|
Published by on Aug 17th 2015, 6:49pm
Website:Click here
Results: All-Athletics
News
Live TV / Webcast Info
Results Listed By Day:
Men's 100m - 22.08.2015
Heat 1, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
9.95 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
10.03 |
1196 |
|
3. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
10.09 |
1176 |
|
4. |
Kei TAKASE |
JPN |
88 |
10.15 |
1155 |
|
5. |
Justyn WARNER |
CAN |
87 |
10.20 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Jacques RIPARELLI |
ITA |
83 |
10.41 |
1069 |
|
7. |
Gook-Young KIM |
KOR |
91 |
10.48 |
1047 |
|
8. |
Boby YASPI |
INA |
87 |
10.65 |
993 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -1.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tyson GAY |
USA |
82 |
10.11 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
10.19 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
10.24 |
1133 |
|
4. |
Sven KNIPPHALS |
GER |
85 |
10.31 |
1110 |
|
5. |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
10.32 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Holder Ocante DA SILVA |
GBS |
88 |
10.68 |
991 |
|
7. |
Rodman TELTULL |
PLW |
94 |
10.72 |
979 |
|
- |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
9.99 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
10.02 |
1200 |
PB |
3. |
Ben Youssef MEITÉ |
CIV |
86 |
10.05 |
1190 |
PB |
4. |
Richard KILTY |
GBR |
89 |
10.12 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Peimeng ZHANG |
CHN |
87 |
10.13 |
1163 |
SB |
6. |
Jeffrey Danny VANAN |
SUR |
92 |
10.57 |
1019 |
|
7. |
Yendountien TIEBEKABE |
TOG |
91 |
10.74 |
966 |
|
8. |
Keston BLEDMAN |
TTO |
88 |
10.75 |
963 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
9.91 |
1235 |
|
2. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.05 |
1186 |
|
3. |
Julian REUS |
GER |
88 |
10.14 |
1156 |
|
4. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
10.23 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Barakat AL HARTHI |
OMA |
88 |
10.24 |
1122 |
SB |
6. |
Mark ANDERSON |
BIZ |
91 |
10.87 |
922 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
9.92 |
1233 |
|
2. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
9.99 |
1209 |
|
3. |
Jak Ali HARVEY |
TUR |
89 |
10.04 |
1192 |
|
4. |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
10.13 |
1161 |
|
5. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
10.29 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Brijesh LAWRENCE |
SKN |
89 |
10.40 |
1071 |
|
7. |
Banuve TABAKAUCORO |
FIJ |
92 |
10.41 |
1068 |
|
8. |
Riste PANDEV |
MKD |
94 |
11.31 |
796 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: +2.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
9.83 |
1254 |
|
2. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
10.03 |
1184 |
|
3. |
Henrico BRUINTJIES |
RSA |
93 |
10.07 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Hassan TAFTIAN |
IRI |
93 |
10.10 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
10.16 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Aziz OUHADI |
MAR |
84 |
10.22 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Yazaldes NASCIMENTO |
POR |
86 |
10.29 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Mahamat Goubaye YOUSSOUF |
CHA |
98 |
10.92 |
898 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
9.96 |
1221 |
|
2. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
9.97 |
1218 |
|
3. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
10.06 |
1187 |
SB |
4. |
Levi Asher CADOGAN |
BAR |
95 |
10.12 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Yancarlos MARTINEZ |
DOM |
92 |
10.19 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Reza GHASEMI |
IRI |
87 |
10.25 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Hassan SAAID |
MDV |
92 |
10.42 |
1067 |
PB |
8. |
Fakhri BIN ISMAIL |
BRU |
91 |
10.72 |
972 |
|
|
Men's 800m - 22.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nijel AMOS |
BOT |
94 |
1:47.23 |
1106 |
|
2. |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
91 |
1:47.47 |
1099 |
|
3. |
Ali AL DARAAN |
KSA |
90 |
1:47.65 |
1094 |
|
4. |
Robin SCHEMBERA |
GER |
88 |
1:48.04 |
1083 |
|
5. |
Joshua RALPH |
AUS |
91 |
1:48.90 |
1058 |
|
6. |
Casimir LOXSOM |
USA |
91 |
1:48.97 |
1056 |
|
7. |
Khaled BENMAHDI |
ALG |
88 |
1:49.61 |
1037 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:47.87 |
1088 |
|
2. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:47.89 |
1087 |
|
3. |
Clayton MURPHY |
USA |
95 |
1:48.08 |
1081 |
|
4. |
Giordano BENEDETTI |
ITA |
89 |
1:48.15 |
1079 |
|
5. |
Jozef REPČÍK |
SVK |
86 |
1:48.26 |
1076 |
|
6. |
Jamal HAIRANE |
QAT |
93 |
1:48.96 |
1056 |
|
7. |
Kyle LANGFORD |
GBR |
96 |
1:49.78 |
1032 |
|
8. |
Adnan TAEES AKKAR |
IRQ |
80 |
1:54.44 |
903 |
SB |
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Amel TUKA |
BIH |
91 |
1:46.12 |
1140 |
|
2. |
Nader BELHANBEL |
MAR |
94 |
1:46.23 |
1136 |
|
3. |
Rafith RODRÍGUEZ |
COL |
89 |
1:46.39 |
1131 |
|
4. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:46.63 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Mark ENGLISH |
