History for 2016 Feb 26th to Feb 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships 2016 Results - Big Ten Indoor Championships
Published by
Results by: Lightning Timing Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2016 04:57 PM
2016 Big Ten Championship - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
Timing by Lightning Event Management
SPIRE Institute
Results
Event 1 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCAA: 6499 2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Big Ten: 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconsin
SPIRE: 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 5514 5801 10
2 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 5663 8
3 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 5381 5475 6
4 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 5244 5356 5
5 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 5515 5341 4
6 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 5318 5266 3
7 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 4332 5245 2
8 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 5086 5231 1
9 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 5197
10 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 5172 5153
11 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 5144
12 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 5222 5136
13 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 5132
14 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 4860 5111
15 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 5228 5105
16 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 4602
17 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 4097 4402
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 6.85 1 936
2 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 6.94 1 904
3 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 7.01 1 879
4 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 7.02 1 875
5 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 7.10 2 847
6 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 7.16 1 826
7 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 7.17 1 823
8 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 7.18 1 819
9 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 7.20 2 813
10 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 7.21 2 809
11 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 7.22 2 806
12 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 7.23 1 802
13 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers 7.26 2 792
14 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 7.26 1 792
15 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 7.27 2 789
16 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 7.27 1 789
17 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 7.28 2 785
18 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 7.28 2 785
19 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana 7.30 2 779
20 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 7.78 2 625
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 7.14m 23-05.25 847
FOUL FOUL 7.14m
2 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 7.10m 23-03.50 838
FOUL 6.59m 7.10m
2 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 7.10m 23-03.50 838
7.10m 7.10m FOUL
4 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 6.99m 22-11.25 811
6.88m 6.99m FOUL
5 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.85m 6.84m 6.96m
6 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 6.94m 22-09.25 799
6.68m 6.94m 6.80m
7 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.70m 6.76m 6.91m
8 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana 6.88m 22-07.00 785
6.44m 6.88m 6.54m
9 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.49m 6.72m 6.86m
10 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 6.83m 22-05.00 774
6.83m 6.77m FOUL
11 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.52m 6.76m 6.70m
12 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.58m FOUL 6.52m
13 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 6.55m 21-06.00 709
6.46m 6.51m 6.55m
14 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.47m 6.38m FOUL
15 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.43m 6.28m FOUL
16 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.22m 6.40m 6.19m
17 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 6.36m 20-10.50 666
5.94m 6.15m 6.36m
18 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers 6.31m 20-08.50 655
FOUL 6.14m 6.31m
19 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6.08m 6.17m 5.86m
20 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 6.10m 20-00.25 608
FOUL 6.10m FOUL
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: 13.36m 3/6/2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 14.47m 47-05.75 757
14.47m FOUL FOUL
2 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 13.61m 44-08.00 704
12.49m 13.61m 12.87m
3 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 13.53m 44-04.75 700
13.21m 13.53m 13.25m
4 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 13.14m 43-01.50 676
13.14m 12.71m 13.09m
5 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 12.94m 42-05.50 664
12.32m 12.69m 12.94m
6 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 12.90m 42-04.00 661
12.90m FOUL FOUL
7 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 12.88m 42-03.25 660
12.88m FOUL 12.76m
8 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana 12.71m 41-08.50 650
12.66m 12.71m 12.65m
9 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 12.60m 41-04.25 643
12.27m 12.27m 12.60m
10 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 12.57m 41-03.00 641
12.45m 12.57m 12.37m
11 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 12.46m 40-10.50 634
12.46m 12.39m 12.15m
12 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 12.19m 40-00.00 618
12.19m FOUL 11.34m
13 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 12.02m 39-05.25 608
12.02m 11.34m FOUL
14 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 11.93m 39-01.75 602
FOUL FOUL 11.93m
15 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 11.02m 36-02.00 547
11.02m 10.66m 10.87m
16 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 10.97m 36-00.00 544
9.76m 10.97m 10.70m
17 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 10.86m 35-07.75 537
10.86m 10.86m 10.50m
18 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 10.81m 35-05.75 534
10.81m 10.51m 10.77m
19 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.57m 9.63m 10.79m
20 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.16m 10.17m 10.62m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: 2.01m 2014 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O XXX
1 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O PPP O O O XO XXX
7 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
9 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O XO XXO O XXO XXX
9 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O O O XO XXX
9 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O PPP O O O XXX
12 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
12 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
14 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
14 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP O O O XO XO XXX
14 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
17 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
17 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO O O XXX
17 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXO XXO XXX
20 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP XO O XXO XXX
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 8.29 1 910
2 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 8.32 1 903
3 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 8.33 4 900
4 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 8.34 4 898
5 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 8.35 1 896
6 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 8.36 4 893
7 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 8.39 4 886
8 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 8.53 2 853
9 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 8.61 5 834
10 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 8.68 3 818
11 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 8.74 2 804
12 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 8.76 5 800
13 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 8.77 1 797 8.766
14 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 8.77 3 797 8.770
15 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 8.83 2 784
16 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 8.91 3 766
17 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 9.00 2 746
18 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 9.21 3 700
-- 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana DNF 5
-- 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers DNS 5
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: 5.32m 2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 4.83m 15-10.00 859
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
1 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 4.83m 15-10.00 859
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03
PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXO PXX X
1 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana 4.83m 15-10.00 859
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
4 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 4.73m 15-06.25 828
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XO XXX
5 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 4.63m 15-02.25 799
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73
O PPP XO O O XO XXO XXX
6 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 4.53m 14-10.25 769
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
7 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 4.43m 14-06.25 740
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
7 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 4.43m 14-06.25 740
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 4.43m 14-06.25 740
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
7 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 4.43m 14-06.25 740
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
PPP O O O O XXX
7 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 4.43m 14-06.25 740
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
12 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 4.33m 14-02.50 711
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
13 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 4.23m 13-10.50 682
4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33
XXO O O XXX
14 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 4.13m 13-06.50 654
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
15 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 4.03m 13-02.50 626
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
16 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 3.63m 11-10.75 517
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73
XXO XXO XXO O O XO O XXX
17 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 3.23m 10-07.00 413
3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43
O O O PPP XXX
18 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 3.03m 9-11.25 364
3.03 3.13
O XXX
-- 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota NH
4.03 4.13 4.23
PPP PPP XXX
-- 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers DNS
3.03
DNS
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Inside Alley Positions 1-12
Outside Alley Positions 13 and up
SPIRE: 2:34.54 2014 Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 255 Dougherty, William SO Iowa 2:39.97 874
2 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 2:40.01 873
3 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 2:42.10 850
4 759 Fenske, Guy JR Nebraska 2:43.86 831
5 185 Pacheco, Chase SO Indiana 2:44.26 827
6 663 Holcomb, Ben JR Minnesota 2:44.54 824
7 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 2:45.99 808
8 760 Gabel, Noah SO Nebraska 2:49.19 774
9 779 Walton, Cody SO Nebraska 2:50.23 763
10 171 Huber, Andrew FR Indiana 2:51.78 747
11 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 2:52.19 743
12 1155 Crowle, Brennan JR Rutgers 2:52.26 742
13 1283 Smith, Sawyer SO Wisconsin 2:52.98 735
14 1257 Foss, Charlie SR Wisconsin 2:54.26 722
15 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 2:55.06 713
16 1278 Nytes, Trent FR Wisconsin 2:57.59 688
17 1150 Altland, Dylan SO Rutgers 3:07.77 590
-- 1159 Ghizzone, Zach JR Rutgers DNS
-- 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota DNS
-- 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana DNS
Event 2 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NCAA: 4678 2015 Kendall Williams, Georgia
Big Ten: 4361 2015 Jess Herauf, Minnesota
SPIRE: 4361 2011 Jess Herauf, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 4264 4393 10
