RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23 2013, 11:05 PM | 957417 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships - Feb 23, 2013
Penn State University, State College, PA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 06.89 nwi 1 10
2 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 06.91 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 06.95 nwi 1 6
4 Gallen, Troy   Malvern Prep 06.96 nwi 1 5
5 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 06.96 nwi 1 4
6 Stamford, Dreux   Altoona Area 07.08 nwi 1 3
7 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 07.08 nwi 1 2
8 Veal, Lamont   Cardinal O'Hara 07.23 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 06.93 nwi 2  
2 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 06.97 nwi 1  
3 Gallen, Troy   Malvern Prep 06.98 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 06.99 nwi 1  
5 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 07.00 nwi 2  
6 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 07.03 nwi 2  
6 Stamford, Dreux   Altoona Area 07.03 nwi 1  
8 Veal, Lamont   Cardinal O'Hara 07.05 nwi 1  
9 Dow, Shaheen   Glen Mills Schoo 07.06 nwi 1  
10 Irving, Jake   Garnet Valley 07.11 nwi 2  
11 Boyer, Josh   Lower Dauphin 07.15 nwi 2  
12 Smith, Joe   Norristown Area 07.16 nwi 1  
13 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 07.17 nwi 1  
14 Means, Jae'Len   Gateway Senior 07.32 nwi 1  
-- Whitmore, Tyler   Upper Moreland FS nwi 2  
-- Rivera, Julius   Gateway Senior FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 06.94 nwi 3  
2 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 06.96 nwi 4  
3 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 07.00 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 07.00 nwi 2  
10 Whitmore, Tyler   Upper Moreland 07.02 nwi 2  
5 Stamford, Dreux   Altoona Area 07.03 nwi 1  
11 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 07.04 nwi 2  
6 Rivera, Julius   Gateway Senior 07.05 nwi 1  
6 Gallen, Troy   Malvern Prep 07.05 nwi 1  
8 Veal, Lamont   Cardinal O'Hara 07.08 nwi 3  
12 Dow, Shaheen   Glen Mills Schoo 07.09 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Joe   Norristown Area 07.10 nwi 4  
13 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 07.14 nwi 3  
14 Irving, Jake   Garnet Valley 07.17 nwi 1  
14 Boyer, Josh   Lower Dauphin 07.17 nwi 4  
16 Means, Jae'Len   Gateway Senior 07.19 nwi 3  
17 Bennett, Jordyn   Garnet Valley 07.20 nwi 3  
18 Brown, Mike   Norristown Area 07.23 nwi 4  
18 Wheeler, Jimmy   West Mifflin Are 07.23 nwi 4  
20 Gibson, Tyrone   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.29 nwi 2  
20 Campos, Edu   Indiana Area 07.29 nwi 4  
20 Huddleston, Kahlil   New Castle 07.29 nwi 4  
23 Belle, Caleb   Williamsport Are 07.44 nwi 3  
24 Miller, Devin   Williamsport Are 07.50 nwi 3  
25 Bray, Kegan   Pleasant Valley 07.51 nwi 2  
26 Britton, Ebrahim   State College Ar 08.23 nwi 1  
-- Biggs-Frazier, James   Penn Charter FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Niager   Swenson Arts & T 21.95 nwi 7 10
2 Whitmore, Tyler   Upper Moreland 22.19 nwi 7 8
3 Dorogy, Jonathan   Seneca Valley 22.20 nwi 6 6
4 Purnell, Eric   Malvern Prep 22.25 nwi 6 5
5 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 22.26 nwi 5 4
6 Elijah, Qhyle   Bensalem 22.34 nwi 7 3
7 Townsend, Todd   Neumann Goretti 22.38 nwi 5 2
8 Allen, Clay   West Middlesex A 22.46 nwi 4 1
9 Hill, Nigel   Twin Valley 22.47 nwi 7  
9 Jajua, Francis   Pennsbury 22.47 nwi 1  
11 Spearman, Josph   Delaware Valley 22.48 nwi 6  
12 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 22.56 nwi 1  
13 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 22.57 nwi 1  
14 Agrio, Jeremiah   Archbishop Ryan 22.60 nwi 4  
15 Seldon, Davon   Glen Mills Schoo 22.62 nwi 3  
16 Vedilago, Joe   Northern Lebanon 22.64 nwi 2  
17 Means, Jae'Len   Gateway Senior 22.70 nwi 6  
18 Long, Tory   Hempfield (3) 22.71 nwi 4  
19 Miaczynski, Greg   Erie Central Tec 22.75 nwi 2  
20 Irving, Jake   Garnet Valley 22.76 nwi 4  
21 Burgess, Max   Great Valley 22.78 nwi 5  
22 Johnson, Treno   Council Rock Sou 22.79 nwi 3  
22 Rivera, Julius   Gateway Senior 22.79 nwi 1  
24 Page, Will   West Allegheny 22.85 nwi 5  
25 Brown, Mike   Norristown Area 22.91 nwi 2  
26 Owens, Armond   CFS - The School 22.94 nwi 3  
27 Wheeler, Jimmy   West Mifflin Are 22.98 nwi 3  
27 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 22.98 nwi 3  
29 Taylor, Isaac   West Chester Rus 23.18 nwi 4  
30 Harris, Bliss   Monsignor Bonner 23.23 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elijah, Qhyle   Bensalem 48.76 4 10
2 Stenderowicz, Nick   Pennridge 48.79 4 8
3 BROOKS, JIMMY   Wilson 49.09 3 6
4 Stellato, Dave   Wissahickon 49.43 4 5
5 Snorweah, Charles   Pennsbury 49.71 2 4
6 Jajua, Francis   Pennsbury 50.07 1 3
7 West, Sherman   Hempfield Area ( 50.17 4 2
8 Doaty, Torey   Pittsburgh Centr 50.26 3 1
9 Vedilago, Joe   Northern Lebanon 50.33 3  
10 Hunter, Cristian   Penn Wood 50.45 1  
10 Meriwether, Ricky   Penn Wood 50.45 1  
12 Brophy, Frank   Central Bucks Ea 50.64 3  
13 O'Such, David   Spring Ford 50.70 3  
14 Davey, Ryan   Canon McMillan 50.72 2  
15 Holley, Kerron   Bensalem 50.78 3  
16 Page, Will   West Allegheny 51.04 1  
17 Crusan, Chandler   Hempfield Area ( 51.73 2  
18 Leach, Tyrone   Norristown Area 51.84 2  
19 Hill, Nigel   Twin Valley 52.00 2  
20 Jackson, Adrian   Dallastown Area 52.24 1  
-- Hall, Robin   Penn Hills DNF 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, Brad   Bensalem 1:52.43 1 10
2 Sanders, Christian   Upper Merion Are 1:53.50 1 8
3 Wiseman, Jeffrey   Council Rock Sou 1:53.58 1 6
4 Logue, Joseph   Pennridge 1:53.73 1 5
5 Kunzweiler, Alec   Cumberland Valle 1:55.10 1 4
6 Wolfe, Shawn   Annville-Cleona 1:55.68 1 3
7 Cather, William   State College Ar 1:56.39 1 2
8 Lewis, John   Cheltenham 1:56.58 1 1
9 Elek, Lucas   The Haverford Sc 1:57.21 1  
10 Stone, Andrew   Lasalle College 1:57.23 1  
11 Wilhoite, Dylin   Penn Hills 1:57.54 1  
12 Ferraiolo, Dan   Malvern Prep 1:58.02 1  
13 Alexander, Dan   Lower Moreland 1:58.23 1  
14 Smathers, Ryan   North East 1:58.47 1  
15 MUSETTI, ADAM   Spring Ford 1:59.06 1  
16 Groh, Jeff   Lower Dauphin 1:59.12 1  
17 Garton, Dave   Perkiomen Valley 1:59.44 1  
