin SR 2) Jayden Flaker FR
3) Salvator DeBenedetto JR 4) Thomas Galeckas SO
5 Deering High School 44.61 3 3
1) Samacha Sam SR 2) Antonio Ciccomancini JR
3) Jerry Mixangelo SR 4) James Opio SO
6 Mt. Ararat High School 44.91 3 2
1) Holden Brannan JR 2) Ethan Rac SR
3) Maximo Varela SR 4) Travis Nadeau
7 Portland High School 45.68 3 1
1) Basilio Mangombo FR 2) Nate Fogg SO
3) Milo Bloom SO 4) Mwandja Kaluta SO
8 Windham High School 45.70 2
1) Connor Abbotoni SR 2) Colby Dionne SR
3) Boden Sabasteanski SO 4) Jacob Noonan SO
9 Bonny Eagle High School 45.73 2
1) Ian Reilly SR 2) Zachariah Oja FR
3) Aidan Walcott FR 4) Andrew Pendleton SR
10 Marshwood 46.35 2
1) Zach Cullen FR 2) Abram Cartmill FR
3) Sam Aiguier SR 4) Kelvin Peterson SO
11 Westbrook High School 46.38 2
1) Cameron Holloway SR 2) Matthew Weymouth SO
3) Jaylen White SO 4) Dante Lingley JR
12 Skowhegan Area High School 46.58 2
1) Leland Malyk SO 2) Asa Clark FR
3) Andrew Ireland JR 4) Aidan Clark FR
13 Brunswick High School 47.39 3 zone violation
1) Wes Coffin JR 2) Samuel Cenescar JR
3) Matthew Poulton FR 4) Camden Peacock FR
14 Massabesic High School 47.45 1
1) Christian Reehl SR 2) Brendan Banks FR
3) Blake Proctor JR 4) Oliver Robidoux FR
15 Oxford Hills High School 47.74 1
1) Trevor Ward 2) Isaac Roy FR
3) Addison Brown SO 4) Aaron Card SO
16 Hampden Academy 47.77 2
1) Chris Bruen SR 2) Brady Lobdell SR
3) Parker Harriman SR 4) Wade Brown JR
17 Edward Little High School 47.93 1
1) Riley Gilpatric SR 2) Michael Gary SR
3) Ethan Tardif SR 4) Xavier Miranda SR
18 Gorham High School 48.15 1
1) Ryan Murray SO 2) Zackory Brown-Davis SR
3) Michael Knight SR 4) Ryan Farr JR
19 Kennebunk High School 48.67 2
1) Lazarus Pierce SR 2) Alex Miale SO
3) Grady Seaward SO 4) Wesley Hundley JR
20 South Portland High School 48.72 2
1) Jacob Dresser JR 2) Lucas Lefebvre FR
3) Ethan McCarthy JR 4) Teerapat Nakummun SR
21 Messalonskee High School 48.84 1
1) Joshua Goff JR 2) Cameron Croft JR
3) Xavier Colfer 4) Lorenzo Michaud FR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 48.45 2015 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Winner '18: 51.25 Owen Burke, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jarett Flaker JR Scarborough 49.64 4 10
2 Douglas Cooke SR Falmouth 50.31 4 8
3 Noor Shidad JR Lewiston 50.40 4 6
4 Ethan Wert SO Windham 50.80 4 4
5 Mitchell Lienert JR Brunswick 51.52 4 3
6 Tyler Bernier SR Mt. Ararat 52.02 4 2
7 Nate Fogg SO Portland 52.72 4 1
8 Warren O'Shea SO Scarborough 52.76 3
9 Gabriel Labonte SR Lewiston 53.17 3
10 Lasse Keim JR Bangor 53.69 3
11 Michael LaSelva SR Marshwood 53.93 3
12 Ben Allen SO Hampden 54.82 1
13 Connor Decourt Noble 54.87 2
14 Matt Beerworth Noble 54.93 3
15 Maximo Varela SR Mt. Ararat 54.95 1
16 Anthony Baptista SR Kennebunk 55.24 2
17 Cody Plumley JR Bonny Eagle 55.25 2
18 Josh Cote Noble 55.33 3
19 Sam Cole SR Windham 55.36 2
20 Elijah Escobar JR Lewiston 55.52 2
21 George McDonnell FR Marshwood 55.58 2
22 Andrew Pendleton SR Bonny Eagle 55.87 3
23 Sam Kovacs SO Bonny Eagle 56.10 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '18: 41.53 Travis Snyder, Thornton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Travis Snyder SR Thornton 40.70 3 10
2 Maxamus Spaulding JR Thornton 40.88 3 8
3 Jayden Flaker FR Scarborough 41.16 3 6
4 Max Spelke SR Mt. Ararat 42.18 3 4
5 Nigel Katende FR Lewiston 42.47 2 3
6 Milo Bloom SO Portland 42.65 3 2
7 Alex Ferris SR Kennebunk 42.72 3 1
8 Hunter Parker SR Brunswick 42.72 3
9 Cameron Holloway SR Westbrook 43.51 1
10 Asad Abukar SR Lewiston 43.66 2
11 Wade Brown JR Hampden 43.71 2
12 Joseph Emery SR South Portland 44.40 3
13 Kyle Larrabee SO Bangor 44.46 2
14 Kyle Pelletier FR Thornton 44.79 1
15 Frank Morang FR Cheverus 45.77 2
16 Hunter Goodale SR Bonny Eagle 46.06 1
17 Stu Salom SR Windham 46.57 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 1:52.96 2014 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Winner '18: 2:02.02 Wyatt Lord, Hampden
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mahamed Sharif JR Westbrook 1:54.33 2 10
2 Wyatt Lord SR Hampden 1:54.66 2 8
3 Tyler Patterson SO Brunswick 1:59.27 2 6
4 Landon Heidrich SR Thornton 1:59.64 2 4
5 Anthony Sawyer SR Windham 1:59.85 2 3
6 Maurice Beaulieu SR Lewiston 2:00.48 2 2
7 Noah Drapeau SR Scarborough 2:01.38 2 1
8 Matthew Pooler JR Massabesic 2:01.76 1
9 Oliver Hall SR Edward Little 2:01.99 2
10 Simon Glavin Sanford 2:04.66 1
11 Dylon Jackson JR Lewiston 2:04.76 1
12 Andrew Chingos JR Brunswick 2:04.91 2
13 Chris Walton Biddeford 2:05.60 2
14 Harrison Osborne SR Scarborough 2:05.72 2
15 Jacob Ramos FR South Portland 2:05.97 1
16 Mason Rosborough SR Windham 2:06.21 1
17 Hunter Smart SR Messalonskee 2:08.15 1
18 John Goff SR Scarborough 2:08.19 1
19 Nicolas Borelli SO South Portland 2:08.68 1
20 Parker Harriman SR Hampden 2:09.57 1
21 Gavin Perro Sanford 2:10.29 1
-- Jake Perkins SR Skowhegan DQ 1 lane violation
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 22.07 1996 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '18: 23.46 Luke Gowen, Gorham
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarett Flaker JR Scarborough 22.49 +0.0 5 10
2 Andrew Munroe SO Bangor 23.05 +0.0 5 8
3 Maxamus Spaulding JR Thornton 23.20 +0.0 5 6
4 Alvaro Fuentes SO Falmouth 23.24 0.7 3 4
5 Landyn Francis SR Bangor 23.25 0.8 4 3
6 Isaac Ofielu JR Thornton 23.29 +0.0 5 2
7 Hunter Parker SR Brunswick 23.34 +0.0 5 1
8 Samacha Sam SR Deering 23.40 +0.0 5
9 Antonio Ciccomancini JR Deering 23.49 0.8 4
10 Ethan Ali SR Falmouth 23.50 0.8 4
11 Matt Beerworth Noble 23.53 0.8 4
12 Adrian Friedman JR Falmouth 23.63 0.8 4
13 Salvator DeBenedetto JR Scarborough 23.79 0.7 3
14 Alden Shields SR Kennebunk 23.90 0.8 4
15 Jayden Jacques Sanford 23.98 0.7 3
16 Abdirazak Abukar FR Lewiston 24.05 0.8 4
17 Travis Nadeau Mt. Ararat 24.07 0.7 3
18 Benjamin Sivik SR South Portland 24.15 0.8 4
19 Ethan Rac SR Mt. Ararat 24.17 1.8 2
20 Holden Brannan JR Mt. Ararat 24.18 1.8 2
21 Thomas Galeckas SO Scarborough 24.18 0.7 3
22 Kyle Bouchard SR Falmouth 24.30 1.5 1
23 Maximo Varela SR Mt. Ararat 24.37 1.8 2
24 Tyler Bernier SR Mt. Ararat 24.43 0.7 3
25 James Opio SO Deering 24.45 0.7 3
26 Ryan Farr JR Gorham 24.47 0.7 3
27 Noah Batoosingh FR Scarborough 24.80 1.5 1
28 Dante Lingley JR Westbrook 24.87 +0.0 5
29 Josh Cote Noble 25.50 1.5 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h 1982 Tom Briggs, Cheverus
Winner '18: 9:56.43 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Mt. Ararat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria JR Mt. Ararat 9:35.17 10
2 Will Shaughnessy JR Brunswick 9:38.58 8
3 Alec Troxell SR Deering 9:38.95 6
4 Tristram Coffin JR Scarborough 9:45.29 4
5 Sam Mills Biddeford 9:48.55 3
6 Aiden Willey JR Bonny Eagle 9:53.67 2
7 Erik LoSacco SO Scarborough 9:55.50 1
8 Jeffery Waters SR Massabesic 9:59.79
9 Justin Tomison JR Bonny Eagle 10:03.11
10 Ethan Eickmann JR Kennebunk 10:06.00
11 Simon Di Matteo FR Thornton 10:06.00
12 Faran Igani SO Falmouth 10:07.03
13 Garrett Erickson-Harris SO Kennebunk 10:07.46
14 Dwight Knightly SR Bangor 10:11.68
15 Harrison Osborne SR Scarborough 10:11.88
16 Connor Coffin JR Scarborough 10:14.87
17 Gordon Doore SO Bangor 10:15.25
18 Grady Satterfield FR Mt. Ararat 10:17.13
19 Jakob Saucier JR Massabesic 10:17.13
20 Reed Henderson SO Gorham 10:20.17
21 Joey Valliere FR Brunswick 10:23.89
22 Andrew Chamberland SO Mt. Ararat 10:29.41
23 Owen Pfaff SO Deering 10:45.27
-- Benjamin Potter JR Falmouth DNF
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus
Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker
Winner '18: 3:30.60 Bonny Eagle High School, Bonny Eagle
D Cole, A Pendleton, A Sprague, Z Allocca
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 3:30.74 3 10
1) Jayden Flaker FR 2) Warren O'Shea SO
3) Noah Drapeau SR 4) Jarett Flaker JR
2 Falmouth High School 3:30.98 3 8
1) Kyle Bouchard SR 2) Alvaro Fuentes SO
3) Ben Greene SO 4) Douglas Cooke SR
3 Windham High School 3:31.02 3 6
1) Connor Abbotoni SR 2) Anthony Sawyer SR
3) Mason Rosborough SR 4) Ethan Wert SO
4 Lewiston High School 3:31.50 3 4
1) Kamundala Crispin SR 2) Maurice Beaulieu SR
3) Jeremiah Williams JR 4) Noor Shidad JR
5 Brunswick High School 3:34.26 2 3
1) Wes Coffin JR 2) Tyler Patterson SO
3) Hunter Parker SR 4) Mitchell Lienert JR
6 Mt. Ararat High School 3:38.59 3 2
1) Tyler Bernier SR 2) Max Spelke SR
3) Ethan Rac SR 4) Maximo Varela SR
7 Bangor High School 3:39.07 2 1
1) Andrew Munroe SO 2) Lasse Keim JR
3) Daniel McCarthy FR 4) Landyn Francis SR
8 Bonny Eagle High School 3:40.94 3
1) Cody Plumley JR 2) Sam Kovacs SO
3) Ethan Pike SO 4) Aidan Walcott FR
9 Cheverus High School 3:42.48 1
1) Joseph Baur JR 2) Lawrence Bossong SR
3) Frank Morang FR 4) Alex Baur SR
10 Portland High School 3:43.89 2
1) Mwandja Kaluta SO 2) Milo Bloom SO
3) Basilio Mangombo FR 4) Nate Fogg SO
11 Messalonskee High School 3:44.22 1
1) Joshua Goff JR 2) Martin Guarnieri JR
3) Cameron Croft JR 4) Hunter Smart SR
12 Westbrook High School 3:44.30 2
1) Chris Hatch SO 2) Cameron Holloway SR
3) Jaylen White SO 4) Mahamed Sharif JR
13 Thornton Academy 3:44.38 3
1) Parker Redlon JR 2) Kyle Pelletier FR
3) Dylan Nutting FR 4) Landon Heidrich SR
14 Hampden Academy 3:44.70 1
1) Ben Allen SO 2) Brady Lobdell SR
3) Parker Harriman SR 4) Wyatt Lord SR
15 Sanford High School 3:46.52 2
1) Simon Glavin 2) Ethan Roy
3) Gavin Perro 4) Jayden Jacques
16 Kennebunk High School 3:47.42 2
1) Alex Ferris SR 2) Alexandre Reed FR
3) Anthony Baptista SR 4) Alden Shields SR
17 Massabesic High School 3:47.51 1
1) Parker Jalbert JR 2) Sovannarith Chap JR
3) Timothy Zimmerman SR 4) Matthew Pooler JR
18 Deering High School 3:47.71 1
1) John Pomerleau SO 2) Alec Troxell SR
3) James Opio SO 4) Jerry Mixangelo SR
19 Skowhegan Area High School 3:47.85 1
1) Aidan Clark FR 2) Jorge Ortega JR
3) Matush Prokop JR 4) Jake Perkins SR
20 Noble High School 3:47.89 3
1) Josh Cote 2) Caleb Holt-Fitzgerald JR
3) Matt Gorman FR 4) Connor Decourt
21 Marshwood 3:48.15 2
1) Michael LaSelva SR 2) George McDonnell FR
3) Neil Letellier JR 4) Kelvin Peterson SO
22 South Portland High School 3:48.58 2
1) Nicolas Borelli SO 2) Ethan McCarthy JR
3) Jacob Dresser JR 4) Jacob Ramos FR
23 Gorham High School 3:50.75 1
1) Tom Nelson SR 2) Michael Knight SR
3) Zackory Brown-Davis SR 4) Ryan Farr JR
24 Edward Little High School 3:54.51 1
1) Cooper Dunn FR 2) Devin Smith SO
3) Weston Hartley FR 4) Noah Peck SO
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble
Winner '18: 6-05.25 Samuel Cenescar, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Clavette SR Scarborough 6-06.00 10
2 Samuel Cenescar JR Brunswick 6-04.00 8
3 Ryan Gendron SO Gorham 6-02.00 6
4 Jeremiah Williams JR Lewiston 6-00.00 4
5 Douglas Cooke SR Falmouth 6-00.00 3
6 Matt Fox FR Windham 5-10.00 2
7 William Chapman SR Thornton 5-10.00 1
8 Brandon Shaw Sanford 5-10.00
8 Trevor Page JR Marshwood 5-10.00
8 Andrew Ladd JR Kennebunk 5-10.00
11 Cole Jordan SR Bangor 5-10.00
12 Luke Kovalcin JR Marshwood 5-08.00
12 Tyler Shettler JR Noble 5-08.00
12 Jon Knight SR Edward Little 5-08.00
12 Chuil Bayak SO Westbrook 5-08.00
12 Aidan Walcott FR Bonny Eagle 5-08.00
12 Loki Anda JR Deering 5-08.00
18 David Dove JR Marshwood 5-06.00
18 Jacob Jackson SO Edward Little 5-06.00
-- Ben Allen SO Hampden NH
-- Joseph Emery SR South Portland NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 23-00 2002 Jesse Ludwig, South Portland
Winner '18: 21-09.50 Alex Wilkins, Windham
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ben Hatch JR Scarborough 21-07.25 NWI 10
2 Joseph Emery SR South Portland 21-02.50 NWI 8
3 Kamundala Crispin SR Lewiston 20-09.00 NWI 6
4 Frank Morang FR Cheverus 20-08.00 NWI 4
5 Travis Snyder SR Thornton 20-07.50 NWI 3
6 Adrian Friedman JR Falmouth 20-04.00 NWI 2
7 Alden Shields SR Kennebunk 20-01.50 NWI 1 20-01.25
8 Kelvin Peterson SO Marshwood 20-01.50 NWI 19-11.50
9 Hunter Parker SR Brunswick 19-11.50 NWI
10 Gabe Katz SO Messalonskee 19-09.50 NWI
11 Jacob Jackson SO Edward Little 19-08.75 NWI
12 Jordan Giroux Sanford 19-07.50 NWI
13 Aaron Card SO Oxford Hills 19-05.75 NWI
14 Ian Gott JR Scarborough 19-04.50 NWI
14 Jon Knight SR Edward Little 19-04.50 NWI
16 Wade Brown JR Hampden 19-02.50 NWI
17 Salvator DeBenedetto JR Scarborough 19-02.25 NWI
17 Bane Slocum SO Mt. Ararat 19-02.25 NWI
19 Basilio Mangombo FR Portland 19-01.50 NWI
20 Matthew Weymouth SO Westbrook 19-00.00 NWI
21 Mwandja Kaluta SO Portland 18-08.75 NWI
22 David Undlin SR Scarborough 18-07.75 NWI
23 David Dove JR Marshwood 18-07.25 NWI
24 Nigel Katende FR Lewiston 18-07.00 NWI
25 Samacha Sam SR Deering 18-04.25 NWI
26 Ryan Gendron SO Gorham 18-00.50 NWI
27 Ryan Abbotoni SO Windham 17-08.75 NWI
28 Jack Dunning SR Hampden 17-08.50 NWI
29 Josh Rand SR Bangor 17-06.00 NWI
30 Wesley Hundley JR Kennebunk 17-02.00 NWI
31 Maximo Varela SR Mt. Ararat 16-07.50 NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland
Winner '18: 44-01.25 Alex Wilkins, Windham
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kamundala Crispin SR Lewiston 44-05.00 NWI 10
2 Jeremiah Williams JR Lewiston 43-03.00 NWI 8
3 Frank Morang FR Cheverus 42-06.00 NWI 6
4 Basilio Mangombo FR Portland 42-04.75 NWI 4
5 Nigel Katende FR Lewiston 42-03.00 NWI 3
6 Aaron Card SO Oxford Hills 42-00.25 NWI 2
7 Anthony Clavette SR Scarborough 41-10.25 NWI 1
8 Ethan Rac SR Mt. Ararat 41-09.50 NWI
9 Wade Brown JR Hampden 41-04.75 NWI
10 Jordan Giroux Sanford 41-04.25 NWI
11 Jacob Jackson SO Edward Little 40-09.25 NWI
12 Maxamus Spaulding JR Thornton 40-05.25 NWI
13 Mwandja Kaluta SO Portland 40-04.50 NWI
14 Jon Knight SR Edward Little 40-02.50 NWI
15 Gabe Katz SO Messalonskee 39-05.50 NWI
16 Bane Slocum SO Mt. Ararat 39-04.50 NWI
17 Adrian Friedman JR Falmouth 39-03.75 NWI
18 Matt Gorman FR Noble 39-01.00 NWI
19 Cameron Croft JR Messalonskee 39-00.25 NWI
20 Joseph Emery SR South Portland 39-00.00 NWI
21 Anthony Prak FR Noble 38-10.00 NWI
22 Sam Cole SR Windham 38-09.75 NWI
23 Ethan McCarthy JR South Portland 38-09.50 NWI
24 Loki Anda JR Deering 38-08.00 NWI
25 Ben Vachon SO Deering 38-06.00 NWI
26 Ian Gott JR Scarborough 38-02.00 NWI
27 Jakub Jastrzebski SO Cheverus 37-11.50 NWI
28 Noah Safford SO Noble 36-11.50 NWI
29 Chris Pilcher Noble 36-05.50 NWI
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 206-04 1982 Kalen Cookson, Cheverus
Winner '18: 173-00 Dawson Stevens, Oxford Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Max Spelke SR Mt. Ararat 170-04 10
2 Grant Dow SR Thornton 162-10 8
3 Sean Rodrigue JR Messalonskee 159-03 6
4 Thomas Palmer SR Thornton 155-10 4
5 Jordan Carter JR Lewiston 154-05 3
6 Teigan Lindstedt SR Cheverus 150-00 2
7 Cameron Langlois SO Edward Little 147-00 1
8 Hayden Lawrence SO Marshwood 143-04
9 Eric Griffin JR Noble 137-01
10 Salvator DeBenedetto JR Scarborough 136-00
11 Michael Cruz JR Marshwood 134-10
12 Athan Gikas SR Thornton 133-06
13 Seth Beyea FR Thornton 133-00
14 Boden Sabasteanski SO Windham 130-09
15 Maxx Smith SO Bangor 130-03
16 Blake Proctor JR Massabesic 129-06
17 Ethan Roy Sanford 128-10
18 Atticus Soehren SO Oxford Hills 128-06
19 Alex Ferris SR Kennebunk 124-04
20 Andrew Thomas SR Bonny Eagle 119-02
21 Colby Frechette Biddeford 117-04
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 176-07 2013 Jared Bell, Deering
Winner '18: 145-07 Jason Montano, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Montano SR Thornton 164-00 10
2 Ryker Brown SO Bangor 145-07 8
3 Jared Pierce Biddeford 141-09 6
4 Giovani Fornaro SO Cheverus 140-09 4