2 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 4317 4392 8
3 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 3768 3906 6
4 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 3750 3802 5
5 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 3749 3790 4
6 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 3711 3747 3
7 601 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 3771 3667 2
8 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 3648 3664 1
9 100 Adeniyi, Michelle JR Indiana 3485
10 306 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 3164 3458
11 1234 Pawlik, Casie SO Wisconsin 3479 3368
12 521 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 3242 3225
13 809 Horn, Ivy SR Ohio State 3216
14 332 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 3246 3194
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 8.61 1 993
2 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 8.71 1 971
3 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 8.75 2 963
4 1234 Pawlik, Casie SO Wisconsin 8.82 1 948
5 601 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 8.88 1 935
6 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 8.92 1 927
7 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 9.05 2 900
8 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 9.06 2 897
9 100 Adeniyi, Michelle JR Indiana 9.19 2 871
10 332 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 9.25 2 858
11 306 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 9.34 3 840
12 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 9.38 3 832
13 809 Horn, Ivy SR Ohio State 9.66 3 777
14 521 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 10.29 3 659
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: 1.83m 2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 1.82m 5-11.50 1003
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 1.79m 5-10.50 966
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XO XO XXO O XXX
3 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO XXO O XXX
4 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 601 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O O XXX
5 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
7 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
XO O O XXO XXX
8 100 Adeniyi, Michelle JR Indiana 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O XXX
8 1234 Pawlik, Casie SO Wisconsin 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XO XO XO XO XO XXX
8 521 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O P O O O XXX
8 332 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
8 809 Horn, Ivy SR Ohio State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XXO XXX
13 306 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O XO XO XXX
14 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O XO O O XXX
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: 12.62m 2014 Brittany Green, Cornerstone
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 13.98m 45-10.50 793
13.66m 13.39m 13.98m
2 100 Adeniyi, Michelle JR Indiana 13.01m 42-08.25 728
13.01m 12.44m 13.00m
3 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 12.50m 41-00.25 694
12.50m 12.36m 12.46m
4 521 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 12.26m 40-02.75 678
10.98m 12.25m 12.26m
5 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 12.04m 39-06.00 664
11.48m 11.17m 12.04m
6 601 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 11.93m 39-01.75 656
11.93m 10.88m 11.85m
7 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 11.79m 38-08.25 647
11.41m 10.10m 11.79m
8 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 11.59m 38-00.25 634
11.39m 11.59m 11.56m
9 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 10.89m 35-08.75 588
10.89m 10.52m 10.60m
10 306 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 10.39m 34-01.25 555
9.25m 10.39m 9.99m
11 1234 Pawlik, Casie SO Wisconsin 10.04m 32-11.25 532
9.35m 9.83m 10.04m
12 809 Horn, Ivy SR Ohio State 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.65m FOUL 9.49m
13 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 9.24m 30-03.75 480
6.82m 9.24m 8.94m
14 332 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 7.95m 26-01.00 396
6.77m 7.90m 7.95m
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: 6.01m 2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 6.03m 19-09.50 859
FOUL 6.03m FOUL
2 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 5.90m 19-04.25 819
5.90m FOUL 5.85m
3 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 5.65m 18-06.50 744
5.57m 5.59m 5.65m
4 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.33m 5.35m 5.30m
5 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.28m 5.26m 5.32m
6 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.31m 5.17m 5.24m
7 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.00m 5.09m 5.26m
8 306 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 5.24m 17-02.25 626
4.99m FOUL 5.24m
9 332 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.08m 5.21m 4.94m
10 601 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 5.04m 16-06.50 570
FOUL 5.04m 5.01m
11 100 Adeniyi, Michelle JR Indiana 5.00m 16-05.00 559
3.66m 5.00m 4.70m
12 1234 Pawlik, Casie SO Wisconsin 4.99m 16-04.50 557
FOUL 4.99m 4.65m
13 809 Horn, Ivy SR Ohio State 4.83m 15-10.25 514
FOUL FOUL 4.83m
14 521 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 4.68m 15-04.25 474
4.60m 4.68m FOUL
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 2:10.33 960
2 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 2:15.70 883
3 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 2:19.54 830
4 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 2:21.33 806
5 306 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 2:22.24 793
6 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 2:23.59 775
7 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 2:24.12 768
8 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 2:24.78 760
9 809 Horn, Ivy SR Ohio State 2:28.97 706
10 521 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 2:29.25 702
11 601 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 2:30.40 688
12 1234 Pawlik, Casie SO Wisconsin 2:36.08 619
13 100 Adeniyi, Michelle JR Indiana 2:36.41 615
14 332 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 2:36.76 611
Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
NCAA: 4:25.91 2009 Jenny Simpson
Big Ten: 4:32.29 2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
SPIRE: 4:32.29 2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1016 Hoevet, Katie SR Purdue 4:36.53 4:42.90Q 3
2 107 Calder, Brenna SO Indiana 4:42.60 4:44.48Q 1 4:44.471
3 420 Osika, Shannon SR Michigan 4:34.34 4:50.18Q 2
4 624 Strandemo, Madelin SO Minnesota 4:45.37 4:42.98Q 3
5 400 Addison, Laura SR Michigan 4:45.77 4:44.48Q 1 4:44.479
6 320 Lucki, Alexandra SO Maryland 4:45.36 4:50.89Q 2
7 403 Borchers, Claire SO Michigan 4:43.38 4:44.76q 3
8 121 Johnson, Brianna SR Indiana 4:47.89 4:44.85q 3
9 915 Kocjancic, Julie JR Penn State 4:42.90 4:45.27q 1
10 612 Johnson, Haley JR Minnesota 4:46.91 4:45.66q 1
11 802 Berger, Tammy SR Ohio State 4:52.11 4:46.90 1
12 618 Mikkalson, Taylor JR Minnesota 4:52.13 4:47.88 1
13 117 Harris, Haley FR Indiana 4:52.98 4:47.94 3
14 511 McDonald, Erin FR Michigan Sta 4:48.22 1
15 422 Petrusson, Holly FR Michigan 4:50.11 4:50.15 3
16 628 Urick, Kaila SR Minnesota 4:49.19 4:51.01 2
17 133 Stenger, Madison SO Indiana 4:49.53 4:51.73 2
18 1023 McIntosh, Kiara JR Purdue 4:44.75 4:53.83 2
19 818 Saniel-Banrey, Lil FR Ohio State 4:53.24 4:59.11 2
20 1127 Payenski, Allison SR Rutgers 4:56.64 5:00.78 2
21 333 Squirini, Alexa JR Maryland 5:02.29 5:17.35 3
Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA: 4:25.91 2009 Jenny Simpson
Big Ten: 4:32.29 2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
SPIRE: 4:32.29 2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 420 Osika, Shannon SR Michigan 4:50.18 4:39.76 10
2 1016 Hoevet, Katie SR Purdue 4:42.90 4:40.94 8
3 624 Strandemo, Madelin SO Minnesota 4:42.98 4:42.24 6
4 400 Addison, Laura SR Michigan 4:44.48 4:44.73 5
5 403 Borchers, Claire SO Michigan 4:44.76 4:45.74 4
6 612 Johnson, Haley JR Minnesota 4:45.66 4:47.13 3
7 320 Lucki, Alexandra SO Maryland 4:50.89 4:48.47 2
8 915 Kocjancic, Julie JR Penn State 4:45.27 4:49.39 1
9 121 Johnson, Brianna SR Indiana 4:44.85 4:50.39
10 107 Calder, Brenna SO Indiana 4:44.48 4:57.22
Preliminaries
11 802 Berger, Tammy SR Ohio State 4:46.90
12 618 Mikkalson, Taylor JR Minnesota 4:47.88
13 117 Harris, Haley FR Indiana 4:47.94
14 511 McDonald, Erin FR Michigan Sta 4:48.22
15 422 Petrusson, Holly FR Michigan 4:50.15
16 628 Urick, Kaila SR Minnesota 4:51.01
17 133 Stenger, Madison SO Indiana 4:51.73
18 1023 McIntosh, Kiara JR Purdue 4:53.83
19 818 Saniel-Banrey, Lil FR Ohio State 4:59.11
20 1127 Payenski, Allison SR Rutgers 5:00.78
21 333 Squirini, Alexa JR Maryland 5:17.35
Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
NCAA: 3:52.88 2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Big Ten: 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
SPIRE: 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1276 Mudd, Austin SR Wisconsin 4:01.21 4:06.93Q 1
2 265 Melchert, Michael SO Iowa 4:05.37 4:07.60Q 2
3 950 Abert, Colin FR Penn State 4:03.92 4:08.16Q 3
4 962 Kidder, Brannon SR Penn State 4:07.16Q 1
5 464 Mora, Connor SO Michigan 4:02.35 4:07.64Q 2
6 172 Hunter, Rorey SR Indiana 4:00.82 4:08.29Q 3
7 77 Lee, Garrett SO Illinois 4:07.58 4:07.75q 2
8 193 Skeete, Owen SR Indiana 4:05.48 4:08.07q 1
9 166 DuVall, Kyle SO Indiana 4:01.66 4:08.08q 2
10 677 Wiebke, Derek SO Minnesota 4:04.64 4:08.35q 2
11 83 Markham, Liam SR Illinois 4:07.90 4:08.50 3
12 672 Skaret, Christian SR Minnesota 4:07.56 4:08.66 2
13 450 Barnett, Chase FR Michigan 4:03.77 4:08.70 3
14 960 Hill, Bobby SO Penn State 4:06.17 4:09.06 3
15 1086 Schienbein, Tate SR Purdue 4:03.64 4:09.18 1
16 459 Hewitt, Jordan FR Michigan 4:05.61 4:09.68 3
17 565 Middelton, Andrew JR Michigan Sta 4:10.61 3
18 1066 Hinen, Dillon SR Purdue 4:14.26 4:11.60 3
19 566 Moon, Nick SR Michigan Sta 4:12.57 4:11.92 1
20 1261 Hardy, Joe FR Wisconsin 4:04.34 4:12.17 1
21 253 Docherty, Kevin SO Iowa 4:09.74 4:12.38 2
22 180 Martin, Connor SR Indiana 4:07.02 4:13.01 1
23 569 Osika, Tommy FR Michigan Sta 4:16.20 4:13.41 2
24 853 Blank, Kevin SO Ohio State 4:08.38 4:13.93 1
25 1064 Handshoe, Kevin SR Purdue 4:11.69 4:14.64 2
26 660 Hall, Wayde SO Minnesota 4:07.78 4:14.94 3
27 267 Price, Brook SO Iowa 4:15.16 4:15.83 1
28 875 Landis, Luke FR Ohio State 4:07.76 4:16.25 1
29 1189 Wiley, Luke SO Rutgers 4:19.36 4:18.90 2
30 1091 Wynn, Tyler SR Purdue 4:14.71 4:25.82 3
Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA: 3:52.88 2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Big Ten: 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
SPIRE: 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 962 Kidder, Brannon SR Penn State 4:07.16 4:07.89 10
2 172 Hunter, Rorey SR Indiana 4:08.29 4:08.80 8
3 677 Wiebke, Derek SO Minnesota 4:08.35 4:09.31 6
4 464 Mora, Connor SO Michigan 4:07.64 4:09.32 5
5 1276 Mudd, Austin SR Wisconsin 4:06.93 4:09.76 4
6 265 Melchert, Michael SO Iowa 4:07.60 4:10.17 3
7 166 DuVall, Kyle SO Indiana 4:08.08 4:10.77 2
8 950 Abert, Colin FR Penn State 4:08.16 4:10.95 1
9 77 Lee, Garrett SO Illinois 4:07.75 4:11.12
10 193 Skeete, Owen SR Indiana 4:08.07 4:11.89
Preliminaries
11 83 Markham, Liam SR Illinois 4:08.50
12 672 Skaret, Christian SR Minnesota 4:08.66
13 450 Barnett, Chase FR Michigan 4:08.70
14 960 Hill, Bobby SO Penn State 4:09.06
15 1086 Schienbein, Tate SR Purdue 4:09.18
16 459 Hewitt, Jordan FR Michigan 4:09.68
17 565 Middelton, Andrew JR Michigan Sta 4:10.61
18 1066 Hinen, Dillon SR Purdue 4:11.60
19 566 Moon, Nick SR Michigan Sta 4:11.92
20 1261 Hardy, Joe FR Wisconsin 4:12.17
21 253 Docherty, Kevin SO Iowa 4:12.38
22 180 Martin, Connor SR Indiana 4:13.01
23 569 Osika, Tommy FR Michigan Sta 4:13.41
24 853 Blank, Kevin SO Ohio State 4:13.93
25 1064 Handshoe, Kevin SR Purdue 4:14.64
26 660 Hall, Wayde SO Minnesota 4:14.94
27 267 Price, Brook SO Iowa 4:15.83
28 875 Landis, Luke FR Ohio State 4:16.25
29 1189 Wiley, Luke SO Rutgers 4:18.90
30 1091 Wynn, Tyler SR Purdue 4:25.82
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA: 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Big Ten: 52.17 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
SPIRE: 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 329 Powell, Micha JR Maryland 53.53 53.10q 4
2 215 Guster, Elexis JR Iowa 53.32 53.13q 5
3 1028 Thomas, Brionna SO Purdue 54.67 53.43q 5
4 826 Walker, Sonikqua SR Ohio State 53.67 53.49q 1
5 1003 Black, Symone SO Purdue 53.13 53.55q 3
6 412 Long, Maya SR Michigan 54.69 53.76q 4
7 605 Egwim, Emerald SO Minnesota 54.56 54.11q 3
8 1020 Jones, Aarin SR Purdue 54.87 54.48q 1
9 808 Hannan, Beatrice SO Ohio State 54.29 54.63 2
10 817 Sam, Martha FR Ohio State 55.08 54.65 6
11 805 Franklin, Alexis SR Ohio State 54.24 54.92 6
12 923 Rhodes, Tichina JR Penn State 55.15 54.94 2