18 Wolffe, Billy   Great Valley 1:59.87 1  
19 Lee, Ryan   Bethel Park Seni 1:59.91 1  
20 Scripture, Avery   Upper Perkiomen 2:00.21 1  
21 Yannacone, Steve   Unionville 2:00.45 1  
22 Koryak, Andrew   Vincentian Acade 2:01.29 1  
23 Foust, Brad   Altoona Area 2:01.37 1  
24 Harriman, Connor   Pennsbury 2:03.30 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huemmler, Jack   Strath Haven 4:17.95 1 10
2 Russell, Tony   West Chester Hen 4:19.45 1 8
3 Coyle, Tom   Lasalle College 4:20.10 1 6
4 Zingarini, James   Council Rock Nor 4:20.21 1 5
5 Smathers, Ryan   North East 4:21.70 1 4
6 Jewett, Curt   Northeast Bradfo 4:22.78 1 3
7 James, Kevin   Cardinal O'Hara 4:22.89 1 2
8 wistar, lyle   Germantown Frien 4:23.02 1 1
9 Rigby, Tyler   South Park 4:23.07 1  
10 Jaskowak, Daniel   Grove City Senio 4:23.84 1  
11 Groh, Jeff   Lower Dauphin 4:24.34 1  
12 Webb, Sam   Pennsbury 4:24.38 1  
13 Francis, Kyle   Bensalem 4:25.57 1  
14 Harriman, Connor   Pennsbury 4:26.31 1  
15 Kardish, Christian   Holy Ghost Prep 4:28.65 1  
16 Archer, Alex   Vincentian Acade 4:30.76 1  
17 Watro, Curtis   Methacton 4:31.21 1  
18 Abert, Colin   Easton Area 4:32.73 1  
19 Edenfield, Nate   Uniontown Area 4:32.81 1  
20 Aziz, Sami   Germantown Frien 4:34.83 1  
21 Louis, Ethan   Cathedral Prep 4:35.76 1  
22 Reno, Kevin   Mercer 4:37.91 1  
23 Hopkins, Pat   Methacton 4:49.55 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norris, Max   Harriton 8:28.93 1 10
2 Martin, Ethan   Fox Chapel 8:33.63 1 8
3 Savage, Dan   Cardinal O'Hara 8:39.64 1 6
4 Quinn, Conner   Hatboro Horsham 8:40.22 1 5
5 Shearn, Brendan   North Schuylkill 8:40.53 1 4
6 Colwell, Jon   Mifflin County 8:41.99 1 3
7 Martin, Colin   Fox Chapel 8:42.61 1 2
8 Wilson, Ross   Council Rock Nor 8:42.63 1 1
9 Russell, Tony   West Chester Hen 8:46.00 1  
10 Barchet, Reiny   West Chester Hen 8:51.69 1  
11 MACAULEY, JACK   North Penn (Lans 8:53.05 1  
12 Williams, Sam   Northeast Bradfo 8:54.12 1  
13 Pitone, Ernie   Cardinal O'Hara 8:55.06 1  
14 Johnston, Hunter   Saegertown 8:55.51 1  
15 Archer, Ryan   Vincentian Acade 8:57.56 1  
16 James, Kevin   Cardinal O'Hara 8:59.37 1  
17 Collins, Seamus   West Chester Hen 9:03.38 1  
18 Berry, Chris   Central Bucks We 9:11.76 1  
19 McDermott, Will   Monsignor Bonner 9:14.38 1  
20 Zemet, Josh   North Allegheny 9:44.80 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington   Garnet Valley 07.79 1 10
2 Stone, Jay   Central York 08.04 1 8
3 Townsend, Todd   Neumann Goretti 08.09 1 6
4 Conway, Nick   Port Allegany 08.13 1 5
5 Horton, Tyler   Bethlehem Cathol 08.14 1 4
6 Deliseo, Ronnie   Pittston Area 08.27 1 3
7 Bullaro, Anthony   Pennsbury 08.28 1 2
8 Santos, Devon   Hempfield (3) 08.30 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington   Garnet Valley 07.79 1  
2 Stone, Jay   Central York 08.12 2  
2 Conway, Nick   Port Allegany 08.12 2  
5 Bullaro, Anthony   Pennsbury 08.13 2  
6 Townsend, Todd   Neumann Goretti 08.15 2  
7 Santos, Devon   Hempfield (3) 08.21 2  
4 Horton, Tyler   Bethlehem Cathol 08.25 1  
8 Deliseo, Ronnie   Pittston Area 08.30 1  
9 Miaczynski, Greg   Erie Central Tec 08.32 1  
9 Ho, Joseph   Monsignor Bonner 08.32 2  
11 Hertzog, Eric   Tamaqua Area 08.35 1  
12 Valko, Mitch   South Fayette 08.36 2  
12 Bernadowski, Matthew   Elizabeth Forwar 08.36 1  
14 Lassiter, James   Bishop Mcdevitt 08.37 1  
15 Jennings, Jvon   Downingtown East 08.42 1  
16 Agrio, Jeremiah   Archbishop Ryan 08.43 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington   Garnet Valley 07.84 1  
2 Bullaro, Anthony   Pennsbury 08.15 3  
3 Townsend, Todd   Neumann Goretti 08.19 2  
4 Horton, Tyler   Bethlehem Cathol 08.20 5  
6 Stone, Jay   Central York 08.20 1  
7 Conway, Nick   Port Allegany 08.22 3  
8 Hertzog, Eric   Tamaqua Area 08.24 5  
5 Bernadowski, Matthew   Elizabeth Forwar 08.28 4  
9 Lassiter, James   Bishop Mcdevitt 08.30 4  
11 Agrio, Jeremiah   Archbishop Ryan 08.33 4  
12 Miaczynski, Greg   Erie Central Tec 08.36 1  
12 Deliseo, Ronnie   Pittston Area 08.36 3  
10 Ho, Joseph   Monsignor Bonner 08.38 2  
14 Valko, Mitch   South Fayette 08.43 4  
15 Santos, Devon   Hempfield (3) 08.44 5  
16 Jennings, Jvon   Downingtown East 08.46 4  
17 Rinaman, Ori   Mars Area 08.54 5  
18 Pollack, Ian   Radnor 08.56 5  
18 Baumgardner, Nathan   Mifflin County 08.56 4  
20 Kent, Nathaniel   Strath Haven 08.57 1  
20 Alston, Jared   North Penn (Lans 08.57 2  
22 Waters, James   Central Dauphin 08.58 4  
23 Semelbauer, Cody   Pine-Richland 08.59 5  
24 Heimbach, Ryan   Perkiomen Valley 08.62 2  
25 Lauscar, Dave   Central Dauphin 08.67 1  
25 Burton, Mike   Coatesville Area 08.67 3  
27 Post, Chance   Conestoga Valley 08.68 3  
28 Kevin, Johnson   Altoona Area 08.69 3  
29 Williams, Daniel   Coatesville Area 08.71 1  
30 Trent, Parker   Hempfield Area ( 08.72 5  
31 Hill, Uthman   Altoona Area 08.76 1  
32 Evans, Donivel   Kiski Area 08.83 3  
33 Moorhead, Matthew   James M Coughlin 08.85 2  
34 Cuozzo, Wes   Williamsport Are 09.28 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brown,
Carter, Dillon
  Norristown Area 1:29.68 7 10
2 Kim, Trauger,
Class, Stendero
  Pennridge 1:29.87 7 8
3 Bennett, Irving,
Chappell, Zaza
  Garnet Valley 1:29.93 6 6
4 Lewis, Coriano-,
Lewis, Brissett
  Cheltenham 1:30.32 7 5
5 Jajua, Bullaro,
Gittens, Snorweah
  Pennsbury 1:30.34 7 4
6 Relay Team   Wissahickon 1:30.92 6 3
7 Moffett, Jordan,
Thomas, Tampano
  Cathedral Prep 1:31.20 1 2
8 Purnell, Breuer,
King, Gallen
  Malvern Prep 1:31.42 2 1
9 Sydnor, Muschamp,
Kirby, Yayer
  Haverford Twp. 1:31.55 5  
10 Button, Thompson,
Brophy, Shahideh
  Central Bucks Ea 1:31.59 5  
11 Keith, Allen,
Scott, Benjamin
  Imhotep Charter 1:31.64 7  
12 Relay Team   Neshaminy 1:31.84 5  
13 Fiorenti, Bossard,
Bilicic, Saunders
  Methacton 1:32.12 4  
14 Thomas, Penningt,
Worley, Shank
  Coatesville Area 1:32.19 4  
15 DeSimone, Esposito,
Alston, Rothenbe
  North Penn (Lans 1:32.21 5  
16 Brown, Davis,
Dow, Hopkins-
  Glen Mills Schoo 1:32.49 6  
17 Drexler, Barfield,
Nicholso, Owens
  CFS - The School 1:32.52 1  
18 Nwanah, Harris,
McCullou, Veal
  Cardinal O'Hara 1:32.55 6  
19 Hunter, Meriweth,
Wells, Wilkerso
  Penn Wood 1:32.78 3  
20 Johnson, Hill,
Stoltz, Carper
  Altoona Area 1:32.79 5  
21 Creamer, Gray,