5 Cody Saucier SR Biddeford 140-00 3
6 Eric Griffin JR Noble 134-04 2
7 Luke Kelley SR Hampden 132-06 1
8 John Peelen SO Falmouth 128-08
9 Nathaniel Ellington JR South Portland 126-04
10 Thomas Palmer SR Thornton 125-09
11 Sean Rodrigue JR Messalonskee 125-06
11 Nathan Mars JR Scarborough 125-06
13 Ethan Wert SO Windham 123-08
14 Jordan Carter JR Lewiston 122-05
15 Joshua Bradford JR Falmouth 120-04
16 Anthony Mariello Biddeford 119-09
17 Josh Erickson-Harris JR Kennebunk 110-01
18 Tim Lessard Noble 107-09
19 Matthew Sarapas JR Cheverus 98-02
20 Jacob Goff JR Scarborough 96-04
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 67-03.25 2016 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Winner '18: 55-02.75 Jason Montano, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Montano SR Thornton 59-07.75 10
2 Joshua Bradford JR Falmouth 51-07.50 8
3 Ryker Brown SO Bangor 49-06.00 6
4 Giovani Fornaro SO Cheverus 49-01.75 4
5 Nathan Mars JR Scarborough 47-11.50 3
6 Nathaniel Ellington JR South Portland 47-08.75 2
7 Thomas Palmer SR Thornton 46-07.00 1
8 Jared Pierce Biddeford 45-09.50
9 Jacob Goff JR Scarborough 45-05.25
10 Jeff Worster JR Oxford Hills 43-07.00
11 Michael Cruz JR Marshwood 43-06.75
12 Eric Griffin JR Noble 42-08.50
13 Reese Boucher Sanford 42-03.25
14 Boden Sabasteanski SO Windham 41-10.25
15 Anthony Mariello Biddeford 41-04.00
16 Garrett Ross Biddeford 40-02.00
17 Nicholas Connolly FR Scarborough 39-01.50
18 Jordan Carter JR Lewiston 38-06.50
19 Travis May SR Oxford Hills 38-04.75
20 John Shea FR Edward Little 38-03.75
21 CJ Nicely FR Noble 36-06.75
22 Mitchell Kelley SR Falmouth 33-08.75
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 16-00 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
Co-State Rec: 16-00 2017 Sam Rusak
Winner '18: 14-09 Travis Snyder, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Snyder SR Thornton 16-09.25R 10
2 Ben Drummey Biddeford 14-06.00 8
3 Michael McCrum SR Brunswick 12-06.00 5
3 Ian Gott JR Scarborough 12-06.00 5
5 Michael Gary SR Edward Little 12-00.00 2
5 Jordy Jimenez SR Edward Little 12-00.00 2
5 Tyler Reilly SO Bangor 12-00.00 2
8 Peter Blackwell SR Bangor 11-06.00
8 Lucas Judice SR Thornton 11-06.00
10 Teerapat Nakummun SR South Portland 10-09.00
-- Grant Dow SR Thornton NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 110 2) Thornton Academy 98
3) Lewiston High School 65 4) Bangor High School 52
5) Mt. Ararat High School 46 5) Brunswick High School 46
7) Falmouth High School 45 8) Cheverus High School 26
9) South Portland High School 21 10) Biddeford High School 20
11) Windham High School 18 12) Westbrook High School 17
13) Edward Little High School 14 14) Bonny Eagle High School 12
15) Deering High School 9 15) Hampden Academy 9
15) Kennebunk High School 9 18) Portland High School 8
19) Gorham High School 6 19) Messalonskee High School 6
21) Noble High School 5 22) Massabesic High School 2
22) Oxford Hills High School 2
2019 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2019
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Brewer Community School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 9:39.46 2002 Greely
C Perron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden
'18 Champion: 10:00.77 York High School, York
S Fogg, K Miller, L Kenealy, M Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cony High School 10:01.37 2 10
1) Julia Reny SO 2) Grace Kirk FR
3) Tessa Jorgensen SO 4) Bri Harriman FR
2 Greely High School 10:03.89 2 8
1) Abby Irish FR 2) Julia Curran SR
3) Marin Provencher JR 4) Carolyn Todd SR
3 York High School 10:08.38 2 6
1) Audrey Grimes SR 2) Mara Lamprey JR
3) Sydney Fogg JR 4) Lexi Brent FR
4 Leavitt Area High Scool 10:17.33 2 4
1) Margo Kenyon SO 2) Jaidyn Negley SO
3) Ava Petrin JR 4) Tamra Benson SR
5 Camden Hills High School 10:21.23 2 3
1) Claire Wyman SO 2) Lauren Rothwell SR
3) Rose O'Brien SO 4) Miranda Dunton JR
6 Mount Desert Island HighSchool 10:24.33 2 2
1) Olivia Watson SR 2) Grace Munger
3) Katelyn Osborne JR 4) Zoe Olson JR
7 Belfast Area High School 10:35.71 2 1
1) Mallory Tibbets JR 2) Kayla Payson JR
3) Hannah Sanderson SR 4) Lindsay Bruns SR
8 Medomak Valley HS 11:02.54 2
1) Serena Blasius JR 2) Alexis Parent SO
3) Emily Mahoney FR 4) Olivia Parent SO
9 John Bapst Memorial HS 11:06.27 2
1) Amber Stokes FR 2) Aliah Coltart FR
3) Jaymie Sidaway SO 4) Leah Brooks JR
10 Yarmouth High School 11:11.82 1
1) Sadie Cowles JR 2) Addison Hounchell SO
3) Hannah Moore FR 4) Paige Jenkins FR
11 Ellsworth High School 11:15.90 2
1) Caitlin MacPherson JR 2) Abigail Mazgaj SO
3) Ella Hubbard SO 4) Anna Brown JR
12 Cape Elizabeth High School 11:19.42 1
1) Chloe Butzel 2) Genevieve Depke
3) Camilla Grosso SR 4) Isabelle O'Grady
13 Lawrence High School 11:32.55 2
1) Cassie Richards SO 2) Riley Hanson SR
3) Victoria Richards SO 4) Brianna Meader SR
14 Nokomis Regional High School 11:33.58 1
1) Emily Eastman JR 2) Katrina Eastman FR
3) Faith Foster FR 4) Jayde Whitten SR
15 Lincoln Academy 11:34.29 1
1) Madeleine Archer SR 2) Callie Stapp FR
3) Clara Goltz FR 4) Marina McManus FR
16 Maine Central Institute 11:38.02 1
1) Josie Libby SR 2) Kiaya Delano FR
3) Alexis Tardy JR 4) Alex Mason JR
17 Mt. Blue High School 11:41.85 1
1) Abbie Cramer FR 2) Brynne Robbins FR
3) Beth Nicholas SR 4) Gracie Ward JR
18 Fryeburg Academy 11:47.62 1
1) Samantha Carus SO 2) Amanda Howe FR
3) Jules Stanton SO 4) Madeline Choyce SO
19 Poland Regional High School 12:08.57 1
1) Kadie Couts-Farrington FR 2) Evelyn Miller FR
3) Nevaeh Longchamps JR 4) Trinity Sands FR
20 Gardiner Area High School 12:20.26 1
1) Emmerson Leach JR 2) Mariah Harrington JR
3) Arianna Kelsey JR 4) Fiona Ladner-Hudson SO
-- Morse High School DQ 1 Steps Inside
1) Jenny Wilbraham SR 2) Lorelei Pryor JR
3) Eleanor Carrolton SO 4) Kennedy St. Pierre FR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 14.72 2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'18 Champion: 14.94 Darcy Cochran, Cape
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darcy Cochran JR Cape Elizabeth 15.37q 2.0 1
2 Anna Reny SO Cony 15.78q 0.5 2
3 Hannah Hopkins SR Brewer 15.86q 0.4 3
4 Hayley Smith JR York 16.11q 0.5 2
5 Libby Hoving JR Lincoln Academy 16.23q 0.4 3
6 Morgan Honey SO Brewer 16.31q 0.4 3
7 Maeghan Bernard SR Winslow 16.57q 0.5 2
8 Lexi Brent FR York 16.65q 2.0 1
9 Audrey Grimes SR York 16.95 0.4 3
10 Charlotte Williamson FR York 17.24 2.0 1
11 Olivia Marsanskis FR Greely 17.40 2.0 1
12 Paige Sawyer FR Ellsworth 17.50 2.0 1
13 Lauren Pinnette JR Waterville 17.71 0.4 3
14 Denali Norris SO Winslow 17.84 0.5 2
15 Mallory Audette FR Cony 17.86 0.4 3
16 Maggie Castonguay JR Presque Isle 17.92 0.5 2
17 Audrey Flynn Greely 17.99 0.5 2
18 Sophie Walsh SR Yarmouth 18.34 2.0 1
19 Shaina Curry SO Freeport 18.54 2.0 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 14.72 2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'18 Champion: 14.94 Darcy Cochran, Cape
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darcy Cochran JR Cape Elizabeth 15.15 -0.3 10
2 Anna Reny SO Cony 15.59 -0.3 8
3 Hayley Smith JR York 15.77 -0.3 6
4 Hannah Hopkins SR Brewer 15.78 -0.3 4
5 Morgan Honey SO Brewer 16.04 -0.3 3
6 Libby Hoving JR Lincoln Academy 16.09 -0.3 2
7 Lexi Brent FR York 16.31 -0.3 1
8 Maeghan Bernard SR Winslow 16.49 -0.3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 11.69 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'18 Champion: 12.56 Nicole Daigle, Leavitt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire JR Belfast 12.71q 1.6 1
2 Catriona Gould JR Freeport 12.77q 1.9 4
3 Carly Warn SO Winslow 12.90q 1.8 3
4 Aaliyah Trask JR Leavitt 13.02q 0.3 2
5 Ellen Marquis-Boutin FR Poland 13.06q 1.9 4
6 Madison Post SR GNG 13.09q 1.8 3
7 Alayna Blier FR Gardiner 13.28q 0.3 2
8 Sadie Irza SO Winslow 13.42q 1.8 3
9 Gracie Morse SO Freeport 13.43 1.6 1
10 Coltrane McRae FR Waterville 13.44 1.9 4
11 Addison Laslie FR Ellsworth 13.44 1.8 3
12 Erica Johnson FR Lincoln Academy 13.52 1.8 3
13 Zaniah Puchalski FR Medomak 13.54 1.9 4
14 Marilyn Sawyer SO Mount Desert 13.55 1.6 1
15 Grace Rodick SR Mount Desert 13.59 1.9 4
16 Emma Abbott JR Freeport 13.61 0.3 2
17 Tara Migliaccio JR Freeport 13.66 0.3 2
18 Elizabeth Moreau JR Presque Isle 13.67 1.6 1
19 Zinab Albrahaihi FR Cony 13.76 0.3 2
20 Grace Beecher JR York 13.77 1.6 1
20 Jillian Brown JR Cony 13.77 1.9 4
22 Lily Goldberg FR York 13.78 1.8 3
23 Audrey Crews FR Morse 13.79 1.6 1
24 Jennifer L"hommedieu SO Fryeburg 13.82 1.9 4
25 Faith Brichetto FR Freeport 13.85 1.8 3
26 Hannah Richards SO Old Town 13.87 1.9 4
27 Sophie Walsh SR Yarmouth 13.96 1.8 3
28 Sage Dudley SO Gardiner 13.98 0.3 2
29 Audrey Lagerbom SO Belfast 14.11 0.3 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 11.69 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'18 Champion: 12.56 Nicole Daigle, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire JR Belfast 12.61 0.4 10
2 Catriona Gould JR Freeport 12.72 0.4 8
3 Carly Warn SO Winslow 12.87 0.4 6
4 Aaliyah Trask JR Leavitt 12.99 0.4 4
5 Ellen Marquis-Boutin FR Poland 13.05 0.4 3
6 Alayna Blier FR Gardiner 13.15 0.4 2
7 Madison Post SR GNG 13.18 0.4 1
8 Sadie Irza SO Winslow 13.41 0.4
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 7:36.32 2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
'18 Champion: 8:57.21 Julia Hatch, Mt. Blue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Izabelle Trefts FR Old Town 7:26.07R 10
2 Julia Hatch JR Mt. Blue 8:54.62 8
3 Molly Sirois FR Leavitt 8:56.48 6
4 Amanda Winslow SO Presque Isle 8:59.97 4
5 Annemarie Towle JR Cony 9:04.50 3
6 Jessica Hart SR Brewer 9:09.30 2
7 MacKenzie Austin JR Old Town 9:15.05 1
8 Kamryn Glimour SR Presque Isle 9:23.28
9 Ellie Smith SO Presque Isle 9:25.22
10 Madison Martin SO Lake Region 9:26.92
11 Katie Holmes JR Mt. Blue 9:48.13
12 Mona Gott FR Oceanside 9:49.02
13 Juliana Montell FR Gardiner 9:56.39
14 Meghan Holmes FR Old Town 9:59.66
15 Emma Gear SO York 10:02.96
16 Jessica Frum SO Fryeburg 10:08.26
17 Jayla Robinson SO Medomak 10:32.40
18 Sierra Henderson SO Lincoln Academy 10:44.78
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 4:55.23 2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'18 Champion: 5:13.28 Lilly Horne, Freeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marin Provencher JR Greely 5:19.27 2 10
2 Annie Vannoy FR Medomak 5:21.36 2 8
3 Kahryn Cullenberg JR Mt. Blue 5:24.14 2 6
4 Olivia Mosca SO Brewer 5:25.12 2 4
5 Zoe Olson JR Mount Desert 5:26.18 2 3
6 Jaymie Sidaway SO John Bapst 5:26.90 2 2
7 Kelsey Kennedy SR Cape Elizabeth 5:32.79 2 1
8 Alexandria Collins FR Greely 5:34.13 1
9 Caitlin MacPherson JR Ellsworth 5:36.88 1
10 Claire Wyman SO Camden Hills 5:42.11 2
11 Lilly Horne SR Freeport 5:44.20 1
12 Anna Bateman FR Hermon 5:45.80 1
13 Olivia Ouellette JR Poland 5:46.12 1
14 Sadie Cowles JR Yarmouth 5:46.36 1
15 Jane Dawson SO Freeport 5:47.41 1
16 Audree O'Meara SR Old Town 5:52.81 1
17 Sydney Fogg JR York 6:06.14 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 49.40 2008 York
S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Tewell
'18 Champion: 51.43 Mount Desert Island HS, MDI
A Mild, M Sawyer, A Novella, A Anderson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belfast Area High School 51.97 3 10
1) Audrey Lagerbom SO 2) Lindsay Bruns SR
3) Mackenzie Banks SR 4) Junne Robertson-McIntire JR
2 Winslow HIgh School 52.59 3 8
1) Denali Norris SO 2) Bodhi Littlefield SO
3) Willa Dolley JR 4) Sadie Irza SO
3 Brewer High School 53.08 3 6
1) Morgan Honey SO 2) Sophia Inman JR
3) Hannah Hopkins SR 4) Abby Stroup SO
4 Waterville High School 53.19 3 4
1) Jennasea Hubbard SR 2) Lauren Pinnette JR
3) Lily Foster SR 4) Coltrane McRae FR
5 Cony High School 53.57 3 3
1) Zinab Albrahaihi FR 2) Jillian Brown JR
3) Nhasino Phan SO 4) Erin Wathen SO
6 York High School 53.62 3 2
1) Juliet Regonini FR 2) Kristen Chipi FR
3) Lily Goldberg FR 4) Grace Beecher JR
7 Ellsworth High School 54.56 2 1
1) Anna Brown JR 2) Maddie Nida JR
3) Paige Sawyer FR 4) Addison Laslie FR
8 Fryeburg Academy 54.61 3
1) Jessica Jensen JR 2) Jennifer L"hommedieu SO
3) Olivia Krug SO 4) Livia DeVries FR
9 Mount Desert Island HighSchool 54.79 2
1) Julia Rush JR 2) Rachel Leonard JR
3) Emma Freudig SO 4) Marilyn Sawyer SO
10 Gardiner Area High School 54.80 2
1) Alayna Blier FR 2) Annabel Ladner-Hudson SO
3) Sage Dudley SO 4) Jaycie Stevens JR
11 Old Town High School 55.10 2
1) Madyson Redding SO 2) Abigail Brackett SR
3) Mackenzie Saucier SO 4) Hannah Richards SO
12 Yarmouth High School 55.38 1
1) Sophie Walsh SR 2) Paige Reinfelder SR
3) Kim Fuller SR 4) Madison Williams SO
13 John Bapst Memorial HS 55.56 2
1) Abbie Lawrence SO 2) Savannah Libby SO
3) Georgina La Grange SO 4) Jamey Satterfield SO
14 Medomak Valley HS 55.56 2
1) Emily Mahoney FR 2) Abby Lash SO
3) Olivia Parent SO 4) Zaniah Puchalski FR
15 Poland Regional High School 55.66 2
1) Autumn Willis JR 2) Halie Vachon SO
3) Emma Williams FR 4) Ellen Marquis-Boutin FR
16 Presque Isle High School 56.06 2
1) Maggie Castonguay JR 2) Clara Kohlbacher JR
3) Eleanor St Peter SR 4) Elizabeth Moreau JR
17 Leavitt Area High Scool 56.41 1
1) Kaylee Bellmore FR 2) Kayleigh Gilbert SO
3) Madison Lenfest JR 4) Eryn Ryan SO
18 Camden Hills High School 56.68 1
1) Alma Bournival FR 2) Grace Wrona SR
3) Allison Gill FR 4) Thia Allen SO
19 Lawrence High School 57.14 1
1) Abbi Fisher JR 2) Olivia Luce SO
3) Samantha Fuller JR 4) Alyssa Bourque SO
20 Maine Central Institute 57.42 1
1) Josie Libby SR 2) Samantha Martin FR
3) Carrie Burr JR 4) Alex Mason JR
21 Morse High School 58.85 1
1) Katie Gutuzo FR 2) Emma Beauregard FR
3) Savannah McKenney JR 4) Jenny Wilbraham SR
22 Nokomis Regional High School 59.54 1
1) Natalie White SR 2) Katrina Eastman FR
3) Faith Foster FR 4) Emily Eastman JR
-- Freeport High School DQ 3 Out of zone
1) Emma Abbott JR 2) Gracie Morse SO
3) Tara Migliaccio JR 4) Catriona Gould JR
-- Greely High School DQ 1 Out of zone
1) Maggie McCormick SR 2) Lilly Hayden-Hunt SO
3) Olivia Marsanskis FR 4) Anya Davis JR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 56.95 2014 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
'18 Champion: 59.28 Tahlia Mullen, LINC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erin O'Donnell SR York 1:00.29 2 10
2 Leah Plummer FR Lake Region 1:01.73 2 8
3 Julia Reny SO Cony 1:01.75 2 6
4 Tara Migliaccio JR Freeport 1:01.85 2 4
5 Kali Thompson SO Waterville 1:01.89 2 3
6 Kaelyn Lakey JR Winslow 1:02.34 2 2
7 Ava Petrin JR Leavitt 1:02.69 2 1
8 Sophia Poole JR Waterville 1:03.23 1
9 Riley Reitchel FR Erskine 1:04.46 1
10 Jaya McClure Cape Elizabeth 1:04.61 1
11 Annie Vannoy FR Medomak 1:04.80 2
12 Alexis Parent SO Medomak 1:04.87 1
13 Emma Charles FR Mt. Blue 1:05.38 1
14 Lorelei Pryor JR Morse 1:08.11 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 45.36 2008 Abby Diehl, Greely
'18 Champion: 45.97 Darcy Cochran, Cape
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Reny SO Cony 45.12R 3 10
2 Hayley Smith JR York 46.99 3 8
3 Darcy Cochran JR Cape Elizabeth 47.03 3 6
4 Audrey Grimes SR York 47.71 3 4
5 Libby Hoving JR Lincoln Academy 47.88 3 3
6 Maeghan Bernard SR Winslow 49.48 3 2
7 Denali Norris SO Winslow 50.03 3 1
8 Olive Gaetano FR York 50.34 2
9 Madalyn Mercer FR Lincoln Academy 51.76 2
10 Clara Kohlbacher JR Presque Isle 51.99 1
11 Charlotte Williamson FR York 52.16 2
12 Abby Stroup SO Brewer 52.19 3
13 Paige Sawyer FR Ellsworth 52.24 1
14 Mallory Audette FR Cony 52.28 2
15 Alex Mason JR MCI 53.02 1