IRL |
93 |
1:46.69 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Žan RUDOLF |
SLO |
93 |
1:47.24 |
1106 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
89 |
1:45.83 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Amine EL MANAOUI |
MAR |
91 |
1:45.86 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Kevin LÓPEZ |
ESP |
90 |
1:46.06 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Konstantin TOLOKONNIKOV |
RUS |
96 |
1:46.07 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:46.25 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Thijmen KUPERS |
NED |
91 |
1:46.70 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Musa HAJDARI |
KOS |
87 |
1:47.70 |
1093 |
PB |
8. |
Brice ETES |
MON |
84 |
1:48.52 |
1069 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:46.62 |
1125 |
|
2. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:46.67 |
1123 |
|
3. |
Jeffrey RISELEY |
AUS |
86 |
1:46.79 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Jena UMAR |
ETH |
95 |
1:47.03 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Abdelatif ELGUESSE |
MAR |
93 |
1:47.49 |
1099 |
|
6. |
Andreas ALMGREN |
SWE |
95 |
1:48.06 |
1082 |
|
7. |
Rynhardt VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
92 |
1:48.61 |
1066 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:48.31 |
1075 |
|
2. |
Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH |
BRN |
93 |
1:48.42 |
1071 |
|
3. |
Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA |
QAT |
89 |
1:48.59 |
1067 |
|
4. |
Michael RIMMER |
GBR |
86 |
1:48.70 |
1063 |
|
5. |
Andreas BUBE |
DEN |
87 |
1:48.94 |
1056 |
|
6. |
Artur KUCIAPSKI |
POL |
93 |
1:49.22 |
1048 |
|
7. |
Cleiton CEZARIO ABRAO |
BRA |
89 |
1:49.79 |
1032 |
|
8. |
Wais Ibrahim KHAIRANDESH |
AFG |
90 |
1:59.51 |
773 |
|
|
Men's 10,000m - 22.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
27:01.13 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Geoffrey KAMWOROR |
KEN |
92 |
27:01.76 |
1223 |
|
3. |
Paul Kipngetich TANUI |
KEN |
90 |
27:02.83 |
1222 |
|
4. |
Bitan KAROKI |
KEN |
90 |
27:04.77 |
1218 |
SB |
5. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
27:08.91 |
1212 |
SB |
6. |
Abrar Osman ADEM |
ERI |
94 |
27:43.21 |
1158 |
|
7. |
Ali KAYA |
TUR |
94 |
27:43.69 |
1157 |
|
8. |
Timothy TOROITICH |
UGA |
91 |
27:44.90 |
1155 |
|
9. |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
UGA |
96 |
27:48.89 |
1149 |
|
10. |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
94 |
27:54.47 |
1140 |
|
11. |
Mosinet GEREMEW |
ETH |
92 |
28:07.50 |
1120 |
|
12. |
El Hassan EL ABBASSI |
BRN |
84 |
28:12.57 |
1113 |
|
13. |
Nguse AMLOSOM |
ERI |
86 |
28:14.72 |
1109 |
|
14. |
Cameron LEVINS |
CAN |
89 |
28:15.19 |
1109 |
|
15. |
Hassan MEAD |
USA |
89 |
28:16.30 |
1107 |
|
16. |
Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR |
USA |
89 |
28:16.30 |
1107 |
SB |
17. |
Arne GABIUS |
GER |
81 |
28:24.47 |
1094 |
|
18. |
Tetsuya YOROIZAKA |
JPN |
90 |
28:25.77 |
1092 |
|
19. |
Teklemariam MEDHIN |
ERI |
89 |
28:39.26 |
1072 |
SB |
20. |
Stephen MOKOKA |
RSA |
85 |
28:47.40 |
1060 |
|
21. |
Aweke AYALEW |
BRN |
93 |
29:14.55 |
1020 |
PB |
22. |
Kenta MURAYAMA |
JPN |
93 |
29:50.22 |
968 |
|
23. |
Yuta SHITARA |
JPN |
91 |
30:08.35 |
943 |
|
- |
Moses KIBET |
UGA |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Bashir ABDI |
BEL |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ismail JUMA |
TAN |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Imane MERGA |
ETH |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 400mH - 22.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nicholas BETT |
KEN |
92 |
48.37 |
1212 |
|
2. |
Timofey CHALYY |
RUS |
94 |
49.05 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
49.09 |
1176 |
|
4. |
Kurt Leone COUTO |
MOZ |
85 |
49.15 |
1172 |
SB |
5. |
Abdelmalik LAHOULOU |
ALG |
92 |
49.33 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Roxroy CATO |
JAM |
88 |
49.47 |
1156 |
|
7. |
Michael COCHRANE |
NZL |
91 |
49.58 |
1151 |
PB |
8. |
Takayuki KISHIMOTO |
JPN |
90 |
49.78 |
1141 |
|
9. |
Eric ALEJANDRO |
PUR |
86 |
49.94 |
1133 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Boniface MUCHERU |
KEN |
92 |
48.79 |
1191 |
|
2. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
48.91 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
49.02 |
1179 |
|
4. |
LJ VAN ZYL |
RSA |
85 |
49.12 |
1174 |
|
5. |
Leford GREEN |
JAM |
86 |
49.33 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Yuta KONISHI |
JPN |
90 |
49.58 |
1151 |
SB |
7. |
Jehue GORDON |
TTO |
91 |
49.91 |
1134 |
|
8. |
Maoulida DAROUECHE |
COM |
90 |
53.06 |
983 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
48.75 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Niall FLANNERY |
GBR |
91 |
48.90 |
1185 |
SB |
3. |
Kariem HUSSEIN |
SUI |
89 |
49.08 |
1176 |
|
4. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
49.10 |
1175 |
|
5. |
Miles UKAOMA |
NGR |
92 |
49.38 |
1161 |
|
6. |
Mohamed SEGHAIER |
TUN |
88 |
49.44 |