Rivera, Means
  Gateway Senior 1:32.99 6  
22 Kline, Mcginnis,
Carringt, Baumgard
  Mifflin County 1:33.02 2  
23 Yang, Burgess,
Quinn, Rembert
  Great Valley 1:33.06 3  
24 Koenig, Santos,
Zeamer, Long
  Hempfield (3) 1:33.64 3  
25 Muggler, Waters,
McCann, Bumpas
  Lasalle College 1:33.67 4  
26 Corney, Gardner,
Deley, Bell
  Central Bucks So 1:33.96 2  
27 Volovnik, Wright,
Rodrigue, Burns
  Quakertown Comm 1:34.05 3  
28 Bowser-G, Weems,
Holley, Walker
  Bensalem 1:34.21 3  
29 Nelson, Shaviss,
Hall, Hill
  Penn Hills 1:34.76 4  
-- Townsend, Henson,
Jones, Owens
  Neumann Goretti DNF 1  
-- Carmicha, Barnes,
Johnson, Johnson
  Springfield Town DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kim, Trauger,
Class, Logue
  Pennridge 3:19.47 4 10
2 Rivera, Francis,
Elijah, Holley
  Bensalem 3:20.75 4 8
3 Hunter, Meriweth,
Frazier, Aiyebo
  Penn Wood 3:21.76 4 6
4 Willis-L, Morris,
Davis, Lewis
  Cheltenham 3:23.47 3 5
5 Relay Team   Wissahickon 3:23.75 4 4
6 Morgan, Fortna,
Young, Branch
  Central Bucks We 3:23.84 2 3
7 DeSimone, Esposito,
Alston, Rothenbe
  North Penn (Lans 3:24.08 3 2
8 Corney, Gardner,
Deley, DiGangi
  Central Bucks So 3:24.75 3 1
9 Marks, Timmins,
Knight, Medina
  Phoenixville Are 3:25.96 2  
10 Drexler, Barfield,
Nicholso, Owens
  CFS - The School 3:26.35 2  
11 Harriman, Jajua,
Bullaro, Gittens
  Pennsbury 3:26.48 3  
12 Spadaro, Wiseman,
Ford, Pressler
  Council Rock Sou 3:26.63 3  
13 Angelina, Myers,
Eichinge, Emanuel
  Penncrest 3:26.96 4  
14 Norris, Wilkinso,
Spearman, Holmes
  Delaware Valley 3:28.14 3  
15 Maloney, Poore,
Brooks, Fahnbull
  Wilson 3:28.27 1  
16 Williams, Wahner,
Kerkula, Dix
  Upper Darby Seni 3:28.63 1  
17 Baynard, Baynard,
Datts, Pagano
  Upper Moreland 3:29.49 1  
18 Boyle, Harris,
Belfatto, Biche
  Cardinal O'Hara 3:29.99 2  
19 Staples, Nicholso,
Clayton, Simpson
  Chester 3:32.94 1  
20 Wilhoite, Young,
Hall, Hill
  Penn Hills 3:36.72 4  
21 Truhan, Storino,
Johnson, Glover
  Roman Catholic 3:38.35 2  
22 Relay Team   Neshaminy 3:47.71 2  
-- Wolffe, Yang,
Burgess, Quinn
  Great Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, French,
Francis, Patel
  Bensalem 7:51.80 1 10
2 Chaborek, Collins,
Stratman, Moy
  West Chester Hen 7:54.73 1 8
3 Johnson, Harriman,
Oconnell, Webb
  Pennsbury 7:54.88 1 6
4 Savage, Pastore,
Boyle, Belfatto
  Cardinal O'Hara 8:00.53 1 5
5 Angelina, Myers,
Kazanjia, Kazanjia
  Penncrest 8:02.16 1 4
6 Grace, Molloy,
Nickerso, Gaibler
  North Penn (Lans 8:03.94 1 3
7 Cather, Adams,
Golembes, Stashko
  State College Ar 8:06.75 1 2
8 Wells, Auer,
Quigley, Caldwell
  Downingtown East 8:08.85 1 1
9 O'Connor, Craskey,
Archie, Baselice
  Saint Joseph's P 8:09.98 1  
10 McCadden, Chappell,
Pettit, Wilson
  Central Bucks So 8:11.53 1  
11 Williams, Wahner,
Kerkula, Dix
  Upper Darby Seni 8:11.62 1  
12 Deignan, Pankiw,
Patton, Azzato
  Central Dauphin 8:12.06 1  
13 Futrell, Stroh,
Endress, Foust
  Altoona Area 8:13.09 1  
14 Bruder, Masgai,
Halteman, Schulber
  Pennridge 8:14.30 1  
15 Murray, Brown,
Forsythe, Hagan
  Father Judge 8:14.33 1  
16 Cooper, Crowe,
Sanders, Khattabi
  Upper Merion Are 8:21.63 1  
17 Wiseman, Hanna,
Hanna, Dreeman
  Council Rock Sou 8:21.89 1  
18 Scarpato, Mcguckin,
Klosinsk, Wainwrig
  Springfield (Del 8:27.79 1  
19 Ferraiol, Powers,
Stec, Wills
  Malvern Prep 8:29.75 1  
20 Elek, Wiener,
Zivik, Kim
  The Haverford Sc 8:41.80 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stone, Magee,
Coyle, Muggler
  Lasalle College 10:19.47 1 10
2 Emery, Zingarin,
Benton, Wilson
  Council Rock Nor 10:20.34 1 8
3 Relay Team   Strath Haven 10:20.62 1 6
4 Coburn, Miller,
Kunzweil, Soliman
  Cumberland Valle 10:28.84 1 5
5 Wistar, Bailey,
Finney, Aziz
  Germantown Frien 10:32.71 1 4
6 Dilucido, Sullivan,
Ho, Rastatte
  Monsignor Bonner 10:41.25 1 3
7 Feeney, Kardish,
Davis, Beer
  Holy Ghost Prep 10:43.80 1 2
8 Ferruzzi, Kim,
Williams, Jean-Lou
  Upper Dublin 10:43.86 1 1
9 Leidal, Steadman,
Markle, Mucha
  Downingtown West 10:44.63 1  
10 Button, Brand,
Brophy, Shahideh
  Central Bucks Ea 10:48.79 1  
11 Wolffe, Yang,
Burgess, Quinn
  Great Valley 10:51.45 1  
12 Crump, Hughes,
Cummings, Diestelo
  West Chester Eas 10:51.71 1  
13 Berry, Morgan,
Fortna, Kilganno
  Central Bucks We 11:09.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coon, Jason   Schuylkill Valle 59-07.75(18.18m) 1 10
2 Yohman, Jon   Wilmington Area 57-10.25(17.63m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Luke   Hickory 57-10.25(17.63m) 1 6
4 ARNOTT, EVAN   Schuylkill Valle 56-11.50(17.36m) 1 5
5 SHIGO, MORGAN   Fleetwood Area 56-01.75(17.11m) 1 4
6 Adams, Max   Hempfield Area ( 55-07.50(16.95m) 1 3
7 Persichetti, Luke   Lasalle College 54-04.75(16.58m) 1 2
8 Bauccio, Anthony   Gateway Senior 53-07.25(16.34m) 1 1
9 Herbster, Dan   Garnet Valley 52-03.00(15.93m) 1  
10 Muroski, Darrik   Coatesville Area 50-11.25(15.53m) 1  
11 Scornaienchi, Shawn   Father Judge 50-05.50(15.38m) 1  
12 Rideout, Alec   Canon McMillan 50-03.75(15.34m) 1  
13 Anderson, Aaron   Hempfield Area ( 49-10.25(15.20m) 1  
14 Antonucci, Tony   North Allegheny 49-06.00(15.09m) 1  
15 Mullin, Matthew   State College Ar 48-05.50(14.77m) 1  
16 Somerville, Paul   Cheltenham 42-08.25(13.01m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Elizae   Coatesville Area 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Short, Ibn   Milton Hershey 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Wilson-Adams, Charles   Tyrone Area Seni 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Deley, Tim   Central Bucks So 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 Moffett, Malik   Cathedral Prep 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Koller, Mike   Lasalle College 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
7 Ballenger, Tyree   J P Mccaskey 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
8 Boardman, Daniel   North Penn (Lans 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 0.50
8 Rembert, Elon   Great Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 0.50