16 Jaycie Stevens JR Gardiner 53.02 2
17 Katie Carlson FR Greely 53.65 1
18 Abbie Cramer FR Mt. Blue 53.67 2
19 Maddie Nida JR Ellsworth 53.77 2
20 Maggie Castonguay JR Presque Isle 53.90 2
21 Grace Smith JR Winslow 54.39 1
22 Loren Genrich SR Mount Desert 54.94 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 2:14.76 2017 Tia Tardy, MDI
'18 Champion: 2:20.70 Kaylee Porter, Erskine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lexi Brent FR York 2:23.47 2 10
2 Zoe Olson JR Mount Desert 2:25.20 2 8
3 Erica Schlichting SR GNG 2:27.09 2 6
4 Miranda Dunton JR Camden Hills 2:27.32 2 4
5 Carolyn Todd SR Greely 2:28.56 2 3
6 Bri Harriman FR Cony 2:28.74 2 2
7 Abby Irish FR Greely 2:28.79 2 1
8 Grace Kirk FR Cony 2:29.80 1
9 Olivia Tiner SO Winslow 2:30.01 2
10 Margo Kenyon SO Leavitt 2:32.04 2
11 Katelyn Osborne JR Mount Desert 2:32.18 2
12 Annie Vannoy FR Medomak 2:32.44 1
13 Payton Goodwin SR Lawrence 2:32.77 2
14 Emma Charles FR Mt. Blue 2:34.07 1
15 Tamra Benson SR Leavitt 2:34.43 1
16 Claire Wyman SO Camden Hills 2:34.69 1
17 Mia Turkington JR Poland 2:36.46 1
18 Rose O'Brien SO Camden Hills 2:38.09 1
19 Hannah St. Amand FR Mount Desert 2:38.87 1
20 Mallory Tibbets JR Belfast 2:39.13 1
21 Serena Blasius JR Medomak 2:42.21 1
22 Mara Lamprey JR York 2:45.95 1
23 Kali Thompson SO Waterville 2:48.53 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 24.36 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'18 Champion: 26.67 Junne Robertson-McIntire, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire JR Belfast 26.32 -0.2 4 10
2 Anna Reny SO Cony 26.60 -0.2 4 8
3 Aaliyah Trask JR Leavitt 27.09 -0.2 4 6
4 Catriona Gould JR Freeport 27.18 -0.2 4 4
5 Hayley Smith JR York 27.29 0.3 3 3
6 Erin O'Donnell SR York 27.42 -0.2 4 2
7 Ellen Marquis-Boutin FR Poland 27.64 -0.2 4 1
8 Carly Warn SO Winslow 27.64 -0.2 4
9 Madison Post SR GNG 27.70 0.3 3
10 Leah Plummer FR Lake Region 28.07 -1.1 2
11 Libby Hoving JR Lincoln Academy 28.10 0.3 3
12 Alayna Blier FR Gardiner 28.31 -1.1 2
13 Emma Abbott JR Freeport 28.31 -0.2 4
14 Willa Dolley JR Winslow 28.33 -1.1 2
15 Grace Rodick SR Mount Desert 28.36 0.1 1
16 Marilyn Sawyer SO Mount Desert 28.38 0.3 3
17 Sadie Irza SO Winslow 28.38 0.3 3
18 Zaniah Puchalski FR Medomak 28.43 0.3 3
19 Riley Reitchel FR Erskine 28.55 -1.1 2
20 Gracie Morse SO Freeport 28.66 0.1 1
21 Audrey Crews FR Morse 28.80 0.3 3
22 Elizabeth Moreau JR Presque Isle 28.82 -1.1 2
23 Sophia Poole JR Waterville 29.00 0.1 1
24 Sophie Walsh SR Yarmouth 29.15 -1.1 2
25 Grace Beecher JR York 29.16 -1.1 2
26 Lily Goldberg FR York 29.38 -1.1 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 10:34.79 2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'18 Champion: 11:17.84 Lilly Horne, Freeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kahryn Cullenberg JR Mt. Blue 11:29.09 10
2 Marin Provencher JR Greely 11:44.30 8
3 Olivia Mosca SO Brewer 11:46.38 6
4 Carolyn Todd SR Greely 11:55.14 4
5 Jaymie Sidaway SO John Bapst 11:57.64 3
6 Camilla Grosso SR Cape Elizabeth 12:02.75 2
7 Julia Curran SR Greely 12:05.14 1
8 Augusta Stockman SR Camden Hills 12:17.92
9 Caitlin MacPherson JR Ellsworth 12:21.04
10 Lilly Horne SR Freeport 12:33.08
11 Madison Jandreau SR Presque Isle 12:41.89
12 Olivia Watson SR Mount Desert 12:44.66
13 Tessa Jorgensen SO Cony 12:45.05
14 Olivia Ouellette JR Poland 12:45.14
15 Anna Bateman FR Hermon 12:45.50
16 Olivia Johnson SO Mount Desert 12:51.32
17 Grace Gear SR York 12:52.62
18 Jane Dawson SO Freeport 12:53.45
19 Grace Kirk FR Cony 13:11.53
-- Abby Irish FR Greely DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 4:01.4h 1995 Scarborough
K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro
'18 Champion: 4:07.49 Belfast Area High School, Belfast
Mehuren, Mitchell, Jolliffe, Robertson-McIntire
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York High School 4:10.02 4 10
1) Hayley Smith JR 2) Lexi Brent FR
3) Audrey Grimes SR 4) Erin O'Donnell SR
2 Belfast Area High School 4:18.25 4 8
1) Lindsay Bruns SR 2) Ada Potter FR
3) Lillie Mitchell SO 4) Junne Robertson-McIntire JR
3 Cony High School 4:18.42 4 6
1) Anna Reny SO 2) Jillian Brown JR
3) Zinab Albrahaihi FR 4) Julia Reny SO
4 Winslow HIgh School 4:19.34 4 4
1) Denali Norris SO 2) Bodhi Littlefield SO
3) Olivia Tiner SO 4) Kaelyn Lakey JR
5 Leavitt Area High Scool 4:20.06 3 3
1) Ava Petrin JR 2) Aaliyah Trask JR
3) Margo Kenyon SO 4) Tamra Benson SR
6 Waterville High School 4:21.73 4 2
1) Kali Thompson SO 2) Coltrane McRae FR
3) Lauren Pinnette JR 4) Sophia Poole JR
7 Freeport High School 4:23.95 4 1
1) Hannah Spaulding JR 2) Faith Brichetto FR
3) Emmie Riendeau FR 4) Tara Migliaccio JR
8 Medomak Valley HS 4:25.40 4
1) Alexis Parent SO 2) Serena Blasius JR
3) Annie Vannoy FR 4) Abby Lash SO
9 Cape Elizabeth High School 4:26.32 4
1) Isabelle O'Grady 2) Darcy Cochran JR
3) Kelsey Kennedy SR 4) Jaya McClure
10 Presque Isle High School 4:28.73 2
1) Maggie Castonguay JR 2) Eleanor St Peter SR
3) Clara Kohlbacher JR 4) Elizabeth Moreau JR
11 Mount Desert Island HighSchool 4:31.76 3
1) Marilyn Sawyer SO 2) Olivia Johnson SO
3) Katelyn Osborne JR 4) Zoe Olson JR
12 Greely High School 4:35.98 3
1) Katie Carlson FR 2) Alexandria Collins FR
3) Lilly Hayden-Hunt SO 4) Julia Curran SR
13 John Bapst Memorial HS 4:36.96 2
1) Jamey Satterfield SO 2) Abbie Lawrence SO
3) Aliah Coltart FR 4) Georgina La Grange SO
14 Mt. Blue High School 4:40.01 3
1) Kahryn Cullenberg JR 2) Brynne Robbins FR
3) Emma Charles FR 4) Abbie Cramer FR
15 Maine Central Institute 4:42.72 3
1) Josie Libby SR 2) Alexis Tardy JR
3) Alex Mason JR 4) Carrie Burr JR
16 Lawrence High School 4:43.86 2
1) Lauren Hume SO 2) Riley Hanson SR
3) Victoria Richards SO 4) Payton Goodwin SR
17 Camden Hills High School 4:44.34 3
1) Allison Gill FR 2) Lauren Rothwell SR
3) Alma Bournival FR 4) Miranda Dunton JR
18 Old Town High School 4:44.51 2
1) Mackenzie Saucier SO 2) Ashley Talcove FR
3) Madyson Redding SO 4) Eliza McPhee SO
19 Ellsworth High School 4:45.88 2
1) Julie Mattson FR 2) Abigail Mazgaj SO
3) Emma McKechnie SR 4) Addison Laslie FR
20 Poland Regional High School 4:48.05 2
1) Nicole Kimball JR 2) Madison. Wante SO
3) Nevaeh Longchamps JR 4) Emma Turkington FR
21 Brewer High School 4:48.63 3
1) Melaina Eaton FR 2) Caitlin Cook JR
3) Olivia Mosca SO 4) Abby Stroup SO
22 Yarmouth High School 4:51.13 1
1) Madison Williams SO 2) Addison Hounchell SO
3) Hannah Moore FR 4) Paige Jenkins FR
23 Lake Region High School 4:54.83 2
1) Leah Plummer FR 2) Madison Martin SO
3) Ciara Harriman SR 4) Emily Colson SR
24 Lincoln Academy 4:56.19 2
1) Madeleine Archer SR 2) Madalyn Mercer FR
3) Erica Johnson FR 4) Libby Hoving JR
25 Morse High School 5:01.25 3
1) Lorelei Pryor JR 2) Jenny Wilbraham SR
3) Eleanor Carrolton SO 4) Kennedy St. Pierre FR
26 Gardiner Area High School 5:09.35 1
1) Alexa Poulin SO 2) Siara Gerard SO
3) Cassie Bertolini SO 4) Kate Luiz SO
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 5-05.75 1977 Joanne Gray, Ellsworth
'18 Champion: 5-00 Elizabeth Brown, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gracie Sanborn JR Old Town 5-00.00 10
2 Sophia Inman JR Brewer J5-00.00 8
3 Lia Frazie FR Belfast J5-00.00 6
4 Shaina Curry SO Freeport 4-10.00 4
5 Timara Bell JR Waterville J4-10.00 3
6 Emma McKechnie SR Ellsworth J4-10.00 2
7 Emmie Wood JR Camden Hills 4-08.00 0.50
7 Madison. Wante SO Poland 4-08.00 0.50
9 Sarah Fecteau SO GNG J4-08.00
10 Carrie Burr JR MCI J4-08.00
11 Kaelyn Lakey JR Winslow J4-08.00
12 Sophie Taylor SR Erskine J4-08.00
12 Makenzie Beaudry SR Foxcroft J4-08.00
14 Tess Towle FR Cony 4-06.00
14 Emma Tinervan SO York 4-06.00
16 Leah Plummer FR Lake Region J4-06.00
16 Anya Davis JR Greely J4-06.00
18 Olivia Marsanskis FR Greely J4-06.00
-- Cassie Richards SO Lawrence NH
-- Loren Genrich SR Mount Desert NH
-- Audrey Crews FR Morse NH
-- Ciara Harriman SR Lake Region NH
-- Kristen Kirk FR Cony NH
-- Kaley Trask JR Cony NH
-- Samantha Martin FR MCI NH
-- Madison Morin JR Winslow NH
-- Kayliegh Burrage JR GNG NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 20-04.75 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'18 Champion: 16-05.50 Payton Goodwin, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Abby Stroup SO Brewer 16-04.50 NWI 10
2 Payton Goodwin SR Lawrence 15-09.50 NWI 8
3 Loren Genrich SR Mount Desert 15-08.75 NWI 6
4 Jaya McClure Cape Elizabeth 15-08.50 NWI 4
5 Gracie Sanborn JR Old Town 15-04.75 NWI 3
6 Timara Bell JR Waterville 15-03.50 NWI 2
7 Hannah Richards SO Old Town 15-03.00 NWI 1
8 Juliet Regonini FR York 14-10.75 NWI
9 Shaina Curry SO Freeport 14-09.50 NWI
10 Sophie Taylor SR Erskine 14-08.75 NWI
11 Jasmine French JR GNG 14-05.50 NWI
12 Willa Dolley JR Winslow 14-04.50 NWI
13 Sophia Poole JR Waterville 14-03.25 NWI
14 Emmie Wood JR Camden Hills 14-02.75 NWI
15 Lily Foster SR Waterville 14-02.50 NWI
16 Madalyn Mercer FR Lincoln Academy 14-02.25 NWI
17 Anna Brown JR Ellsworth 14-02.00 NWI
18 Kaley Trask JR Cony 13-10.75 NWI
19 Carly Warn SO Winslow 13-09.50 NWI
20 Lillie Mitchell SO Belfast 13-09.00 NWI
21 Vivian Sullivan Cape Elizabeth 13-05.75 NWI
22 Julie Mattson FR Ellsworth 12-10.50 NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 37-05.50 1997 Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft
'18 Champion: 34-11 Oliviah Damboise, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carly Warn SO Winslow 34-06.75 NWI 10
2 Morgan Honey SO Brewer 34-05.75 NWI 8
3 Hannah Hopkins SR Brewer 34-02.50 NWI 6
4 Erica Johnson FR Lincoln Academy 33-01.50 NWI 4
5 Grace Smith JR Winslow 32-10.00 NWI 3
6 Lia Frazie FR Belfast 32-06.50 NWI 2
7 Darcy Cochran JR Cape Elizabeth 32-02.00 NWI 1
8 Gracie Sanborn JR Old Town 32-01.75 NWI
9 Lillie Mitchell SO Belfast 31-08.75 NWI
10 Willa Dolley JR Winslow 31-01.50 NWI
11 Abby Lash SO Medomak 30-11.25 NWI
12 Tess Towle FR Cony 30-07.75 NWI
13 Payton Goodwin SR Lawrence 30-07.00 NWI
14 Grace Harvey JR Old Town 30-05.50 NWI
15 Autumn Willis JR Poland 30-04.75 NWI
16 Anabel Santini SR York 30-00.50 NWI
17 Kim Fuller SR Yarmouth 29-08.25 NWI
18 Amber Morgan JR Old Town 29-07.00 NWI
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 126-04 2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
'18 Champion: 111-11 Gabby Low, Cony
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Tanguay SR Brewer 123-11 10
2 Alyssa Bourque SO Lawrence 117-00 8
3 Shera Hilt SR Belfast 107-10 6
4 Megan Reynolds SR GNG 99-09 4
5 Julia Reny SO Cony 98-02 3
6 Cailin Seavey SR Foxcroft 97-07 2
7 Caitlen Hewitt SR Yarmouth 93-04 1
8 Grace Begin FR GNG 92-07
9 Claudia Damboise JR Old Town 90-06
10 Maeghan Bernard SR Winslow 89-09
11 Jennasea Hubbard SR Waterville 88-07
12 Eliza McPhee SO Old Town 87-05
13 Phoebe Slovenski SO York 87-00
14 Jayde Whitten SR Nokomis 75-08
15 Talia Jorgensen SO Cony 70-08
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 158-04 2008 Becky O' Brien, Greely
'18 Champion: 118-09 Sarah Cox, Waterville SHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Hargreaves SR Old Town 108-01 10
2 Weslee Littlefield SR Winslow 104-10 8
3 Sarah Cox SR Waterville 102-06 6
4 Zoe Barnes SO GNG 100-04 4
5 Julia Bisson SR Greely 99-04 3
6 Ainsley Day SR Lawrence 98-01 2
7 Autumn Paul SO Ellsworth 96-01 1
8 Abby Civiello JR Greely 95-07
9 Laura Gunter JR Mt. Blue 95-03
10 Claudia Damboise JR Old Town 94-07
11 Kassidy Plummer SO GNG 93-08
12 Jennasea Hubbard SR Waterville 92-08
13 Cali Joseph SR Belfast 92-07
14 Emma Clarke Cape Elizabeth 92-02
15 Katie Ritchie JR Belfast 90-10
16 Christa Carr SR MCI 88-04
17 Casey Kneissler JR Fryeburg 87-08
18 Rylie Hall JR Brewer 86-04
19 Madison Post SR GNG 85-02
20 Alexandra Walsh SR Presque Isle 84-11
21 Brooklyn Lagueux SR Waterville 83-02
22 Faith Davis JR Poland 81-01
23 Anna Poisson JR Oceanside 80-07
23 Chelsey Cote FR Old Town 80-07
25 Eliza McPhee SO Old Town 80-03
26 Teresa Spaulding SR Lawrence 79-04
27 Julia Basham JR Erskine 79-00
28 Grace Smith JR Winslow 77-06
29 Sophia Martin SR Poland 75-11
30 Gabby Bensen SO Cony 74-06
31 Maria McLaughlin SO Brewer 69-11
32 Megan Reynolds SR GNG 69-02
33 Rachel Barnes JR Ellsworth 69-00
34 Ashley Quirion JR Winslow 61-07
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 49-09.25 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'18 Champion: 41-05.75 Sarah Cox, Waterville SHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Hargreaves SR Old Town 38-10.50 10
2 Christa Carr SR MCI 37-09.25 8
3 Claudia Damboise JR Old Town 36-02.75 6
4 Jennasea Hubbard SR Waterville 34-09.50 4
5 Sarah Cox SR Waterville 34-00.25 3
6 Zoe Barnes SO GNG 33-08.50 2
7 Laura Gunter JR Mt. Blue 32-09.25 1
8 Casey Kneissler JR Fryeburg 32-02.25
9 Faith Davis JR Poland 31-06.00
10 Weslee Littlefield SR Winslow 30-08.75
11 Rachel Barnes JR Ellsworth 30-04.75
12 Katie Ritchie JR Belfast 30-04.00
13 Megan Reynolds SR GNG 30-02.25
14 Blake Dawes SR MCI 29-10.00
15 Elise Nelson JR Presque Isle 29-06.50
16 Emma Raven JR Greely 29-05.00
17 Chelsey Cote FR Old Town 28-11.25
17 Lily McDowell JR Yarmouth 28-11.25
19 Madison Soule SO GNG 28-05.50
20 Grace Wrona SR Camden Hills 28-05.25
21 Rylie Hall JR Brewer 27-11.50
22 Grace Bemis SR Presque Isle 27-00.50
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 10-06 2005 Bryna Harrington, Belfast
'18 Champion: 10-00 Oliviah Damboise, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Helfen SR Brewer 9-06.00 10
2 Madison Gibbs JR Brewer J9-06.00 7
2 Phoebe Slovenski SO York J9-06.00 7
4 Maggie McCormick SR Greely J9-06.00 4
5 Olivia Marsanskis FR Greely 8-06.00 3
6 Paige Reinfelder SR Yarmouth J8-06.00 2
7 Taylor Crawford SR York J8-06.00 1
8 Lillie Mitchell SO Belfast J8-06.00
9 Lauren Pinnette JR Waterville 7-09.00
9 Samantha Martin FR MCI 7-09.00
9 Lia Frazie FR Belfast 7-09.00
9 Audrey Crews FR Morse 7-09.00
9 Sophie Taylor SR Erskine 7-09.00
14 Grace Harvey JR Old Town 7-00.00
14 Anya Davis JR Greely 7-00.00
14 Ciara Harriman SR Lake Region 7-00.00
14 Madison Soule SO GNG 7-00.00
14 Clara Kohlbacher JR Presque Isle 7-00.00
14 Sarah Fecteau SO GNG 7-00.00
20 Juliet Regonini FR York J7-00.00
21 Megan Friel JR Brewer J7-00.00
21 Audrey Flynn Greely J7-00.00
-- Adria Horton SO Mount Desert NH
-- Ainsley Reid FR Brewer NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brewer High School 84 2) York High School 70
3) Cony High School 59 4) Belfast Area High School 53
5) Old Town High School 51 6) Greely High School 45
7) Winslow HIgh School 44 8) Waterville High School 27
9) Mt. Blue High School 25 10) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 24
10) Leavitt Area High Scool 24 12) Freeport High School 21
13) Mount Desert Island HighSc 19 14) Lawrence High School 18
15) Gray New Gloucester 17 16) Lincoln Academy 9
17) Medomak Valley HS 8 17) Maine Central Institute 8
17) Lake Region High School 8 20) Camden Hills High School 7.50
21) John Bapst Memorial HS 5 22) Poland Regional High Scho 4.50
23) Ellsworth High School 4 23) Presque Isle High School 4
25) Yarmouth High School 3 26) Gardiner Area High School 2
26) Foxcroft Academy 2
2019 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2019
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Brewer Community School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 8:03.57 2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M MacCauley
'18 Champion: 8:19.64 Cony High School, Cony
T Nickerson, C Richardson, J Wroten, J Olivier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Greely High School 8:24.76 2 10