1158 |
|
7. |
Saber BOUKEMOUCHE |
ALG |
92 |
51.54 |
1055 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
87 |
48.89 |
1186 |
|
2. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
49.18 |
1171 |
|
3. |
Thomas BARR |
IRL |
92 |
49.20 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Wen CHENG |
CHN |
92 |
49.56 |
1152 |
PB |
5. |
Ivan SHABLYUYEV |
RUS |
88 |
49.56 |
1152 |
|
6. |
Eric Shauwn CRAY |
PHI |
88 |
50.04 |
1128 |
|
7. |
Bershawn JACKSON |
USA |
83 |
50.14 |
1123 |
|
8. |
Johannes Gerhardus MARITZ |
NAM |
90 |
51.10 |
1076 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Denis KUDRYAVTSEV |
RUS |
92 |
48.51 |
1205 |
|
2. |
Patryk DOBEK |
POL |
94 |
48.94 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Johnny DUTCH |
USA |
89 |
48.97 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Yuki MATSUSHITA |
JPN |
91 |
49.34 |
1163 |
|
5. |
Haron KOECH |
KEN |
|
49.38 |
1161 |
PB |
6. |
Michael BULTHEEL |
BEL |
86 |
49.38 |
1161 |
|
7. |
Miloud RAHMANI |
ALG |
83 |
50.21 |
1119 |
|
8. |
Jaak-Heinrich JAGOR |
EST |
90 |
50.29 |
1115 |
|
9. |
Amadou NDIAYE |
SEN |
92 |
52.40 |
1014 |
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 22.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:41.41 |
1072 |
|
2. |
Evan JAGER |
USA |
89 |
8:41.51 |
1072 |
|
3. |
Matthew HUGHES |
CAN |
89 |
8:41.52 |
1072 |
|
4. |
Yoann KOWAL |
FRA |
87 |
8:41.65 |
1071 |
|
5. |
Amor BEN YAHIA |
TUN |
85 |
8:43.11 |
1065 |
|
6. |
Tafese SOBOKA JIMMA |
ETH |
93 |
8:47.73 |
1045 |
|
7. |
Hicham SIGUENI |
MAR |
93 |
8:49.73 |
1037 |
|
8. |
Sebastián MARTOS |
ESP |
89 |
8:50.20 |
1035 |
|
9. |
Nikolay CHAVKIN |
RUS |
84 |
8:51.22 |
1031 |
|
10. |
Abdelhamid ZERRIFI |
ALG |
86 |
8:51.89 |
1028 |
|
11. |
Benjamin KIPLAGAT |
UGA |
89 |
8:54.46 |
1017 |
|
12. |
James NIPPERESS |
AUS |
90 |
8:56.01 |
1011 |
|
13. |
Mitko TSENOV |
BUL |
93 |
9:02.72 |
983 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH |
KEN |
92 |
8:25.77 |
1141 |
|
2. |
Bilal TABTI |
ALG |
93 |
8:26.99 |
1135 |
|
3. |
Donald CABRAL |
USA |
89 |
8:27.33 |
1134 |
|
4. |
Tolosa Nurgi GIGSA |
ETH |
90 |
8:27.65 |
1132 |
|
5. |
Hamid EZZINE |
MAR |
83 |
8:29.26 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Dikotsi LEKOPA |
RSA |
88 |
8:37.43 |
1090 |
|
7. |
Fernando CARRO |
ESP |
92 |
8:38.05 |
1087 |
|
8. |
John KOECH |
BRN |
95 |
8:38.62 |
1084 |
|
9. |
Ilgizar SAFIULIN |
RUS |
92 |
8:39.58 |
1080 |
|
10. |
Alexandre GENEST |
CAN |
86 |
8:52.49 |
1025 |
|
11. |
Kaur KIVISTIK |
EST |
91 |
8:56.36 |
1009 |
|
12. |
Gerald Nicolas GIRALDO VILLA |
COL |
89 |
9:16.47 |
927 |
|
13. |
Sapolai YAO |
PNG |
82 |
9:51.09 |
793 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ezekiel KEMBOI |
KEN |
82 |
8:24.75 |
1145 |
|
2. |
Brahim TALEB |
MAR |
85 |
8:24.84 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO |
KEN |
85 |
8:24.95 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Krystian ZALEWSKI |
POL |
89 |
8:25.10 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Daniel HULING |
USA |
83 |
8:25.34 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Hailemariyam AMARE |
ETH |
97 |
8:25.36 |
1143 |
|
7. |
Hichem BOUCHICHA |
ALG |
89 |
8:30.07 |
1122 |
|
8. |
Taylor MILNE |
CAN |
81 |
8:43.47 |
1064 |
|
9. |
Jamel CHATBI |
ITA |
84 |
8:47.30 |
1047 |
|
10. |
Halil AKKAŞ |
TUR |
83 |
8:54.04 |
1019 |
|
11. |
Tumisang MONNATLALA |
RSA |
95 |
8:55.25 |
1014 |
|
12. |
Hashim Mohamed SALAH |
QAT |
94 |
9:17.35 |
923 |
|
- |
Roberto ALAIZ |
ESP |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 22.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
USA |
92 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Shawn BARBER |
CAN |
94 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
92 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Michal BALNER |
CZE |
82 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
5. |
Augusto DUTRA |
BRA |
90 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
6. |
Ivan GERTLEYN |
RUS |
87 |
5.70 |
1184 |
PB |
7. |
Germán CHIARAVIGLIO |
ARG |
87 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
8. |
Kevin MÉNALDO |
FRA |
92 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
9. |
Raphael HOLZDEPPE |
GER |
89 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
9. |
Ivan HORVAT |
CRO |
93 |
5.70 |
1184 |
PB |
11. |
Brad WALKER |
USA |
81 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
12. |
Seito YAMAMOTO |
JPN |
92 |
5.65 |
1171 |
SB |
13. |
Mareks ARENTS |
LAT |
86 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
14. |
Wei ZHANG |
CHN |
94 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
15. |
Steve LEWIS |
GBR |
86 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
16. |
Arnaud ART |
BEL |
93 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
17. |
Fábio GOMES DA SILVA |
BRA |
83 |
5.25 |
1061 |
|
- |
Natan Armando RIVERA ALAS |
ESA |
98 |
NH |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI |
POL |
89 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
1. |
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