10 Conway, Nick   Port Allegany 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Horton, Tyler   Bethlehem Cathol 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Johnson, Randall   Central Bucks So 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Jacoway, Johnathon   Sharon 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Evans, Donivel   Kiski Area 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Bryan, Jordan   Saint Joseph's P 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Clemons, Darnae   Indiana Area 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Medina, Saybrim   Phoenixville Are 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
18 Karl, Adam   Hempfield (3) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Baker, Justin   Northeast Bedfor NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington   Garnet Valley 23-09.00(7.24m) nwi 1 10
2 Twyman, Khiry   Girard College 22-08.50(6.92m) nwi 1 8
3 Minnig, Cody   Neshaminy 22-07.75(6.90m) nwi 1 6
4 Brooks, Isaiah   Woodland Hills 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1 5
5 Simpson, Cecil   Upper Darby Seni 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1 4
6 Coleman, Byron   Plymouth-Whitema 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Joe   Norristown Area 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 2
8 Muggler, Corey   Lasalle College 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1 1
9 Boyer, Josh   Lower Dauphin 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1  
10 Seamon, Marquis   Father Judge 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Gary   Baldwin 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Nkosi   Wissahickon 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
13 Thomas, Shaquille   Coatesville Area 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
14 Spadaro, Chris   Council Rock Sou 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
15 Willis-Lear, Kyree   Cheltenham 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
16 Moffett, Malik   Cathedral Prep 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
17 Elijah, Qhyle   Bensalem 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
18 Hay, Nolan   Parkland Senior 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
-- Purnell, Eric   Malvern Prep FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington   Garnet Valley 48-11.50(14.92m) nwi 1 10
2 Simpson, Cecil   Upper Darby Seni 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Seamon, Marquis   Father Judge 45-11.50(14.01m) nwi 1 6
4 Willis-Lear, Kyree   Cheltenham 45-06.00(13.87m) nwi 1 5
5 Muggler, Corey   Lasalle College 45-04.00(13.82m) nwi 1 4
6 Szymczak, Jamie   Mcdowell 45-01.50(13.75m) nwi 1 3
7 Royal, William   Coatesville Area 45-01.50(13.75m) nwi 1 2
8 Day, De'Lorian   Hempfield Area ( 44-11.50(13.70m) nwi 1 1
9 Kevin, Johnson   Altoona Area 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1  
10 Quinn, Kyrelle   Central Dauphin 44-01.50(13.45m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Gary   Baldwin 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1  
12 HORNE, JARED   Schuylkill Valle 43-11.00(13.39m) nwi 1  
13 Spadaro, Chris   Council Rock Sou 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1  
14 Dutrieulle, Davon   West Mifflin Are 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1  
15 Luciano, Brennan   Altoona Area 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1  
16 Timpano, Vinny   Cathedral Prep 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1  
17 Jones, Nkosi   Wissahickon 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1  
18 Carter, Darrious   Indiana Area 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
19 Boardman, Daniel   North Penn (Lans 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1  
20 Brown, Gino   Mcdowell 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1  
21 Alston, Jared   North Penn (Lans 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
22 Hearns, Milton   Downingtown East 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
-- Moffett, Malik   Cathedral Prep FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jacoway, Johnathon   Sharon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moses, Timothy   Palmyra 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Yoder, Zeb   Chambersburg Are 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Aaron, Luke   Baldwin 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Anderson, Nick   Kane Area 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
5 Esposito, Vincent   North Penn (Lans 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
6 PIERSON, RYAN   Spring Ford 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
7 Moynihan, Dylan   Kennard Dale 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
8 Beimfohr, Nelson   Oxford Area 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1
11 Koeck, Kolby   Altoona Area 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Wilkes, Ryan   Valley View 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Rolick, Sean   Kane Area 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
14 Deckel, Brad   North Penn (Lans 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Shaeffer, Brian   Saint Joseph's P 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Neugebauer, Brett   North Allegheny 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
15 Mcintosh, Bob   Central Bucks So 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 07.47 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 07.67 nwi 1 8
3 Pinkney, Natalia   Pennridge 07.70 nwi 1 6
4 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 07.72 nwi 1 5
5 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 07.78 nwi 1 4
6 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.85 nwi 1 3
7 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 07.86 nwi 1 2
8 Muhammad, Jameela   Swenson Arts & T 11.71 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 07.52 nwi 1  
2 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 07.67 nwi 2  
3 Pinkney, Natalia   Pennridge 07.70 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 07.73 nwi 1  
5 Muhammad, Jameela   Swenson Arts & T 07.78 nwi 1  
6 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 07.81 nwi 2  
7 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.82 nwi 1  
8 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 07.83 nwi 1  
9 Chapman, Taylor   Pennridge 07.85 nwi 1  