1) Atticus Smith JR 2) Luke Marsanskis SR
3) Riley Franklin JR 4) Matthew Todd SR
2 Brewer High School 8:30.80 2 8
1) Daniel Gonczy SR 2) Zebsa Giggey SO
3) Logan Geiser SO 4) Asa Honey JR
3 York High School 8:33.44 2 6
1) John O'Brien SR 2) Cavin McNamara SO
3) Gabe Sarno SO 4) Griffin Bean SR
4 Hermon High School 8:36.15 2 4
1) Braedon Stevens SR 2) Ian Meserve FR
3) Dylan Fowler SO 4) Kyle Byram SR
5 Mount Desert Island HighSchool 8:38.76 2 3
1) Ponce Saltysiak SO 2) Calvin Partin JR
3) Jon Genrich SO 4) Stephen Grierson JR
6 Yarmouth High School 8:52.16 2 2
1) Sean Whynot SR 2) Conor Wolff SO
3) Odeh Rizkallah JR 4) Ben Cox-Faxon SR
7 Morse High School 8:52.59 2 1
1) Connor Freeman SO 2) Aidan Pryor SO
3) Liam Scanlon SO 4) Ben Brewer SO
8 Ellsworth High School 8:55.21 2
1) Nicholas Cormier SO 2) Colby Lacasse FR
3) Calvin Nelson SO 4) Matt Shea JR
9 Cony High School 8:59.11 1
1) Caleb Richardson SR 2) Derek Totten FR
3) Gabe Lewis JR 4) Aidan Coulombe FR
10 Lake Region High School 9:00.68 2
1) Cameron Meserve SR 2) Matthew Mayo SR
3) Jeff McCubrey JR 4) Nathan Casali SO
11 Mt. Blue High School 9:09.53 1
1) Ethan McIntosh JR 2) Logan Dolbier JR
3) Jacob Mealey SR 4) Evan Hornbach JR
12 Nokomis Regional High School 9:10.93 2
1) Nick Rzycki SO 2) Sam Roy SR
3) Misael Landron JR 4) David Wilson SR
13 Erskine Academy 9:24.47 1
1) Nick Cates SR 2) Paul Slimm SO
3) Kelby Austin Young SO 4) William Bourque SR
14 Camden Hills High School 9:26.15 1
1) Gavin Young FR 2) Julian Blohm SO
3) Ian Orsmond SO 4) Elias Porter SO
15 Lawrence High School 9:26.91 1
1) Sean Ames SO 2) Paul Southwick JR
3) Josiah Webber SO 4) Colin Day SO
16 Belfast Area High School 9:49.94 1
1) Brian Rollerson SR 2) Matthew Kelley SR
3) Joseph Potter JR 4) Zachary Armstrong FR
17 Medomak Valley HS 9:56.72 1
1) Jame Rose FR 2) Connor Daigle FR
3) Gavin Readinger SO 4) Arie Vannoy JR
18 Gardiner Area High School 10:04.39 1
1) Dana Purington JR 2) Kyle Barlow FR
3) Andrew Killen SR 4) Hayden Barlow JR
19 Poland Regional High School 10:16.67 1
1) Matt Walker JR 2) Alex Mitchell FR
3) Cole Cushman JR 4) Domenic Antonelli FR
-- Fryeburg Academy DQ 1 Steps Inside
1) Jacques Dupuis FR 2) Elijah Howe JR
3) Ethan Reimbach JR 4) Antonin Santarelli JR
-- Cape Elizabeth High School DQ 2 Steps Inside
1) Vaughn Lindenau 2) Keegan O'Grady
3) Ricky Perruzzi SO 4) Aidan Willits SR
-- Presque Isle High School DQ 1 Threw Baton
1) Owen McQuarrie SR 2) William Bridges SR
3) Gage LeTourneau SO 4) Connor Albertson JR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'18 Champion: 15.17 Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zachary Beaton SR Hermon R 14.53q 0.9 1
2 Elijah Joyce SR Mount Desert 15.30q 0.7 2
3 Wyatt Bates SR Yarmouth 16.22q 1.2 3
4 Jacob MacCallum JR GNG 16.35q 0.9 1
5 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 16.38q 1.2 3
6 Preston Ross JR Mt. Blue 16.44q 0.7 2
7 Isaac Dostie FR Gardiner 16.78q 0.7 2
8 Alex Mahon SR Erskine 16.87q 0.9 1
9 Conner Michaud SO Presque Isle 16.88 0.9 1
10 Rhys Evans SO York 17.04 0.7 2
11 Ethan Nurick SR Waterville 17.39 1.2 3
12 Adlai Nelson JR Lincoln Academy 18.26 0.9 1
13 Isaac Drury SO Foxcroft 18.29 0.9 1
14 Henry Scheff SO Ellsworth 18.31 1.2 3
15 Jacob Devine SO Presque Isle 18.43 1.2 3
16 Tucker Boudreau SO Gardiner 18.51 1.2 3
17 Cameron Warner SO Hermon 18.64 0.7 2
18 Gavin Readinger SO Medomak 18.81 0.9 1
19 Iain McCollett JR Cony 19.08 1.2 3
20 Daniel Arce FR Presque Isle 19.09 1.2 3
21 John Nadeau SO John Bapst 19.20 0.7 2
22 Tory Davis FR Poland 19.74 0.7 2
-- Blaine Clark SO Leavitt FS 0.7 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'18 Champion: 15.17 Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Beaton SR Hermon 14.85 -0.3 10
2 Elijah Joyce SR Mount Desert 15.36 -0.3 8
3 Wyatt Bates SR Yarmouth 15.71 -0.3 6
4 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 16.07 -0.3 4
5 Preston Ross JR Mt. Blue 16.17 -0.3 3
6 Jacob MacCallum JR GNG 16.76 -0.3 2
7 Isaac Dostie FR Gardiner 16.77 -0.3 1
8 Alex Mahon SR Erskine 16.95 -0.3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 11.00 2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'18 Champion: 11.28 Ben Cotton, John Bapst
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Bielecki JR Waterville 11.52q 0.7 2
2 Wayne Dorr JR Old Town 11.60q 0.9 1
3 Cole Martin SO Belfast 11.64q 1.1 3
4 Law Hinkley JR Nokomis 11.64q 0.9 1
5 Jon Rodrigues SR York 11.65q 0.7 2
6 Adam Ulrickson JR Freeport 11.65q 0.9 1
7 Trace Cyr SR Presque Isle 11.66q 1.1 3
8 Ben Owre JR Camden Hills 11.67q 0.7 2
9 Dasean Calder JR Leavitt 11.67 1.1 3
10 Caleb Armstrong JR Lincoln Academy 11.71 0.7 2
11 Damion Calder JR Leavitt 11.83 0.9 1
12 Garrett Jabbusch JR Leavitt 11.90 0.9 1
13 Dylan Keller SR Erskine 11.98 1.1 3
14 Alex Les SR Freeport 11.98 1.1 3
15 Donovin Armstrong JR Belfast 12.00 0.9 1
16 Ethan Bubar SO Nokomis 12.01 1.1 3
17 Caleb Pappagallo FR York 12.02 0.7 2
18 Joey Horovitz SR Medomak 12.03 1.1 3
19 Zander Hunter FR Brewer 12.04 0.7 2
20 Drew Cameron SR Presque Isle 12.05 0.9 1
21 Matthew Conley SR Cape Elizabeth 12.09 1.1 3
22 Seth Hultstrom FR York 12.16 0.7 2
23 Ben Pittman JR Poland 12.18 0.7 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 11.00 2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'18 Champion: 11.28 Ben Cotton, John Bapst
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Dorr JR Old Town 11.57 -1.4 10
2 Taylor Bielecki JR Waterville 11.60 -1.4 8
3 Jon Rodrigues SR York 11.67 -1.4 6
4 Law Hinkley JR Nokomis 11.69 -1.4 4
5 Ben Owre JR Camden Hills 11.70 -1.4 3
6 Trace Cyr SR Presque Isle 11.71 -1.4 2
7 Adam Ulrickson JR Freeport 11.75 -1.4 1
8 Cole Martin SO Belfast 11.75 -1.4
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 6:08.08 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
'18 Champion: 7:52.11 Enrico Echevarria, Mt. Blue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samuel True JR Lincoln Academy 7:30.59 10
2 Brady Harrod JR York 7:40.19 8
3 Will Pearson SR Cape Elizabeth 7:52.70 6
4 Mat Otte SR Mt. Blue 7:58.66 4
5 Jackson Boudreau FR Gardiner 7:58.76 3
6 Jamie Filias JR York 8:00.73 2
7 Connor Daigle FR Medomak 8:06.47 1
8 David Roderick SR Old Town 8:08.99
9 DJ Neal SR MCI 8:12.85
10 Owen McQuarrie SR Presque Isle 8:20.69
11 Matthew Wakefield SO Lawrence 8:32.83
12 Ian McGillivray SR Yarmouth 8:37.26
13 RJ Chadwick SO MCI 9:14.32
14 Ethan Matthews JR Winslow 9:15.28
15 Quinn Demerchant FR Presque Isle 9:28.39
16 Tyler Kahkonen SO Brewer 9:34.66
17 Alex Farkas SR Cony 10:02.26
-- Ethan Wydysh SO Presque Isle DQ Bent Knee
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 4:09.88 2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
'18 Champion: 4:23.09 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Bassett Cape Elizabeth 4:31.30 2 10
2 Samuel Russ SR Lincoln Academy 4:33.21 2 8
3 Jarrett Gulden JR Lincoln Academy 4:33.80 2 6
4 Martin Horne SO Freeport 4:36.91 2 4
5 Peter DiNinno Cape Elizabeth 4:39.60 2 3
6 Griffin McNamara SR York 4:41.32 1 2
7 Eli Hultstrom JR York 4:43.69 2 1
8 Josiah Webber SO Lawrence 4:45.95 1
9 Ricky Perruzzi SO Cape Elizabeth 4:46.96 1
10 Matt Shea JR Ellsworth 4:48.64 1
11 Jesse Dalton SR Mt. Blue 4:48.73 2
12 Daniel Gonczy SR Brewer 4:51.54 2
13 Finn Thelen FR Morse 4:53.02 2
14 Ben Cox-Faxon SR Yarmouth 4:53.59 1
15 Odeh Rizkallah JR Yarmouth 4:54.62 1
16 Sean Whynot SR Yarmouth 4:59.79 1
17 Zebsa Giggey SO Brewer 5:11.95 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 43.99 2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Burfiend, J Polewaczyk
'18 Champion: 44.90 Mount Desert Island HS, MDI
E Joyce, O Mild, G Maristany, C Lee
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Old Town High School 44.99 4 10
1) Nick Letourneau JR 2) Zachariah Fostun SR
3) Elijah Veilleux JR 4) Wayne Dorr JR
2 Belfast Area High School 45.25 4 8
1) Donovin Armstrong JR 2) Jon Duso JR
3) Cole Martin SO 4) Andrew Akles SR
3 Erskine Academy 45.69 4 6
1) Alex Mahon SR 2) Jack Jowett SR
3) Riley Toner SO 4) Dylan Keller SR
4 Nokomis Regional High School 45.98 4 4
1) Ethan Bubar SO 2) Law Hinkley JR
3) Sam Roy SR 4) Chance Graves SR
5 Camden Hills High School 46.33 4 3
1) Will Thorn SO 2) Tysen DeWaard JR
3) Josh Pearse JR 4) Ben Owre JR
6 Foxcroft Academy 46.41 3 2
1) Cody Tetlow SR 2) Dustin Simmons SR
3) Hunter Clarke JR 4) Logan Martin SO
7 Ellsworth High School 46.76 3 1
1) Tulas Weaver SO 2) Beck Deeny SO
3) Sam Holler JR 4) Javon Williams SR
8 Yarmouth High School 46.98 2
1) Davis Young SO 2) Justin Veilleux JR
3) Jacob Veilleux JR 4) Chris Koskinen JR
9 Mount Desert Island HighSchool 47.15 4
1) Maddox Laurendeau SO 2) Ben Freudig JR
3) Ethan Harkins SO 4) Baylor Landsman SO
10 York High School 47.16 2
1) Caleb Pappagallo FR 2) Nick Banakos FR
3) Cam Runte SO 4) Seth Hultstrom FR
11 Presque Isle High School 47.36 3
1) Drew Cameron SR 2) Conner Michaud SO
3) Colby Carlisle SO 4) Kyler Caron SR
12 Greely High School 47.48 2
1) Cooper Studdiford SO 2) Caleb Knox FR
3) Isaac Moore SR 4) Justin Fairbanks JR
13 Brewer High School 47.54 3
1) Zander Hunter FR 2) Calvin Etchason-Taylor SO
3) Dylan Huff SO 4) Logan Hughes SR
14 Cony High School 47.76 4
1) Isaac Wallace JR 2) Jordan Brooke FR
3) Wyeth Houle SO 4) Gabe Lewis JR
15 Lawrence High School 48.15 2
1) Paul Southwick JR 2) Jake Patterson JR
3) Kyle Brown SR 4) Christian Day SR
16 Lake Region High School 48.22 1
1) Logan Parsons SO 2) Tim Moore SR
3) Christian LeBlanc SR 4) Jarod Maher SR
17 Winslow HIgh School 48.34 2
1) Colby Genest SO 2) Evan Watts FR
3) Eli Wall SR 4) Jacob Witham SR
18 Medomak Valley HS 48.72 3
1) Gavin Readinger SO 2) Aidan Starr SO
3) Joey Horovitz SR 4) Nicholas Cox SO
19 Gardiner Area High School 48.81 1
1) Tucker Boudreau SO 2) Ephraim Hamm FR
3) Hayden Barlow JR 4) Jaydan Burditt JR
20 Poland Regional High School 49.77 2
1) Nolan Winslow SO 2) Ben Pittman JR
3) Ben Olson JR 4) Alex Mitchell FR
21 Morse High School 50.57 3
1) Thomas Trundy SR 2) Quintin Webster FR
3) Kensley Brookhouse 4) Aiden Sinclair SR
22 Freeport High School 51.27 3
1) Nicholas Mitch SR 2) Alex Les SR
3) Alex Helie SO 4) Adam Ulrickson JR
-- Leavitt Area High Scool DNF 4
1) Garrett Jabbusch JR 2) Dasean Calder JR
3) Damion Calder JR 4) Stephen Gray SR
-- Mt. Blue High School DQ 1 Out of zone
1) Logan Dolbier JR 2) Clayton McCarthy JR
3) Logan Holmes SO 4) Preston Ross JR
-- Hermon High School DQ 3 Out of zone
1) Owen Shaw SR 2) Max Pottle JR
3) Evan Staples JR 4) Braedon Stevens SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 49.2h 1989 Eric Nedeau, Kennebunk
'18 Champion: 49.71 Tahj Garvey, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Atticus Smith JR Greely 51.06 4 10
2 Trace Cyr SR Presque Isle 51.16 4 8
3 Chance Graves SR Nokomis 51.33 4 6
4 Sam Roy SR Nokomis 52.48 4 4
5 Nick Rainforth SR York 52.50 4 3
6 Ethan McIntosh JR Mt. Blue 52.84 3 2
7 Aidan Coulombe FR Cony 52.93 4 1
8 Ben Brewer SO Morse 53.41 3
9 Jagger Cummings SR John Bapst 53.62 4
10 John O'Brien SR York 53.77 3
11 Sam Ellis JR John Bapst 53.88 3
12 Andrew Akles SR Belfast 54.28 4
13 Asa Honey JR Brewer 54.38 3
14 Hussein Albraini SR Cony 54.42 1
15 Levi Olin FR Winslow 54.43 3
16 Rollan Lemieux JR York 54.86 2
17 Colby Hamilton JR Ellsworth 55.48 1
18 Derek Totten FR Cony 55.51 3
19 Dante Crenshaw SR Old Town 55.58 2
20 Will Thorn SO Camden Hills 55.74 2
21 Nick Cates SR Erskine 56.07 2
22 Ben Hulbert JR Mount Desert 56.14 2
23 Keegan O'Grady Cape Elizabeth 56.63 2
24 Nick Letourneau JR Old Town 58.41 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 37.9h 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'18 Champion: 40.24 Zach Westman, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Beaton SR Hermon 40.55 3 10
2 Matt Glidden SR MCI 42.59 3 8
3 Conner Michaud SO Presque Isle 42.75 3 6
4 Chris Koskinen JR Yarmouth 42.95 2 4
5 Elijah Joyce SR Mount Desert 43.44 3 3
6 Kyler Caron SR Presque Isle 43.71 3 2
7 Javon Williams SR Ellsworth 43.81 2 1
8 Preston Ross JR Mt. Blue 44.43 2
9 Thomas Trundy SR Morse 44.58 3
10 Blaine Clark SO Leavitt 45.50 2
11 Isaac Dostie FR Gardiner 45.69 2
12 Avery Redonnett FR Lincoln Academy 45.75 1
13 Tim Moore SR Lake Region 45.88 1
14 Quenton Convery SO York 46.08 3
15 Iain McCollett JR Cony 46.29 1
16 Colin Monsen FR York 46.98 2
17 Colby Carlisle SO Presque Isle 47.60 1
18 Rhys Evans SO York 47.89 2
19 Adlai Nelson JR Lincoln Academy 48.50 1
20 Ethan McIntosh JR Mt. Blue 49.80 2
21 Cam Runte SO York 49.97 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 1:53.8h 1995 Joe Moody, Mt. View
'18 Champion: 2:01.84 Travis Nickerson, Cony
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Todd SR Greely 2:00.52 3 10
2 Caleb Richardson SR Cony 2:02.05 3 8
3 Alfie Walker SO Fryeburg 2:02.47 3 6
4 Nicholas Mitch SR Freeport 2:03.35 3 4
5 Jarrett Gulden JR Lincoln Academy 2:04.17 3 3
6 Owen Patrick SR Freeport 2:04.48 3 2
7 Martin Horne SO Freeport 2:04.95 3 1
8 Aidan Willits SR Cape Elizabeth 2:05.17 2
9 Sam Ellis JR John Bapst 2:05.62 2
10 Nathan Casali SO Lake Region 2:06.06 2
11 David Wilson SR Nokomis 2:06.10 2
12 Josiah Martin JR Lincoln Academy 2:06.44 3
13 Eli Hultstrom JR York 2:07.68 2
14 Stephen Grierson JR Mount Desert 2:09.34 2
15 Finn Thelen FR Morse 2:10.10 2
16 Kyle Byram SR Hermon 2:10.22 2
17 Conor Wolff SO Yarmouth 2:11.59 1
18 Gabe Sarno SO York 2:11.95 2
19 Logan Geiser SO Brewer 2:12.05 3
20 Sy MacGovern FR York 2:12.69 1
21 Jagger Cummings SR John Bapst 2:14.25 1
22 Connor Freeman SO Morse 2:14.39 1
23 Zackary McAllister SR Waterville 2:14.59 1
24 Sean Whynot SR Yarmouth 2:15.46 1
25 Colin Day SO Lawrence 2:17.94 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 22.22 2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'18 Champion: 23.12 Griffin Maristany, MDI
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trace Cyr SR Presque Isle 23.44 -0.7 4 10
2 Taylor Bielecki JR Waterville 23.64 -0.7 4 8
3 Zachariah Fostun SR Old Town 23.85 -0.7 4 6
4 Adam Ulrickson JR Freeport 23.86 +0.0 3 4
5 Dylan Keller SR Erskine 24.03 +0.0 3 3
6 Chance Graves SR Nokomis 24.07 -0.7 4 2
7 Jon Rodrigues SR York 24.12 -0.7 4 1
8 Wayne Dorr JR Old Town 24.14 -0.7 4
9 Simon McCormick JR Cony 24.23 -0.7 4
10 Javon Williams SR Ellsworth 24.24 -2.0 2
11 Nick Rainforth SR York 24.28 -0.7 4
12 Garrett Jabbusch JR Leavitt 24.37 +0.0 3
13 Aidan Coulombe FR Cony 24.45 +0.0 3
14 Caleb Armstrong JR Lincoln Academy 24.54 +0.0 3
15 Damion Calder JR Leavitt 24.60 -2.0 2
16 Caleb Pappagallo FR York 24.67 +0.0 3
17 Ben Freudig JR Mount Desert 24.72 -0.2 1
18 Hunter Clarke JR Foxcroft 24.72 -0.2 1
19 Ben Owre JR Camden Hills 24.73 -2.0 2
20 Seth Hultstrom FR York 24.86 -2.0 2
21 Ethan Bubar SO Nokomis 25.08 -2.0 2
22 Ben Pittman JR Poland 25.09 -2.0 2
23 Drew Cameron SR Presque Isle 25.15 -0.2 1
24 Josh Pearse JR Camden Hills 25.16 -0.2 1
25 Jacob Veilleux JR Yarmouth 25.17 -0.2 1
26 Will Thorn SO Camden Hills 25.22 -2.0 2
27 Justin Veilleux JR Yarmouth 25.51 -0.2 1
28 Boden Abbot SO Freeport 25.62 -0.2 1
29 Hussein Albraini SR Cony 26.21 -0.2 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 9:19.34 2003 Ben True, Greely
'18 Champion: 9:45.49 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Marsanskis SR Greely 9:57.71 10
2 Jack Bassett Cape Elizabeth 9:59.32 8
3 Riley Franklin JR Greely 10:08.93 6
4 Nicolas Giandrea SR Greely 10:19.62 4
5 Peter DiNinno Cape Elizabeth 10:20.46 3
6 Ricky Perruzzi SO Cape Elizabeth 10:21.12 2
7 Ben Cox-Faxon SR Yarmouth 10:26.69 1
8 Jarrett Gulden JR Lincoln Academy 10:27.67