13 217 Hernandez, Alexis JR Iowa 55.67 55.20 5
14 429 Wee, Emily SR Michigan 55.94 55.37 1
15 1117 Gordon, Phyllis FR Rutgers 56.18 55.42 2
16 1010 Dunlap, Taylor JR Purdue 55.27 55.50 3
17 513 Pryor, Cierra JR Michigan Sta 56.30 55.51 3
18 614 Keller, Kat JR Minnesota 55.98 55.58 6
19 112 Egbula, Riley FR Indiana 55.72 56.27 4
20 335 Tucker, Taylor JR Maryland 57.28 56.31 5
21 907 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 57.12 56.69 2
22 1 Berry, Jasmine SO Illinois 56.94 56.86 1
23 1112 Famble, Alayna JR Rutgers 57.14 56.94 3
24 611 Jinadu, Bolade FR Minnesota 56.57 57.57 4
25 205 Champe, Sheridan SO Iowa 57.60 57.74 4
26 922 Osborne, Megan JR Penn State 56.41 57.84 5
27 520 Spann, Denise FR Michigan Sta 57.08 57.96 6
28 512 Mullins, Taylor FR Michigan Sta 58.98 58.24 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA: 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Big Ten: 52.17 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
SPIRE: 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 215 Guster, Elexis JR Iowa 53.13 52.36 10
2 1028 Thomas, Brionna SO Purdue 53.43 52.48 8
3 329 Powell, Micha JR Maryland 53.10 52.56 6
4 1003 Black, Symone SO Purdue 53.55 52.78 5
5 826 Walker, Sonikqua SR Ohio State 53.49 53.25 4
6 605 Egwim, Emerald SO Minnesota 54.11 53.41 3
7 412 Long, Maya SR Michigan 53.76 53.64 2
8 1020 Jones, Aarin SR Purdue 54.48 55.67 1
Preliminaries
9 808 Hannan, Beatrice SO Ohio State 54.63
10 817 Sam, Martha FR Ohio State 54.65
11 805 Franklin, Alexis SR Ohio State 54.92
12 923 Rhodes, Tichina JR Penn State 54.94
13 217 Hernandez, Alexis JR Iowa 55.20
14 429 Wee, Emily SR Michigan 55.37
15 1117 Gordon, Phyllis FR Rutgers 55.42
16 1010 Dunlap, Taylor JR Purdue 55.50
17 513 Pryor, Cierra JR Michigan Sta 55.51
18 614 Keller, Kat JR Minnesota 55.58
19 112 Egbula, Riley FR Indiana 56.27
20 335 Tucker, Taylor JR Maryland 56.31
21 907 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 56.69
22 1 Berry, Jasmine SO Illinois 56.86
23 1112 Famble, Alayna JR Rutgers 56.94
24 611 Jinadu, Bolade FR Minnesota 57.57
25 205 Champe, Sheridan SO Iowa 57.74
26 922 Osborne, Megan JR Penn State 57.84
27 520 Spann, Denise FR Michigan Sta 57.96
28 512 Mullins, Taylor FR Michigan Sta 58.24
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA: 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big Ten: 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
SPIRE: 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR Rutgers 46.61 46.43q 6
2 777 Rush, Cody SR Nebraska 47.18 46.61q 4
3 751 Alexandre, Oliver FR Nebraska 47.71 46.75q 2
4 260 Harris, Mar'yea FR Iowa 47.10 46.83q 2
5 763 Koroknai, Mate JR Nebraska 47.17 46.86q 7
6 883 Page, Champ SR Ohio State 46.75 46.87q 1
7 463 McLaughlin, Taylor FR Michigan 46.75 46.90q 5
8 676 Wellenstein, Jack FR Minnesota 47.53 47.03q 6
9 1085 Rolle, Kinard SO Purdue 47.79 47.06 4
10 972 Shisler, Alex SR Penn State 47.57 47.27 5
11 257 Frye, DeJuan FR Iowa 48.22 47.45 1
12 258 Ganschow, Jared JR Iowa 48.26 47.51 2
13 274 Wolff, Mitch JR Iowa 47.96 47.53 5
14 1059 Frederick, Kendal SR Purdue 48.20 47.68 3
15 473 Washington, Philip SR Michigan 47.99 47.75 1
16 1255 Davis, Ryan JR Wisconsin 47.79 47.76 7 47.754
16 579 Washington, David SR Michigan Sta 48.18 47.76 4 47.754
18 1077 McLaren, Shawndail FR Purdue 48.03 47.77 2
19 179 Manley, Diquis JR Indiana 48.57 47.79 3
20 969 Reiser, Samuel FR Penn State 48.22 47.83 6
21 188 Reitzug, Zach JR Indiana 48.32 47.97 7
22 854 Blanks, Antonio SR Ohio State 48.06 48.00 7
23 553 Clark, Antonio SO Michigan Sta 48.22 48.10 5
24 869 Jackson, Jerry SO Ohio State 48.42 48.15 4
25 189 Roach, Markevious FR Indiana 47.70 48.16 1
26 1081 Parks, Nicholas SR Purdue 47.43 48.34 3
27 781 Wiseman, Drew JR Nebraska 47.88 48.50 3
28 1169 Knox, Calvin SR Rutgers 48.68 2
29 1167 Jimerson, Jordan SO Rutgers 48.61 49.49 6
30 578 Waiter, Alec SO Michigan Sta 49.06 49.92 5
31 872 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 51.11 50.48 1
-- 51 Allen, Kenneth JR Illinois 47.91 DNS 6
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA: 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big Ten: 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
SPIRE: 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR Rutgers 46.43 45.62 10
2 883 Page, Champ SR Ohio State 46.87 46.33 8 green card
3 463 McLaughlin, Taylor FR Michigan 46.90 46.42 6
4 777 Rush, Cody SR Nebraska 46.61 46.50 5
5 751 Alexandre, Oliver FR Nebraska 46.75 46.69 4
6 260 Harris, Mar'yea FR Iowa 46.83 46.88 3
7 676 Wellenstein, Jack FR Minnesota 47.03 46.99 2
8 763 Koroknai, Mate JR Nebraska 46.86 47.04 1
Preliminaries
9 1085 Rolle, Kinard SO Purdue 47.06
10 972 Shisler, Alex SR Penn State 47.27
11 257 Frye, DeJuan FR Iowa 47.45
12 258 Ganschow, Jared JR Iowa 47.51
13 274 Wolff, Mitch JR Iowa 47.53
14 1059 Frederick, Kendal SR Purdue 47.68
15 473 Washington, Philip SR Michigan 47.75
16 1255 Davis, Ryan JR Wisconsin 47.76
16 579 Washington, David SR Michigan Sta 47.76
18 1077 McLaren, Shawndail FR Purdue 47.77
19 179 Manley, Diquis JR Indiana 47.79
20 969 Reiser, Samuel FR Penn State 47.83
21 188 Reitzug, Zach JR Indiana 47.97
22 854 Blanks, Antonio SR Ohio State 48.00
23 553 Clark, Antonio SO Michigan Sta 48.10
24 869 Jackson, Jerry SO Ohio State 48.15
25 189 Roach, Markevious FR Indiana 48.16
26 1081 Parks, Nicholas SR Purdue 48.34
27 781 Wiseman, Drew JR Nebraska 48.50
28 1169 Knox, Calvin SR Rutgers 48.68
29 1167 Jimerson, Jordan SO Rutgers 49.49
30 578 Waiter, Alec SO Michigan Sta 49.92
31 872 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 50.48
-- 51 Allen, Kenneth JR Illinois DNS
Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA: 7.08 2015 Remona Burchell, Alabama
Big Ten: 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
SPIRE: 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 222 Kwaza, Lake SR Iowa 7.41 7.33Q 1
2 1006 Charlton, Devynne JR Purdue 7.40 7.38Q 4
3 1113 Farquharson, Gabri SR Rutgers 7.60 7.40Q 2
4 419 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 7.42 7.41Q 3 7.401
5 1005 Carson, Savannah JR Purdue 7.32 7.41q 2 7.404
6 1008 Cox, Carmiesha JR Purdue 7.55 7.42q 2
7 804 Everson, Aliyah SR Ohio State 7.52 7.44q 2
8 800 Barnes, Aaliyah JR Ohio State 7.45 7.47q 3
9 1015 Heath, Autumn SO Purdue 7.50 7.52q 4
10 801 Barrie, Maggie SO Ohio State 7.49 7.55 1 7.544
11 610 Hawkins, Erin JR Minnesota 7.58 7.55 1 7.549
12 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO Wisconsin 7.57 7.56 1
13 31 Taylor, Kymbriona SR Illinois 7.57 7.57 3
14 134 Thomas, Brittany SO Indiana 7.56 7.58 4
15 706 Harris, Lakayla FR Nebraska 7.57 7.60 3
16 1131 Saunders, Bria SO Rutgers 7.63 7.61 3
17 820 Senior, Karimah FR Ohio State 7.62 7.63 1
18 14 Hargrove, Sade FR Illinois 7.59 7.66 4 7.653
19 506 Hill, Janae JR Michigan Sta 7.79 7.66 1 7.659
20 413 Marias, Meghan SO Michigan 7.70 7.66 2 7.660
21 906 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 7.60 7.68 2
22 207 Chapman, Taylor FR Iowa 7.61 7.70 4
23 904 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 7.67 7.75 1
24 712 McIntosh, Quashira FR Nebraska 7.69 7.76 4
25 229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal SO Iowa 7.67 7.78 3
26 1120 James, Kaprice SR Rutgers 7.76 7.84 2
27 1135 Soto, Madelen SO Rutgers 7.78 7.87 4 7.861
28 326 Olawuni, Deborah SO Maryland 7.83 7.87 3 7.863
Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA: 7.08 2015 Remona Burchell, Alabama
Big Ten: 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
SPIRE: 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 222 Kwaza, Lake SR Iowa 7.33 7.33 10 7.322
2 1006 Charlton, Devynne JR Purdue 7.38 7.33 8 7.325
3 1113 Farquharson, Gabri SR Rutgers 7.40 7.34 6
4 1005 Carson, Savannah JR Purdue 7.41 7.35 5
5 419 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 7.41 7.39 4
6 1008 Cox, Carmiesha JR Purdue 7.42 7.44 3
7 1015 Heath, Autumn SO Purdue 7.52 7.54 2
8 800 Barnes, Aaliyah JR Ohio State 7.47 7.55 1
9 804 Everson, Aliyah SR Ohio State 7.44 7.56
Preliminaries
10 801 Barrie, Maggie SO Ohio State 7.55
11 610 Hawkins, Erin JR Minnesota 7.55
12 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO Wisconsin 7.56
13 31 Taylor, Kymbriona SR Illinois 7.57
14 134 Thomas, Brittany SO Indiana 7.58
15 706 Harris, Lakayla FR Nebraska 7.60
16 1131 Saunders, Bria SO Rutgers 7.61
17 820 Senior, Karimah FR Ohio State 7.63
18 14 Hargrove, Sade FR Illinois 7.66
19 506 Hill, Janae JR Michigan Sta 7.66
20 413 Marias, Meghan SO Michigan 7.66
21 906 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 7.68
22 207 Chapman, Taylor FR Iowa 7.70
23 904 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 7.75
24 712 McIntosh, Quashira FR Nebraska 7.76
25 229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal SO Iowa 7.78
26 1120 James, Kaprice SR Rutgers 7.84
27 1135 Soto, Madelen SO Rutgers 7.87
28 326 Olawuni, Deborah SO Maryland 7.87
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
Big Ten: 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
SPIRE: 6.63 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 868 Gray, Nick FR Ohio State 6.71 6.71Q 2
2 268 Saucer, Vinnie JR Iowa 6.75 6.72Q 3
3 87 Quinn, Devin FR Illinois 6.76 6.78Q 1
4 780 White, Malcolm SO Nebraska 6.73 6.74q 2 6.738
5 765 Lloyd, Antoine SO Nebraska 6.81 6.74q 2 6.740
6 462 Maye, Chris JR Michigan 6.84 6.79q 1
7 973 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.68 6.80q 1
8 1267 Larry, Lorenzo JR Wisconsin 6.69 6.81q 3 6.803
9 860 Clark, James FR Ohio State 6.76 6.81q 3 6.810
10 69 Henderson, Cole SO Illinois 6.82 6.82 3
11 1157 Dunbar, Rajee SR Rutgers 6.81 6.83 2 6.827
12 1056 Dotson, Malcolm FR Purdue 6.78 6.83 1 6.828
13 80 Maat, Molefi SO Illinois 6.76 6.85 2
14 1088 Webb, Kyle JR Purdue 6.79 6.86 3 6.855
15 667 Neumann, Brad SO Minnesota 6.85 6.86 3 6.858
16 955 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 6.87 6.86 2 6.859
17 654 Charles, Jordan JR Minnesota 6.83 6.88 1
18 195 Strickland, Cornel SR Indiana 6.75 6.89 1 6.885
19 251 Brissett, Christia FR Iowa 6.78 6.89 2 6.886
20 966 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 6.79 6.98 1
21 866 Gibson, Gary SO Ohio State 6.95 7.02 3
22 896 Wilson, Dontre FR Ohio State 7.07 7.08 1
23 467 Nolan, Codie SR Michigan 7.09 3
24 551 Bastien, Brady FR Michigan Sta 7.06 7.17 1
-- 965 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State 6.91 FS 2
-- 659 Godi, Gemechu SR Minnesota 6.78 DNS 3
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
Big Ten: 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
SPIRE: 6.63 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 268 Saucer, Vinnie JR Iowa 6.72 6.70 10
2 765 Lloyd, Antoine SO Nebraska 6.74 6.74 8
3 868 Gray, Nick FR Ohio State 6.71 6.75 6
4 87 Quinn, Devin FR Illinois 6.78 6.77 5
5 973 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.80 6.78 4 6.773
6 1267 Larry, Lorenzo JR Wisconsin 6.81 6.78 3 6.776
7 780 White, Malcolm SO Nebraska 6.74 6.79 2
8 462 Maye, Chris JR Michigan 6.79 6.82 1
9 860 Clark, James FR Ohio State 6.81 6.87
Preliminaries
10 69 Henderson, Cole SO Illinois 6.82
11 1157 Dunbar, Rajee SR Rutgers 6.83
12 1056 Dotson, Malcolm FR Purdue 6.83
13 80 Maat, Molefi SO Illinois 6.85
14 1088 Webb, Kyle JR Purdue 6.86
15 667 Neumann, Brad SO Minnesota 6.86
16 955 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 6.86
17 654 Charles, Jordan JR Minnesota 6.88
18 195 Strickland, Cornel SR Indiana 6.89
19 251 Brissett, Christia FR Iowa 6.89
20 966 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 6.98
21 866 Gibson, Gary SO Ohio State 7.02
22 896 Wilson, Dontre FR Ohio State 7.08
23 467 Nolan, Codie SR Michigan 7.09
24 551 Bastien, Brady FR Michigan Sta 7.17
-- 965 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State FS
-- 659 Godi, Gemechu SR Minnesota DNS
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
NCAA: 2:00.75 2014 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Big Ten: 2:04.31 2015 Katie Borchers, Ohio State
SPIRE: 2:04.01 2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 827 Weber, Rachel JR Ohio State 2:09.07 2:06.73Q 3
2 409 Hoppe, Devon SR Michigan 2:07.28 2:06.99Q 2
3 417 Morrissey, Jamie JR Michigan 2:06.66 2:07.30Q 1
4 6 Choquette, Nicole JR Illinois 2:06.76 2:07.46Q 2
5 423 Pfeifer, Danielle SR Michigan 2:05.76 2:07.74Q 3
6 415 McNamara, Gina JR Michigan 2:08.63 2:07.77Q 1
7 926 Underwood, Sarah J SR Penn State 2:09.64 2:07.73q 2
8 617 McSherry, Ally SR Minnesota 2:09.23q 3
9 120 Hippensteel, Olivi JR Indiana 2:11.53 2:09.44 3
10 24 Rakosnik, Lindsey JR Illinois 2:11.43 2:09.64 3
11 625 Swatek, Stacey SR Minnesota 2:11.68 2:10.40 1
12 334 Staver, Charlotte SR Maryland 2:11.88 2:10.47 2
13 139 Wiley, Erin SR Indiana 2:09.53 2:11.04 1
14 1017 Hubbard, Susan FR Purdue 2:10.83 2:11.12 2
15 118 Harris, Kelsey FR Indiana 2:12.81 2:11.65 1
16 1236 Reifel, Emma JR Wisconsin 2:11.82 2:11.67 2
17 1024 McLeod, Vanessa SR Purdue 2:09.40 2:11.73 3
18 905 Crawford, Victoria SO Penn State 2:12.25 2:12.37 3
19 1128 Robbie, Sarah SO Rutgers 2:12.04 2:12.49 1 2:12.483
20 707 Harsin, Haley SO Nebraska 2:13.94 2:12.49 2 2:12.486