10 Watson, Rowanna   Norristown Area 07.87 nwi 1  
11 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 07.88 nwi 2  
12 Jones, Jasmine   Hempfield Area ( 07.90 nwi 2  
13 Lupica, Jane   Villa Joseph Mar 07.94 nwi 2  
14 Farrar, Kiana   Easton Area 07.96 nwi 1  
15 Lilly, Ciara   J P Mccaskey 07.98 nwi 2  
16 Bonness, Lauren   State College Ar 08.01 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 07.64 nwi 1  
2 Pinkney, Natalia   Pennridge 07.68 nwi 3  
3 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 07.71 nwi 4  
5 Muhammad, Jameela   Swenson Arts & T 07.76 nwi 3  
4 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 07.80 nwi 2  
6 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 07.80 nwi 1  
9 Watson, Rowanna   Norristown Area 07.84 nwi 3  
7 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 07.87 nwi 2  
8 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 07.88 nwi 4  
10 Lupica, Jane   Villa Joseph Mar 07.89 nwi 2  
11 Jones, Jasmine   Hempfield Area ( 07.90 nwi 4  
12 Farrar, Kiana   Easton Area 07.94 nwi 4  
13 Chapman, Taylor   Pennridge 07.95 nwi 1  
14 Lilly, Ciara   J P Mccaskey 07.97 nwi 3  
14 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 07.97 nwi 2  
14 Bonness, Lauren   State College Ar 07.97 nwi 1  
17 Allen, Paige   Butler Area Seni 07.98 nwi 2  
18 Kaczanowicz, Kami   Burrell 07 07.99 nwi 4  
19 Pitman, Rachel   Bishop Mcdevitt 08.01 nwi 2  
20 Holmes, Christina   Penn Wood 08.03 nwi 3  
20 Leisman, Riley   Canon McMillan 08.03 nwi 1  
22 Bell, Alexis   Norristown Area 08.04 nwi 2  
23 Noell, Tehya   Engineering 08.06 nwi 3  
24 Mueseler, Maddie   Greater Latrobe 08.08 nwi 4  
24 Malone, Emily   Hazleton Area 08.08 nwi 1  
26 Collins, Miah   Simon Gratz 08.12 nwi 3  
27 Jackson, Maya   Bensalem 08.20 nwi 4  
28 Powers, Taylor   Pittston Area 08.34 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Katelyn   Cheltenham 24.72 nwi 7 10
2 Williams, Caela   Penn Wood 24.98 nwi 7 8
3 Evans, Jody-Ann   Quakertown Comm 25.02 nwi 7 6
4 Harris-quillen, Imani   Swenson Arts & T 25.02 nwi 6 5
5 Broadwater, Brooklynn   Springside S 25.26 nwi 7 4
6 Pressley, Dasia   Neshaminy 25.28 nwi 6 3
7 Rogers, Husniyyah   Pennsbury 25.30 nwi 6 2
8 Jones, Jasmine   Hempfield Area ( 25.34 nwi 5 1
9 Washington, Courtney   Palumbo Academy 25.69 nwi 5  
10 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 25.71 nwi 7  
11 Lewis, Jetaeia   Central Bucks So 25.82 nwi 4  
12 Watson, Rowanna   Norristown Area 25.91 nwi 2  
13 Reid, Elizabeth   Lansdale Catholi 25.95 nwi 4  
14 Collins, Miah   Simon Gratz 25.97 nwi 4  
15 Hinton, Siani   Milton Hershey 26.05 nwi 1  
16 Valentine, Niara   State College Ar 26.08 nwi 1  
17 Coley, Kayla   Cheltenham 26.09 nwi 5  
18 Wills, Christina   Ringgold 26.13 nwi 1  
18 Holmes, Christina   Penn Wood 26.13 nwi 5  
20 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 26.17 nwi 2  
21 Burke, Nicole   Upper Dublin 26.18 nwi 2  
22 Crawford, Hayley   State College Ar 26.23 nwi 5  
23 Brown, Cheyanne   William Penn (Yo 26.28 nwi 1  
24 Pitman, Rachel   Bishop Mcdevitt 26.29 nwi 2  
25 Bell, Alexis   Norristown Area 26.31 nwi 3  
26 Slowly, Janiel   Cheltenham 26.32 nwi 4  
27 Hunter, Ade   Bensalem 26.40 nwi 3  
28 Noell, Tehya   Engineering 26.41 nwi 3  
29 Duffy, Caroline   Methacton 26.42 nwi 3  
30 Collier, Alicia   Penncrest 26.45 nwi 6  
31 McCorkle, Taylor   Oakland Catholic 26.55 nwi 3  
32 Williams, Zhane   Coatesville Area 27.09 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Caela   Penn Wood 56.01 5 10
2 Green, Hanna   Greater Latrobe 56.12 5 8
3 Harris-quillen, Imani   Swenson Arts & T 56.72 4 6
4 Rogers, Husniyyah   Pennsbury 56.83 5 5
5 Rhodes, Tichina   Swenson Arts & T 57.36 5 4
6 Broadwater, Brooklynn   Springside S 57.87 5 3
7 Sullivan, Holly   Owen J Roberts 58.35 1 2
8 Washington, Courtney   Palumbo Academy 58.44 4 1
9 Burke, Nicole   Upper Dublin 58.46 2  
10 Williams, Khayla   Upper Darby Seni 58.52 4  
11 Sharkey, Allison   Cardinal O'Hara 58.57 4  
12 Schneider, Mikayla   Notre Dame East 58.58 5  
13 Onuoha, Uchechi   Pennsbury 58.63 2  
14 Wilson, Siani   Penn Wood 58.89 3  
15 Crawford, Aiyanna   Gateway Senior 59.02 3  
16 Witmer, Mary   Ephrata 59.05 3  
17 Kochendoerfer, Anja   West Chester Eas 59.17 1  
18 Kenney, Jamie   Strath Haven 59.23 3  
19 Arbogast, Katie   Penncrest 59.26 3  
20 Nolan, Libby   Hershey 59.44 2  
21 Cook, Ashli   Upper Darby Seni 59.47 1  
22 Burgess, Carol   Great Valley 59.77 1  
23 Bertino, Jillian   Boyertown Area 59.88 3  
24 Reid, Elizabeth   Lansdale Catholi 1:00.02 4  
25 Gould, Katlin   Cedar Cliff 1:00.06 2  
26 DeCecco, Rachael   Cumberland Valle 1:00.25 2  
27 Garland, Desiree   Woodland Hills 1:00.42 4  
28 Forsythe, Megan   St Hubert Girls 1:00.61 2  
29 Davis, Drew   Springside S 1:00.68 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keenan, Emma   Gwynedd Mercy 2:10.28 1 10
2 Deacon, Natalie   West Chester Hen 2:13.96 1 8
3 Towell, Devon   West Chester Eas 2:15.32 1 6
4 Flynn, Rachel   Archbishop Carro 2:15.69 1 5
5 Alm, Gina   Hampton 2:15.80 1 4
6 Paulis, Emily   Springfield (Del 2:16.42 1 3
7 Brown, Claire   Villa Maria Acad 2:17.00 1 2
8 Ruschel, Amanda   Bethel Park Seni 2:17.27 1 1
9 Wilson, Allie   Strath Haven 2:17.32 1  
10 Galligan, Grace   Springfield (Del 2:17.36 1  
11 Trucilla, Grace   Villa Maria Acad 2:17.48 1  
12 Sargent, Olivia   Pennsbury 2:18.03 1  
13 Gilliam, Hannah   Cheltenham 2:18.79 1  
14 Cousins, Emma   State College Ar 2:18.84 1  
15 Holder, Natalie   Chambersburg Are 2:19.15 1  
16 Tan-Torres, Seline   Methacton 2:19.17 1  
17 Baylor, Blake   Lewisburg Area 2:19.42 1  
18 Preschutti, Hailey   Spring Ford 2:19.46 1  
19 Kocjancic, Julie   Mt Lebanon 2:19.79 1  
20 Hughes, Stephanie   Villa Joseph Mar 2:20.47 1  
21 O'Shea, Alexis   West Allegheny 2:20.78 1  
22 Keegan, Caroline   Avon Grove 2:21.35 1  
23 Barnes, Laura   Cumberland Valle 2:22.16 1  
24 Davison, Madeleine   North Allegheny 2:22.56 1  
25 Lamoureux, Lauren   Monsignor Bonner 2:23.64 1  
-- Brosky, Hanna   Emmaus DQ 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheva, Marissa   Pennridge 4:58.46 1 10
2 Aldrich, Stephanie   West Chester Hen 5:02.75 1 8
3 Sargent, Sara   Pennsbury 5:04.46 1 6
4 Lindsley, Greta   Penn Manor 5:05.47 1 5