9 Miles Cannon FR Belfast 10:30.37
10 Samuel Russ SR Lincoln Academy 10:30.68
11 Ian Meserve FR Hermon 10:31.61
12 Nicholas Cormier SO Ellsworth 10:33.21
13 Jesse Dalton SR Mt. Blue 10:37.85
14 Sam Wilson SO Greely 10:40.33
15 Cavin McNamara SO York 10:41.23
16 Dylan Fowler SO Hermon 10:41.35
17 Leif Harvey SO Greely 10:42.47
18 William Maines SO GNG 10:43.78
19 Brady Harrod JR York 10:52.25
20 Kaleb Brackley-Prouty JR Lincoln Academy 10:57.00
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 3:25.7h 1985 Nokomis
Smith, Gipson, Wintle, Gipson
'18 Champion: 3:32.19 Mount Desert Island HS, MDI
B Kerley, J Chumbe, O Mild, G Maristany
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Presque Isle High School 3:35.05 4 10
1) Drew Cameron SR 2) Conner Michaud SO
3) Kyler Caron SR 4) Trace Cyr SR
2 Cony High School 3:36.17 4 8
1) Aidan Coulombe FR 2) Simon McCormick JR
3) Caleb Richardson SR 4) Hussein Albraini SR
3 Nokomis Regional High School 3:36.30 4 6
1) Sam Roy SR 2) David Wilson SR
3) Brock Graves SR 4) Chance Graves SR
4 York High School 3:36.42 4 4
1) Griffin Bean SR 2) Rollan Lemieux JR
3) John O'Brien SR 4) Nick Rainforth SR
5 Greely High School 3:39.71 4 3
1) Matthew Todd SR 2) Atticus Smith JR
3) Isaac Moore SR 4) Jake Westra JR
6 Freeport High School 3:39.88 3 2
1) Adam Ulrickson JR 2) Martin Horne SO
3) Owen Patrick SR 4) Nicholas Mitch SR
7 Old Town High School 3:40.03 4 1
1) Dante Crenshaw SR 2) Sam Koch JR
3) Wayne Dorr JR 4) Zachariah Fostun SR
8 Belfast Area High School 3:42.02 4
1) Donovin Armstrong JR 2) Jon Duso JR
3) Gary Moline JR 4) Andrew Akles SR
9 Brewer High School 3:42.19 4
1) Daniel Gonczy SR 2) Zebsa Giggey SO
3) Asa Honey JR 4) Logan Geiser SO
10 Winslow HIgh School 3:42.43 3
1) Levi Olin FR 2) Evan Watts FR
3) Nick Tiner SR 4) Jacob Witham SR
11 Mount Desert Island HighSchool 3:45.13 3
1) Ben Hulbert JR 2) Baylor Landsman SO
3) Stephen Grierson JR 4) Jon Genrich SO
12 Mt. Blue High School 3:46.27 3
1) Ethan McIntosh JR 2) Logan Dolbier JR
3) Clayton McCarthy JR 4) Jesse Dalton SR
13 Yarmouth High School 3:47.33 2
1) Lincoln Truesdale SO 2) Conor Wolff SO
3) Sean Whynot SR 4) Odeh Rizkallah JR
14 Erskine Academy 3:47.71 2
1) Vincent Emery JR 2) Nick Cates SR
3) William Bourque SR 4) Dylan Keller SR
15 Lake Region High School 3:49.12 3
1) Jeff McCubrey JR 2) Juan Macias-Romero SR
3) Tim Moore SR 4) Nathan Casali SO
16 Gardiner Area High School 3:51.47 2
1) Isaac Dostie FR 2) Ephraim Hamm FR
3) Hayden Barlow JR 4) Tucker Boudreau SO
17 Morse High School 3:51.59 3
1) Finn Thelen FR 2) Connor Freeman SO
3) Isaak Sinclair SO 4) Ben Brewer SO
18 Leavitt Area High Scool 3:52.79 3
1) Damion Calder JR 2) Logan Girard JR
3) Garrett Jabbusch JR 4) Roy Varney SR
19 Lincoln Academy 3:53.32 2
1) Caeden Bross JR 2) Jarrett Gulden JR
3) Josiah Martin JR 4) Samuel Russ SR
20 Ellsworth High School 3:55.80 2
1) Mike Kazmierczak JR 2) Jerremy Foskett JR
3) Calvin Nelson SO 4) Colby Hamilton JR
21 Lawrence High School 3:58.84 2
1) Paul Southwick JR 2) Trey Goodwin FR
3) Colin Day SO 4) Josiah Webber SO
22 Camden Hills High School 3:59.22 1
1) Gavin Young FR 2) Ian Orsmond SO
3) Elias Porter SO 4) Will Thorn SO
23 Poland Regional High School 4:01.35 1
1) Ben Olson JR 2) Collin. Carrier SO
3) Nolan Winslow SO 4) Ben Pittman JR
24 Medomak Valley HS 4:11.28 1
1) Joey Horovitz SR 2) Jame Rose FR
3) Connor Daigle FR 4) Arie Vannoy JR
-- Hermon High School DQ 3 Out of zone
1) Devin Smith SO 2) Braedon Stevens SR
3) Jacob Wildes JR 4) Kyle Byram SR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 6-09 1996 Derek Davis, Mt. View
'18 Champion: 6-02 Connor McGuire, Gardiner
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tysen DeWaard JR Camden Hills 6-02.00 10
2 Matt Glidden SR MCI 5-10.00 8
3 Justin Smith SR Foxcroft 5-08.00 4.33
3 Rhys Evans SO York 5-08.00 4.33
3 Jack Jowett SR Erskine 5-08.00 4.33
6 Nathan Regan SO Old Town J5-08.00 2
7 Matthew Conley SR Cape Elizabeth J5-08.00 0.50
7 Max Lewis SR Belfast J5-08.00 0.50
9 Wyatt Bates SR Yarmouth J5-08.00
10 Dre Reid SR Mount Desert 5-06.00
10 Alex Mahon SR Erskine 5-06.00
-- Aidan Hebert SO Camden Hills NH
-- Ben Owre JR Camden Hills NH
-- Jacob Reed FR Foxcroft NH
-- Nathan Mason JR Ellsworth NH
-- Stephen Gray SR Leavitt NH
-- Lucas Frechette FR Poland NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 23-05.50 1990 D. Eagelson, Kennebunk
'18 Champion: 20-09.75 Ben Cotton, John Bapst
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zachary Beaton SR Hermon 21-04.25 NWI 10
2 Jon Rodrigues SR York 21-01.75 NWI 8
3 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 21-00.75 NWI 6
4 Griffin Bean SR York 20-06.25 NWI 4
5 Simon McCormick JR Cony 20-05.00 NWI 3
6 Zachariah Fostun SR Old Town 20-03.50 NWI 2
7 Nathan Mason JR Ellsworth 19-10.75 NWI 1
8 Jon Duso JR Belfast 19-10.00 NWI
9 Javon Williams SR Ellsworth 19-07.50 NWI
10 Ethan Nurick SR Waterville 19-06.00 NWI
11 Wyatt Bates SR Yarmouth 19-00.75 NWI
12 Cole Martin SO Belfast 19-00.00 NWI
13 Stephen Gray SR Leavitt 18-08.00 NWI
14 Liam Dunn FR York 18-04.75 NWI
15 Tyler Pelletier SR Nokomis 18-01.25 NWI
16 Logan Hughes SR Brewer 17-07.50 NWI
17 Baylor Landsman SO Mount Desert 17-04.00 NWI
18 Colin Monsen FR York 17-00.00 NWI
-- Logan Martin SO Foxcroft FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 45-09 1991 Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley
'18 Champion: 44-02.50 Jake Warn, Winslow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 43-06.75 NWI 10
2 Justin Smith SR Foxcroft 42-08.50 NWI 8
3 Ethan Nurick SR Waterville 42-03.00 NWI 6
4 Zachary Beaton SR Hermon 42-01.50 NWI 4
5 Beck Deeny SO Ellsworth 40-10.00 NWI 3
6 Stephen Gray SR Leavitt 40-08.50 NWI 2
7 Jon Duso JR Belfast 40-07.75 NWI 1
8 Simon McCormick JR Cony 39-08.00 NWI
9 Elijah Veilleux JR Old Town 39-06.00 NWI
10 Jon Rodrigues SR York 39-04.00 NWI
11 Tyler Pelletier SR Nokomis 39-01.75 NWI
12 Maddox Laurendeau SO Mount Desert 39-00.50 NWI
13 Alex Mahon SR Erskine 38-06.50 NWI
14 Logan Hughes SR Brewer 38-04.50 NWI
15 Elijah Joyce SR Mount Desert 38-03.25 NWI
16 Zackary Morrison SO Leavitt 37-08.25 NWI
17 Colin Monsen FR York 37-07.75 NWI
18 Iain McCollett JR Cony 37-03.75 NWI
19 Dylan Huff SO Brewer 37-03.25 NWI
20 Tim Moore SR Lake Region 36-05.25 NWI
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 200-06 2015 Jack Bouchard, York
Co-Records: 210-09 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'18 Champion: 159-11 Aidan Martin, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Jowett SR Erskine 167-05 10
2 Noah Eckersley-Ray SR Yarmouth 151-03 8
3 Aidan Martin SO York 150-00 6
4 Elijah Joyce SR Mount Desert 144-06 4
5 Justin Browne SR Erskine 140-11 3
6 Sam Hebert SR Camden Hills 137-04 2
7 Jackson Laws SO Mount Desert 132-07 1
8 Jacob MacCallum JR GNG 132-00
9 Xavier Rowe JR Nokomis 127-10
10 Barry Preble JR Waterville 126-06
11 Chris Carrol JR Oceanside 120-09
12 Korbin Daniels SR Medomak 114-05
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 177-08 1980 Steve Mason, Lawrence
'18 Champion: 147-10 Jacob McCluskey, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob McCluskey SR Brewer 159-09 10
2 Chris Carrol JR Oceanside 137-00 8
3 William Carrolton JR Morse 135-11 6
4 Gilbert Isaacs SR Mount Desert 131-05 4
5 Jacob MacCallum JR GNG 127-06 3
6 Damyan Greenlaw JR Brewer 125-01 2
7 Xavier Moss JR MCI 124-05 1
8 Kaleb Frey JR GNG 123-11
9 Xavier Rowe JR Nokomis 123-08
10 Sean Neal JR Brewer 118-06
11 Justin Browne SR Erskine 113-11
12 Isaac Plourde JR Lawrence 113-10
13 Michael McNeil JR Yarmouth 113-04
14 Connor Patten SR Hermon 113-02
15 Noah Eckersley-Ray SR Yarmouth 112-10
16 Gavyn Tower SO Oceanside 111-05
17 James Boyd SR Nokomis 111-04
18 Sam Hebert SR Camden Hills 111-01
19 Matt Bolstridge SO Brewer 107-00
20 Sebastian Leighton FR GNG 106-05
20 Aidan Martin SO York 106-05
22 Jaycob Miller SR Brewer 105-05
23 Logan Grass JR Ellsworth 105-01
24 Nicholas Cox SO Medomak 89-08
-- Archer Hill SO Mount Desert FOUL
-- Connor Daley SO York FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 59-01.75 1979 Jim Dawson, Lawrence
'18 Champion: 54-04.75 Garrett Graham, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilbert Isaacs SR Mount Desert 55-09.50 10
2 Sean Neal JR Brewer 47-08.00 8
3 Aidan Martin SO York 47-03.75 6
4 William Carrolton JR Morse 46-11.00 4
5 Isaac Plourde JR Lawrence 46-05.50 3
6 Justin Browne SR Erskine 44-09.50 2
7 Xavier Moss JR MCI 44-01.50 1
8 Michael McNeil JR Yarmouth 43-05.50
9 Noah Eckersley-Ray SR Yarmouth 42-08.00
10 Alex Helie SO Freeport 42-03.75
11 Tom Casey SO Leavitt 41-08.75
12 Damyan Greenlaw JR Brewer 41-07.75
13 Chris Carrol JR Oceanside 41-06.00
14 Ethan Harkins SO Mount Desert 41-04.50
15 Connor Daley SO York 40-07.50
16 Colby Santanna SR Greely 40-05.00
17 Archer Hill SO Mount Desert 40-02.25
18 Kaleb Frey JR GNG 39-05.00
19 Dominic Mitchell SR Old Town 38-06.75
20 Finn McQueeney Cape Elizabeth 37-10.75
21 Jaycob Miller SR Brewer 37-10.50
22 Andrew Bricker SR York 37-07.25
23 Connor Albertson JR Presque Isle 37-03.50
24 Clayton Hanlon SR MCI 37-01.00
25 Logan Grass JR Ellsworth 36-07.00
26 Jacob Gagnon SR Poland 36-05.25
27 Gage Boudreau FR Lawrence 36-01.25
28 Gavyn Tower SO Oceanside 34-09.00
29 Korbin Daniels SR Medomak 34-08.00
30 Alec Bouchard JR Old Town 32-06.50
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 14-07 2016 Drew Nealey, Belfast
'18 Champion: 13-03 Jack Hansen, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 14-00.00 10
2 Andrew Gillette SR Brewer 12-06.00 7
2 Elijah Denning JR Mount Desert 12-06.00 7
4 Chris Koskinen JR Yarmouth J12-06.00 4
5 Jack Jowett SR Erskine J12-06.00 3
6 Griffin Bean SR York 12-00.00 2
7 Joshua Hart SR Brewer 11-06.00 0.50
7 Nicholas Brown SR John Bapst 11-06.00 0.50
9 Ben Freudig JR Mount Desert J11-06.00
10 Bryan Taylor SR Greely J11-06.00
11 Everet Varney JR Leavitt 11-00.00
12 James Bruder SR Greely J11-00.00
13 Mike Hayden SR Brewer 10-06.00
13 Colby Carlisle SO Presque Isle 10-06.00
15 Clayton Hanlon SR MCI J10-06.00
16 Nicholas Ritchie FR Belfast J10-06.00
17 Tyler Amos SO GNG J10-06.00
18 Devyn Hatch SR Lake Region 9-09.00
19 Jonah Roy FR Presque Isle J9-09.00
19 Justin Fairbanks JR Greely J9-09.00
20 Blaine Clark SO Leavitt J9-09.00
22 Lucas Frechette FR Poland 9-00.00
-- Jordan Brooke FR Cony NH
-- Ben Brewer SO Morse NH
-- Alex Les SR Freeport NH
-- Drew Robson SR Belfast NH
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Class B Rec: R 28.84
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker Leavitt 28.20R -0.7 1
2 Cam Sirois Leavitt 40.48 -0.7
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker Leavitt 8:50.08 1
Event 41 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker Leavitt 4:14.55 1
Event 42 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 12-03.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schomaker Leavitt 9-00.50 1
Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) York High School 63.33 2) Greely High School 53
3) Mount Desert Island HighSc 40 4) Belfast Area High School 39.50
5) Hermon High School 38 5) Presque Isle High School 38
7) Brewer High School 35.50 8) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 32.50
9) Erskine Academy 31.33 10) Old Town High School 31
11) Lincoln Academy 27 12) Nokomis Regional High Sch 26
13) Yarmouth High School 25 14) Waterville High School 22
15) Cony High School 20 16) Camden Hills High School 18
16) Freeport High School 18 16) Maine Central Institute 18
19) Foxcroft Academy 14.33 20) Morse High School 11
21) Mt. Blue High School 9 22) Oceanside High School 8
23) Fryeburg Academy 6 23) Leavitt Area High Scool 6
23) Ellsworth High School 6 26) Gray New Gloucester 5
27) Gardiner Area High School 4 28) Lawrence High School 3
29) Medomak Valley HS 1 30) John Bapst Memorial HS 0.50
2019 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2019
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Mt Blue High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 9:43.30 2005 , John Bapst
M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey
'18 Champion: 10:14.30 , GSA
E Broughton, M Richardson, Z Lorio, M Catus
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 10:33.23 10
1) Heather Van Dolman SR 2) Erin Gerbi SO
3) Nora White FR 4) Eleanor Tyne FR
2 Wells High School 10:42.00 8
1) Natalie Robinson SR 2) Chaya Lord-Rozeff JR
3) Summer Sayward SO 4) Grace Bradish JR
3 Monmouth Academy 10:43.11 6
1) Kaitlin Hunt 2) Audrey Fletcher
3) Alexa Allen 4) Anna Lewis
4 Traip Academy 11:00.06 4
1) Elly Young SR 2) Lilly Kemp SR
3) Grace Robillard JR 4) Lisa Politz JR
5 Washington Academy 11:07.28 3
1) Riley Fraser JR 2) Isabel Lamb FR
3) Shioban Duffy FR 4) Paige Bell SO
6 Maranacook High School 11:13.45 2
1) Dana Reynolds JR 2) Jenna Badeau FR
3) Caroline Welch JR 4) Lily Welch SR
7 George Stevens Academy 11:25.18 1
1) Lannae Zentz FR 2) Oshi Ragot SR
3) Tess Williamson SR 4) Anna Gagne SO
8 Fort Kent Community HS 11:37.60
1) Emma Landry FR 2) Breanna Beaulieu JR
3) Mya Eno SO 4) Nancy Martin FR
9 Caribou High School 12:24.51
1) Katrina Salch JR 2) Emma Stewart JR
3) Danielle Cyr 4) Ashley Violette SR
10 Sacopee Valley High School 13:28.90
1) Isabelle Keim SR 2) Celia Durgin JR
3) Aleksa Natola SO 4) Katie Jolley SR
-- North Yarmouth Academy DQ 1st HO out of zone
1) Olivia Reynolds SO 2) Mamie Whittier SO
3) Eliza Tod JR 4) Emma Haims FR
-- Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools DQ 1st HO out of zone
1) Emma Curtis SR 2) Haley Gunn SR
3) Rachel Duguay FR 4) Jordan Ott SR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'18 Champion: 16.35 Lauren Sterling, Mountain Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophia Santamaria JR Traip Academy 16.57q 2
2 Libby Clement Monmouth 16.68q 3
3 Mya Sirois Monmouth 16.92q 1
4 Willow Whitten SR Caribou 17.09q 1
5 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone JR Winthrop 17.14q 3
6 Yolanda Ares SO Traip Academy 17.35q 3
7 Gabby Ravin SO Mount View 17.55q 1
8 Angelina Cotoni FR Bucksport 17.56q 2
9 Emma Ardell SO Houlton 17.73 2
10 Javona Philbrick SO Central 17.94 3
11 Destiney Deschaines SO Lisb/OakHill 18.17 2
12 Sophia King SO Mount View 18.24 1
13 Ashlyn Williams SR Spruce Mountain 18.32 2
14 Talia Paaso FR Telstar 18.70 3
15 Anna Lewis Monmouth 18.97 3
16 Josie Harrington FR Chop Point 19.15 1
17 Afton Marker FR Caribou 19.21 2
18 Isabel Martinez SR Central 19.34 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'18 Champion: 16.35 Lauren Sterling, Mountain Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Santamaria JR Traip Academy 16.29 10
2 Libby Clement Monmouth 16.52 8
3 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone JR Winthrop 16.72 6
4 Mya Sirois Monmouth 16.74 4
5 Willow Whitten SR Caribou 17.10 3
6 Angelina Cotoni FR Bucksport 17.11 2
7 Gabby Ravin SO Mount View 17.27 1
8 Yolanda Ares SO Traip Academy 17.29
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 12.12 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'18 Champion: 12.98 Chenille Eccleston, Wells
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jillian Schmelzer JR Winthrop 12.76q 1
2 Cymeria Robshaw SR Penquis 12.99q 2
3 Alice Cockerham SR Mt Abram 13.40q 1
4 Danielle Cummings SR Dexter 13.48q 3
5 Kaitlee Killam SR Telstar 13.49q 1
6 Avery Williams SR Spruce Mountain 13.57q 2
7 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 13.69q 2
8 Ana Moreno FR Saint Doms 13.73q 2
9 Alexandra Hammerton SR Saint Doms 13.80 3
10 Gabby Ravin SO Mount View 13.86 1