21 234 Sindt, Jordyn JR Iowa 2:14.33 2:12.91 2
22 902 Bull, Frances FR Penn State 2:11.16 2:15.13 1
23 1026 Poynter, Amy JR Purdue 2:12.24 2:16.55 3
24 1119 Haspel, Brianna SO Rutgers 2:18.08 2:23.88 1
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA: 2:00.75 2014 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Big Ten: 2:04.31 2015 Katie Borchers, Ohio State
SPIRE: 2:04.01 2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 409 Hoppe, Devon SR Michigan 2:06.99 2:05.55 10
2 6 Choquette, Nicole JR Illinois 2:07.46 2:05.90 8
3 423 Pfeifer, Danielle SR Michigan 2:07.74 2:05.94 6
4 926 Underwood, Sarah J SR Penn State 2:07.73 2:07.43 5
5 417 Morrissey, Jamie JR Michigan 2:07.30 2:08.41 4
6 415 McNamara, Gina JR Michigan 2:07.77 2:08.92 3
7 617 McSherry, Ally SR Minnesota 2:09.23 2:09.36 2
8 827 Weber, Rachel JR Ohio State 2:06.73 2:09.84 1
Preliminaries
9 120 Hippensteel, Olivi JR Indiana 2:09.44
10 24 Rakosnik, Lindsey JR Illinois 2:09.64
11 625 Swatek, Stacey SR Minnesota 2:10.40
12 334 Staver, Charlotte SR Maryland 2:10.47
13 139 Wiley, Erin SR Indiana 2:11.04
14 1017 Hubbard, Susan FR Purdue 2:11.12
15 118 Harris, Kelsey FR Indiana 2:11.65
16 1236 Reifel, Emma JR Wisconsin 2:11.67
17 1024 McLeod, Vanessa SR Purdue 2:11.73
18 905 Crawford, Victoria SO Penn State 2:12.37
19 1128 Robbie, Sarah SO Rutgers 2:12.49
20 707 Harsin, Haley SO Nebraska 2:12.49
21 234 Sindt, Jordyn JR Iowa 2:12.91
22 902 Bull, Frances FR Penn State 2:15.13
23 1026 Poynter, Amy JR Purdue 2:16.55
24 1119 Haspel, Brianna SO Rutgers 2:23.88
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
NCAA: 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Big Ten: 1:47.74 2004 Nate Brennen, Michigan
SPIRE: 1:46.80 2015 Brandon McBride, Mississippi State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 959 Harris, Isaiah FR Penn State 1:47.31 1:48.93Q 2
2 655 Deng, Goaner SR Minnesota 1:48.02 1:49.26Q 1
3 466 Munley, Brennan SO Michigan 1:48.94 1:49.56Q 2
4 271 Teubel, Will SR Iowa 1:47.74 1:49.76Q 1
5 674 Streich, Shane FR Minnesota 1:50.84 1:49.97Q 2
6 963 Makins, Jordan SO Penn State 1:49.81 1:50.53Q 1
7 261 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo FR Iowa 1:48.97 1:50.07q 2
8 864 Fleming, Jared JR Ohio State 1:51.00 1:50.09q 2
9 1166 Jaeger, Brendan JR Rutgers 1:54.28 1:51.58 2
10 173 Huntoon, Jordan SO Indiana 1:50.65 1:51.85 1
11 670 Rosen, Matt FR Minnesota 1:51.42 1:52.28 1 1:52.273
12 568 O'Connor, Andrew FR Michigan Sta 1:54.41 1:52.28 2 1:52.276
13 1179 Murray, Morgan SO Rutgers 1:54.75 1:52.50 1
14 564 Kroth, Daniel FR Michigan Sta 1:54.72 1:52.83 1
15 560 Haag, Ryan SR Michigan Sta 1:55.13 1:54.35 2
-- 562 Kiprotich, Justine FR Michigan Sta 1:51.54 DQ 1 Rule 5.5.3d
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA: 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Big Ten: 1:47.74 2004 Nate Brennen, Michigan
SPIRE: 1:46.80 2015 Brandon McBride, Mississippi State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 959 Harris, Isaiah FR Penn State 1:48.93 1:46.24 10
2 655 Deng, Goaner SR Minnesota 1:49.26 1:47.13 8
3 466 Munley, Brennan SO Michigan 1:49.56 1:48.38 6
4 963 Makins, Jordan SO Penn State 1:50.53 1:48.96 5
5 261 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo FR Iowa 1:50.07 1:50.27 4
6 674 Streich, Shane FR Minnesota 1:49.97 1:50.41 3
7 271 Teubel, Will SR Iowa 1:49.76 1:50.57 2
8 864 Fleming, Jared JR Ohio State 1:50.09 1:52.16 1
Preliminaries
9 1166 Jaeger, Brendan JR Rutgers 1:51.58
10 173 Huntoon, Jordan SO Indiana 1:51.85
11 670 Rosen, Matt FR Minnesota 1:52.28
12 568 O'Connor, Andrew FR Michigan Sta 1:52.28
13 1179 Murray, Morgan SO Rutgers 1:52.50
14 564 Kroth, Daniel FR Michigan Sta 1:52.83
15 560 Haag, Ryan SR Michigan Sta 1:54.35
-- 562 Kiprotich, Justine FR Michigan Sta DQ
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA: 7.78 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big Ten: 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, Ohio State
SPIRE: 8.02 2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1006 Charlton, Devynne JR Purdue 8.08 8.11Q 1
2 419 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 7.97 8.20Q 3
3 607 Golding, Kimberly JR Minnesota 8.32 8.31Q 2 8.304
4 28 Seymour, Pedrya SO Illinois 8.27 8.31Q 4 8.306
5 906 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.26 8.34q 2
6 623 Spagnola, Emma SO Minnesota 8.42 8.35q 3
7 805 Franklin, Alexis SR Ohio State 8.33 8.36q 1
8 815 Ray, Chantel SO Ohio State 8.28 8.41q 4
9 701 Barge, Jasmine FR Nebraska 8.48 8.42q 4
10 416 Michell, Sami JR Michigan 8.47 8.43 2
11 705 Freeman, Chanel FR Nebraska 8.49 8.47 2
12 30 Stewart, Jayla FR Illinois 8.40 8.48 3
13 29 Smyers-Jones, Kort FR Illinois 8.51 8.49 1
14 236 Thomas, Jahisha SO Iowa 8.46 8.63 1
15 1009 Delaney, Shantyra JR Purdue 8.48 8.65 4
16 322 Meneau, Lisa JR Maryland 8.79 8.67 1
17 810 London, Christine JR Ohio State 8.60 8.68 3
18 1027 Roberson, Savannah SO Purdue 8.71 8.71 4
19 515 Roberts, Maya FR Michigan Sta 8.82 8.77 3
20 514 Reynolds, Asya FR Michigan Sta 8.85 8.79 1 8.788
20 1120 James, Kaprice SR Rutgers 8.78 8.79 2 8.788
22 704 Dowell, Kristen SO Nebraska 8.65 8.82 2
23 720 Smith, Morgan SO Nebraska 8.62 8.85 1
24 206 Chandler, Heaven SO Iowa 8.74 8.90 4
25 1100 Alexander, Sabrina FR Rutgers 8.85 8.93 3
26 1108 Crawford, Kabirah JR Rutgers 8.87 9.05 2
27 425 Rodriguez, Lauren FR Michigan 9.16 9.08 4
-- 304 Anyangwe, Noella SR Maryland 8.58 DNF 3
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA: 7.78 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big Ten: 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, Ohio State
SPIRE: 8.02 2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1006 Charlton, Devynne JR Purdue 8.11 7.97 10
2 419 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 8.20 7.99 8
3 28 Seymour, Pedrya SO Illinois 8.31 8.16 6
4 607 Golding, Kimberly JR Minnesota 8.31 8.18 5
5 906 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.34 8.33 4 8.326
6 623 Spagnola, Emma SO Minnesota 8.35 8.33 3 8.330
7 805 Franklin, Alexis SR Ohio State 8.36 8.39 2
8 701 Barge, Jasmine FR Nebraska 8.42 8.42 1
9 815 Ray, Chantel SO Ohio State 8.41 8.45
Preliminaries
10 416 Michell, Sami JR Michigan 8.43
11 705 Freeman, Chanel FR Nebraska 8.47
12 30 Stewart, Jayla FR Illinois 8.48
13 29 Smyers-Jones, Kort FR Illinois 8.49
14 236 Thomas, Jahisha SO Iowa 8.63
15 1009 Delaney, Shantyra JR Purdue 8.65
16 322 Meneau, Lisa JR Maryland 8.67
17 810 London, Christine JR Ohio State 8.68
18 1027 Roberson, Savannah SO Purdue 8.71
19 515 Roberts, Maya FR Michigan Sta 8.77
20 514 Reynolds, Asya FR Michigan Sta 8.79
20 1120 James, Kaprice SR Rutgers 8.79
22 704 Dowell, Kristen SO Nebraska 8.82
23 720 Smith, Morgan SO Nebraska 8.85
24 206 Chandler, Heaven SO Iowa 8.90
25 1100 Alexander, Sabrina FR Rutgers 8.93
26 1108 Crawford, Kabirah JR Rutgers 9.05
27 425 Rodriguez, Lauren FR Michigan 9.08
-- 304 Anyangwe, Noella SR Maryland DNF
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA: 7.45 2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Big Ten: 7.61 2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
SPIRE: 7.61 2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 750 Akinmoladun, Olada SR Nebraska 7.74 7.72Q 2
2 93 Viney, Cam SR Illinois 7.78 7.75Q 1
3 264 Mallett, Aaron JR Iowa 7.71 7.81Q 1
4 886 Robertson, Donovan JR Ohio State 7.99 7.96Q 2 7.954
5 776 Pille, Sean SR Nebraska 7.87 7.87q 1
6 95 Wells, Jonathan SO Illinois 8.02 7.96q 1 7.954
7 256 Douglas, Chris FR Iowa 8.06 7.96q 2 7.960
8 1163 Hill, Chais FR Rutgers 8.10 7.97q 1
9 765 Lloyd, Antoine SO Nebraska 7.78 7.98q 2
10 550 Agodu, Will FR Michigan Sta 8.06 8.01 2
11 178 Mable, Adrian JR Indiana 8.06 8.04 1
12 1087 Veteto, Justin SO Purdue 8.00 8.06 2
13 1279 Ragland, Dairius FR Wisconsin 8.10 8.09 2
14 156 Bray, Zachary SR Indiana 8.04 8.13 1
15 892 Seward, DaJuan FR Ohio State 8.12 8.27 1
16 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 8.10 8.30 2
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA: 7.45 2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Big Ten: 7.61 2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
SPIRE: 7.61 2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 264 Mallett, Aaron JR Iowa 7.81 7.69 10
2 750 Akinmoladun, Olada SR Nebraska 7.72 7.71 8
3 765 Lloyd, Antoine SO Nebraska 7.98 7.78 6
4 93 Viney, Cam SR Illinois 7.75 7.82 5
5 886 Robertson, Donovan JR Ohio State 7.96 7.85 4
6 776 Pille, Sean SR Nebraska 7.87 7.87 3
7 1163 Hill, Chais FR Rutgers 7.97 7.98 2
8 95 Wells, Jonathan SO Illinois 7.96 8.00 1
9 256 Douglas, Chris FR Iowa 7.96 8.07
Preliminaries
10 550 Agodu, Will FR Michigan Sta 8.01
11 178 Mable, Adrian JR Indiana 8.04
12 1087 Veteto, Justin SO Purdue 8.06
13 1279 Ragland, Dairius FR Wisconsin 8.09
14 156 Bray, Zachary SR Indiana 8.13
15 892 Seward, DaJuan FR Ohio State 8.27
16 1055 Deal, Tim SO Purdue 8.30
Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance to 2 Section Final
Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
NCAA: 1:26.58 1983 Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee
Big Ten: 1:26.73 2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
SPIRE: 1:26.73 2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 424 Phelan, Jaimie SO Michigan 1:29.81 1:29.91Q 1
2 828 Winters, Karringto FR Ohio State 1:30.98 1:29.95Q 3
3 138 Wiles, Kendell SO Indiana 1:31.47 1:30.22Q 2
4 220 Holder, Montayla SR Iowa 1:30.09 1:30.46Q 5
5 616 Markland, Titania JR Minnesota 1:28.51 1:30.68Q 4
6 1212 Detra, Brenna JR Wisconsin 1:32.01 1:30.12q 1
7 237 Watts, Mahnee JR Iowa 1:30.83 1:30.41q 2
8 716 Pahlitzsch, Karoli SO Nebraska 1:30.99 1:31.38q 3
9 824 Smith, Olivia SO Ohio State 1:31.73 1:31.79q 5
10 337 Voelpel, Catherine JR Maryland 1:32.39 1:31.84 4
11 723 Woitzel, Morgan SR Nebraska 1:33.37 1:32.31 5
12 524 Wilberding, Aubrey JR Michigan Sta 1:33.12 1:32.34 1
13 404 Callaghan, Brooke FR Michigan 1:35.02 1:32.93 1
14 141 Williams, Taylor FR Indiana 1:32.50 1:33.13 4
15 622 Shelerud, Kate JR Minnesota 1:33.90 1:33.25 3
16 224 Nelson, Kaitlyn SR Iowa 1:34.13 1:33.65 2
17 816 Rings, Rebecca SR Ohio State 1:34.12 1:33.98 3
18 1111 Dilandro, Deanna FR Rutgers 1:34.29 1
19 18 Marry, Miranda SO Illinois 1:35.15 1:34.79 4
20 106 Bollinger, Mackenz SO Indiana 1:33.47 1:34.83 2
21 312 Cimino, Alexandra JR Maryland 1:35.02 1:34.89 5
22 315 Cooper, Thaila FR Maryland 1:35.63 1:39.90 4
Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
9 Advance to 2 Section Final
Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times
NCAA: 1:26.58 1983 Delisa Walton-Floyd, Tennessee
Big Ten: 1:26.73 2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
SPIRE: 1:26.73 2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 616 Markland, Titania JR Minnesota 1:30.68 1:28.59 1 10
2 220 Holder, Montayla SR Iowa 1:30.46 1:29.35 2 8 1:29.344
3 424 Phelan, Jaimie SO Michigan 1:29.91 1:29.35 2 6 1:29.350
4 828 Winters, Karringto FR Ohio State 1:29.95 1:30.28 2 5
5 1212 Detra, Brenna JR Wisconsin 1:30.12 1:30.35 1 4
6 716 Pahlitzsch, Karoli SO Nebraska 1:31.38 1:30.90 1 3
7 237 Watts, Mahnee JR Iowa 1:30.41 1:31.08 1 2
8 138 Wiles, Kendell SO Indiana 1:30.22 1:32.78 2 1
-- 824 Smith, Olivia SO Ohio State 1:31.79 DNS 1
Preliminaries
10 337 Voelpel, Catherine JR Maryland 1:31.84
11 723 Woitzel, Morgan SR Nebraska 1:32.31
12 524 Wilberding, Aubrey JR Michigan Sta 1:32.34
13 404 Callaghan, Brooke FR Michigan 1:32.93
14 141 Williams, Taylor FR Indiana 1:33.13
15 622 Shelerud, Kate JR Minnesota 1:33.25
16 224 Nelson, Kaitlyn SR Iowa 1:33.65
17 816 Rings, Rebecca SR Ohio State 1:33.98
18 1111 Dilandro, Deanna FR Rutgers 1:34.29
19 18 Marry, Miranda SO Illinois 1:34.79
20 106 Bollinger, Mackenz SO Indiana 1:34.83
21 312 Cimino, Alexandra JR Maryland 1:34.89
22 315 Cooper, Thaila FR Maryland 1:39.90
Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance to 2 Section Final
Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times
NCAA: 1:15.60 2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, Nebraska
Big Ten: 1:15.42 2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
SPIRE: 1:15.42 2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 175 Kuhn, Daniel SO Indiana 1:16.91 1:16.42Q 4
2 669 Roese, Nate JR Minnesota 1:17.63 1:16.87Q 2
3 662 Hechsel, Mitch JR Minnesota 1:17.73 1:17.09Q 3
4 1160 Griffith, Jermaine JR Rutgers 1:20.67 1:17.23Q 1
5 769 Mohammed, Moujtaba SO Nebraska 1:19.17 1:17.33q 2
6 263 Lilly, Carter SO Iowa 1:18.07 1:17.34q 2
7 754 Bransby, Sam SO Nebraska 1:17.38 1:17.40q 1
8 762 Gipson, Levi SR Nebraska 1:18.13 1:17.47q 1
9 970 Rhodes, Robert SR Penn State 1:17.97 1:17.58q 3
10 771 Neal, Andrew SO Nebraska 1:18.33 1:18.39 4
11 658 Fountain, Rashawn JR Minnesota 1:18.63 1:18.79 1
12 254 Dorman, Ryan SO Iowa 1:19.91 1:19.39 3
13 196 Wallace, Adam FR Indiana 1:19.72 1:19.85 3
14 455 Chapman, Nathaniel SR Michigan 1:18.27 1:20.17 4
15 556 Fineout, Kael FR Michigan Sta 1:22.55 1:23.81 4
-- 1052 Brown, Lachlan JR Purdue 1:20.47 DQ 2 5.5.2b
Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
9 Advance to 2 Section Final
Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times