5 Lukens-Day, Eliza   Germantown Frien 5:05.93 1 4
6 Van Kleunen, Lucy   Philadelphia Cen 5:08.15 1 3
7 Potts, Kelsey   Mt Lebanon 5:08.47 1 2
8 Gordon, Audrey   Mt Lebanon 5:08.99 1 1
9 Poiesz, Kaitlin   Central Bucks So 5:09.57 1  
10 Slevin, Emma   Fox Chapel 5:09.92 1  
11 Sheva, Caitlyn   Pennridge 5:10.38 1  
12 Flynn, Rachel   Archbishop Carro 5:11.37 1  
13 Hunsberger, Jillian   Mt Lebanon 5:13.03 1  
14 O'Shea, Alexis   West Allegheny 5:13.32 1  
15 Puchalsky, Alice   Strath Haven 5:13.35 1  
16 Davison, Madeleine   North Allegheny 5:14.57 1  
17 Reiche, Meredith   Mt Saint Joseph 5:15.62 1  
18 Hawley, Marisa   Central Bucks Ea 5:16.59 1  
19 Strock, Carol   Cumberland Valle 5:16.84 1  
20 Adams, Dee Dee   Freedom Area 5:16.93 1  
21 Knavish, Kylie   Peters Township 5:19.26 1  
22 walker, sarah   Germantown Frien 5:20.10 1  
23 McKeon, Molly   Pope John Paul I 5:20.88 1  
24 Grubb, Hannah   State College Ar 5:21.45 1  
25 Morris, Elizabeth   Central Bucks Ea 5:22.35 1  
26 Groves, Rachel   Hershey 5:22.63 1  
27 Davies, Molly   Lower Moreland 5:30.19 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Tessa   Abington Heights 9:47.73 1 10
2 Smith, Courtney   Unionville 9:48.24 1 8
3 Rome, Regan   Dallas 9:53.59 1 6
4 Eder, Veronica   Central Bucks Ea 9:53.59 1 5
5 Schwartz, Brianna   Shaler Area 10:01.52 1 4
6 Clahane, Mady   Cumberland Valle 10:05.66 1 3
7 Malone, Mary   North Hills 10:15.21 1 2
8 Stoner, Paige   Pottsville Area 10:20.67 1 1
9 Fisher, Emily   Unionville 10:23.22 1  
10 Potts, Kelsey   Mt Lebanon 10:26.77 1  
11 Adams, Dee Dee   Freedom Area 10:35.48 1  
12 Ortiz, Teresa   St Hubert Girls 10:36.18 1  
13 Norton, Casey   Troy Area 10:40.46 1  
14 Gill, Cassandra   Holy Redeemer 10:40.70 1  
15 Birkenmaier, Anne   Unionville 10:42.24 1  
16 Meehan, Tess   Haverford Twp. 10:47.42 1  
17 Willig, Anna   Great Valley 10:52.92 1  
18 Snyder, Maria   Northeast Bedfor 10:54.35 1  
19 Skinner, Cathryn   Penn Charter 11:00.42 1  
20 Molloy, Hannah   Pennsbury 11:01.75 1  
21 Alm, Gina   Hampton 11:12.23 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coley, Kayla   Cheltenham 08.65 1 10
2 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 08.73 1 8
3 Lupica, Gina   Villa Joseph Mar 08.90 1 6
4 Leonard, Ciara   Cheltenham 08.95 1 5
5 Thomas, Markeeta   Swenson Arts & T 09.10 1 4
6 Rhodes, Tichina   Swenson Arts & T 09.32 1 3
7 Jacques, Sydnee   North Penn (Lans 09.38 1 2
8 Orsini, Nevia   Penn Hills 09.48 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 08.88 1  
2 Coley, Kayla   Cheltenham 08.95 2  
3 Lupica, Gina   Villa Joseph Mar 08.95 1  
4 Leonard, Ciara   Cheltenham 08.96 2  
5 Rhodes, Tichina   Swenson Arts & T 09.18 2  
6 Thomas, Markeeta   Swenson Arts & T 09.19 1  
7 Jacques, Sydnee   North Penn (Lans 09.20 2  
8 Orsini, Nevia   Penn Hills 09.21 2  
9 Goodyear, Beatrice   Mt Lebanon 09.26 1  
10 Serratore, Nicolette   Methacton 09.30 2  
11 DeCecco, Rachael   Cumberland Valle 09.32 1  
11 MCINTOSH, QUIANA   Pottstown 09.32 1  
13 Martin, Jenny   Methacton 09.33 2  
14 Guy, Bridget   Hempfield Area ( 09.34 2  
15 Nesmith, Sierra   Philadelphia HS 09.35 1  
16 Quenzer, Ericka   Central Dauphin 09.36 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hicks, Amy   Swenson Arts & T 08.74 3  
2 Coley, Kayla   Cheltenham 09.00 2  
3 Leonard, Ciara   Cheltenham 09.01 1  
4 Lupica, Gina   Villa Joseph Mar 09.06 4  
4 Thomas, Markeeta   Swenson Arts & T 09.06 4  
6 Jacques, Sydnee   North Penn (Lans 09.20 1  
6 Rhodes, Tichina   Swenson Arts & T 09.20 2  
9 Nesmith, Sierra   Philadelphia HS 09.21 1  
10 Guy, Bridget   Hempfield Area ( 09.27 1  
10 Orsini, Nevia   Penn Hills 09.27 2  
8 MCINTOSH, QUIANA   Pottstown 09.27 3  
12 Goodyear, Beatrice   Mt Lebanon 09.31 3  
13 DeCecco, Rachael   Cumberland Valle 09.32 1  
14 Martin, Jenny   Methacton 09.36 2  
15 Serratore, Nicolette   Methacton 09.44 4  
16 Quenzer, Ericka   Central Dauphin 09.49 3  
17 Wallace, Elle   Lower Dauphin 09.54 4  
18 Williams, Ashley   Easton Area 09.61 4  
19 Chmielewski, Aster   Slippery Rock Ar 09.62 1  
20 Lawson, Kayla   Susquehanna Twp 09.65 4  
20 Witmer, Mary   Ephrata 09.65 4  
22 Rolls, Hollister   Waynesboro Area 09.66 2  
23 Harsch, Jaid   Williamsport Are 09.68 3  
24 Coyne, Kristina   Chartiers Valley 09.72 1  
25 Ianovale, Caitlyn   Monsignor Bonner 09.75 2  
26 Andre, Claudine   Upper Darby Seni 09.92 3  
27 Onuoha, Uchechi   Pennsbury 14.07 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris-Q, Hicks,
Nesmith, Thomas
  Swenson Arts & T 1:39.87 6 10
2 Pinkney, Przybylo,
Sheehan, Chapman
  Pennridge 1:41.58 6 8
3 Williams, Wilson,
Pierre, Holmes
  Penn Wood 1:41.59 6 6
4 Coley, Gilliam,
Blake, Slowly
  Cheltenham 1:43.07 5 5
5 Bonness, Valentin,
Book, Crawford
  State College Ar 1:43.65 4 4
6 Lupica, Patrick,
Nawalins, Lupica
  Villa Joseph Mar 1:44.11 6 3
7 Furst, Branch,
Horst, Patterso
  Central Bucks We 1:44.54 4 2
8 Michelso, O'Dell,
Kenney, Jones
  Strath Haven 1:44.77 5 1
9 Bell, Milligan,
Watson, Ramsey
  Norristown Area 1:44.95 4  
10 Drozd, Accurso,
Stratz, Lewis
  Central Bucks So 1:45.20 5  
11 Blessing, Artis,
Arbogast, Kitchin
  Penncrest 1:45.88 3  
12 Cobb, Thompson,
Weston, Sullivan
  Owen J Roberts 1:46.21 3  
13 Korr, Evans,
Vandegri, Wolfe
  Quakertown Comm 1:46.40 1  
14 Lindsey, Leventha,
Knipe, Meehan
  Central Bucks Ea 1:46.53 2  
15 Shiffler, Guy,
Jones, Crosby
  Hempfield Area ( 1:46.76 3  
15 Andre, Lee,
Cook, Williams
  Upper Darby Seni 1:46.76 5  
17 Pioch, Friel,
Wilson, Kozlowsk
  Conestoga 1:47.28 2  
18 King, Stecklei,
Farrell, Oswald
  Neshaminy 1:47.58 5  
19 Chaney, Mason,
Smith, Graves
  Overbrook 1:47.83 4  
20 Martin, Foster,
McNally, Marshall
  Methacton 1:47.89 3  
21 Dancey, Collins,
Sims, Johnson
  Simon Gratz 1:48.07 4  
22 Larouche, Brophy,
Magnant, Kwiatnow
  Hatboro Horsham 1:48.51 2  
23 Boyce, Belo,
Boyle, Belo
  Episcopal Academ 1:48.89 1  
24 Roberts, Zysk,
O'Shea, Costa
  West Allegheny 1:49.30 2  
25 Scarboro, Burke,
Holl, Christia
  Upper Dublin 1:50.44 3  
26 Hludzins, Susko,
Sanghanp, Zeimer
  Pennsbury 1:50.56 1  
27 Costarin, Lipp,
Davis, Foley
  Springside S 1:50.58 6  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris-Q, Coffee,
Nesmith, Thomas
  Swenson Arts & T 3:55.99 5 10
2 Wilson, Williams,