91 |
5.70 |
1184 |
SB |
1. |
Robert RENNER |
SLO |
94 |
5.70 |
1184 |
PB |
1. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
1. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
6. |
Tobias SCHERBARTH |
GER |
85 |
5.70 |
1184 |
SB |
7. |
Aleksandr GRIPICH |
RUS |
86 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Carlo PAECH |
GER |
92 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
9. |
Thiago BRAZ |
BRA |
93 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
10. |
Hiroki OGITA |
JPN |
87 |
5.65 |
1171 |
SB |
11. |
Jie YAO |
CHN |
90 |
5.65 |
1171 |
PB |
12. |
Georgiy GOROKHOV |
RUS |
93 |
5.65 |
1171 |
PB |
13. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
14. |
Jacob BLANKENSHIP |
USA |
94 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
15. |
Nikita FILIPPOV |
KAZ |
91 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
16. |
Adrian VALLES |
ESP |
95 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
17. |
Vladyslav REVENKO |
UKR |
84 |
5.25 |
1061 |
|
|
Men's Hammer Throw - 22.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Paweł FAJDEK |
POL |
89 |
78.38 |
1159 |
|
2. |
Nick MILLER |
GBR |
93 |
77.42 |
1144 |
|
3. |
David SÖDERBERG |
FIN |
79 |
75.96 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Dilshod NAZAROV |
TJK |
82 |
75.56 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Marcel LOMNICKY |
SVK |
87 |
74.51 |
1100 |
|
6. |
Yevhen VINOHRADOV |
UKR |
84 |
74.09 |
1093 |
|
7. |
Kibwé JOHNSON |
USA |
81 |
73.75 |
1088 |
|
8. |
Yury SHAYUNOU |
BLR |
87 |
72.87 |
1075 |
|
9. |
Marco LINGUA |
ITA |
78 |
72.85 |
1074 |
|
10. |
Lukáš MELICH |
CZE |
80 |
72.12 |
1063 |
|
11. |
Wagner José Alberto DOMINGOS |
BRA |
83 |
71.82 |
1059 |
|
12. |
Alfred G. KRUGER |
USA |
79 |
71.56 |
1055 |
|
13. |
Pavel BAREISHA |
BLR |
91 |
71.41 |
1052 |
|
14. |
Suhrob KHODJAEV |
UZB |
93 |
71.24 |
1050 |
|
15. |
Bence PÁSZTOR |
HUN |
95 |
71.14 |
1048 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sergey LITVINOV |
RUS |
86 |
76.79 |
1134 |
|
2. |
Wojciech NOWICKI |
POL |
89 |
76.72 |
1133 |
|
3. |
Ashraf AMGAD EL SEIFY |
QAT |
95 |
76.51 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Mostafa AL GAMAL |
EGY |
88 |
75.48 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Krisztián PARS |
HUN |
82 |
75.37 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Roberto JANET |
CUB |
86 |
75.28 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Tuomas SEPPÄNEN |
FIN |
86 |
74.74 |
1103 |
SB |
8. |
Conor MCCULLOUGH |
USA |
91 |
74.31 |
1097 |
|
9. |
Mark DRY |
GBR |
87 |
73.87 |
1090 |
|
10. |
Esref APAK |
TUR |
82 |
73.01 |
1077 |
|
11. |
Ivan TIKHON |
BLR |
76 |
71.88 |
1060 |
|
12. |
Serghei MARGHIEV |
MDA |
92 |
71.61 |
1055 |
|
13. |
Ákos HUDI |
HUN |
91 |
71.15 |
1048 |
|
14. |
Javier CIENFUEGOS |
ESP |
90 |
70.96 |
1045 |
|
15. |
Roberto SAWYERS |
CRC |
86 |
66.64 |
980 |
|
|
Men's Marathon - 22.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ghirmay GHEBRESLASSIE |
ERI |
95 |
2:12:27 |
1118 |
|
2. |
Yemane ADHANE TSEGAY |
ETH |
85 |
2:13:07 |
1106 |
|
3. |
Solomon MUTAI |
UGA |
92 |
2:13:29 |
1100 |
|
4. |
Ruggero PERTILE |
ITA |
74 |
2:14:22 |
1085 |
SB |
5. |
Shume DECHASA |
BRN |
89 |
2:14:35 |
1081 |
|
6. |
Stephen KIPROTICH |
UGA |
89 |
2:14:42 |
1079 |
|
7. |
Leleisa DESISA BENTI |
ETH |
90 |
2:14:53 |
1076 |
|
8. |
Daniele MEUCCI |
ITA |
85 |
2:14:53 |
1076 |
|
9. |
Amanuel MESEL |
ERI |
90 |
2:15:06 |
1072 |
|
10. |
Jackson KIPROP |
UGA |
86 |
2:15:15 |
1070 |
|
11. |
Chol PAK |
PRK |
90 |
2:15:43 |
1062 |
SB |
12. |
Alphonce Felix SIMBU |
TAN |
92 |
2:16:57 |
1041 |
|
13. |
Javier GUERRA |
ESP |
83 |
2:16:59 |
1040 |
|
14. |
Tshepo RAMONENE |
LES |
91 |
2:17:16 |
1035 |
SB |
15. |
Hayle LEMI |
ETH |
94 |
2:17:36 |
1030 |
|
16. |
Abdelhadi EL HACHIMI |
BEL |
74 |
2:17:40 |
1029 |
|
17. |
Aleksey REUNKOV |
RUS |
84 |
2:18:11 |
1020 |
|
18. |
Solonei ROCHA DA SILVA |
BRA |
82 |
2:19:19 |
1001 |
|
19. |
Tadesse ABRAHAM |
SUI |
82 |
2:19:24 |
1000 |
|
20. |
Roman FOSTI |
EST |
83 |
2:20:34 |
980 |
|
21. |
Masakazu FUJIWARA |
JPN |
81 |
2:21:05 |
972 |
SB |
22. |
Mark KORIR |
KEN |
85 |
2:21:19 |
968 |
|
23. |
Cuthbert NYASANGO |
ZIM |
82 |
2:22:14 |
953 |
SB |
24. |
Wang XU |
CHN |
90 |
2:23:07 |
939 |
|
25. |
Ian BURRELL |
USA |
85 |
2:23:16 |
936 |
SB |
26. |
Pierre-Célestin NIHORIMBERE |
BDI |
90 |
2:23:28 |
933 |
|
27. |
Ezekiel Jafari NGIMBA |
TAN |
85 |
2:23:42 |
930 |
SB |
28. |
Scott SMITH |
USA |
86 |
2:24:52 |
911 |
|
29. |
Anuradha Indraji COORAJ |
SRI |
78 |
2:25:03 |
908 |
|
30. |
Cephas PASIPAMIRE |
ZIM |
|
2:25:04 |
908 |
SB |
31. |
Roman PRODIUS |
MDA |
81 |
2:26:45 |
881 |
|
32. |
Edwin KIPCHIRCHIR KEMBOI |
AUT |
84 |
2:28:05 |
861 |
|
33. |
Chin-Ping HO |
TPE |
83 |
2:28:13 |
859 |
|
34. |
Siyang GUAN |
CHN |
91 |
2:30:16 |
827 |
|
35. |
Henri MANNINEN |
FIN |
85 |
2:30:21 |
826 |
SB |
36. |
David NILSSON |
SWE |
87 |
2:31:23 |
811 |
|
37. |
Gilbert MUTANDIRO |
ZIM |
84 |
2:31:34 |
808 |
SB |
38. |
Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR |
MGL |
81 |
2:32:08 |
800 |
|
39. |
Si-Wan NOH |
KOR |
92 |
2:32:34 |
793 |
|
40. |
Kazuhiro MAEDA |
JPN |
81 |
2:32:48 |
790 |
|
41. |
Desmond MOKGOBU |
RSA |
88 |
2:34:10 |
770 |
|
42. |
Fabiano Joseph NAASI |
TAN |
85 |
2:35:26 |
751 |
SB |
- |
Edmilson DOS REIS SANTANA |
BRA |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Abraham KIPLIMO |
UGA |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Bekir KARAYEL |
TUR |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Wissam HOSNI |
TUN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Oleksandr BABARIKA |
UKR |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jeff EGGLESTON |
USA |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sibusiso NZIMA |
RSA |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Gilberto Silvestre LOPES |
BRA |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ivan BABARYKA |
UKR |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Muhan HASI |
CHN |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Richard PÉREZ |
CUB |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Beraki BEYENE ZEREA |
ERI |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Benedict MOENG |
RSA |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Marius IONESCU |
ROU |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Abel VILLANUEVA TAIPE |
PER |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Rachid KISRI |
MAR |
75 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Adil ENNANI |
MAR |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ali Hassan MAHBOOB |
BRN |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Aadam Ismaeel KHAMIS |
BRN |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jaafar MORADI |
IRI |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Carles CASTILLEJO |
ESP |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mikhail KRASILOV |
KAZ |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Seung-Yeb YOU |
KOR |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH |
KEN |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Dennis KIMETTO |
KEN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 1500m - 22.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Basu SADO |
ETH |
96 |
4:05.39 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
4:05.53 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Nancy CHEPKEMOI |
KEN |
93 |
4:05.65 |
1161 |
|
4. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
4:05.66 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Betlhem DESALEGN |
UAE |
91 |
4:05.73 |
1160 |
|
6. |
Anna SHCHAGINA |
RUS |
91 |
4:05.78 |
1159 |
|
7. |
Lauren JOHNSON |
USA |
87 |
4:05.79 |
1159 |
|
8. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
4:05.85 |
1159 |
|
9. |
Renata PLIŚ |
POL |
85 |
4:05.89 |
1159 |
|
10. |
Muriel CONEO PAREDES |
COL |
87 |
4:08.31 |
1140 |
PB |
11. |
Melissa DUNCAN |
AUS |
90 |
4:09.29 |
1132 |
|
12. |
Eliane SAHOLINIRINA |
MAD |
82 |
4:19.54 |
1054 |
SB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:09.52 |
1130 |
|
2. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:09.64 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:10.77 |
1120 |
|
4. |
Tatyana TOMASHOVA |
RUS |
75 |
4:10.79 |
1120 |
|
5. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:10.91 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
4:11.08 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Violah LAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
4:12.15 |
1110 |
|
8. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
4:12.82 |
1105 |
|
9. |
Nikki HAMBLIN |
NZL |
88 |
4:16.65 |
1075 |
|
10. |
Heidi SEE |
AUS |
89 |
4:20.65 |
1045 |
|
11. |
Amna BAKHAIT |
SUD |
90 |
4:22.49 |
1031 |
SB |
- |
Siham HILALI |
MAR |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:02.59 |
1185 |
|
2. |
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:02.77 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:04.17 |
1172 |
|
4. |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
4:05.55 |
1161 |
|
5. |
Amela TERZIĆ |
SRB |
93 |
4:06.07 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
GBR |
91 |
4:06.13 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Kerri GALLAGHER |
USA |
89 |
4:06.34 |
1155 |
|
8. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
4:06.94 |
1150 |
|
9. |
Margherita MAGNANI |
ITA |
87 |
4:09.06 |
1134 |
|
10. |
Luiza GEGA |
ALB |
88 |
4:09.36 |
1131 |
|
11. |
Florina PIERDEVARA |
ROU |
90 |
4:13.76 |
1097 |
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 22.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Olha SALADUKHA |
UKR |
83 |
14.34 |
+0.3 |
1135 |
|
2. |
Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO |
ISR |
89 |
14.27 |
-0.1 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.23 |
0.0 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Yekaterina KONEVA |
RUS |
88 |
14.12 |
-0.2 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Yosiris URRUTIA |
COL |
86 |
13.84 |
-0.2 |
1087 |
|
6. |
Simona LA MANTIA |
ITA |
83 |
13.77 |
0.0 |
1079 |
|