NCAA: 1:15.60 2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, Nebraska
Big Ten: 1:15.42 2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
SPIRE: 1:15.42 2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 175 Kuhn, Daniel SO Indiana 1:16.42 1:16.02 2 10
2 1160 Griffith, Jermaine JR Rutgers 1:17.23 1:16.12 2 8
3 662 Hechsel, Mitch JR Minnesota 1:17.09 1:16.21 2 6
4 669 Roese, Nate JR Minnesota 1:16.87 1:16.29 2 5
5 263 Lilly, Carter SO Iowa 1:17.34 1:17.43 1 4
6 769 Mohammed, Moujtaba SO Nebraska 1:17.33 1:17.59 1 3 green card
7 762 Gipson, Levi SR Nebraska 1:17.47 1:18.35 1 2
8 970 Rhodes, Robert SR Penn State 1:17.58 1:18.56 1 1
9 754 Bransby, Sam SO Nebraska 1:17.40 1:20.43 1
Preliminaries
10 771 Neal, Andrew SO Nebraska 1:18.39
11 658 Fountain, Rashawn JR Minnesota 1:18.79
12 254 Dorman, Ryan SO Iowa 1:19.39
13 196 Wallace, Adam FR Indiana 1:19.85
14 455 Chapman, Nathaniel SR Michigan 1:20.17
15 556 Fineout, Kael FR Michigan Sta 1:23.81
-- 1052 Brown, Lachlan JR Purdue DQ
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA: 22.40 2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Big Ten: 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
SPIRE: 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1113 Farquharson, Gabri SR Rutgers 23.61 23.56q 4
2 800 Barnes, Aaliyah JR Ohio State 23.70 23.60q 1
3 419 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 24.25 23.65q 2
4 1006 Charlton, Devynne JR Purdue 23.89 23.66q 2
5 222 Kwaza, Lake SR Iowa 23.85 23.67q 5
6 214 Guillory, Briana FR Iowa 23.87 23.69q 3
7 801 Barrie, Maggie SO Ohio State 23.99 23.83q 5
8 804 Everson, Aliyah SR Ohio State 24.19 23.85q 3
9 1008 Cox, Carmiesha JR Purdue 23.82 23.88 6
10 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO Wisconsin 24.37 23.90 1
11 706 Harris, Lakayla FR Nebraska 23.92 24.01 1
12 1027 Roberson, Savannah SO Purdue 23.90 24.02 4
13 1003 Black, Symone SO Purdue 23.97 24.12 6
14 1131 Saunders, Bria SO Rutgers 24.58 24.35 3
15 31 Taylor, Kymbriona SR Illinois 24.66 24.63 4
16 207 Chapman, Taylor FR Iowa 24.61 24.71 2
17 134 Thomas, Brittany SO Indiana 24.29 24.76 4
18 506 Hill, Janae JR Michigan Sta 25.48 24.78 1 24.773
18 14 Hargrove, Sade FR Illinois 24.53 24.78 5 24.773
20 907 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 24.73 24.90 6
21 904 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 24.70 24.98 1
22 825 Soleyn, Bliss FR Ohio State 24.85 24.99 3
23 712 McIntosh, Quashira FR Nebraska 24.45 25.00 6
24 1135 Soto, Madelen SO Rutgers 24.85 25.13 5
25 229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal SO Iowa 25.17 3 25.163
26 413 Marias, Meghan SO Michigan 25.29 25.17 4 25.168
27 326 Olawuni, Deborah SO Maryland 25.56 25.31 6
28 1120 James, Kaprice SR Rutgers 25.09 25.60 2
29 308 Baxter, Chandler SO Maryland 25.76 25.93 5
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA: 22.40 2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Big Ten: 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
SPIRE: 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1113 Farquharson, Gabri SR Rutgers 23.56 23.32 10
2 800 Barnes, Aaliyah JR Ohio State 23.60 23.37 8
3 222 Kwaza, Lake SR Iowa 23.67 23.54 6
4 1006 Charlton, Devynne JR Purdue 23.66 23.64 5
5 419 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 23.65 23.76 4
6 214 Guillory, Briana FR Iowa 23.69 23.83 3
7 804 Everson, Aliyah SR Ohio State 23.85 23.85 2
8 801 Barrie, Maggie SO Ohio State 23.83 24.16 1
Preliminaries
9 1008 Cox, Carmiesha JR Purdue 23.88
10 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO Wisconsin 23.90
11 706 Harris, Lakayla FR Nebraska 24.01
12 1027 Roberson, Savannah SO Purdue 24.02
13 1003 Black, Symone SO Purdue 24.12
14 1131 Saunders, Bria SO Rutgers 24.35
15 31 Taylor, Kymbriona SR Illinois 24.63
16 207 Chapman, Taylor FR Iowa 24.71
17 134 Thomas, Brittany SO Indiana 24.76
18 506 Hill, Janae JR Michigan Sta 24.78
18 14 Hargrove, Sade FR Illinois 24.78
20 907 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 24.90
21 904 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 24.98
22 825 Soleyn, Bliss FR Ohio State 24.99
23 712 McIntosh, Quashira FR Nebraska 25.00
24 1135 Soto, Madelen SO Rutgers 25.13
25 229 Roberts-Lewis, Jal SO Iowa 25.17
26 413 Marias, Meghan SO Michigan 25.17
27 326 Olawuni, Deborah SO Maryland 25.31
28 1120 James, Kaprice SR Rutgers 25.60
29 308 Baxter, Chandler SO Maryland 25.93
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA: 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas
Big Ten: 20.73 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
SPIRE: 20.73 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 868 Gray, Nick FR Ohio State 21.12 20.86q 3
2 973 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 21.34 21.02q 6
3 1267 Larry, Lorenzo JR Wisconsin 21.23 21.08q 5 21.072
4 966 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 21.02 21.08q 4 21.076
5 780 White, Malcolm SO Nebraska 21.07 21.11q 2
6 1088 Webb, Kyle JR Purdue 21.20 21.19q 1
7 87 Quinn, Devin FR Illinois 21.51 21.20q 4
8 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR Rutgers 21.35 21.22q 4
9 1056 Dotson, Malcolm FR Purdue 21.42 21.31 6
10 667 Neumann, Brad SO Minnesota 21.55 21.33 2 21.321
11 765 Lloyd, Antoine SO Nebraska 21.74 21.33 4 21.330
12 883 Page, Champ SR Ohio State 21.41 21.42 3
13 955 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 21.74 21.46 6
14 251 Brissett, Christia FR Iowa 21.36 21.52 2
15 968 Porter, Anton FR Penn State 21.85 21.59 1
16 1085 Rolle, Kinard SO Purdue 21.97 21.62 5 21.618
17 80 Maat, Molefi SO Illinois 21.42 21.62 1 21.619
18 1157 Dunbar, Rajee SR Rutgers 21.67 21.67 5
19 1071 Ikpefan, Obokhare SR Purdue 21.63 21.70 3 21.693
20 869 Jackson, Jerry SO Ohio State 21.77 21.70 2 21.697
21 272 Thompson, Brendan JR Iowa 21.84 21.77 3
22 553 Clark, Antonio SO Michigan Sta 22.03 21.82 4
23 257 Frye, DeJuan FR Iowa 21.67 21.84 1
24 866 Gibson, Gary SO Ohio State 22.05 21.88 2
25 579 Washington, David SR Michigan Sta 21.99 21.91 6
26 1163 Hill, Chais FR Rutgers 22.28 21.98 1
27 69 Henderson, Cole SO Illinois 22.01 5
28 1167 Jimerson, Jordan SO Rutgers 22.16 22.40 3
-- 659 Godi, Gemechu SR Minnesota 21.42 DNS 5
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA: 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas
Big Ten: 20.73 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
SPIRE: 20.73 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 868 Gray, Nick FR Ohio State 20.86 20.71 10
2 780 White, Malcolm SO Nebraska 21.11 20.94 8
3 966 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 21.08 21.03 6
4 973 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 21.02 21.15 5
5 1267 Larry, Lorenzo JR Wisconsin 21.08 21.23 4
6 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR Rutgers 21.22 21.24 3
7 87 Quinn, Devin FR Illinois 21.20 21.34 2
8 1088 Webb, Kyle JR Purdue 21.19 21.39 1
Preliminaries
9 1056 Dotson, Malcolm FR Purdue 21.31
10 667 Neumann, Brad SO Minnesota 21.33
11 765 Lloyd, Antoine SO Nebraska 21.33
12 883 Page, Champ SR Ohio State 21.42
13 955 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 21.46
14 251 Brissett, Christia FR Iowa 21.52
15 968 Porter, Anton FR Penn State 21.59
16 1085 Rolle, Kinard SO Purdue 21.62
17 80 Maat, Molefi SO Illinois 21.62
18 1157 Dunbar, Rajee SR Rutgers 21.67
19 1071 Ikpefan, Obokhare SR Purdue 21.70
20 869 Jackson, Jerry SO Ohio State 21.70
21 272 Thompson, Brendan JR Iowa 21.77
22 553 Clark, Antonio SO Michigan Sta 21.82
23 257 Frye, DeJuan FR Iowa 21.84
24 866 Gibson, Gary SO Ohio State 21.88
25 579 Washington, David SR Michigan Sta 21.91
26 1163 Hill, Chais FR Rutgers 21.98
27 69 Henderson, Cole SO Illinois 22.01
28 1167 Jimerson, Jordan SO Rutgers 22.40
-- 659 Godi, Gemechu SR Minnesota DNS
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
NCAA: 8:42.03 2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
Big Ten: 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin
SPIRE: 9:01.25 2015 Rachel e Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 406 Finn, Erin SO Michigan 9:01.25 9:08.09 1 10
2 910 Gerlach, Tori SR Penn State 9:13.65 9:12.88 1 8
3 900 Barrett, Tessa FR Penn State 9:21.30 9:16.49 1 6
4 426 Sereno, Gina SO Michigan 9:17.21 9:16.57 1 5
5 903 Chikotas, Elizabet SO Penn State 9:17.58 9:21.91 1 4
6 510 Landwehr, Katie SO Michigan Sta 9:32.93 9:23.20 1 3
7 1201 Anzalone, Gabi SR Wisconsin 9:29.60 9:25.60 1 2
8 603 Berkholtz, Liz SR Minnesota 9:19.79 9:28.93 1 1
9 508 Jeakle, Molly JR Michigan Sta 9:43.51 9:32.10 1
10 806 Frederick, Christi SO Ohio State 9:57.99 9:39.70 2
11 620 Piepenburg, Jamie JR Minnesota 9:45.41 9:39.77 1
12 402 Barrett, Rachel FR Michigan 9:40.71 9:44.12 1
13 718 Santiago, Katrina SO Nebraska 9:50.92 9:45.52 2
14 130 Receveur, Katherin FR Indiana 9:40.17 9:46.23 1
15 5 Branch, Denise SO Illinois 9:59.20 9:47.93 2
16 1000 Abramson, Mary FR Purdue 10:17.12 9:48.13 2 9:48.122
17 811 Minagawa, Minori SR Ohio State 9:52.11 9:48.13 2 9:48.129
18 239 Wilberding, Tess JR Iowa 9:46.61 9:48.55 1
19 1007 Christoffer, Alyss JR Purdue 10:06.10 9:49.92 2
20 101 Allen, Margaret FR Indiana 9:50.69 9:51.02 1
21 411 Linn, Sophie SO Michigan 9:47.82 9:52.21 1
22 619 O'Brien, Patty FR Minnesota 9:53.12 9:52.39 2
23 517 Rogers, Jenny FR Michigan Sta 9:52.28 9:56.36 2
24 1243 Sorensen, Shaelyn FR Wisconsin 9:56.56 2
25 1022 Lund, Sharise SO Purdue 9:50.18 9:57.37 1
26 814 Passwater, Jessica FR Ohio State 9:53.37 10:00.98 2
27 1012 Halderman, Jenna FR Purdue 10:09.64 10:01.55 2
28 110 Cominator, Corinne SO Indiana 9:44.37 10:04.05 1
29 4 Bobart, Valerie SO Illinois 10:01.57 10:04.87 2
30 32 Winter, Hanna SO Illinois 9:49.23 10:05.68 1
31 233 Shine, Andrea FR Iowa 10:16.33 10:10.51 2
32 303 Almeida, Sydney JR Maryland 10:13.71 10:13.14 2
-- 238 Waymire, Madison SO Iowa 9:51.12 DNF 2
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
NCAA: 7:38.59 2004 Allistar Craig, Arkansas
Big Ten: 7:50.97 2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
SPIRE: 7:50.97 2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1273 McDonald, Morgan SO Wisconsin 7:52.09 8:03.83 1 10
2 74 Lafond, Dylan JR Illinois 8:00.48 8:04.59 1 8
3 165 Crist, Jason JR Indiana 7:56.98 8:04.78 1 6
4 457 Ferlic, Mason SR Michigan 7:55.03 8:04.95 1 5
5 452 Baumgarten, Aaron SO Michigan 8:02.89 8:06.05 1 4
6 1284 Snider, Zack FR Wisconsin 8:12.99 8:06.53 2 3
7 561 Hardt, Sherod JR Michigan Sta 8:04.57 8:06.57 1 2
8 192 Schwartzer, Matthe JR Indiana 7:59.95 8:07.74 1 1
9 458 Flanagan, Ben SO Michigan 8:04.12 8:07.89 1
10 650 Ali, Obsa FR Minnesota 8:07.02 8:08.11 1
11 964 McGowan, Timothy SO Penn State 8:05.83 8:09.87 1
12 54 Barnett, Ian SR Illinois 8:06.25 8:10.66 1
13 957 DiSilvio, Ean SO Penn State 8:07.59 8:13.75 1
14 857 Brajdic, Michael SR Ohio State 8:15.04 2
15 470 Smoragiewicz, Tony JR Michigan 8:02.62 8:15.38 1
16 576 Soter, Nick JR Michigan Sta 8:20.95 8:15.53 2
17 67 Gold, Alex SO Illinois 8:10.52 8:16.76 1
18 166 DuVall, Kyle SO Indiana 8:03.90 8:19.55 1
19 554 Collier, Chris SR Michigan Sta 8:11.07 8:20.42 1
20 652 Bartnik, Aaron JR Minnesota 8:04.24 8:21.16 1
21 269 Soto, Daniel FR Iowa 8:31.74 8:24.12 2
22 1079 Milner, Alex JR Purdue 8:22.13 8:25.26 2
23 1090 Williams, Seth FR Purdue 8:28.54 8:25.81 2
24 160 Chandler, Mark JR Indiana 8:05.84 8:26.34 1
25 1063 Hanawalt, Jake FR Purdue 8:32.22 8:31.23 2
26 1178 Murphy, Conor FR Rutgers 8:39.22 8:36.14 2
27 863 Elswick, Nick SO Ohio State 8:34.26 8:38.99 2
28 1151 Brinkofski, Trent SO Rutgers 8:40.89 8:42.40 2
29 856 Bowie, Clayton SO Ohio State 8:15.29 8:43.57 2
Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA: 10:50.98 2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Burns-Jones-Price-Simmons
Big Ten: 10:56.46 2013 Michigan, Michigan
Osika, Bellino, Smith, Addison
SPIRE: 10:57.80 2015 Michigan State, Michigan State
Landwehr-Franklin-Wilberding-O'Connor
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 10:58.25 11:09.89 10
1) 424 Phelan, Jaimie SO 2) 412 Long, Maya SR
3) 423 Pfeifer, Danielle SR 4) 420 Osika, Shannon SR
2 Purdue 'A' 11:06.40 11:13.19 8
1) 1023 McIntosh, Kiara JR 2) 1010 Dunlap, Taylor JR
3) 1024 McLeod, Vanessa SR 4) 1016 Hoevet, Katie SR
3 Minnesota 'A' 11:28.26 11:13.28 6
1) 612 Johnson, Haley JR 2) 610 Hawkins, Erin JR
3) 625 Swatek, Stacey SR 4) 624 Strandemo, Madeline SO
4 Indiana 'A' 11:09.04 11:24.59 5
1) 107 Calder, Brenna SO 2) 112 Egbula, Riley FR
3) 118 Harris, Kelsey FR 4) 121 Johnson, Brianna SR
5 Michigan State 'A' 11:35.85 11:27.54 4
1) 500 Billette, Erin JR 2) 524 Wilberding, Aubrey JR
3) 518 Rustmann, Sarah FR 4) 509 Kavulich, Kayla FR
6 Penn State 'A' 11:35.10 11:28.72 3
1) 915 Kocjancic, Julie JR 2) 923 Rhodes, Tichina JR
3) 926 Underwood, Sarah Jane SR 4) 916 Lindsley, Greta SO
7 Ohio State 'A' 11:46.82 11:41.07 2
1) 802 Berger, Tammy SR 2) 817 Sam, Martha FR
3) 824 Smith, Olivia SO 4) 812 Minagawa, Sakiko SR
8 Wisconsin 'A' 11:41.21 11:46.71 1
1) 1244 Timm, Madeline SR 2) 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO
3) 1236 Reifel, Emma JR 4) 1216 Flatley, Elizabeth FR
9 Rutgers 'A' 11:39.69 11:56.15
1) 1125 Miller, Ellen JR 2) 1117 Gordon, Phyllis FR