Pierre, Wright
  Penn Wood 3:56.49 5 8
3 Hludzins, Rogers,
Onuoha, Sargent
  Pennsbury 3:56.62 5 6
4 Furst, Branch,
Horst, Patterso
  Central Bucks We 3:57.85 5 5
5 Michelso, O'Dell,
Wilson, Kenney
  Strath Haven 3:59.93 5 4
6 Blessing, Artis,
Arbogast, Kitchin
  Penncrest 4:01.42 4 3
7 Sharkey, Chominsk,
Cicione, Godsey
  Cardinal O'Hara 4:02.09 2 2
8 Pioch, Friel,
Wilson, Kozlowsk
  Conestoga 4:02.37 4 1
9 Horner, Accurso,
Kwapinsk, Stratz
  Central Bucks So 4:02.49 4  
10 Tredway, Wolverto,
Tredway, Turner
  Downingtown West 4:02.70 4  
11 Green, Fazzini,
Kovacevi, LaDuke
  Greater Latrobe 4:02.72 2  
12 Boyce, Boyle,
Szafara, Kilmer
  Episcopal Academ 4:03.40 4  
13 Gould, Boldosse,
Lawrence, Freimuth
  Cedar Cliff 4:04.00 2  
14 Leventha, Knipe,
Meehan, Caine
  Central Bucks Ea 4:04.41 1  
15 Lupica, Patrick,
Hughes, Lupica
  Villa Joseph Mar 4:04.45 3  
16 Doughert, Battista,
Schneide, Dambly
  Academy of Notre 4:05.80 1  
17 Rudawsky, Glanfiel,
Irving, Mcgroart
  Garnet Valley 4:06.54 3  
18 Ramdss, Andre,
Lee, Cook
  Upper Darby Seni 4:06.62 5  
19 McGarrit, Santange,
Depman, Cassidy
  Saint Basil Acad 4:07.34 3  
20 Swanepoe, Weiler,
Barna, Koser
  Downingtown East 4:07.42 3  
21 Hajnik, Kochinsk,
Shenk, Claffey
  Great Valley 4:07.62 2  
22 King, Oswald,
Mitchell, Alexis
  Neshaminy 4:07.75 1  
23 Oberholz, Holmes,
Mengini, Valenti
  North Penn (Lans 4:09.79 1  
24 Bonness, Valentin,
Book, Crawford
  State College Ar 4:10.11 2  
25 Burke, Holl,
Christia, Couch
  Upper Dublin 4:10.67 4  
26 Friesen, Przybylo,
Sheehan, Sheva
  Pennridge 4:10.69 3  
27 Tan-Torr, Sherman,
Bongiova, Foster
  Methacton 4:15.27 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hajnik, Kochinsk,
Willig, Shenk
  Great Valley 9:19.40 1 10
2 O'Connel, Rogers,
Onuoha, Sargent
  Pennsbury 9:27.47 1 8
3 Rudawsky, Glanfiel,
Irving, Mcgroart
  Garnet Valley 9:27.97 1 6
4 O'Dell, Herrera,
Wilson, Kenney
  Strath Haven 9:29.64 1 5
5 Krause, Hutching,
Iatarola, Berry
  Central Bucks We 9:30.19 1 4
6 Grubb, Cousins,
Crawford, Fedkina
  State College Ar 9:30.32 1 3
7 Horner, Poiesz,
Kwapinsk, Taylor
  Central Bucks So 9:31.24 1 2
8 Oberholz, Vlasic,
McGovern, Mengini
  North Penn (Lans 9:39.53 1 1
9 Smith, Fisher,
Mills, Young
  Unionville 9:43.81 1  
10 Callagha, Mohler,
Weiler, Barna
  Downingtown East 9:44.00 1  
11 Farrell, Wrzosek,
Myland, Barnhill
  Downingtown West 9:44.42 1  
12 McDowell, Chak,
Wandling, Makara
  Council Rock Sou 9:46.05 1  
13 Trachten, Gregg,
Abadi, Colton
  Radnor 9:49.89 1  
14 Fleming, Love,
Wilson, Forsythe
  St Hubert Girls 9:53.49 1  
15 Keenan, Novakovi,
Hirokawa, Webster
  Gwynedd Mercy 9:55.26 1  
16 Clark, Carson,
Trucilla, Brown
  Villa Maria Acad 9:55.27 1  
17 Stander, Mante,
Henderso, Henderso
  Harriton 9:55.99 1  
18 Towell, Kochendo,
Duguid, Jones
  West Chester Eas 9:57.59 1  
19 Hoffman, Reiche,
Sanchez, Kist
  Mt Saint Joseph 9:58.10 1  
20 Galligan, Schickli,
Tronco, Paulis
  Springfield (Del 10:08.14 1  
21 Tan-Torr, Sherman,
Earnshaw, Davidson
  Methacton 10:20.52 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Deacon, Aldrich,
Sherry, Bixler
  West Chester Hen 12:09.28 1 10
2 Sharkey, Kelly,
Dolan, Cicione
  Cardinal O'Hara 12:15.97 1 8
3 Lukens-D, Andersso,
Milbourn, Harrity
  Germantown Frien 12:17.66 1 6
4 Kidd, Strock,
Barnes, Blosser
  Cumberland Valle 12:22.61 1 5
5 Sheva, Friesen,
Faucette, Sheva
  Pennridge 12:22.81 1 4
6 Eder, Hawley,
Lindsey, Romanus
  Central Bucks Ea 12:25.04 1 3
7 Scott, Tofig,
Heinicke, Smith
  Council Rock Nor 12:25.77 1 2
8 Kocjanci, Gunzenha,
Hunsberg, Gordon
  Mt Lebanon 12:27.22 1 1
9 McGarrit, Santange,
Cassidy, DeMarsha
  Saint Basil Acad 12:38.40 1  
10 Van Kleu, Polk,
Dorin, McClendo
  Philadelphia Cen 12:38.51 1  
11 Meehan, Ryal,
Naser, Slavich
  Haverford Twp. 12:41.01 1  
12 Ross, Burke,
Jaeger, Burke
  Abington Heights 12:51.69 1  
13 Patrick, DeColli,
Twomey, Hughes
  Villa Joseph Mar 13:26.28 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stauffer, Emily   Cocalico 43-06.75(13.28m) 1 10
2 Hojnacki, Taylor   Central Bucks So 40-10.00(12.45m) 1 8
3 Fyalkowski, Rachel   Hempfield Area ( 40-09.25(12.43m) 1 6
4 Fustos, Sophia   Hickory 40-02.00(12.24m) 1 5
5 Roberts, Tyra   Bensalem 39-07.75(12.08m) 1 4
6 Yakas, Caitlin   Sun Valley 39-06.50(12.05m) 1 3
7 Bonetti, Ava   Butler Area Seni 38-11.25(11.87m) 1 2
8 Stones, Zhane   Engineering 38-03.75(11.68m) 1 1
9 Stevenson, Alexandra   Bethel Park Seni 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
10 Campbell, Emily   Slippery Rock Ar 37-07.25(11.46m) 1  
11 Tanseco, Macey   Perkiomen Valley 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
12 JOHNSON, CHRISTINE   North Penn (Lans 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
13 Forcellini, Elizabeth   Gwynedd Mercy 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
14 Wright, Avree   Annville-Cleona 35-04.75(10.79m) 1  
-- Paterra, Andrea   Elizabeth Forwar FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virgo, Cyre   Fleetwood Area 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 McCloskey, Megan   Germantown Acade 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 McCoy, India   Ambridge Area 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Harewood, Casey   Liberty 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Voyzey, Erika   Tyrone Area Seni 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
6 Andre, Claudine   Upper Darby Seni 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
10 Taub, Shannon   Council Rock Sou 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 MILLER, EMILY   Wilson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Kline, Rachel   Palmyra 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
7 Edwards, Tanise   Northeast 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
7 Matthews, Victoria   Abington 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
12 Shiffler, Natalie   Hempfield Area ( 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Samuels, Shelby   Conwell-Egan Cat 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Stuetz, Kelley Anne   Cheltenham NH(--) 1  
-- Quenzer, Ericka   Central Dauphin NH(--) 1  
-- Burns, Shelby   Laurel Highlands NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ryan, Marshay   Chambersburg Are 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1 10