11 Britney Bussey SO Bucksport 13.88 3
12 Grace Francis SR Central 13.90 2
13 Grace Chapman SO Buckfield 13.94 2
14 Angelina Cotoni FR Bucksport 14.03 3
15 Trinity Slate FR Carrabec 14.04 1
16 Heaven Conley SO Wells 14.05 1
17 Johanna Stiles FR Bucksport 14.07 3
18 Samantha Johnson FR Houlton 14.08 2
19 Cara Viele JR Wiscasset 14.12 3
20 Cassidy Hanson FR Central 14.20 3
21 Shala Davis SR Mount View 14.29 1
22 Averi Wallace SO Richmond 14.49 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 12.12 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'18 Champion: 12.98 Chenille Eccleston, Wells
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jillian Schmelzer JR Winthrop 12.50 10
2 Cymeria Robshaw SR Penquis 12.64 8
3 Danielle Cummings SR Dexter 13.18 6
4 Kaitlee Killam SR Telstar 13.26 4
5 Alice Cockerham SR Mt Abram 13.31 3
6 Avery Williams SR Spruce Mountain 13.38 2
7 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 13.49 1
8 Ana Moreno FR Saint Doms 13.65
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 7:27.96 2006 Lauren Forgues, Boothbay
'18 Champion: 7:52.43 Moira Burgess, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Gerbi SO Orono 7:53.11 10
2 Emily White SR Spruce Mountain 8:03.15 8
3 Emily Austin SR Caribou 8:35.00 6
4 Isabelle Castonguay JR Spruce Mountain 8:49.09 4
5 Chloe Dwinal Monmouth 8:49.46 3
6 Aurianna Armandi SO Spruce Mountain 8:53.43 2
7 Ava Schlosser FR Boothbay 9:19.59 1
8 Ellie Hilscher JR NYA 9:34.51
9 Megan Brewer FR Orono 9:39.71
10 Amelia Mooney FR Lisb/OakHill 9:40.79
11 Olivia Austin SR Caribou 9:47.65
12 Naomi Obenhaus SO Lisb/OakHill 9:51.19
13 Patience Middleton SO Hall-Dale 9:59.83
14 Emma Willey SO Lisb/OakHill 10:00.69
15 Vicoria Grover SO Buckfield 10:09.44
16 Jocelyn Coffin Monmouth 10:54.90
-- Louisa Geyer-Shaheen SO Saint Doms DQ Bent knee
-- Kaitlynn Bean JR Central DNS
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:59.20 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'18 Champion: 5:14.45 Olivia Reynolds, NYA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sage Pound SO Mount View 5:22.33 2 10
2 Sophie O'Clair SO Maranacook 5:24.62 2 8
3 Julia White SO Orono 5:53.32 2 6
4 Heather Van Dolman SR Orono 5:56.78 2 4
5 Lauren Morrison SR Mattanawcook 6:02.93 1 3
6 Kaitlin Hunt Monmouth 6:03.68 2 2
7 Kate Wickline FR Boothbay 6:04.56 1 1
8 Averie Silva FR Winthrop 6:06.69 1
9 Gracie Campbell FR Boothbay 6:06.96 1
10 Teagan Ewings JR Gtr. Houlton CA 6:10.19 2
11 Erica Dickey SO Richmond 6:13.74 1
12 Olivia Bean SO Hall-Dale 6:19.92 2
13 Josie Czuj SO George Stevens 6:20.40 1
14 Paige Bell SO Washington Acad 6:24.87 2
15 Camryn Rolfe SR Penquis 6:39.56 2
-- Shelby Shea SR Mattanawcook DNF 2
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 50.18 2016 , Orono
A Pickering, L Stoops, C Kohtala, K O'Brien
'18 Champion: 51.53 , Wells
C Eccleston, B Morrison, D McDonnell, L Dow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bucksport High School 53.60 4 10
1) Addie Morrison SO 2) Angelina Cotoni FR
3) Britney Bussey SO 4) Johanna Stiles FR
2 Central High School 54.17 4 8
1) Cassidy Hanson FR 2) Javona Philbrick SO
3) Jaeden Viani JR 4) Grace Francis SR
3 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 54.36 4 6
1) Makenzey Bedford SO 2) Mackenna Poisson SO
3) Jordan Ott SR 4) Destiney Deschaines SO
4 Mount View High School 54.50 4 4
1) Shala Davis SR 2) Sage Pound SO
3) Sophia King SO 4) Gabby Ravin SO
5 George Stevens Academy 54.51 3 3
1) Elia O'Hara SO 2) Susanna Jakub SR
3) Ivy Manner-Wheeldon SR 4) Grace Broughton SO
6 Saint Dominics Academy 55.00 3 2
1) Grace Girardin SO 2) Ana Moreno FR
3) Abbie Zanoni SR 4) Alexandra Hammerton SR
7 Orono High School 55.05 4 1
1) Megan Brewer FR 2) Zoe Swanson SO
3) Maggie Coutts JR 4) Lauren Melanson SR
8 Mt Abram High School 55.08 3
1) Clara Logan SO 2) Ashley Lagross SR
3) Emily Kidd FR 4) Alice Cockerham SR
9 Fort Kent Community HS 55.56 3
1) Nancy Martin FR 2) Gabby Martin SO
3) Lacy Pelletier SO 4) Jacki Pelletier SR
10 Washington Academy 55.64 3
1) Evyeria Aretakis JR 2) Shioban Duffy FR
3) Madelyn Willey JR 4) Inez Furth SO
11 Spruce Mountain High School 56.51 4
1) Aurianna Armandi SO 2) Abby Drummond JR
3) Ashlyn Williams SR 4) Avery Williams SR
12 Buckfield High School 57.38 2
1) Isabell Laughton FR 2) Grace Chapman SO
3) Samantha Patenaude FR 4) Josephine Reploge JR
13 Caribou High School 57.48 2
1) Afton Marker FR 2) Emma Stewart JR
3) Edie Shea SO 4) Mariena St.Peter FR
14 Mountain Valley High School 57.58 2
1) Meadow Wind SO 2) Alexis Allegra SO
3) Sophie Ladd SO 4) Erin Landry JR
15 Traip Academy 1:00.72 1
1) Elly Young SR 2) Lauren Welch JR
3) Rachel Jones SR 4) Lilly Kemp SR
16 Mattanawcook Academy 1:03.94 2
1) Esther Susen SO 2) Jill Lumbra SR
3) Quie Siegfried SO 4) Usha Stockley SR
17 Hall-Dale High School 1:04.55 1
1) Patience Middleton SO 2) Ellory Stewart FR
3) Amelia Skehan FR 4) Lexi Chartier FR
18 Sumner Memorial High School 1:05.80 1
1) Vea Beattie JR 2) Rhiannon Alley JR
3) Blue Howard JR 4) Tara Flubacher SR
-- North Yarmouth Academy DNF 2
1) Serena Mower JR 2) Faith Robillard FR
3) Liz Gagnon JR 4) Alex Braunfels SR
-- Wells High School DQ 3 HO out of zone
1) Ella Richard FR 2) Ashley Bolduc JR
3) Heaven Conley SO 4) Brianna Ordway SR
-- Maranacook High School DQ 1 HO out of zone
1) Cassidy Shink JR 2) Hannah Liscord JR
3) Vita Scott JR 4) Grace Despres SR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 58.47 2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
'18 Champion: 58.57 Camille Kohtala, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jillian Schmelzer JR Winthrop 58.47 Tied St Rec 4 10
2 Molly McGrail JR Maranacook 58.79 4 8
3 Camille Kohtala SR Orono 1:01.72 4 6
4 Alexis Rodriguez SR Caribou 1:02.57 4 4
5 Calla Orino JR Telstar 1:03.61 4 3
6 Addie Morrison SO Bucksport 1:04.69 4 2
7 Makenzey Bedford SO Lisb/OakHill 1:05.27 3 1
8 Samantha Johnson FR Houlton 1:05.30 1
9 Isabella Ardell FR Houlton 1:05.75 2
10 Trinity Slate FR Carrabec 1:05.93 1
11 Elena Ardell FR Houlton 1:06.01 3
12 Katie Pilkington SR Seacoast 1:06.05 2
13 Ashley Bolduc JR Wells 1:07.25 3
14 Madelyn Willey JR Washington Acad 1:07.28 1
15 Katherine Reidy SR Wells 1:07.85 3
16 Emily Sweeney FR Traip Academy 1:07.97 2
17 Alexa Allen Monmouth 1:08.17 3
18 Jessica Halsey SO Ft. Fairfield 1:08.27 2
19 Hailey Wood SO Mount View 1:08.47 2
20 Gabrielle Allen SO Mount View 1:08.99 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 44.7h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'18 Champion: 48.67 Isabel Henderson, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Libby Clement Monmouth 48.24 4 10
2 Willow Whitten SR Caribou 49.56 4 8
3 Sophia King SO Mount View 50.36 4 6
4 Sophia Santamaria JR Traip Academy 50.82 4 4
5 Madison McCarthy SO MSSM 51.30 4 3
6 Grace Broughton SO George Stevens 51.56 4 2
7 Emma Ardell SO Houlton 52.05 3 1
8 Inez Furth SO Washington Acad 52.97 3
9 Mackenna Poisson SO Lisb/OakHill 53.81 3
10 Yolanda Ares SO Traip Academy 53.90 3
11 Abby Wirling SR Seacoast 54.18 2
12 Anna Lewis Monmouth 54.45 3
13 Naomi Obenhaus SO Lisb/OakHill 54.53 2
14 Mya Sirois Monmouth 54.70 3
15 Isabel Martinez SR Central 55.42 1
16 Emmalyne Drake SO Houlton 56.96 2
17 Trinity Slate FR Carrabec 57.11 2
18 Jessica Cobb SO Greenville 57.29 1
19 Javona Philbrick SO Central 59.29 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 2:13.03 2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
'18 Champion: 2:27.46 Molly McGrail, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Pinette SO Wells 2:24.98 3 10
2 Mallory Aromando SO Wells 2:28.11 3 8
3 Sage Pound SO Mount View 2:28.51 3 6
4 Molly McGrail JR Maranacook 2:28.88 3 4
5 Sophie O'Clair SO Maranacook 2:30.16 3 3
6 Lydia Bennett SO Gould 2:30.49 3 2
7 Eleanor Tyne FR Orono 2:33.55 3 1
8 Alexis Rodriguez SR Caribou 2:34.65 3
9 Alexa Allen Monmouth 2:36.40 3
10 Elena Ardell FR Houlton 2:37.00 2
11 Sarah Brown SO Saint Doms 2:38.66 2
12 Gabrielle Allen SO Mount View 2:40.55 2
13 Lannae Zentz FR George Stevens 2:41.29 2
14 Grace Robillard JR Traip Academy 2:41.51 2
15 Lauren Dow SR Wells 2:41.70 3
16 Meagan Vachon JR Seacoast 2:41.89 1
17 Emma Haims FR NYA 2:42.72 2
18 Summer Sayward SO Wells 2:43.30 2
19 Lisa Politz JR Traip Academy 2:44.22 2
20 Nora White FR Orono 2:44.37 3
21 Natalie Robinson SR Wells 2:45.49 1
22 Elly Young SR Traip Academy 2:46.50 2
23 Chaya Lord-Rozeff JR Wells 2:49.08 2
24 Lauren Morrison SR Mattanawcook 2:50.68 1
25 Camryn Rolfe SR Penquis 2:51.86 1
26 Olivia Bean SO Hall-Dale 2:52.24 1
27 Kate Wickline FR Boothbay 2:52.85 1
28 Lilly Kemp SR Traip Academy 2:59.02 1
-- Emma Curtis SR Lisb/OakHill DNS 1
-- Dana Reynolds JR Maranacook DNS 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 25.06 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'18 Champion: 26.79 Camille Kohtala, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala SR Orono 26.13 4 10
2 Jillian Schmelzer JR Winthrop 26.28 4 8
3 Molly McGrail JR Maranacook 27.29 4 6
4 Danielle Cummings SR Dexter 27.35 4 4
5 Kaitlee Killam SR Telstar 27.62 3 3
6 Ana Moreno FR Saint Doms 28.29 2 2
7 Jaeden Viani JR Central 28.35 4 1
8 Gabrielle Chessie FR Lisb/OakHill 28.53 3
9 Cara Viele JR Wiscasset 28.60 3
10 Addie Morrison SO Bucksport 28.65 3
11 Lacy Pelletier SO Fort Kent 28.79 1
12 Makenzey Bedford SO Lisb/OakHill 28.92 1
13 Heaven Conley SO Wells 28.99 2
14 Jessica Halsey SO Ft. Fairfield 29.09 3
15 Grace Francis SR Central 29.15 1
16 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 29.36 2
17 Grace Chapman SO Buckfield 29.46 2
18 Britney Bussey SO Bucksport 29.46 3
19 Cassidy Hanson FR Central 29.47 2
20 Alexandra Hammerton SR Saint Doms 30.02 4
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10:53.4h 1984 Christine Snow, Old Orchard
'18 Champion: 12:33.67 Olivia Reynolds, NYA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heidi Fortin SR Wells 12:10.99 10
2 Sophie O'Clair SO Maranacook 12:39.01 8
3 Julia White SO Orono 12:47.62 6
4 Dolcie Tanguay JR MSSM 12:51.40 4
5 Erin Gerbi SO Orono 12:58.68 3
6 Kaitlin Hunt Monmouth 13:14.80 2
7 Lily Welch SR Maranacook 13:17.76 1
8 Ashley Violette SR Caribou 13:20.68
9 Natalie Robinson SR Wells 13:42.38
10 Haley Gunn SR Lisb/OakHill 13:47.17
11 Teagan Ewings JR Gtr. Houlton CA 13:51.14
12 Summer Sayward SO Wells 14:03.30
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:05.00 2016 , Orono
T Tardy, B Lopez-Anido, K Dill, L Stoops
'18 Champion: 4:16.07 , Central
J Viani, S Allen, M Overturf, O McPhail
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells High School 4:17.76 4 10
1) Ashley Bolduc JR 2) Lauren Dow SR
3) Katherine Reidy SR 4) Kate Pinette SO
2 Houlton High School 4:20.05 4 8
1) Isabella Ardell FR 2) Samantha Johnson FR
3) Elena Ardell FR 4) Emma Ardell SO
3 Caribou High School 4:24.50 4 6
1) Alexis Rodriguez SR 2) Paige Espling JR
3) Monica McLaughlin SR 4) Willow Whitten SR
4 George Stevens Academy 4:25.60 4 4
1) Lannae Zentz FR 2) Susanna Jakub SR
3) Luna Perry-St Peter FR 4) Grace Broughton SO
5 Maranacook High School 4:28.31 4 3
1) Jenna Badeau FR 2) Caroline Welch JR
3) Sophie O'Clair SO 4) Molly McGrail JR
6 Orono High School 4:36.32 4 2
1) Eleanor Tyne FR 2) Nora White FR
3) Heather Van Dolman SR 4) Camille Kohtala SR
7 Monmouth Academy 4:37.06 3 1
1) Libby Clement 2) Anna Lewis
3) Alexa Allen 4) Mya Sirois
8 Washington Academy 4:38.60 3
1) Isabel Lamb FR 2) Shioban Duffy FR
3) Inez Furth SO 4) Madelyn Willey JR
9 Central High School 4:39.86 2
1) Skyelynn Contreras FR 2) Grace Francis SR
3) Isabel Martinez SR 4) Jaeden Viani JR
10 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 4:41.86 3
1) Jordan Ott SR 2) Mackenna Poisson SO
3) Naomi Obenhaus SO 4) Makenzey Bedford SO
11 Traip Academy 4:42.53 3
1) Elly Young SR 2) Lilly Kemp SR
3) Lisa Politz JR 4) Emily Sweeney FR
12 Mount View High School 4:47.61 2
1) Shala Davis SR 2) Gabrielle Allen SO
3) Ari Allen SO 4) Sage Pound SO
13 Winthrop High School 4:49.04 3
1) Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone JR 2) Averie Silva FR
3) Maya Deming JR 4) Jillian Schmelzer JR
14 Fort Kent Community HS 4:50.94 2
1) Breanna Beaulieu JR 2) Mya Eno SO
3) Nancy Martin FR 4) Lacy Pelletier SO
15 Seacoast Christian School 4:51.10 2
1) Meagan Vachon JR 2) Ally Akerberg SR
3) Abby Wirling SR 4) Katie Pilkington SR
16 North Yarmouth Academy 4:57.93 2
1) Myla McLain JR 2) Emma Haims FR
3) Eleanor Commons SO 4) Ellie Hilscher JR
17 Boothbay Region HS 5:03.17 1
1) Riley Sullivan SR 2) Gracie Campbell FR
3) Ava Schlosser FR 4) Kate Wickline FR
18 Mt Abram High School 5:06.27 2
1) Clara Logan SO 2) Emily Kidd FR
3) River Horn JR 4) Alice Mackay SO
19 Hall-Dale High School 5:16.10 1
1) Lexi Chartier FR 2) Ellory Stewart FR
3) Patience Middleton SO 4) Amelia Skehan FR
20 Sumner Memorial High School 5:20.15 1
1) Tara Flubacher SR 2) Blue Howard JR
3) Vea Beattie JR 4) Sydnie Cunningham JR
21 Sacopee Valley High School 5:32.83 1
1) Isabelle Keim SR 2) Celia Durgin JR
3) Aleksa Natola SO 4) Katie Jolley SR
-- Spruce Mountain High School DNS 1
1) Abby Drummond JR 2) Ashlyn Williams SR
3) Aurianna Armandi SO 4) Emily White SR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 5-05.50 2014 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
'18 Champion: 5-00 Lacy Pelletier, Fort Kent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josie Harrington FR Chop Point 5-02.00 10
2 Paige Espling JR Caribou 5-00.00 8
3 Ashley Cray JR Maranacook J5-00.00 6
4 Autumn Gerry FR Winthrop J5-00.00 4
5 Yolanda Ares SO Traip Academy 4-10.00 3
6 Afton Marker FR Caribou 4-08.00 2
7 Lacy Pelletier SO Fort Kent J4-08.00 1
8 Evyeria Aretakis JR Washington Acad J4-08.00
8 Meghan Schupbach FR Ft. Fairfield J4-08.00
10 Eleanor Commons SO NYA 4-06.00
11 Tess Williamson SR George Stevens J4-06.00
11 Ella Plourde FR Spruce Mountain J4-06.00
11 Alexis Rodriguez SR Caribou J4-06.00
-- Heaven Conley SO Wells NH
-- Paris Howes FR Spruce Mountain NH
-- Lucy Kilton SO Washington Acad NH
-- Erin Bache JR Dexter NH
-- Abby McDonough JR Greenville NH
-- Serena Mower JR NYA NH
-- Anna Van Valkenburgh Monmouth NH
-- Gianna Babin FR Fort Kent DNS
-- Emily Erickson SR Bucksport DNS
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'18 Champion: 17-07.75 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala SR Orono 18-00.75 St Rec 10
2 Cymeria Robshaw SR Penquis 17-10.25 8
3 Gabrielle Chessie FR Lisb/OakHill 15-03.75 6
4 Mya Sirois Monmouth 15-02.50 4
5 Avery Williams SR Spruce Mountain 14-10.50 3
6 Kaitlee Killam SR Telstar 14-10.00 2 14-7
7 Danielle Cummings SR Dexter J14-10.00 1 14-4.75
8 Monica McLaughlin SR Caribou 14-06.75
9 Calla Orino JR Telstar 14-05.50 14-4.25
10 Ivy Manner-Wheeldon SR George Stevens J14-05.50 12-8
11 Zoe Swanson SO Orono 14-05.00
12 Trinity Slate FR Carrabec 14-04.00
13 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 14-03.00
14 Makenna Cooley FR Houlton 14-02.75
15 Inez Furth SO Washington Acad 14-01.00
16 Madison McCarthy SO MSSM 13-11.25
17 Destiney Deschaines SO Lisb/OakHill 13-09.00
18 Esther Susen SO Mattanawcook 13-08.00
19 Gabby Martin SO Fort Kent 13-07.25
20 Alex Braunfels SR NYA 13-01.50
21 Mackenna Poisson SO Lisb/OakHill 12-08.75
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'18 Champion: 34-10.50 Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cymeria Robshaw SR Penquis 35-07.50 10
2 Gabrielle Chessie FR Lisb/OakHill 34-04.75 8
3 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone JR Winthrop 33-11.00 6