3) 1133 Sobieski, Jenna FR 4) 1123 Mazzi, Celine SO
10 Maryland 'A' 12:06.69
1) 333 Squirini, Alexa JR 2) 312 Cimino, Alexandra JR
3) 334 Staver, Charlotte SR 4) 336 VandeWater, Emily SR
Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA: 9:25.97 2008 Texas, Texas
Miller-Fortson-Hernadez-Manzano
Big Ten: 9:39.87 2013 Penn State, Penn State
Creese,Gilmore, Brennan, Kidder
SPIRE: 9:39.87 2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 9:27.20 9:43.25 10
1) 963 Makins, Jordan SO 2) 972 Shisler, Alex SR
3) 959 Harris, Isaiah FR 4) 962 Kidder, Brannon SR
2 Illinois 'A' 9:45.91 8
1) 83 Markham, Liam SR 2) 93 Viney, Cam SR
3) 65 Eiring, Konrad FR 4) 77 Lee, Garrett SO
3 Michigan State 'A' 10:03.51 9:46.12 6
1) 580 Wissler, Austin SR 2) 553 Clark, Antonio SO
3) 562 Kiprotich, Justine FR 4) 575 Sims, Daniel FR
4 Nebraska 'A' 9:57.77 9:46.55 5
1) 773 Olson, Jacob JR 2) 772 Nelson, Jake SO
3) 770 Moss, Ty FR 4) 761 Gilbert, Matt JR
5 Wisconsin 'A' 9:50.96 9:48.24 4
1) 1280 Ramos, McKena JR 2) 1256 Ellis, Corbin SO
3) 1252 Brown, Eric FR 4) 1276 Mudd, Austin SR
6 Minnesota 'A' 9:48.87 3
1) 674 Streich, Shane FR 2) 676 Wellenstein, Jack FR
3) 662 Hechsel, Mitch JR 4) 677 Wiebke, Derek SO
7 Purdue 'A' 9:50.84 2
1) 1066 Hinen, Dillon SR 2) 1081 Parks, Nicholas SR
3) 1051 Bluish, Christopher FR 4) 1086 Schienbein, Tate SR
8 Michigan 'A' 9:27.67 9:51.96 1
1) 465 Moran, Alex JR 2) 473 Washington, Philip SR
3) 459 Hewitt, Jordan FR 4) 450 Barnett, Chase FR
9 Iowa 'A' 9:52.97
1) 259 Gardarsson, Daniel SO 2) 258 Ganschow, Jared JR
3) 261 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo FR 4) 265 Melchert, Michael SO
10 Ohio State 'A' 9:59.03 9:53.95
1) 853 Blank, Kevin SO 2) 872 Kincade, Jack SR
3) 891 Seitzer, Dominik JR 4) 875 Landis, Luke FR
11 Rutgers 'A' 9:59.64 10:12.61
1) 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR 2) 1169 Knox, Calvin SR
3) 1179 Murray, Morgan SO 4) 1177 Munson, Dom FR
-- Indiana 'A' 9:32.55 DNF
1) 184 Murphy, Joseph FR 2) 189 Roach, Markevious FR
3) 175 Kuhn, Daniel SO 4) 172 Hunter, Rorey SR
Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
NCAA: 15:12.22 2015 Emily Sisson, Providence
Big Ten: 15:50.10 1985 Katie Ishmael, Wisconsin
SPIRE: 15:38.98 2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 406 Finn, Erin SO Michigan 15:38.98 15:37.31 1 10
2 910 Gerlach, Tori SR Penn State 15:50.49 1 8
3 900 Barrett, Tessa FR Penn State 15:46.08 15:51.56 1 6
4 523 Wiersma, Alexis JR Michigan Sta 16:04.31 15:59.67 1 5
5 603 Berkholtz, Liz SR Minnesota 16:37.77 16:16.60 1 4
6 426 Sereno, Gina SO Michigan 16:21.78 16:26.10 1 3
7 507 Jackson, Shelby JR Michigan Sta 16:22.19 16:26.73 1 2
8 628 Urick, Kaila SR Minnesota 16:59.73 16:27.73 1 1
9 1226 Lee, Michelle SR Wisconsin 16:31.57 16:38.23 1
10 1201 Anzalone, Gabi SR Wisconsin 16:33.61 16:50.49 1
11 1241 Shannon, Jamie SO Wisconsin 16:50.21 16:54.27 1
12 105 Behnke, Amanda JR Indiana 17:02.72 16:55.55 2
13 421 Pasternak, Anna SR Michigan 16:49.76 16:56.90 1
14 126 Mundy, Chanli SO Indiana 16:58.29 17:07.34 1
15 1011 Hacker, Kendall SO Purdue 16:28.22 17:10.87 1
16 13 Fox, Amanda JR Illinois 17:16.52 17:15.12 2
17 608 Gorman, Tamara FR Minnesota 17:09.52 17:18.15 2
18 130 Receveur, Katherin FR Indiana 17:19.73 2
19 2 Blazek, Audrey SO Illinois 17:22.45 17:40.00 2
20 1105 Black, Allyson FR Rutgers 17:02.21 17:40.46 2
21 812 Minagawa, Sakiko SR Ohio State 16:46.05 17:43.87 1
22 1004 Broschard, Gabriel SO Purdue 17:10.68 17:52.35 2
-- 1211 Davis, Amy FR Wisconsin 16:25.52 DNF 1
-- 408 Florie, Corinne JR Michigan 16:48.08 DNF 1
-- 903 Chikotas, Elizabet SO Penn State 16:04.66 DNF 1
-- 624 Strandemo, Madelin SO Minnesota 16:54.53 DNS 1
Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Inside Alley-Positions 1-12
Outside Alley-Positions 13-18
Positions 19 and up behind Inside Alley
NCAA: 12:08.28 2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Big Ten: 13:43.13 2012 Hassan Mead, Minnesota
SPIRE: 13:44.32 2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 457 Ferlic, Mason SR Michigan 13:50.81 1 10
2 1273 McDonald, Morgan SO Wisconsin 14:01.23 1 8
3 571 Rhynard, Caleb SR Michigan Sta 13:53.92 14:02.10 1 6
4 192 Schwartzer, Matthe JR Indiana 14:18.95 14:06.14 1 5
5 165 Crist, Jason JR Indiana 14:38.49 14:08.20 2 4
6 650 Ali, Obsa FR Minnesota 14:08.32 2 3
7 468 Pappas, August SR Michigan 14:08.88 14:09.03 1 2
8 652 Bartnik, Aaron JR Minnesota 14:09.14 1 1
9 953 Burkhardt, Glen SR Penn State 14:14.91 14:09.66 1
10 1086 Schienbein, Tate SR Purdue 14:10.88 2
11 453 Beller, Micah SO Michigan 14:03.45 14:15.74 1
12 1281 Sandvold, Russell JR Wisconsin 14:16.24 1
13 964 McGowan, Timothy SO Penn State 14:19.43 2
14 679 Zutz, Adam SR Minnesota 14:31.77 14:19.85 1
15 572 Ruiz, Clark SO Michigan Sta 14:35.78 14:21.76 1
16 81 Magnesen, Billy FR Illinois 14:30.60 14:22.19 1
17 458 Flanagan, Ben SO Michigan 14:02.91 14:23.45 1
18 957 DiSilvio, Ean SO Penn State 14:19.66 14:24.89 1
19 74 Lafond, Dylan JR Illinois 13:46.72 14:25.16 1
20 54 Barnett, Ian SR Illinois 14:33.75 2
21 160 Chandler, Mark JR Indiana 14:38.29 2
22 665 Lawrence, Charles SO Minnesota 14:29.11 14:47.92 1
23 1053 Craven, Jeremy SO Purdue 14:35.99 14:48.71 1
24 76 Lathrop, Dan FR Illinois 14:28.93 14:48.86 1
25 1186 Vekaria, Jaimin SR Rutgers 14:49.49 2
26 259 Gardarsson, Daniel SO Iowa 14:56.50 2
27 894 Stifel, Evan SO Ohio State 14:35.45 14:58.32 1
28 876 Leitch, Mitch SO Ohio State 14:37.60 15:00.27 2
29 1062 Grider, Matt FR Purdue 14:28.77 15:03.82 1
30 773 Olson, Jacob JR Nebraska 15:10.53 2
-- 172 Hunter, Rorey SR Indiana 14:09.57 DNF 1
-- 269 Soto, Daniel FR Iowa DNS 2
-- 761 Gilbert, Matt JR Nebraska 14:53.89 DNS 2
-- 1075 McClintock, Matt SR Purdue 14:05.99 DNS 1
Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA: 3:27.40 2014 Oregon, Oregon
Okodogbe-Roesler-Brennan-Francis
Big Ten: 3:33.30 2013 Illinois, Illinois
Thomas, Akinosin, Golliday, Spencer
SPIRE: 3:33.30 2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Purdue 'A' 3:37.43 3:32.07 2 10
1) 1020 Jones, Aarin SR 2) 1008 Cox, Carmiesha JR
3) 1003 Black, Symone SO 4) 1028 Thomas, Brionna SO
2 Ohio State 'A' 3:33.38 3:32.88 2 8
1) 826 Walker, Sonikqua SR 2) 808 Hannan, Beatrice SO
3) 805 Franklin, Alexis SR 4) 828 Winters, Karrington FR
3 Iowa 'A' 3:36.47 3:32.93 2 6
1) 220 Holder, Montayla SR 2) 214 Guillory, Briana FR
3) 217 Hernandez, Alexis JR 4) 215 Guster, Elexis JR
4 Minnesota 'A' 3:39.66 3:35.33 2 5
1) 614 Keller, Kat JR 2) 605 Egwim, Emerald SO
3) 610 Hawkins, Erin JR 4) 616 Markland, Titania JR
5 Maryland 'A' 3:42.76 3:38.59 1 4
1) 322 Meneau, Lisa JR 2) 335 Tucker, Taylor JR
3) 337 Voelpel, Catherine JR 4) 329 Powell, Micha JR
6 Rutgers 'A' 3:43.57 3:41.42 1 3
1) 1117 Gordon, Phyllis FR 2) 1131 Saunders, Bria SO
3) 1112 Famble, Alayna JR 4) 1113 Farquharson, Gabrielle SR
7 Nebraska 'A' 3:41.89 3:41.93 1 2
1) 708 Heck, Kari SR 2) 716 Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO
3) 723 Woitzel, Morgan SR 4) 706 Harris, Lakayla FR
8 Indiana 'A' 3:44.13 3:42.38 1 1
1) 112 Egbula, Riley FR 2) 141 Williams, Taylor FR
3) 102 Anderson, Sydney JR 4) 138 Wiles, Kendell SO
9 Michigan 'A' 3:42.14 3:42.63 2
1) 429 Wee, Emily SR 2) 423 Pfeifer, Danielle SR
3) 424 Phelan, Jaimie SO 4) 412 Long, Maya SR
10 Illinois 'A' 3:45.48 3:43.69 1
1) 28 Seymour, Pedrya SO 2) 1 Berry, Jasmine SO
3) 14 Hargrove, Sade FR 4) 18 Marry, Miranda SO
11 Penn State 'A' 3:43.03 3:44.68 2
1) 923 Rhodes, Tichina JR 2) 907 Davis, Deja SO
3) 902 Bull, Frances FR 4) 922 Osborne, Megan JR
12 Michigan State 'A' 3:46.28 3:45.11 1
1) 520 Spann, Denise FR 2) 513 Pryor, Cierra JR
3) 524 Wilberding, Aubrey JR 4) 514 Reynolds, Asya FR
13 Wisconsin 'A' 3:52.18 3:46.55 1
1) 1212 Detra, Brenna JR 2) 1228 McClendon, Ebony SO
3) 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR 4) 1236 Reifel, Emma JR
Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA: 3:02.86 2015 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Coleman-Taplin-Hart-Lendore
Big Ten: 3:06.67 2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall, McKenzie, Sandefer, Leitis
SPIRE: 3:06.67 2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:08.26 3:06.38 2 10
1) 854 Blanks, Antonio SR 2) 868 Gray, Nick FR
3) 869 Jackson, Jerry SO 4) 883 Page, Champ SR
2 Nebraska 'A' 3:06.96 3:06.47 2 8
1) 771 Neal, Andrew SO 2) 751 Alexandre, Oliver FR
3) 763 Koroknai, Mate JR 4) 777 Rush, Cody SR
3 Purdue 'A' 3:07.04 3:06.59 2 6
1) 1081 Parks, Nicholas SR 2) 1088 Webb, Kyle JR
3) 1085 Rolle, Kinard SO 4) 1077 McLaren, Shawndail FR
4 Iowa 'A' 3:07.58 3:07.24 2 5
1) 274 Wolff, Mitch JR 2) 258 Ganschow, Jared JR
3) 263 Lilly, Carter SO 4) 260 Harris, Mar'yea FR
5 Minnesota 'A' 3:11.51 3:08.69 1 4
1) 676 Wellenstein, Jack FR 2) 669 Roese, Nate JR
3) 655 Deng, Goaner SR 4) 662 Hechsel, Mitch JR
6 Penn State 'A' 3:09.01 3:09.59 1 3
1) 972 Shisler, Alex SR 2) 969 Reiser, Samuel FR
3) 973 Smith, Xavier SO 4) 959 Harris, Isaiah FR
7 Michigan 'A' 3:10.76 3:09.65 2 2
1) 472 Washington, Blake FR 2) 463 McLaughlin, Taylor FR
3) 473 Washington, Philip SR 4) 466 Munley, Brennan SO
8 Rutgers 'A' 3:14.02 3:09.83 1 1
1) 1169 Knox, Calvin SR 2) 1160 Griffith, Jermaine JR
3) 1157 Dunbar, Rajee SR 4) 1152 Brown, Izaiah FR
9 Indiana 'A' 3:11.05 3:10.13 1
1) 188 Reitzug, Zach JR 2) 175 Kuhn, Daniel SO
3) 179 Manley, Diquis JR 4) 189 Roach, Markevious FR
10 Wisconsin 'A' 3:17.27 3:12.69 2
1) 1255 Davis, Ryan JR 2) 1267 Larry, Lorenzo JR
3) 1252 Brown, Eric FR 4) 1256 Ellis, Corbin SO
11 Illinois 'A' 3:16.04 3:13.42 1
1) 93 Viney, Cam SR 2) 57 Burns, Matt SO
3) 65 Eiring, Konrad FR 4) 87 Quinn, Devin FR
12 Michigan State 'A' 3:15.11 3:15.82 1
1) 578 Waiter, Alec SO 2) 579 Washington, David SR
3) 551 Bastien, Brady FR 4) 553 Clark, Antonio SO
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 3.71m
Increments 3.86, 4.01, 4.11, 4.16, 4.21, 4.26, 4.31
NCAA: 4.75m 2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin
Big Ten: 4.39m 2015 Stephanie Richartz, Illinois
SPIRE: 4.65m 2016 Aikaterina Stefinidi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 109 Clute, Sydney SR Indiana 4.30m 4.35m 14-03.25 10
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.35 4.41
PPP PPP O O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 919 Masterson, Lexi JR Penn State 4.20m 4.21m 13-09.75 8
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.26 4.31
PPP PPP O XO O O XPP XX
3 1013 Harter, Jessica JR Purdue 4.06m 4.16m 13-07.75 6
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21
PPP O O O O XXX
4 715 Merrill, Tess SR Nebraska 4.15m J4.16m 13-07.75 5
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21
O XO O XO O XXX
5 519 Sailar, Hannah JR Michigan Sta 4.15m 4.11m 13-05.75 4
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.16
O O O O XXX
6 501 Chorny, Lauren SR Michigan Sta 4.00m 4.01m 13-01.75 2.50
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
PPP O O XXX
6 921 Mulhern, Hannah SO Penn State 4.13m 4.01m 13-01.75 2.50
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
PPP O O XXX
8 700 Andrie, Paula SR Nebraska 4.25m J4.01m 13-01.75 1
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
PPP XXO O XXX
9 20 McKeeman, Sara SO Illinois 3.97m J4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O O XO XXX
9 1200 Amann, Taylor SO Wisconsin 4.02m J4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O O XO XXX
11 913 Kemp, Kasey JR Penn State 3.99m J4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O XO XXO XXX
12 124 Mather, Rachel SO Indiana 4.01m 3.86m 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
O XO XXX
12 909 Fry, Megan FR Penn State 3.84m 3.86m 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
O XO XXX
14 428 Uhlian, Sarah SO Michigan 3.80m J3.86m 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
XO XO XXX
15 713 Menghini, Allexis SO Nebraska 3.81m J3.86m 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
O XXO XXX
16 135 Trine, Kennedy FR Indiana 3.71m 3.71m 12-02.00
3.71 3.86
XO XXX
16 702 Blum, Melanie JR Nebraska 3.95m 3.71m 12-02.00
3.71 3.86
XO XXX
-- 427 Tewksbury, Claire SR Michigan 3.66m NH
3.71
XXX
-- 821 Simmons, Allyson SO Ohio State 3.67m NH
3.71
XXX
-- 8 DeBellis, Jennifer SR Illinois 3.97m DNS
3.71
DNS
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 4.73m
Increments 4.88, 4.98, 5.08, 5.13, 5.18, 5.23, 5.28, 5.33, 5.38
cont'd 5.43
NCAA: 5.91m 2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Big Ten: 18-02.75 2001 Paul Terek, Michigan State
SPIRE: 5.37m 2015 Tom Ehrhardt, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1292 Ziemek, Zach SR Wisconsin 5.30m 5.33m 17-05.75 10
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP
2 755 Cahoy, Steven JR Nebraska 5.23m 17-01.75 8
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO PPP XPP XX
3 557 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 5.18m 5.18m 17-00.00 6
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23
PPP O XO XO O XO XXX
4 1287 Wallenfang, Jake SO Wisconsin 4.92m J5.18m 17-00.00 5
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
5 778 Simmons, Beau SR Nebraska 5.08m 5.13m 16-10.00 4
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 151 Batemon, Terry SR Indiana 5.11m 5.08m 16-08.00 3
