2013 Results - Louie Bing Classic
DyeStatFL.com Feb 24th 2013, 2:16am | PrintReport |
Louie Bing Classic Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013 Nathaniel Traz Powell Stadium, Miami-Dade College North Campus, 11380 Nw 27th Ave, Miami, FL, US, 33167 Timing/Results by: Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,2,3,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens 4x400m Relay | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Miami Washington | 3:19.90 | 3 | 10 | |||
2 | Relay Team | American Heritag | 3:20.02 | 1 | 8 | |||
3 | Relay Team | Miami Northweste | 3:23.27 | 3 | 6 | |||
4 | Relay Team | American | 3:24.80 | 3 | 5 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Miami Central | 3:27.66 | 1 | 4 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Hallandale | 3:28.97 | 1 | 3 | |||
7 | Relay Team | Miami Southridge | 3:29.87 | 2 | 2 | |||
8 | Relay Team | Monsignor Edward | 3:31.13 | 1 | 1 | |||
9 | Relay Team | Miami Norland | 3:31.88 | 3 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Miami Carol City | 3:31.98 | 3 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Dr. Michael M. K | 3:32.73 | 3 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Homestead Senior | 3:35.08 | 2 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Barron Collier | 3:35.56 | 2 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | Miami Jackson | 3:35.89 | 3 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Coral Reef Senio | 3:36.45 | 2 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | South Dade | 3:36.49 | 1 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Christopher Colu | 3:36.53 | 2 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | Miramar | 3:37.85 | 1 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Miami Killian | 3:39.57 | 2 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Everglades | 3:39.73 | 1 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | Doral Academy | 3:50.08 | 2 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | St Thomas Aquina | DNF | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x400m Relay | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | American Heritag | 3:53.25 | 4 | 10 | |||
2 | Relay Team | St Thomas Aquina | 3:53.99 | 4 | 8 | |||
3 | Relay Team | Miami Northweste | 3:58.08 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Hallandale | 4:03.54 | 3 | 5 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Miami Killian | 4:04.71 | 4 | 4 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Miami Central | 4:07.45 | 4 | 3 | |||
7 | Relay Team | Fort Lauderdale | 4:08.54 | 3 | 2 | |||
8 | Relay Team | American | 4:09.50 | 2 | 1 | |||
9 | Relay Team | South Dade | 4:09.89 | 4 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Miami Southridge | 4:12.03 | 3 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Miramar | 4:13.51 | 3 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Miami Carol City | 4:14.58 | 2 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Monsignor Edward | 4:15.49 | 3 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | North Miami | 4:17.36 | 1 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Homestead Senior | 4:17.49 | 2 | ||||
16 | Relay Team | Miami Norland | 4:20.80 | 4 | ||||
17 | Relay Team | Everglades | 4:21.50 | 3 | ||||
18 | Relay Team | Mater Academy | 4:21.77 | 2 | ||||
19 | Relay Team | Ransom-Everglade | 4:25.38 | 2 | ||||
20 | Relay Team | Barron Collier | 4:26.32 | 1 | ||||
21 | Relay Team | Miami Washington | 4:26.74 | 3 | ||||
22 | Relay Team | Miami Jackson | 4:29.40 | 3 | ||||
23 | Relay Team | Our Lady Of Lour | 4:31.68 | 2 | ||||
24 | Relay Team | Coral Reef Senio | 4:38.19 | 2 | ||||
25 | Relay Team | Miami Springs Sr | 4:58.67 | 1 | ||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 103 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 97 3) Hallandale 66 4) American Heritage 64 5) Dr. Krop 44 6) Miami Southridge 37 7) South Dade 36 8) Lourdes 34 9) Miami Central 32 10) Miami Carol City 27 11) Miami Killian 24 12) Ransom Everglades 23 13) Barron Collier 16 13) Nova 16 15) Lake Mary Prep 15 15) Fort Lauderdale 15 15) Miami Norland 15 18) Coral Reef 13 19) Miami Jackson 12 20) Homestead 11 21) Sebastian River 9 22) Bishop Michael Elden High 7 23) American 5 24) St. Brendan 3 24) Everglades 3 26) Mater Academy 2 26) North Miami 2 28) Miami Washington 1 28) Monsignor Pace 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Washington 97 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 71 3) Miami Central 65 4) Miami Jackson 58 5) American Heritage 52.50 6) Miami Carol City 41 7) American 33 8) Miami Columbus 32.50 9) Miami Coral Park 31.50 10) Miami Southridge 28 11) Miramar 26 12) Miami Killian 25 13) Miami Northwestern 24 14) Coral Reef 22 15) Hallandale 19 15) Monsignor Pace 19 17) Barron Collier 15 18) Everglades 14 19) Ransom Everglades 10 19) South Dade 10 19) Miami Norland 10 22) Chaminade 8 23) North Miami 7 24) Dr. Krop 6 25) Lake Mary Prep 4 26) Westminster Academy 2 27) Homestead 1.50 28) Archbishop Carroll 1 28) Miami Springs 1
Read the full article at http://
3 shares:Louie Bing Classic, DyeStatFL.com, DrBob | view all |