2 Dennis, Lydia   Mars Area 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Newsome, Lanae   Brookville Area 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1 6
4 Chodubski, Anna   Mcdowell 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 5
5 Dantzler, Skylar   Wilson 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 4
6 Hodge, Diamond   Philadelphia HS 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 3
7 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 2
8 Roesler, Rose   Carlisle 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1 1
9 Kim, Lapczynski   Unionville 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
10 Sullivan, Holly   Owen J Roberts 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1  
11 Przybylowski, Ariana   Pennridge 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
12 Stevens, Emily   Gateway Senior 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1  
13 Michelson, Yuwen   Strath Haven 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
14 Lumb, Ke'von   Bishop Mcdevitt 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
15 Coley, Kayla   Cheltenham 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
16 Reeves, Julia   Springside S 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
17 Pollock, Ellie   Avon Grove 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
18 Guy, Bridget   Hempfield Area ( 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ryan, Marshay   Chambersburg Are 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1 10
2 Newsome, Lanae   Brookville Area 39-07.75(12.08m) nwi 1 8
3 Dennis, Lydia   Mars Area 38-00.25(11.59m) nwi 1 6
4 Chodubski, Anna   Mcdowell 37-02.75(11.35m) nwi 1 5
5 Heuer, Alexandra   Boyertown Area 37-02.50(11.34m) nwi 1 4
6 Serratore, Nicolette   Methacton 37-00.75(11.30m) nwi 1 3
7 George, Lauren   Hempfield Area ( 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Hodge, Diamond   Philadelphia HS 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1 1
9 Pollock, Ellie   Avon Grove 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1  
10 Phillips, Britni   Bloomsburg 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
11 Jacques, Sydnee   North Penn (Lans 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
12 Suelke, Lauren   Quakertown Comm 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
12 Wertz, Brittany   Central Bucks Ea 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
14 Nesmith, Amani   Swenson Arts & T 34-11.25(10.65m) nwi 1  
15 Dantzler, Skylar   Wilson 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
16 Reeves, Julia   Springside S 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
-- Black, Sidney   Norwin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benninghoff, Amanda   Council Rock Sou 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Masterson, Lexi   Hempfield Area ( 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Guy, Bridget   Hempfield Area ( 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Williams, Maddie   Peters Township 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
11 Reidel, Grace   Delone Catholic 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Shank, Kennedy   Northern York (D 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
5 MANZOLILLO, BRE   Schuylkill Valle 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
7 Plummer, Brittany   Kennett 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
8 Beatty, Kristin   Methacton 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.33
8 Mancuso, Brooke   North Allegheny 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.33
8 Poletti, Danielle   Hempfield (3) 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.33
12 McCardell, Brooke   Solanco 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Garpstas, Kayla   Hempfield (3) 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 McQuaide, Courtney   Greensburg Salem 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
15 Young, Amanda   Red Lion Area 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 Depner, Madison   Trinity (Camp Hi 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
17 Lillis, Brooke   Downingtown East 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
18 Fitzgerald, Moriah   Avon Grove 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
19 Blanchard, Mara   Bethlehem Cathol 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
20 Gould, Katlin   Cedar Cliff 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bensalem 41 2) Garnet Valley 36 3) Pennridge 31 4) LaSalle College High Scho 26 5) Swenson Arts & Technology 20 6) Pennsbury 19 7) Neshaminy 18 8) Strath Haven 16 8) West Chester Henderson 16 8) Cheltenham 16 11) Schuylkill Valley 15 12) Council Rock North 14 12) Cardinal O Hara 14 14) Wissahickon 12 14) Upper Darby 12 14) Norristown 12 14) Coatesville 12 18) Malvern Prep 11 18) Woodland Hills High School 11 20) Harriton 10 20) Palmyra 10 20) Fox Chapel Area 10 20) Seneca Valley 10 24) North Penn 9.50 25) Cumberland Valley 9 26) Girard College HS 8 26) Neumann Goretti 8 26) Upper Moreland 8 26) Wilmington 8 26) Chambersburg 8 26) Milton Hershey 8 26) Central York 8 26) Upper Merion 8 34) Central Bucks South 6 34) Hickory 6 34) Cathedral Prep 6 34) Hempfield Area (7) 6 34) Baldwin 6 34) Penn Wood 6 34) Wilson (3) 6 34) Tyrone Area 6 34) Council Rock South 6 34) Father Judge 6 44) Port Allegany 5 44) Kane Area 5 44) Germantown Friends School 5 44) Hatboro Horsham 5 48) Penncrest 4 48) Bethlehem Catholic 4 48) Fleetwood Area 4 48) North Schuylkill 4 48) State College Area High S 4 48) North East 4 54) Plymouth Whitemarsh 3 54) McDowell 3 54) Spring Ford 3 54) Altoona Area 3 54) Northeast Bradford 3 54) Pittston 3 54) Annville-Cleona 3 54) Msgr Bonner & Abp Prenderg 3 54) Central Bucks West 3 54) Mifflin County High School 3 64) Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 2 64) J.P. McCaskey 2 64) Ringgold 2 64) Kennard-Dale 2 68) Gateway 1 68) Upper Dublin 1 68) West Middlesex 1 68) Downingtown East 1 68) Pittsburgh Central Cathol 1 68) Oxford Area 1 68) Hempfield (3) 1 75) Great Valley 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version