7. |
Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
13.76 |
-0.4 |
1080 |
|
8. |
Patrícia MAMONA |
POR |
88 |
13.74 |
+0.3 |
1075 |
|
9. |
Irina LITVINENKO-YEKTOVA |
KAZ |
87 |
13.61 |
+0.3 |
1061 |
|
10. |
Elena Andreea PANTUROIU |
ROU |
95 |
13.58 |
-0.1 |
1059 |
|
11. |
Dovilé DZINDZALIETAITÉ |
LTU |
93 |
13.58 |
-0.2 |
1060 |
|
12. |
Xiaohong LI |
CHN |
95 |
13.52 |
0.0 |
1053 |
|
13. |
Nubia APARECIDA SOARES |
BRA |
96 |
13.52 |
-0.8 |
1057 |
SB |
14. |
Wupin WANG |
CHN |
91 |
13.48 |
+0.2 |
1048 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Gabriela PETROVA |
BUL |
92 |
14.44 |
-0.3 |
1147 |
|
2. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
14.42 |
-0.6 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Olga RYPAKOVA |
KAZ |
84 |
14.33 |
+0.1 |
1135 |
|
4. |
Shanieka THOMAS |
JAM |
92 |
14.05 |
0.0 |
1107 |
|
5. |
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF |
FRA |
92 |
14.04 |
-0.2 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
14.03 |
0.0 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Kristin GIERISCH |
GER |
90 |
13.95 |
-0.4 |
1099 |
|
8. |
Kristiina MÄKELÄ |
FIN |
92 |
13.83 |
-0.2 |
1086 |
|
9. |
Yanmei LI |
CHN |
90 |
13.57 |
-0.1 |
1058 |
|
10. |
Christina EPPS |
USA |
91 |
13.36 |
+0.5 |
1034 |
|
11. |
Cristina BUJIN |
ROU |
88 |
13.21 |
-0.4 |
1024 |
|
12. |
Joelle Sandrine MBUMI NKOUINDJIN |
CMR |
86 |
13.06 |
-0.3 |
1008 |
SB |
13. |
Tetyana PTASHKINA |
UKR |
93 |
13.05 |
-0.6 |
1009 |
|
- |
Susana Cristina COSTA |
POR |
84 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 22.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
20.37 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Lijiao GONG |
CHN |
89 |
20.30 |
1194 |
|
3. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
19.76 |
1161 |
|
4. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
19.48 |
1144 |
PB |
5. |
Yang GAO |
CHN |
93 |
19.04 |
1117 |
PB |
6. |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
BLR |
90 |
18.52 |
1085 |
|
7. |
Yuliya LEANTSIUK |
BLR |
84 |
18.25 |
1069 |
|
8. |
Natalya MIKHNEVICH |
BLR |
82 |
18.24 |
1068 |
|
9. |
Natalia DUCÓ |
CHI |
89 |
17.98 |
1052 |
|
10. |
Jeneva STEVENS |
USA |
89 |
17.84 |
1044 |
|
11. |
Paulina GUBA |
POL |
91 |
17.52 |
1024 |
|
12. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
17.43 |
1019 |
|
|
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
19.39 |
1138 |
|
2. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
18.85 |
1105 |
|
3. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.55 |
1087 |
|
4. |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
BLR |
90 |
18.51 |
1085 |
|
5. |
Yang GAO |
CHN |
93 |
18.21 |
1066 |
|
6. |
Paulina GUBA |
POL |
91 |
17.73 |
1037 |
|
7. |
Tia BROOKS |
USA |
90 |
17.71 |
1036 |
|
8. |
Chiara ROSA |
ITA |
83 |
17.54 |
1026 |
|
9. |
Geisa Rafaela ARCANJO |
BRA |
91 |
17.42 |
1018 |
|
10. |
Halyna OBLESHCHUK |
UKR |
89 |
16.97 |
991 |
|
11. |
Auriol DONGMO |
CMR |
90 |
16.85 |
984 |
PB |
12. |
Danielle THOMAS |
JAM |
92 |
16.62 |
970 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
19.22 |
1128 |
|
2. |
Lijiao GONG |
CHN |
89 |
19.11 |
1121 |
|
3. |
Natalya MIKHNEVICH |
BLR |
82 |
18.57 |
1088 |
|
4. |
Natalia DUCÓ |
CHI |
89 |
18.29 |
1071 |
SB |
5. |
Jeneva STEVENS |
USA |
89 |
18.05 |
1057 |
|
6. |
Yuliya LEANTSIUK |
BLR |
84 |
17.96 |
1051 |
|
7. |
Tianqian GUO |
CHN |
95 |
17.10 |
999 |
|
8. |
Yaniuvis LÓPEZ |
CUB |
86 |
17.10 |
999 |
|
9. |
Leyla RAJABI |
IRI |
83 |
17.04 |
995 |
|
10. |
Ahymará ESPINOZA |
VEN |
85 |
16.76 |
978 |
|
11. |
Ursula RUIZ PEREZ |
ESP |
83 |
16.36 |
954 |
|
12. |
Keely Christinne RODRIGUES MEDEIROS |
BRA |
87 |
15.17 |
882 |
|
|
Combined Events - OW
Women's 200m - 22.08.2015
Combined 1, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
25.03 |
937 |
|
2. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
25.14 |
927 |
PB |
3. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
25.28 |
914 |
|
4. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
25.41 |
902 |
|
5. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
25.43 |
901 |
PB |
6. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
25.77 |
870 |
|
7. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
25.93 |
856 |
|
8. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
26.27 |
827 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: -1.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
24.41 |
1004 |
|
2. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
24.60 |
986 |
|
3. |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
24.83 |
964 |
|
4. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
25.04 |
945 |
|
5. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
25.05 |
944 |
|
6. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
25.22 |
929 |
|
7. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
25.27 |
924 |
|
8. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
25.39 |
913 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: +0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