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18
PPP XXO O XO PPP XXX
7 573 Salisbury, Jaime JR Michigan Sta 4.95m J5.08m 16-08.00 2
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13
O O XO XXO XXX
8 766 Loontjer, Tyler FR Nebraska 5.06m J5.08m 16-08.00 1
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13
XXO XO XO XXO XXX
9 889 Schrader, Nick JR Ohio State 5.05m 4.98m 16-04.00
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
PPP O O XXX
10 758 Driver, Craig SR Nebraska 5.31m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 661 Harold, Glen SO Minnesota 5.05m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
XO O XO XXX
11 867 Gorski, Cole SO Ohio State 5.02m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
O XO XO XXX
11 1258 Guthrie, Tim SO Wisconsin 4.91m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
XO O XO XXX
14 460 Hovater, Michael JR Michigan 4.90m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.73 4.88 4.98
PPP O XXX
15 951 Anderson, Patrick SR Penn State 4.82m J4.88m 16-00.00
4.73 4.88 4.98
O XO XXX
15 861 Cobb, Coty FR Ohio State 4.92m J4.88m 16-00.00
4.73 4.88 4.98
O XO XXX
17 150 Anderson, Dylan SR Indiana 4.96m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
O XXX
18 66 Galardy, Blaze SR Illinois 4.74m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
XO XXX
18 262 Jatis, Andy FR Iowa 4.90m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
XO XXX
-- 671 Sgarbossa, Nick SR Minnesota 4.78m NH
4.73
XXX
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 19.23m 2016 Raven saunders, Ole Miss
Big Ten: 17.72m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
SPIRE: 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherill, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1207 Card, Kelsey SR Wisconsin 17.85m 17.55m 57-07.00 10
16.56m 17.01m 15.45m 17.34m 17.33m 17.55m
2 908 Fatherly, Rachel SR Penn State 17.27m 16.13m 52-11.00 8
15.96m 15.98m FOUL 16.13m 15.92m 15.88m
3 918 Marfo, Obeng SO Penn State 15.89m 16.09m 52-09.50 6
15.73m 15.82m 15.07m 15.64m FOUL 16.09m
4 925 Robinson, Alyssa JR Penn State 14.65m 15.91m 52-02.50 5
15.36m 15.52m 14.55m 15.47m 15.91m 14.92m
5 621 Sabin, Kiley FR Minnesota 15.39m 15.79m 51-09.75 4
15.20m 15.19m FOUL 15.79m FOUL FOUL
6 328 Onyekwere, Chioma SR Maryland 16.05m 15.76m 51-08.50 3
15.76m 15.66m 15.03m FOUL 15.04m 15.24m
7 807 Gary, Alyssa SR Ohio State 15.51m 15.54m 51-00.00 2
FOUL 15.05m 15.54m 15.42m FOUL 14.88m
8 1204 Blahnik, Kennedy FR Wisconsin 14.98m 15.42m 50-07.25 1
14.31m 15.42m FOUL 14.38m FOUL 14.74m
9 502 Daniels, Katelyn SO Michigan Sta 15.62m 15.17m 49-09.25
14.87m 14.74m 15.17m 14.79m 14.86m 14.93m
10 1014 Hazlewood, Micaela SO Purdue 15.41m 15.12m 49-07.25
14.54m 15.12m FOUL
11 1233 Oginni, Banke FR Wisconsin 15.20m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m 13.95m 14.73m
12 719 Sharp, Tristen SR Nebraska 14.94m 14.71m 48-03.25
13.59m 14.13m 14.71m
13 300 Ababio, Claudia SO Maryland 14.63m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.55m 14.62m 14.49m
14 613 Kamps, Kailee JR Minnesota 14.22m 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 13.86m 14.58m
15 1019 Iversen, Elizabeth SO Purdue 14.84m 14.48m 47-06.25
13.86m FOUL 14.48m
16 125 McClinton, Nakel JR Indiana 14.95m 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 14.00m 14.21m
17 721 Tupper, Toni FR Nebraska 15.00m 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 13.76m 14.13m
18 1002 Bahler, Alisha JR Purdue 14.76m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m FOUL FOUL
19 813 Olatoye, Sade FR Ohio State 16.04m 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.96m
20 405 Deering, Kayla SO Michigan 14.52m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL FOUL
21 414 McCarthy, Maegan FR Michigan 13.76m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.61m 13.69m 12.91m
22 504 Goettsch, Margaret JR Michigan Sta 13.51m 13.33m 43-09.00
13.05m 12.99m 13.33m
23 418 Nelson, Briana FR Michigan 11.95m 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m FOUL
-- 914 Kenney, Lauren SR Penn State DNS
Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 8.59m 2002 Miquel Pate, Alabama
Big Ten: 27-01.25 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois
SPIRE: 7.87m 2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1154 Crawford, Corey SR Rutgers 7.79m 7.69m 25-02.75 10
7.61m 7.59m 7.69m 7.28m 7.46m 7.59m
2 1292 Ziemek, Zach SR Wisconsin 7.26m 7.65m 25-01.25 8
7.28m 7.33m 7.65m FOUL PASS PASS
3 852 Bazile, Zack SO Ohio State 7.02m 7.58m 24-10.50 6
7.35m FOUL 7.58m 7.49m FOUL FOUL
4 767 Lucy, Elijah FR Nebraska 7.40m 7.57m 24-10.00 5
6.98m 7.38m 7.13m 7.23m 7.57m 7.32m
5 95 Wells, Jonathan SO Illinois 7.30m 7.43m 24-04.50 4
7.43m 7.02m FOUL 6.62m 7.32m 7.10m
6 1158 Eze, Emeka SR Rutgers 7.35m 7.34m 24-01.00 3
FOUL 7.25m 5.44m FOUL FOUL 7.34m
7 169 Harris, Treyton FR Indiana 7.44m 7.26m 23-10.00 2
FOUL 7.26m 7.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 7.46m J7.26m 23-10.00 1
FOUL 7.26m FOUL 7.03m FOUL FOUL
9 966 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 7.45m 7.16m 23-06.00
6.79m 7.01m 7.16m 6.98m 7.04m 6.98m
10 774 Pankins, Nikita JR Nebraska 7.32m 7.13m 23-04.75
7.03m 6.95m 7.13m
11 1076 McGee, Gerald JR Purdue 7.21m 7.12m 23-04.50
7.12m FOUL FOUL
12 451 Bastien, Steven JR Michigan 7.24m 7.07m 23-02.50
7.07m 7.01m FOUL
13 1275 Mortensen, Brandon JR Wisconsin 7.00m 7.04m 23-01.25
FOUL 7.04m 6.99m
14 892 Seward, DaJuan FR Ohio State 7.09m 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m 6.97m 6.70m
15 570 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 7.09m 6.96m 22-10.00
FOUL 6.96m FOUL
16 252 Dean Jr., Kerry SR Iowa 7.00m 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.93m 6.81m
17 1061 Garrison, Matthew SO Purdue 7.02m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.80m 6.90m
18 961 Ifedi, Chisom FR Penn State 6.83m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m 6.87m 6.68m
19 177 Ludwig, Andrew FR Indiana 6.96m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m 6.52m 6.31m
20 965 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State 6.86m 6.76m 22-02.25
6.70m 6.68m 6.76m
21 1182 Paul, Jairus FR Rutgers 6.89m 6.75m 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m 6.72m
22 555 Ferrell, Reggie JR Michigan Sta 6.74m 6.74m 22-01.50
6.57m 6.74m 6.73m
-- 1083 Peterson, Anaquan JR Purdue 7.58m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 33 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne - Auburn
Big Ten: 6.45m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana
SPIRE: 6.32m 2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 722 Williams, Tierra JR Nebraska 6.29m 6.29m 20-07.75 10
5.91m 6.19m FOUL 6.19m 6.12m 6.29m
2 1005 Carson, Savannah JR Purdue 6.41m 6.22m 20-05.00 8
6.22m 5.65m 6.16m 6.06m FOUL FOUL
3 1113 Farquharson, Gabri SR Rutgers 6.17m 6.19m 20-03.75 6
5.92m FOUL 6.19m 5.53m 6.03m 6.19m
4 236 Thomas, Jahisha SO Iowa 6.21m 6.10m 20-00.25 5
6.04m FOUL 6.09m 5.76m 6.10m 6.04m
5 703 Czuth, Reka SO Nebraska 6.02m 6.05m 19-10.25 4
5.99m 5.94m 5.80m FOUL 6.05m 6.00m
6 615 Lehman, Jess SR Minnesota 6.06m 5.92m 19-05.25 3
5.77m 5.87m FOUL 5.76m 5.88m 5.92m
7 912 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 5.91m 5.91m 19-04.75 2
5.46m 5.69m 5.91m 5.64m 5.90m 5.87m
8 823 Small, Olivia SO Ohio State 5.77m 5.81m 19-00.75 1
5.76m 5.81m 5.75m FOUL 5.60m 5.74m
9 602 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 5.74m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.56m FOUL 5.79m 5.57m 5.58m 5.43m
10 330 Richardson, Kayla SO Maryland 5.77m 5.78m 18-11.75
5.66m 5.78m FOUL
11 623 Spagnola, Emma SO Minnesota 5.69m J5.78m 18-11.75
5.65m FOUL 5.78m
12 127 Nelson, Ariane JR Indiana 6.06m 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.53m 5.56m
13 917 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Penn State 5.77m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m 5.62m 5.52m
14 514 Reynolds, Asya FR Michigan Sta 5.64m 5.64m 18-06.00
5.54m 5.58m 5.64m
15 911 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 6.11m 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.60m 5.60m
16 1018 Hunter, Yamani FR Purdue 5.54m J5.60m 18-04.50
5.39m FOUL 5.60m
17 711 McCoy, Jazmin JR Nebraska 6.02m 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL FOUL 5.53m
18 407 Fish, Jeryne FR Michigan 5.76m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.42m 5.50m 5.37m
19 103 Armstead, Aaliyah FR Indiana 5.72m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.30m 5.31m
20 516 Robinson, Autumn FR Michigan Sta 5.85m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.24m
21 819 Seibert, Mikaela FR Ohio State 5.64m 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m 5.08m 5.18m
22 1136 Tobias, Tacquaya SR Rutgers 5.85m 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.19m
23 1137 Williams, Adrienne SR Rutgers 6.05m 5.16m 16-11.25
5.08m 5.16m 5.08m
24 10 Driver, Briana FR Illinois 5.74m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL 5.13m
-- 25 Rogers, Janile SO Illinois 5.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 708 Heck, Kari SR Nebraska 5.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 206 Chandler, Heaven SO Iowa 5.32m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 21.73m 2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Big Ten: 69-02.75 1982 Mike Lehmann, Illinois
SPIRE: 20.27m 2015 Darrell Hall, PennState
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 882 Murasky, JC SR Ohio State 19.93m 20.19m 66-03.00 10
19.17m 19.78m 20.02m 19.65m 19.80m 20.19m
2 1058 Enekwechi, Chukwue SR Purdue 19.79m 19.61m 64-04.00 8
18.09m 18.83m FOUL 18.22m 19.61m 18.09m
3 469 Sievers, Derek SR Michigan 18.42m 18.67m 61-03.00 6
17.77m FOUL 17.97m 18.04m 18.67m FOUL
4 664 Johnson, Luke SR Minnesota 19.48m 18.64m 61-02.00 5
17.58m 18.64m 18.22m FOUL 18.07m 17.54m
5 273 Tuufuli, Reno FR Iowa 18.37m 18.51m 60-08.75 4
17.38m 18.51m FOUL 18.37m 18.12m FOUL
6 974 Yohman, Jon SO Penn State 17.79m 17.98m 59-00.00 3
17.58m 17.77m 17.68m 17.85m 17.50m 17.98m
7 183 Morrison, Willie FR Indiana 18.63m 17.93m 58-10.00 2
17.93m 17.75m 17.83m FOUL 17.57m FOUL
8 862 Dyke, Dylan JR Ohio State 17.87m 17.91m 58-09.25 1
17.71m 17.91m 17.75m 17.71m 17.86m FOUL
9 266 Meyers, Avery JR Iowa 17.99m 17.71m 58-01.25
16.31m 17.68m 16.85m 16.52m 17.71m 17.40m
10 897 Zedella, Aaron JR Ohio State 17.81m 17.53m 57-06.25
16.85m 17.43m 17.53m
11 454 Cartwright, Grant SO Michigan 18.94m 17.45m 57-03.00
FOUL 17.06m 17.45m
12 1253 Budde, Riley SO Wisconsin 18.57m 17.31m 56-09.50
16.67m 17.31m FOUL
13 1074 Lewis, Luke SO Purdue 17.35m 17.05m 55-11.25
17.05m FOUL FOUL
14 971 Shigo, Morgan FR Penn State 16.25m 16.86m 55-03.75
16.21m 16.35m 16.86m
15 1272 McDonald, Josh SO Wisconsin 17.34m 16.56m 54-04.00
FOUL 16.56m FOUL
16 567 Norman, Riley SO Michigan Sta 17.17m 16.54m 54-03.25
16.37m 15.92m 16.54m
17 890 Seipel, Max SO Ohio State 18.43m 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL 16.51m FOUL
18 574 Schauer, Michael FR Michigan Sta 16.27m 16.44m 53-11.25
16.44m FOUL 16.08m
19 161 Chowning, Dyrek JR Indiana 16.27m 16.25m 53-03.75
16.25m 16.11m 15.52m
20 64 Dziedzic, Matsen SO Illinois 16.57m 16.24m 53-03.50
16.24m 15.91m 16.09m
21 552 Bennett, Jake SR Michigan Sta 16.07m J16.24m 53-03.50
FOUL 16.24m FOUL
22 191 Schall, David FR Indiana 17.10m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m FOUL 15.43m
23 558 Gjokaj, Vinny JR Michigan Sta 17.90m 15.61m 51-02.75
15.40m 15.61m 15.54m
24 71 Hyc, Micheal SO Illinois 16.97m 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL 15.54m
-- 653 Bjerk, Bryan SO Minnesota 16.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.65m
Increments 1.70, 1.74, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90
NCAA: 1.98m 2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Big Ten: 1.89m 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan
SPIRE: 1.88m 2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1025 Moffitt, Janae FR Purdue 1.78m 1.81m 5-11.25 10
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O O XXX
2 3 Bloch-Jones, Kandi JR Illinois 1.83m J1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O XO O XXX
3 703 Czuth, Reka SO Nebraska 1.87m J1.81m 5-11.25 6
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O XO XXX
4 410 Kieffer-Wright, Cl SO Michigan 1.77m 1.78m 5-10.00 5
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
O O O O XXX
5 710 Lindner, Tierney FR Nebraska 1.71m J1.78m 5-10.00 4
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
O O XO O XXX
6 629 Wiebke, Taylor FR Minnesota 1.77m J1.78m 5-10.00 3
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
O O XXO O XXX
7 1215 Ellenwood, Georgia JR Wisconsin 1.79m J1.78m 5-10.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
O O XO XO XXX
8 627 Tuuri, Heta SO Minnesota 1.79m 1.74m 5-08.50 1
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
O O O XXX
9 920 McCloskey, Megan SO Penn State 1.77m J1.74m 5-08.50
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
O O XO XXX