4 Makenna Cooley FR Houlton 31-09.50 4
5 Avery Williams SR Spruce Mountain 31-07.75 3
6 Sydney Auclair JR Traip Academy 31-06.00 2
7 Maggie Coutts JR Orono 31-05.75 1
8 Grace Despres SR Maranacook 31-05.25
9 Zoe Swanson SO Orono 31-00.50
10 Audrey Bauer SO Lisb/OakHill 30-10.50
11 Gabby Martin SO Fort Kent 30-10.25
12 Destiney Deschaines SO Lisb/OakHill 30-06.00
13 Esther Susen SO Mattanawcook 29-09.50
14 Ashley Bolduc JR Wells 29-09.00
15 Ashlyn Williams SR Spruce Mountain 29-02.50
16 Monica McLaughlin SR Caribou 29-00.75
17 Nancy Martin FR Fort Kent 28-11.50
18 Emerson Walston FR Orono 28-08.50
19 Megan Brewer FR Orono 28-04.25
20 Dolcie Tanguay JR MSSM 28-04.00
21 Sophie Ladd SO Mountain Valley 27-05.25
22 Jacki Pelletier SR Fort Kent 24-07.00
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'18 Champion: 123-06 Maddie Amero, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monica McLaughlin SR Caribou 111-10 10
2 Gabrielle Green SO Maranacook 108-09 8
3 Lauren Melanson SR Orono 97-06 6
4 Bianca Breton JR Greenville 96-06 4
5 Cheyenne Cahill FR Carrabec 92-01 3
6 Riley Fraser JR Washington Acad 91-04 2
7 Jayden Love SR Orono 88-10 1
8 Abby Wirling SR Seacoast 86-09
9 Rylee Saucier SO Caribou 82-01
10 Tessa Solomon SR Houlton 82-00
11 Blue Howard JR Sumner 80-09
12 Autumn Yurick SO Traip Academy 80-06
13 Macie Fletcher JR Lisb/OakHill 77-07
14 Ari Allen SO Mount View 73-07
15 Luna Perry-St Peter FR George Stevens 72-03
16 Edie Shea SO Caribou 69-00
-- Destiny Clough Monmouth DNS
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 128-07 2015 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
'18 Champion: 112-01 Lauren Melanson, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shala Davis SR Mount View 118-00 10
2 Lauren Melanson SR Orono 115-06 8
3 Riley Fraser JR Washington Acad 97-07 6
4 Jayden Love SR Orono 92-04 4
5 Loran McAlpine FR Central 91-05 3
6 Brianna Reece SR Caribou 90-01 2
7 Paige Espling JR Caribou 88-05 1
8 Emma Stewart JR Caribou 84-07
9 Abigail Espling SR Caribou 79-10
10 Gabrielle Green SO Maranacook 79-09
11 Faith Sickler SR Penquis 79-02
12 Brookelyn Knowles JR Bucksport 79-01
13 Emily Champney-Brown FR Central 78-07
14 Hailey Fenwick SR Mt Abram 77-08
15 Emily Adler. JR Caribou 77-04
16 Laura Ireland SR Maranacook 77-02
17 Abby Wirling SR Seacoast 76-11
18 Brianna Foley SO Lisb/OakHill 73-03
19 Brice Carson JR MSSM 70-11
20 Serena Sitz SR Mt Abram 69-09
21 Ava Knowles SO Bucksport 69-05
22 Ally Akerberg SR Seacoast 65-08
23 Tessa Solomon SR Houlton 65-00
-- Destiny Clough Monmouth DNS
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
'18 Champion: 35-03.50 Nicole D'Angelo, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeAnn Varnum SR George Stevens 31-08.00 10
2 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone JR Winthrop 31-02.75 8
3 Lauren Melanson SR Orono 30-06.00 6
4 Abigail Espling SR Caribou 30-00.00 4
5 Tessa Solomon SR Houlton 29-03.00 3
6 Gabrielle Allen SO Mount View 29-00.75 2
7 Jayden Love SR Orono 28-07.75 1
8 Kassandra Farley SR Washburn 28-02.50
9 Maddie Clough Monmouth 27-11.50
10 Gabrielle Hughes SR Carrabec 27-05.50
11 Bailee Mallett SO Ft. Fairfield 27-05.00
12 Ava Knowles SO Bucksport 25-10.00
12 Hailey Fenwick SR Mt Abram 25-10.00
14 Laura Ireland SR Maranacook 24-01.00
-- Courtney Peabody SO Carrabec DNS
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10-06 2013 Kelsey Barnes, Traip
'18 Champion: 10-00 Nicole D'Angelo, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Coutts JR Orono 9-06.00 10
2 Laura Ireland SR Maranacook 9-00.00 8
3 Eleanor Tyne FR Orono 8-00.00 6
4 Olivia Bean SO Hall-Dale J8-00.00 4
5 Willow Whitten SR Caribou 7-06.00 3
6 Leeza Dorrenbos SO Maranacook J7-06.00 2
7 Hailey Wood SO Mount View J7-06.00 1
8 Caijsa Benson FR Ft. Fairfield 6-09.00
8 Rylee Saucier SO Caribou 6-09.00
10 Hannah Batchelder SO Orono J6-09.00
11 Sierra Miller SR Sacopee 6-00.00
12 Emily Jones FR Orono J6-00.00
-- Cailey Brickett JR Wells NH
-- Ashley Cray JR Maranacook NH
-- Alana Batcheldor FR Kents Hill NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 112 2) Maranacook High School 67
3) Caribou High School 57 4) Winthrop High School 52
5) Wells High School 46 6) Monmouth Academy 40
6) Mount View High School 40 8) Penquis Valley HS 26
9) Traip Academy 23 10) Spruce Mountain High Scho 22
11) Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 21 12) George Stevens Academy 20
13) Houlton High School 16 14) Bucksport High School 14
15) Central High School 12 15) Telstar High School 12
17) Washington Academy 11 17) Dexter Regional High Scho 11
19) Chop Point School 10 20) Maine School of Science & 7
21) Hall-Dale High School 4 21) Greenville High School 4
21) Saint Dominics Academy 4 24) Carrabec High School 3
24) Mt Abram High School 3 24) Mattanawcook Academy 3
27) Gould Academy 2 27) Boothbay Region HS 2
29) Fort Fairfield High School 1 29) Fort Kent Community HS 1
2019 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2019
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Mt Blue High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 8:17.36 2016 , Orono
J Fandel, M Keresey, J Steelman, T Butterfield
'18 Champion: 8:34.65 , Orono
S Henderson, P Tyne, J Spencer, J Steelman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Caribou High School 8:25.36 2 10
1) Alexander Ezzy SR 2) Kyle Boucher SR
3) Tom Pinette SR 4) Dylan Marrero SR
2 Boothbay Region HS 8:34.60 2 8
1) Fox Elder SO 2) Graham Harris SO
3) Blake Erhard SR 4) Will Perkins SR
3 Mt Abram High School 8:35.21 2 6
1) Denny Marble JR 2) David Kidd SR
3) Dillan Wells SR 4) Ben Butterfield SR
4 Maranacook High School 8:48.80 2 4
1) Tate Mendall SR 2) Spencer Dyer SO
3) Luke Bartol SR 4) Carter McPhedran JR
5 Washington Academy 8:51.70 2 3
1) Jonathan Wry SR 2) Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR
3) Hayden Farrell SO 4) Matyas Natchtigall SR
6 Monmouth Academy 8:54.81 2 2
1) Kyle Gunnells 2) João Campos
3) Evan Burnell 4) Ed Zuis
7 George Stevens Academy 8:58.16 2 1
1) Jeremiah Scheff SR 2) Clark Morrison FR
3) Oliver Wilson SO 4) Mike Moon SO
8 Orono High School 9:00.04 2
1) Liam Farrell SO 2) Tucker Ellis JR
3) Thorin Saucier SO 4) Eli Ewer SO
9 Hall-Dale High School 9:07.55 1
1) Owen Bean JR 2) Anthony Romano SR
3) Mason Darveau SR 4) Adam Scovil JR
10 Old Orchard Beach HS 9:26.12 1
1) Kellen Zecchinelli FR 2) Marcus Gaudet SO
3) Kyle Methot FR 4) Joseph Atwater SO
11 Sumner Memorial High School 9:26.46 1
1) Luke Barnes SO 2) Bryce Coombs JR
3) Sam Bunch SO 4) Logan Carter SO
12 Traip Academy 9:48.37 1
1) Gunnar Palm SO 2) Ben Mandani FR
3) Cameron Brayne JR 4) Harper Shea SR
13 Wells High School 10:06.92 1
1) Ryan Robinson FR 2) Guss Madsen JR
3) Graham Bridges JR 4) Tyler Stapelton JR
14 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 10:11.13 2
1) Max Boulet SO 2) Darien Davis FR
3) Kadrian Rugullies JR 4) Michael Ray JR
15 Wiscasset High School 10:11.30 1
1) John Hodson SO 2) Caleb Gabriele SR
3) Nathan Gilliam SO 4) Joshua Gabriele SR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 15.05 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'18 Champion: 16.15 Matthew Chapman, Wiscasset
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Simonds SR Traip Academy 16.06q 1
2 Niklas Dittmar SO Orono 16.12q 3
3 Conner Meggison SO Sacopee 16.14q 4
4 Matthew Chapman SR Wiscasset 16.24q 2
5 Jacob Michaud SO Wells 16.55q 4
6 Seth Leeman JR Lisb/OakHill 17.21q 3
7 Nick Welsh SR Saint Doms 17.42q 1
8 Trevor Grenier SO Old Orchard 17.82q 1
9 Joseph Corimer SR Central 17.87 2
10 Angel Riopelle SO Caribou 17.89 2
11 Jack Lent SR NYA 18.15 1
12 Chris Parent JR Caribou 18.39 3
13 Cole Winslow SR Gtr. Houlton CA 18.55 3
14 Nate Tibbetts SO Spruce Mountain 18.67 4
15 Alex Cole JR Lisb/OakHill 18.80 2
16 Justin Maynard FR Ft. Fairfield 18.94 1
17 Silas Hayden SR Mt Abram 19.30 4
18 Quinn Ranta JR Boothbay 19.62 4
19 Liam Callahan JR Winthrop 19.63 4
20 Cameron Bourget JR Lisb/OakHill 19.66 3
21 Joshua Price FR Wells 20.33 2
22 Josh Cole SO Mattanawcook 20.79 3
-- Ryan Meggison SO Sacopee DNF 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 15.05 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'18 Champion: 16.15 Matthew Chapman, Wiscasset
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Simonds SR Traip Academy 15.49 10
2 Niklas Dittmar SO Orono 15.59 8
3 Matthew Chapman SR Wiscasset 15.85 6
4 Conner Meggison SO Sacopee 16.17 4
5 Jacob Michaud SO Wells 16.26 3
6 Seth Leeman JR Lisb/OakHill 16.99 2
7 Nick Welsh SR Saint Doms 17.57 1
8 Trevor Grenier SO Old Orchard 17.70
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'18 Champion: 11.66 Jacob Gagner, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter Tolmasoff SR Bucksport 11.26q 1
2 Aidan Foley SR Sacopee 11.56q 2
3 Chris Clement JR Orono 11.74q 3
4 Jovanni Taveras SR Washburn 11.82q 1
5 Seamus Reeve SO Traip Academy 11.83q 2
6 Jon Jordan JR Mt Abram 11.85q 4
7 Ben Baldwin SR Greenville 11.86q 3
8 Michael Murphy SR Sacopee 11.91q 2
9 Zak Toothaker SR Spruce Mountain 11.94 1
10 Jared Tozier JR Madison 11.99 4
11 Trenton Ellis SO Orono 12.02 3
12 Brandon Frey JR Spruce Mountain 12.04 2
13 Daniel Li SR George Stevens 12.04 1
14 Will Waterhouse SO Penquis 12.09 3
15 Erik Fossum SO Sacopee 12.10 4
16 Muhammad Khalique JR Wiscasset 12.19 3
17 Samuel Cullins FR MSSM 12.19 4
18 Thomas Astle JR Houlton 12.20 4
19 Jordan Kofos SO Traip Academy 12.20 3
20 Gerald Gagne SR Boothbay 12.21 1
21 Logan Stanley SO Bucksport 12.22 2
22 Dylan Starbird SR Mt Abram 12.33 4
23 Tyler Peters SR Madison 12.35 3
24 Zeke Hayes JR Mattanawcook 12.37 4
25 Kyle Bean SO Madison 12.38 1
26 Will Belyea JR Houlton 12.38 1
27 Nathaniel Sawyer SR Bucksport 12.41 2
28 Spencer Soule JR Richmond 12.62 4
29 Aaron Price JR Wells 12.65 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'18 Champion: 11.66 Jacob Gagner, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter Tolmasoff SR Bucksport 11.12 10
2 Chris Clement JR Orono 11.49 8
3 Aidan Foley SR Sacopee 11.55 6
4 Jon Jordan JR Mt Abram 11.73 4
5 Michael Murphy SR Sacopee 11.73 3
6 Seamus Reeve SO Traip Academy 11.76 2
7 Ben Baldwin SR Greenville 11.76 1
8 Jovanni Taveras SR Washburn 11.77
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 6:35.13 1999 Justin Easter, Jay
'18 Champion: 7:07.66 Evan Desmond, Caribou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zander Bourne SR Hall-Dale 7:20.22 10
2 Izaya May JR Lisb/OakHill 7:24.32 8
3 Gabe Livengood SO Orono 7:31.36 6
4 Alan Lavoie SR Lisb/OakHill 7:32.71 4
5 Geoffrey Shambarger SR Lisb/OakHill 7:35.29 3
6 Corbin Hall JR Lisb/OakHill 7:57.54 2
7 Jason Kulinski Monmouth 8:03.15 1
8 Spencer Jacques SO Dirigo 8:26.20
9 Spencer Soucy SR Caribou 8:33.68
10 Ian Howell JR George Stevens 8:36.73
11 Deus Morreau FR Caribou 8:37.36
12 Oliver Wilson SO George Stevens 8:44.55
13 Ethan Cockerham SO Mt Abram 8:45.31
14 Nick Leighton SO Hall-Dale 8:58.57
15 Noah Stickney JR Mountain Valley 9:07.78
16 Wyatt Grant SO Caribou 9:24.17
17 Zach McQueeny SO Hall-Dale 9:40.36
18 Albert Knape FR Saint Doms 9:55.58
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:16.40 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
'18 Champion: 4:37.10 Griffin Allaire, Wells
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin Allaire JR Wells 4:28.45 2 10
2 Ben Butterfield SR Mt Abram 4:38.02 2 8
3 Carter McPhedran JR Maranacook 4:38.61 2 6
4 Tom Pinette SR Caribou 4:39.05 2 4
5 David Schlotterbeck SR Lisb/OakHill 4:42.89 2 3
6 Will Perkins SR Boothbay 4:46.48 2 2
7 Evan Burnell Monmouth 4:46.83 2 1
8 Liam Velgouse SO Central 4:48.85 2
9 Liam Levasseur SO Saint Doms 4:52.87 1
10 Cameron Chase SR Mountain Valley 4:55.50 1
11 Logan Carter SO Sumner 4:55.74 2
12 Luke Bartol SR Maranacook 4:59.16 1
13 Zakary St. Germain JR Winthrop 5:03.94 1
14 Spencer Dyer SO Maranacook 5:09.32 1
15 Joseph Atwater SO Old Orchard 5:20.12 1
16 Luke Barnes SO Sumner 5:21.95 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 44.67 2003 , Traip
R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager
'18 Champion: 45.57 , Mountain Valley
C Payne, T Pelletier, J Turner, C Glover
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sacopee Valley High School 45.04 5 10
1) Michael Murphy SR 2) Erik Fossum SO
3) Conner Meggison SO 4) Aidan Foley SR
2 Orono High School 45.30 5 8
1) Willem Crane JR 2) Trenton Ellis SO
3) Jackson Campbell JR 4) Chris Clement JR
3 Mt Abram High School 45.48 5 6
1) Dylan Starbird SR 2) Jackson Masterson JR
3) Nick Poulin JR 4) Jon Jordan JR
4 Bucksport High School 45.56 5 4
1) Nathaniel Sawyer SR 2) Jade Smith SO
3) Logan Stanley SO 4) Carter Tolmasoff SR
5 Traip Academy 46.48 4 3
1) Alaijah Rubianes JR 2) Andrew Webb JR
3) Jordan Kofos SO 4) Seamus Reeve SO
6 Mountain Valley High School 47.03 4 2
1) Evan Breau FR 2) Taylor Pelletier SR
3) Riley Bedard SO 4) Draven Finnegan SR
7 Caribou High School 47.19 3 1
1) Chris Parent JR 2) Angel Riopelle SO
3) Issac Marker JR 4) Darian Hartley SO
8 Wells High School 47.35 4
1) Jacob Michaud SO 2) Aaron Price JR
3) Robey Rose FR 4) Gavyn Leighton SO
9 Spruce Mountain High School 47.64 4
1) Brandon Coates JR 2) Brandon Frey JR
3) Gabe Whitman JR 4) Zak Toothaker SR
10 George Stevens Academy 47.74 3
1) Mike Moon SO 2) Daniel Li SR
3) Jeremiah Scheff SR 4) Ian Renwick SO
11 Mount View High School 47.92 4
1) Matthew Overlock SR 2) Mark Ward JR
3) Jack Valleau SR 4) Zachary Ward SO
12 North Yarmouth Academy 48.23 3
1) Joaquim Bila FR 2) Ethan Haag JR
3) Jack Lent SR 4) Te'Andre King JR
13 Madison High School 48.68 3
1) Kyle Bean SO 2) Tyler Peters SR
3) Jared Tozier JR 4) Reid Campbell JR
14 Hall-Dale High School 48.72 2
1) Ian Stebbins SO 2) Andrew Guiou FR
3) Caleb Peaslee JR 4) Matt Albert SR
15 Houlton High School 49.00 2
1) Will Belyea JR 2) Eli Bulley JR
3) Cameron Callnan JR 4) Thomas Astle JR
16 Washington Academy 49.57 5
1) David Flores Vargas JR 2) Hayden Farrell SO
3) Che Lindo SR 4) Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR
17 Mattanawcook Academy 50.28 2
1) Zach Mitchell SO 2) Hunter Blanchard SR
3) Josh Heseltine SO 4) Zeke Hayes JR
18 Fort Kent Community HS 50.52 2
1) Colby LeClair JR 2) Lance Daigle JR
3) Kyle Tricarico FR 4) Hudson Labbe FR
19 Wiscasset High School 50.53 3
1) Muhammad Khalique JR 2) Caleb Gabriele SR
3) James Hodson SR 4) Chris Loyola SR
20 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 51.22 4
1) Alan Lavoie SR 2) Adrian Blake SO
3) Riley Quatrano JR 4) Isaiah Thompson SR
21 Dirigo High School 52.23 1
1) Damien Nadeau JR 2) Chase Nelson SO
3) Spencer Jacques SO 4) David Pelletier SR
22 Sumner Memorial High School 53.59 1
1) Trace Eastman SR 2) Joshua Richardson FR
3) Sam Bunch SO 4) Bryce Coombs JR
23 Seacoast Christian School 54.78 1
1) John Lorentz JR 2) Jimmy Caverly JR
3) Charles Tieszen JR 4) Cody Jandreau JR
-- Maranacook High School DQ 5 HO out of zone
1) Garrett Whitten SR 2) Dakota Demott SR
3) Dylan Burroughs SR 4) Bryce Trefethan SR
-- Washburn District HS DQ 3 HO out of zone
1) Jovanni Taveras SR 2) Aidan Churchill SO
3) Patrick Saucier SR 4) Steven Nader SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 49.78 2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth
'18 Champion: 52.49 Brian Niznik, Wells
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jon Jordan JR Mt Abram 53.19 4 10
2 Blake Erhard SR Boothbay 53.43 4 8
3 Michael Murphy SR Sacopee 53.60 4 6
4 Dylan Marrero SR Caribou 54.01 4 4
5 Adam Scovil JR Hall-Dale 54.19 3 3
6 Alfie Griffin JR Central 54.20 4 2
7 Ethan Haag JR NYA 54.33 3 1
8 Matthew Chase SR Wells 54.57 4
9 Bryce Trefethan SR Maranacook 54.80 3
10 Nathanael Coleman SO Mountain Valley 55.22 2
11 Ethan Couture SR Dirigo 55.32 2
12 Ethan Huss SO Seacoast 56.04 1
13 Aaron Price JR Wells 56.07 3
14 Gavyn Leighton SO Wells 56.16 3
15 Mark Ward JR Mount View 56.18 2
16 Elijah Allen JR Mount View 56.97 2
17 Dylan Ham SR Central 57.28 3
18 Chase Campbell FR Orono 57.46 1
19 Andrew Webb JR Traip Academy 57.51 2
20 Andrew Melanson FR Orono 57.70 2
21 Anthony Romano SR Hall-Dale 58.72 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 39.57 2016 Evan Porter, Traip
'18 Champion: 42.15 Jacob Gagner, Traip
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cam Kidder SR Dirigo 42.40 4 10
2 Niklas Dittmar SO Orono 42.72 4 8
3 Seth Simonds SR Traip Academy 43.18 4 6
4 Matthew Chapman SR Wiscasset 43.87 4 4
5 Jack Lent SR NYA 43.91 3 3
6 Toben Streevy JR MSSM 43.94 3 2
7 Conner Meggison SO Sacopee 44.31 4 1
8 Trevor Grenier SO Old Orchard 44.80 4
9 Taylor Pelletier SR Mountain Valley 44.95 3
10 Angel Riopelle SO Caribou 45.08 3
11 Aidan Laviolette FR Lisb/OakHill 45.48 3
12 Joseph Corimer SR Central 45.49 2
13 Elijah Allen JR Mount View 45.76 3
14 Caleb Robbins SO Caribou 46.22 2
15 Joseph Grassi SO Mount View 46.63 1
16 Jacob Michaud SO Wells 47.17 2
17 Silas Hayden SR Mt Abram 47.34 1
18 Nick Welsh SR Saint Doms 47.41 1
19 Seth Leeman JR Lisb/OakHill 47.49 2
20 Spencer Soule JR Richmond 47.84 2
21 Ryan Austin FR Caribou 48.04 1
22 Cole Winslow SR Gtr. Houlton CA 48.05 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 1:56.98 1996 Parker Pruett, Sumner
'18 Champion: 1:59.41 Mitchell Libby, Wells
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liam Reeve SR Traip Academy 1:59.97 3 10
2 Griffin Allaire JR Wells 2:03.12 3 8
3 Alexander Ezzy SR Caribou 2:04.68 2 6
4 Ben Butterfield SR Mt Abram 2:06.52 3 4
5 Tom Pinette SR Caribou 2:06.91 3 3
6 Owen Bean JR Hall-Dale 2:06.99 3 2
7 Hunter Burkhardt FR Lisb/OakHill 2:07.17 3 1
8 Aiden Kusche JR NYA 2:08.60 3
9 Malachai Willey SO Caribou 2:10.49 2
10 Dillan Wells SR Mt Abram 2:11.27 2
11 David Kidd SR Mt Abram 2:11.28 2
12 Denny Marble JR Mt Abram 2:11.64 3
13 Liam Velgouse SO Central 2:12.62 2
14 Arron Macek SR Caribou 2:13.05 1
15 Joseph Atwater SO Old Orchard 2:13.54 2
16 Michael Morales SR Winthrop 2:13.56 1
17 Will Perkins SR Boothbay 2:13.92 3
18 Logan Carter SO Sumner 2:14.24 2
19 Fox Elder SO Boothbay 2:14.51 1
20 Tucker Ellis JR Orono 2:14.93 1
21 Spencer Dyer SO Maranacook 2:15.37 1
22 Harper Shea SR Traip Academy 2:16.13 1
23 Cameron Chase SR Mountain Valley 2:17.18 1
24 Eli Ewer SO Orono 2:24.20 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 22.3h 1984 John Thomas, Traip
'18 Champion: 23.68 Ben Baldwin, Greenville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter Tolmasoff SR Bucksport 22.94 4 10
2 Michael Murphy SR Sacopee 23.42 4 8
3 Ben Baldwin SR Greenville 23.54 4 6
4 Trenton Ellis SO Orono 23.99 4 4
5 Aidan Foley SR Sacopee 24.04 3 3
6 Toben Streevy JR MSSM 24.09 2 2
7 Zak Toothaker SR Spruce Mountain 24.09 4 1
8 Ian Renwick SO George Stevens 24.21 3
9 Garrett Whitten SR Maranacook 24.27 3
10 Seamus Reeve SO Traip Academy 24.33 2
11 Erik Fossum SO Sacopee 24.52 3
12 Alfie Griffin JR Central 24.58 2
13 Nathaniel Sawyer SR Bucksport 24.72 3
14 Gabe Martin Monmouth 24.83 3
15 Logan Stanley SO Bucksport 24.86 1
16 Daniel Li SR George Stevens 24.88 1
17 Jordan Kofos SO Traip Academy 25.17 1
18 Adam Scovil JR Hall-Dale 25.53 2
19 Spencer Soule JR Richmond 27.02 1
20 Samuel Cullins FR MSSM 28.30 1
-- Kobe Jex SO Seacoast FS 4
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 9:16.92 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
'18 Champion: 10:26.46 Mitchell Libby, Wells
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin Allaire JR Wells 10:10.31 10
2 Carter McPhedran JR Maranacook 10:10.41 8
3 Dylan Marrero SR Caribou 10:26.61 6
4 Matthew Chase SR Wells 10:35.57 4
5 Will Perkins SR Boothbay 10:38.05 3
6 Matyas Natchtigall SR Washington Acad 10:38.93 2
7 Kyle Boucher SR Caribou 10:41.81 1
8 Liam Farrell SO Orono 10:46.12
9 Jordan Duplessie SO Caribou 10:46.14
10 Aidan Laviolette FR Lisb/OakHill 10:54.99
11 David Schlotterbeck SR Lisb/OakHill 10:55.47
12 Thorin Saucier SO Orono 11:00.73
13 Kyle McClellan FR Orono 11:05.09
14 Colby Pawson FR Orono 11:19.50
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 3:28.99 1997 , Sumner
M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth
'18 Champion: 3:37.79 , Wells
N Boucher, G Allaire, B Niznik, M Libby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Traip Academy 3:40.78 5 10
1) Seth Simonds SR 2) Jordan Kofos SO
3) Liam Reeve SR 4) Seamus Reeve SO
2 North Yarmouth Academy 3:42.01 5 8
1) Jack Lent SR 2) Ethan Haag JR
3) Aiden Kusche JR 4) Te'Andre King JR
3 Central High School 3:43.01 5 6
1) Liam Velgouse SO 2) Dylan Ham SR
3) Joseph Corimer SR 4) Alfie Griffin JR
4 Caribou High School 3:43.06 5 4
1) Issac Marker JR 2) Tom Pinette SR
3) Angel Riopelle SO 4) Alexander Ezzy SR
5 Orono High School 3:43.32 5 3
1) Willem Crane JR 2) Chris Clement JR
3) Andrew Melanson FR 4) Trenton Ellis SO
6 Mt Abram High School 3:44.28 5 2
1) Jon Jordan JR 2) Denny Marble JR
3) Dillan Wells SR 4) Ben Butterfield SR
7 Monmouth Academy 3:46.78 3 1
1) Kyle Gunnells 2) TJ Lewis
3) Evan Burnell 4) Gabe Martin
8 Maranacook High School 3:47.04 3
1) Tate Mendall SR 2) Garrett Whitten SR
3) Spencer Dyer SO 4) Bryce Trefethan SR
9 Wells High School 3:47.40 4
1) Aaron Price JR 2) Jacob Michaud SO
3) Gavyn Leighton SO 4) Griffin Allaire JR
10 George Stevens Academy 3:49.50 4
1) Jeremiah Scheff SR 2) Mike Moon SO
3) Clark Morrison FR 4) Ian Renwick SO
11 Hall-Dale High School 3:50.08 4
1) Mason Darveau SR 2) Anthony Romano SR
3) Owen Bean JR 4) Adam Scovil JR
12 Mount View High School 3:51.47 4
1) Zachary Ward SO 2) Joseph Grassi SO
3) Jack Valleau SR 4) Mark Ward JR
13 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 3:52.01 4
1) Seth Tapley SR 2) Adrian Blake SO
3) Elijah Fullerton FR 4) Hunter Burkhardt FR
14 Boothbay Region HS 3:56.75 3
1) Quinn Ranta JR 2) Graham Harris SO
3) Fox Elder SO 4) Blake Erhard SR
15 Old Orchard Beach HS 3:57.92 2
1) Jacob Methot JR 2) Wayne LeBlond SO
3) Joseph Atwater SO 4) Trevor Grenier SO
16 Washington Academy 3:58.28 4
1) Ethan Graham SO 2) Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR
3) Jonathan Wry SR 4) Hayden Farrell SO
17 Dexter Regional High School 3:58.86 3
1) Cameron Allen FR 2) Ryan Boisvert JR
3) Chris Roderka SR 4) Dillion Allen SR
18 Maine School of Science & Math 3:59.66 2
1) Nathan Paulauskas FR 2) Oliver Sites FR
3) Toben Streevy JR 4) Samuel Cullins FR
19 Seacoast Christian School 4:02.81 1
1) Kobe Jex SO 2) Andy Akerberg SO
3) Caleb Vega SO 4) Ethan Huss SO
20 Wiscasset High School 4:03.07 1
1) Joshua Gabriele SR 2) John Hodson SO
3) Chris Loyola SR 4) Matthew Chapman SR
21 Winthrop High School 4:04.06 3
1) Liam Callahan JR 2) Loal Vance JR
3) Michael Morales SR 4) Zakary St. Germain JR
22 Spruce Mountain High School 4:07.24 1
1) Brandon Frey JR 2) Carson Gross SR
3) Brandon Coates JR 4) Joel Soper SR
23 Sumner Memorial High School 4:07.47 3
1) Sam Bunch SO 2) Bryce Coombs JR
3) Luke Barnes SO 4) Logan Carter SO
24 Sacopee Valley High School 4:08.05 2
1) Devon Barnes SR 2) Declan Arsenault SR
3) Hunter Hodgdon FR 4) Teagan Meggison JR
25 Houlton High School 4:09.95 2
1) Cameron Callnan JR 2) Eli Bulley JR
3) Will Belyea JR 4) Thomas Astle JR
26 Dirigo High School 4:12.13 2
1) Damien Nadeau JR 2) Blaine Wilkins SO
3) Logan Morris FR 4) Ethan Couture SR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 6-08.25 2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
'18 Champion: 6-04 Ashtyn Abbott, Hall-Dale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SR Mattanawcook 6-11.00 St. Rec 10
2 Ashtyn Abbott SR Hall-Dale 6-02.00 7
2 Carson Gross SR Spruce Mountain 6-02.00 7
4 Nick Poulin JR Mt Abram 6-00.00 4
5 Darian Hartley SO Caribou 5-10.00 3
6 Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR Washington Acad J5-10.00 2
7 Hunter Blanchard SR Mattanawcook 5-08.00 0.50
7 Te'Andre King JR NYA 5-08.00 0.50
9 James Garcia SR Wells J5-08.00
10 Cedrick Loyola JR Wiscasset J5-08.00
10 Issac Marker JR Caribou J5-08.00
10 Gavyn Leighton SO Wells J5-08.00
10 Aaron Bard SO Bangor Christian J5-08.00
14 Jackson Masterson JR Mt Abram J5-08.00
14 Chris Parent JR Caribou J5-08.00
16 Quinn Ranta JR Boothbay 5-04.00
16 Brayden Stevens FR Telstar 5-04.00
18 Ian Wright SR Central J5-04.00
18 Sean Raven SO Mount View J5-04.00
20 Reid Campbell JR Madison J5-04.00
-- Justin Maynard FR Ft. Fairfield NH
-- Will Belyea JR Houlton NH
-- Sean Wedgewood JR Sacopee NH
-- Joseph Bragg SR Washington Acad NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 23-01.75 2018 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
'18 Champion: 23-01.75 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SR Mattanawcook 23-02.75 St. Rec 10
2 Matt Albert SR Hall-Dale 20-08.50 8
3 Nick Poulin JR Mt Abram 19-09.75 6
4 Conner Meggison SO Sacopee 19-08.25 4
5 Ian Renwick SO George Stevens 19-08.00 3
6 Samuel Cullins FR MSSM 19-04.50 2
7 Ethan Haag JR NYA 19-04.25 1
8 Zeke Hayes JR Mattanawcook 18-09.00
9 Hudson Labbe FR Fort Kent 18-08.75
10 Darian Hartley SO Caribou 18-07.75 18-3; 17-9.25
11 Taylor Pelletier SR Mountain Valley J18-07.75 18-3;; 17-9
12 Chris Clement JR Orono 18-07.25
13 Jackson Masterson JR Mt Abram 18-06.00 18-5
14 Ashtyn Abbott SR Hall-Dale J18-06.00 18-1.75
15 Logan Stanley SO Bucksport J18-06.00 17-9.5
16 Caden Cyr FR Penquis 18-03.25
17 Zak Toothaker SR Spruce Mountain 18-01.25
18 Dillion Allen SR Dexter 18-01.00
19 Corbin Cyr FR Penquis 17-11.00
20 Brandon Frey JR Spruce Mountain 17-10.25
21 Kobe Jex SO Seacoast 17-09.75
22 Cedrick Loyola JR Wiscasset 17-09.50
23 Seth Leeman JR Lisb/OakHill 17-09.25
24 Patrick Saucier SR Washburn 17-07.50
25 Cam Kidder SR Dirigo 17-06.50
26 Draven Finnegan SR Mountain Valley 17-05.25
27 Robey Rose FR Wells 17-00.25
28 Evan Breau FR Mountain Valley 16-07.00
29 Ian Stebbins SO Hall-Dale 15-11.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 47-03 2017 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
'18 Champion: 46-05 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SR Mattanawcook 48-03.75 St. Rec 10
2 Cedrick Loyola JR Wiscasset 40-07.75 8
3 Ashtyn Abbott SR Hall-Dale 40-04.75 6
4 Dylan Marrero SR Caribou 39-04.25 4
5 Ian Stebbins SO Hall-Dale 39-02.50 3
6 Cam Kidder SR Dirigo 38-10.00 2
7 Willem Crane JR Orono 38-09.50 1
8 Joshua Gabriele SR Wiscasset 38-09.00
9 Seth Leeman JR Lisb/OakHill 37-09.25
10 Quinn Ranta JR Boothbay 37-06.75
11 Taylor Pelletier SR Mountain Valley 37-04.75
12 Alexander Ezzy SR Caribou 37-04.00
13 Evan Breau FR Mountain Valley 34-07.25
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 194-01 2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
'18 Champion: 163-07 Matt Albert, Hall-Dale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Overlock SR Mount View 166-10 10
2 David Flores Vargas JR Washington Acad 150-08 8
3 Teagan Meggison JR Sacopee 148-07 6
4 Matt Albert SR Hall-Dale 144-08 4
5 Jovanni Taveras SR Washburn 143-10 3
6 Jackson Campbell JR Orono 141-07 2
7 Nate Curtis SR Richmond 139-02 1
8 Gabe Martin Monmouth 137-09
9 Cameron Callnan JR Houlton 135-05
10 Christopher Melancon SR Madison 132-06
11 Issac Marker JR Caribou 129-02
12 Gavin Billings SO Bucksport 128-10
13 Gabe Poulin JR Searsport 124-07
14 Ryan Worster SR Maranacook 123-01
15 Jack Morehouse JR Greenville 121-05
16 Ethan Huss SO Seacoast 117-07
17 Ryan Fitzmaurice SR MSSM 109-01
18 Cameron Soper JR Bucksport 103-05
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 189-09 2016 Jake Koffman, Orono
'18 Champion: 144-03 Austin Keib, Bangor Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Worster SR Maranacook 147-08 10
2 Marek Veal JR Washington Acad 142-00 8
3 Gavin Billings SO Bucksport 129-07 6
4 Alixx Canwell SR Hall-Dale 128-10 4
5 Connor St. Peter SO MSSM 121-00 3
6 Luke Preble SR Central 114-02 2
7 Jack Valleau SR Mount View 113-01 1
8 Justice Hazelwood JR Bucksport 110-04
9 Cameron Callnan JR Houlton 109-00
10 Cam Tower SR Orono 107-04
11 Nate Nowicki SR Bangor Christian 106-02
12 Parker Shaw SR Bangor Christian 105-02
13 Nate Curtis SR Richmond 104-11
14 Jared Martin Monmouth 104-10
15 PJ Thornton SO Caribou 104-08
16 CJ Iverson SR Orono 104-06
17 Jacob Umberhind Monmouth 104-02
18 Brayden Stevens FR Telstar 103-10
19 Cameron Soper JR Bucksport 94-06
20 Tristan Denholm SR Traip Academy 84-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'18 Champion: 49-01 Austin Keib, Bangor Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Worster SR Maranacook 53-05.75 10
2 Marek Veal JR Washington Acad 49-06.50 8
3 Alixx Canwell SR Hall-Dale 42-03.50 6
4 Isaiah Thompson SR Lisb/OakHill 40-07.00 4
5 Alan Lavoie SR Lisb/OakHill 39-05.75 3
6 Luke Preble SR Central 38-03.50 2
7 Parker Shaw SR Bangor Christian 37-08.50 1
8 Jack Deming SR Mt Abram 37-05.50
9 Gavin Billings SO Bucksport 37-05.00 37-5
10 CJ Iverson SR Orono J37-05.00 37-2
11 Riley Connolly SO Caribou 37-04.50
12 Jovanni Taveras SR Washburn 37-03.50
13 Tristan Denholm SR Traip Academy 37-01.50
14 Oskar Martinez SR Mt Abram 36-08.50
15 Jack Bontatibus JR NYA 36-02.50
16 Shane Tweedie JR Winthrop 36-02.00
17 Jared Martin Monmouth 35-10.50 35-8.5
18 Nate Nowicki SR Bangor Christian J35-10.50 35-2
19 Xander Shepherd SR Mattanawcook 35-04.00
20 PJ Thornton SO Caribou 33-08.50
21 Michael Melancon SR Madison 33-03.50
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 13-09 2013 David Frederick, Orono
'18 Champion: 12-00 Evan Michaud, Caribou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aidan Foley SR Sacopee 11-06.00 10
2 Sean Wedgewood JR Sacopee J11-06.00 8
3 Jackson Campbell JR Orono 11-00.00 3.75
3 Ian Stebbins SO Hall-Dale 11-00.00 3.75
3 Nate Janell SR Maranacook 11-00.00 3.75
3 Loal Vance JR Winthrop 11-00.00 3.75
7 Caleb Robbins SO Caribou J11-00.00 1
8 Aaron Bard SO Bangor Christian J11-00.00
9 Hunter Lizzotte SO Hall-Dale 9-03.00
10 Michael Jones SR Telstar J9-03.00
10 Mason Darveau SR Hall-Dale J9-03.00
12 Caleb Mitchell FR Telstar 8-06.00
12 Adrian Blake SO Lisb/OakHill 8-06.00
12 Thomas Bradley FR Searsport 8-06.00
15 Garner Holdsworth SO Wells J8-06.00
15 George Grindle JR Orono J8-06.00
15 Zachary Ward SO Mount View J8-06.00
-- Chase Campbell FR Orono NH
-- Daniel Bolton JR Lisb/OakHill NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sacopee Valley High School 69 2) Hall-Dale High School 56.75
3) Orono High School 51.75 4) Mt Abram High School 50
5) Caribou High School 47 6) Maranacook High School 41.75
7) Traip Academy 41 8) Wells High School 35
9) Washington Academy 31 10) Mattanawcook Academy 30.50
11) Bucksport High School 30 11) Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools 30
13) Boothbay Region HS 21 14) Wiscasset High School 18
15) North Yarmouth Academy 13.50 16) Central High School 12
16) Dirigo High School 12 18) Mount View High School 11
19) Maine School of Science & 9 20) Spruce Mountain High Scho 8
21) Greenville High School 7 22) Monmouth Academy 5
23) George Stevens Academy 4 24) Winthrop High School 3.75
25) Washburn District HS 3 26) Mountain Valley High Scho 2
27) Bangor Christian Schools 1 27) Saint Dominics Academy 1
27) Richmond High School 1
History for Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|