10 924 Richardson, Ahmena SR Penn State 1.77m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
O O XXX
11 1220 Haugen, Emma FR Wisconsin 1.73m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
XO O XXX
11 1134 Sokolova, Oksana SO Rutgers 1.65m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
XO O XXX
13 316 Dominick, Johnna SR Maryland 1.74m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
O XO XXX
13 240 Williams, Khanisha SR Iowa 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
O XO XXX
15 319 Laurel, Isabella SO Maryland 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
XO XO XXX
16 600 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR Minnesota 1.77m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
O XXO XXX
17 338 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 1.77m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.74
XXO XXO XXX
18 505 Grier-Welch, Adeli SO Michigan Sta 1.67m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
18 1129 Rogombe, Rhonda FR Rutgers 1.80m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
18 230 Rouw, Madison JR Iowa 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
21 717 Pieri, Morgan FR Nebraska 1.71m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
21 630 Winter, Audra JR Minnesota 1.72m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
23 124 Mather, Rachel SO Indiana 1.71m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- 503 DiPietro, Ellen SO Michigan Sta 1.83m NH
1.65 1.70
PPP XXX
-- 901 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 1.65m DNS
1.65
DNS
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 17.50m 1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Big Ten: 55-02.75 2005 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
SPIRE: 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 757 Culmer, Kaiwan SO Nebraska 15.40m 15.76m 51-08.50 10
15.41m 15.11m 14.80m 14.82m 15.65m 15.76m
2 471 Stephens Jr., Kevi SO Michigan 14.89m 15.47m 50-09.25 8
FOUL FOUL 15.47m 14.88m FOUL 14.92m
3 154 Bethea, Eric FR Indiana 15.10m 15.22m 49-11.25 6
15.02m 15.22m FOUL 15.00m PASS 15.05m
4 852 Bazile, Zack SO Ohio State 15.19m 49-10.00 5
FOUL 14.72m FOUL 15.19m FOUL FOUL
5 756 Clark, Davon JR Nebraska 15.52m 15.06m 49-05.00 4
14.69m 15.06m 14.73m FOUL 14.86m 13.44m
6 1158 Eze, Emeka SR Rutgers 14.94m 14.90m 48-10.75 3
14.83m 14.89m 14.12m FOUL 14.55m 14.90m
7 252 Dean Jr., Kerry SR Iowa 13.90m 14.84m 48-08.25 2
14.29m 14.16m 14.84m 14.55m 14.44m 14.28m
8 654 Charles, Jordan JR Minnesota 14.78m 14.82m 48-07.50 1
14.72m 14.45m 14.57m 14.48m 14.46m 14.82m
9 892 Seward, DaJuan FR Ohio State 14.77m 14.79m 48-06.25
14.12m 14.64m 14.79m 14.40m 13.95m 14.57m
10 675 Travis, James FR Minnesota 14.37m 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m FOUL FOUL
11 764 Lambrecht, Reilly SO Nebraska 14.25m 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.29m FOUL
12 1182 Paul, Jairus FR Rutgers 14.56m 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL 14.13m 14.02m
13 774 Pankins, Nikita JR Nebraska 14.12m 46-04.00
13.98m FOUL 14.12m
14 958 Frederick, Kobren FR Penn State 14.58m 14.10m 46-03.25
13.81m 14.10m 13.60m
15 1288 Webster, Zac SO Wisconsin 14.37m 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.93m
-- 1083 Peterson, Anaquan JR Purdue 16.16m DNS
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois
Big Ten: 22.82m 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
SPIRE: 22.17m 2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1207 Card, Kelsey SR Wisconsin 21.21m 22.14m 72-07.75 10
FOUL 20.27m 20.89m 20.94m 21.34m 22.14m
2 328 Onyekwere, Chioma SR Maryland 20.03m 21.17m 69-05.50 8
20.80m 20.68m 20.79m 21.17m 20.81m 21.11m
3 125 McClinton, Nakel JR Indiana 20.96m 20.82m 68-03.75 6
19.26m FOUL FOUL 19.57m 19.75m 20.82m
4 908 Fatherly, Rachel SR Penn State 20.50m 20.56m 67-05.50 5
19.75m FOUL FOUL 20.49m 20.10m 20.56m
5 522 Watt, Cynthia SR Michigan Sta 19.72m 20.05m 65-09.50 4
19.77m 19.54m 18.15m 19.14m 19.09m 20.05m
6 813 Olatoye, Sade FR Ohio State 20.38m 19.92m 65-04.25 3
18.86m 18.94m 19.37m 19.04m 19.51m 19.92m
7 132 Schroeder, Laura SR Indiana 19.23m 19.78m 64-10.75 2
19.78m 19.72m FOUL 18.67m FOUL 19.17m
8 1019 Iversen, Elizabeth SO Purdue 19.07m 19.27m 63-02.75 1
18.25m 18.52m 19.27m 18.94m 17.53m 18.77m
9 925 Robinson, Alyssa JR Penn State 19.06m 19.15m 62-10.00
19.15m FOUL FOUL 18.84m 19.00m 18.95m
10 626 Thorpe, Lyndsey SR Minnesota 19.72m 19.13m 62-09.25
19.13m 18.80m 18.70m
11 502 Daniels, Katelyn SO Michigan Sta 17.90m 18.87m 61-11.00
17.95m 18.30m 18.87m
12 604 Burks, Ke-Ke SR Minnesota 19.06m 18.80m 61-08.25
18.02m 18.80m FOUL
13 1002 Bahler, Alisha JR Purdue 18.12m 18.71m 61-04.75
18.33m FOUL 18.71m
14 606 Esser, Agnes SO Minnesota 19.25m 18.38m 60-03.75
18.38m 18.26m 18.37m
15 719 Sharp, Tristen SR Nebraska 18.46m 18.31m 60-01.00
17.30m 18.06m 18.31m
16 1014 Hazlewood, Micaela SO Purdue 18.53m 18.10m 59-04.75
17.32m 18.10m FOUL
17 504 Goettsch, Margaret JR Michigan Sta 17.65m 17.92m 58-09.50
17.65m 17.92m FOUL
18 1233 Oginni, Banke FR Wisconsin 18.79m 17.71m 58-01.25
17.71m FOUL FOUL
19 803 Deaton, Kate SO Ohio State 18.39m 17.53m 57-06.25
17.53m FOUL FOUL
20 918 Marfo, Obeng SO Penn State 18.04m 17.42m 57-02.00
FOUL 17.42m FOUL
21 609 Guenther, Angie JR Minnesota 17.90m 17.39m 57-00.75
17.39m FOUL FOUL
22 300 Ababio, Claudia SO Maryland 18.23m 17.16m 56-03.75
16.18m 17.16m 16.95m
23 1021 Loesch, Sarah FR Purdue 18.82m 17.01m 55-09.75
FOUL 17.01m FOUL
24 1204 Blahnik, Kennedy FR Wisconsin 18.40m 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL 16.60m FOUL
25 401 Baker, Bailey SO Michigan 16.97m 15.72m 51-07.00
FOUL 15.72m 15.69m
26 405 Deering, Kayla SO Michigan 16.85m 15.50m 50-10.25
FOUL FOUL 15.50m
27 414 McCarthy, Maegan FR Michigan 15.03m 14.37m 47-01.75
13.86m 14.24m 14.37m
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 25.58m 2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 83-11.25 2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
SPIRE: 25.58m 2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1058 Enekwechi, Chukwue SR Purdue 23.89m 23.76m 77-11.50 10
21.46m 22.25m 23.21m 23.76m 23.62m FOUL
2 657 Ferretti, Gian JR Minnesota 21.10m 21.62m 70-11.25 8
20.30m 21.04m 21.62m FOUL 21.29m FOUL
3 563 Kostrzewa, Connor SR Michigan Sta 21.43m 21.45m 70-04.50 6
20.75m FOUL 20.75m 20.70m 21.45m FOUL
4 456 Ellis, Joseph FR Michigan 20.08m 21.22m 69-07.50 5
19.96m 20.29m 20.98m 21.22m 20.24m FOUL
5 567 Norman, Riley SO Michigan Sta 21.12m 20.95m 68-09.00 4
20.95m FOUL 19.83m FOUL FOUL 20.28m
6 1253 Budde, Riley SO Wisconsin 19.98m 20.90m 68-07.00 3
FOUL 19.92m 20.83m 20.10m 20.90m FOUL
7 897 Zedella, Aaron JR Ohio State 21.01m 20.58m 67-06.25 2
20.58m 20.02m 19.61m 20.16m 20.46m 20.04m
8 558 Gjokaj, Vinny JR Michigan Sta 21.63m 20.47m 67-02.00 1
20.47m FOUL FOUL 20.27m 20.43m 19.87m
9 862 Dyke, Dylan JR Ohio State 19.47m 20.07m 65-10.25
FOUL 19.20m 20.07m FOUL 19.29m 19.68m
10 775 Percy, Nicholas SO Nebraska 19.23m 20.04m 65-09.00
19.19m 20.04m 18.72m
11 668 Riedy, Mac SO Minnesota 20.30m 20.03m 65-08.75
19.97m 19.85m 20.03m
12 454 Cartwright, Grant SO Michigan 19.71m 20.01m 65-07.75
FOUL FOUL 20.01m
13 1187 Velez, Joseph SR Rutgers 19.76m 19.65m 64-05.75
19.62m FOUL 19.65m
14 971 Shigo, Morgan FR Penn State 19.63m 19.51m 64-00.25
19.36m 19.51m 17.76m
15 181 Miller, Andrew SO Indiana 19.88m 19.45m 63-09.75
FOUL 18.47m 19.45m
16 64 Dziedzic, Matsen SO Illinois 18.83m 18.77m 61-07.00
17.82m FOUL 18.77m
17 161 Chowning, Dyrek JR Indiana 19.50m 18.67m 61-03.00
FOUL FOUL 18.67m
18 656 Elsner, Sam SO Minnesota 19.88m 18.64m 61-02.00
FOUL 18.64m FOUL
19 673 Stelter, Viktor SO Minnesota 18.25m 18.38m 60-03.75
18.25m 18.38m 17.99m
20 890 Seipel, Max SO Ohio State 18.47m 18.24m 59-10.25
FOUL FOUL 18.24m
21 956 Decesaris, Kory SO Penn State 18.55m 18.21m 59-09.00
17.86m 18.21m 17.98m
22 183 Morrison, Willie FR Indiana 16.40m 15.21m 49-11.00
14.87m 15.21m FOUL
-- 71 Hyc, Micheal SO Illinois 19.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final - Reverse Order
NCAA: 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Big Ten: 13.56m 2014 Tory Franklin, Michigan State
SPIRE: 13.56m 2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 722 Williams, Tierra JR Nebraska 12.95m 13.17m 43-02.50 10
12.89m 12.70m 12.86m 13.09m 13.17m 12.96m
2 911 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 13.14m 13.10m 42-11.75 8
FOUL 12.96m 13.10m 12.51m 12.96m FOUL
3 631 Wright, Shanique FR Minnesota 12.72m 12.64m 41-05.75 6
12.63m 12.59m 12.61m 12.46m 12.28m 12.64m
4 819 Seibert, Mikaela FR Ohio State 12.45m 12.59m 41-03.75 5
12.48m 11.97m 12.09m 11.72m 12.38m 12.59m
5 1001 Anane, Vania JR Purdue 12.20m 12.53m 41-01.50 4
12.53m 12.31m FOUL 12.21m 12.28m FOUL
6 917 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Penn State 12.34m 12.50m 41-00.25 3
FOUL 12.04m 12.22m 12.22m 12.50m 12.44m
7 714 Mercurio, Angela FR Nebraska 12.32m 12.28m 40-03.50 2
12.21m 12.27m 12.28m 11.71m 12.11m 12.14m
8 330 Richardson, Kayla SO Maryland 12.04m 12.18m 39-11.50 1
12.18m FOUL 11.59m 11.82m 11.72m 11.81m
9 709 Jones, Danielle JR Nebraska 12.06m 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 11.91m 12.08m FOUL 11.80m 12.00m
10 1118 Grant, Bryanna SO Rutgers 12.12m 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 12.03m 12.06m
11 29 Smyers-Jones, Kort FR Illinois 12.01m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.94m 11.85m 12.02m
12 823 Small, Olivia SO Ohio State 11.80m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.49m 11.65m 11.40m
13 232 Seawater-Simmons, FR Iowa 11.75m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m FOUL 11.10m
14 314 Coleman, Breanna SO Maryland 11.72m 11.44m 37-06.50
11.11m 11.44m 11.32m
-- 129 Quinn, Danielle JR Indiana 12.45m DNS
Event 40 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.98m
Increments 2.03, 2.07, 2.11, 2.15, 2.19, 2.22, 2.25, 2.28
NCAA: 2.37m 1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Big Ten: 7-05 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
SPIRE: 2.30m 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 753 Bartel, Landon SO Nebraska 2.17m 2.19m 7-02.25 10
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22
O O O XO O O XXX
2 666 Lockard, Ryan SO Minnesota 2.15m J2.19m 7-02.25 8
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22
O XO XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 651 Bachinski, Nick JR Minnesota 2.15m 2.15m 7-00.50 6
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19
O XO O O XXO XXX
4 95 Wells, Jonathan SO Illinois 2.19m 2.11m 6-11.00 5
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 752 Anderson, Grant SO Nebraska 2.14m J2.11m 6-11.00 4
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
O O O XXO XXX
6 250 Andreano, Peter FR Iowa 2.07m J2.11m 6-11.00 3
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
O O XO XXO XXX
7 961 Ifedi, Chisom FR Penn State 2.17m 2.07m 6-09.50 2
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11
O O O XXX
8 865 Fridley, Josh JR Ohio State 2.06m J2.07m 6-09.50 0.50
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11
O XO O XXX
8 167 Galas, Paul SO Indiana 2.12m J2.07m 6-09.50 0.50
1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11
O XO O XXX
10 577 Stemple, Cody FR Michigan Sta 2.07m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
O O XXX
10 461 Mammedov, Alasgar FR Michigan 2.01m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
O O XXX
10 270 Spejcher, Kevin SR Iowa 2.05m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
O O XXX
13 176 Leonard, Steven JR Indiana 2.04m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
XO O XXX
13 1292 Ziemek, Zach SR Wisconsin 1.95m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
XO O XXX
15 954 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 2.06m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
O XO XXX
16 678 Wieland, Luca JR Minnesota 2.11m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
XO XO XXX
17 768 McCann, Michael JR Nebraska 2.11m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
XXO XO XXX
18 61 Deloye, Parker SO Illinois 1.97m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.07
O XXO XXX
19 952 Bradham, Devin FR Penn State 2.02m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
20 174 Keller, Stephen SR Indiana 2.00m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
-- 559 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 2.08m DNS
1.98
DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan 109 2) Purdue 102
3) Penn State 96.50 4) Minnesota 89
5) Iowa 50 6) Nebraska 48
7) Ohio State 45 8) Wisconsin 38
9) Maryland 28 10) Indiana 25
10) Rutgers 25 12) Michigan State 24.50
13) Illinois 22
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 116 2) Wisconsin 73
3) Minnesota 72 4) Michigan 71
5) Ohio State 63.50 6) Penn State 60
7) Indiana 57.50 8) Iowa 50
9) Rutgers 40 10) Illinois 38
11) Michigan State 34 12) Purdue 27
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26282 views
History for Big Ten Indoor Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#big-ten #indoor-championships
|