23.97 |
1035 |
|
2. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
24.00 |
1032 |
|
3. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
24.15 |
1017 |
|
4. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
24.15 |
1017 |
|
5. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
24.36 |
997 |
|
6. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
24.64 |
971 |
|
7. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
24.73 |
963 |
|
8. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
24.73 |
963 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
23.08 |
1125 |
SB |
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
23.42 |
1092 |
SB |
3. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
23.78 |
1056 |
|
4. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
23.94 |
1041 |
|
5. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
24.22 |
1014 |
|
6. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
24.41 |
996 |
|
7. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
24.47 |
990 |
|
8. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
24.53 |
984 |
|
9. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
24.70 |
968 |
|
|
Women's 100mH - 22.08.2015
Combined 1, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
13.73 |
1056 |
SB |
2. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
13.77 |
1051 |
SB |
3. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
13.85 |
1041 |
PB |
4. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
14.06 |
1014 |
|
5. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
14.28 |
986 |
|
6. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
14.47 |
962 |
|
7. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
15.05 |
892 |
|
8. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
15.09 |
887 |
PB |
|
Combined 2, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
13.52 |
1083 |
SB |
2. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
13.59 |
1074 |
PB |
3. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
13.67 |
1064 |
SB |
4. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
13.70 |
1060 |
|
5. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
13.83 |
1043 |
|
6. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
13.93 |
1030 |
|
7. |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
13.94 |
1029 |
|
8. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
13.98 |
1024 |
|
9. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
14.17 |
1000 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
13.21 |
1118 |
PB |
2. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
13.36 |
1099 |
|
3. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
13.37 |
1097 |
PB |
4. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
13.40 |
1093 |
SB |
5. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
13.44 |
1088 |
PB |
6. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
13.55 |
1073 |
|
7. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
13.61 |
1066 |
|
8. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
13.75 |
1047 |
|
- |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
12.81 |
1180 |
PB |
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
12.91 |
1166 |
|
3. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
12.98 |
1156 |
PB |
4. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
13.07 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
13.17 |
1131 |
|
6. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
13.28 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
13.42 |
1098 |
|
- |
Koala MARTHE |
BUR |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's High Jump - 22.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
1.89 |
1096 |
SB |
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
1.86 |
1067 |
SB |
3. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
1.86 |
1067 |
SB |
3. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
1.86 |
1067 |
PB |
5. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
1.86 |
1067 |
|
5. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
1.86 |
1067 |
SB |
7. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
1.86 |
1067 |
PB |
8. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
1.86 |
1067 |
|
9. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
1.83 |
1038 |
|
9. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
1.83 |
1038 |
|
11. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
1.83 |
1038 |
|
12. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
13. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
14. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
15. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
16. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
17. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
18. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
1.74 |
951 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
1.83 |
1038 |
PB |
2. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
1.80 |
1009 |
SB |
3. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
1.80 |
1009 |
SB |
4. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
1.80 |
1009 |
PB |
5. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
1.80 |
1009 |
SB |
6. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
1.80 |
1009 |
PB |
7. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
1.77 |
980 |
SB |
7. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
9. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
1.68 |
894 |
|
10. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
1.68 |
894 |
|
10. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
1.68 |
894 |
SB |
12. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
1.68 |
894 |
|
13. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
1.65 |
866 |
|
14. |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
1.62 |
837 |
|
15. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
1.62 |
837 |
SB |
- |
Koala MARTHE |
BUR |
94 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 22.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
15.24 |
886 |
PB |
2. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
14.98 |
871 |
|
3. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
14.85 |
863 |
|
4. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
14.64 |
850 |
PB |
5. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
14.59 |
847 |
|
6. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
14.24 |
826 |
|
7. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
14.13 |
819 |
|
8. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
14.12 |
819 |
|
9. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
13.99 |
811 |
|
10. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
13.83 |
801 |
|
11. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
13.81 |
800 |
|
12. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
13.79 |
799 |
|
13. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
13.79 |
799 |
|
14. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
13.54 |
783 |
|
15. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
13.53 |
783 |
|
16. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
13.44 |
777 |
|
17. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
12.73 |
735 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
14.49 |
841 |
PB |
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
13.73 |
795 |
|
3. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
13.70 |
793 |
|
4. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
13.60 |
787 |
PB |
5. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
13.52 |
782 |
PB |
6. |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
13.32 |
770 |
|
7. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
13.31 |
770 |
|
8. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
13.16 |
761 |
|
9. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
13.09 |
756 |
|
10. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
12.94 |
747 |
|
11. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
12.86 |
742 |
|
12. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
12.71 |
733 |
|
13. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
12.47 |
719 |
PB |
14. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
12.05 |
694 |
|
15. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
11.79 |
678 |
|
16. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
11.40 |
654 |
|
|
Qualifier Prelims - OW
Men's 100m - 22.08.2015
Final 1, Wind: -0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Banuve TABAKAUCORO |
FIJ |
92 |
10.50 |
1044 |
|
2. |
Hassan SAAID |
MDV |
92 |
10.56 |
1025 |
|
3. |
Fakhri BIN ISMAIL |
BRU |
91 |
10.73 |
972 |
|
4. |
Mark ANDERSON |
BIZ |
91 |
10.84 |
938 |
|
5. |
Joao Manuel PINA DE BARROS |
STP |
93 |
11.07 |
870 |
|
6. |
La Shondra MOSAATI |
TGA |
96 |
11.08 |
867 |
PB |
7. |
Mohamed Lamine DANSOKO |
GUI |
96 |
11.11 |
858 |
PB |
8. |
Wang Kuong LEONG |
MAC |
90 |
11.31 |
801 |
SB |
9. |
M. Dagiero DAGIERO |
NRU |
91 |
11.81 |
667 |
PB |
|
Final 2, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barakat AL HARTHI |
OMA |
88 |
10.31 |
1103 |
|
2. |
Rodman TELTULL |
PLW |
94 |
10.71 |
975 |
PB |
3. |
Riste PANDEV |
MKD |
94 |
10.94 |
905 |
|
4. |
Womel Brandy MENTO |
VAN |
97 |
11.17 |
838 |
PB |
5. |
Gregory BRADAI |
PYF |
93 |
11.29 |
804 |
PB |
6. |
Etimoni TIMUANI |
TUV |
91 |
11.72 |
687 |
PB |
7. |
Kimwaua MAKIN |
KIR |
97 |
11.98 |
621 |
SB |
8. |
Tashi DENDUP |
BHU |
98 |
12.15 |
580 |
PB |
- |
Béranger BOSSÉ |
CAF |
85 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Final 3, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jeffrey Danny VANAN |
SUR |
92 |
10.55 |
1027 |
|
2. |
Holder Ocante DA SILVA |
GBS |
88 |
10.58 |
1018 |
SB |
3. |
Yendountien TIEBEKABE |
TOG |
91 |
10.76 |
962 |
|
4. |
Boby YASPI |
INA |
87 |
10.85 |
934 |
|
5. |
Mahamat Goubaye YOUSSOUF |
CHA |
98 |
10.92 |
913 |
PB |
6. |
Rossene MPINGO |
COD |
97 |
11.10 |
860 |
PB |
7. |
Masbah AHMMED |
BAN |
95 |
11.13 |
851 |
PB |
8. |
El Moctar OULD JIDOU |
MTN |
85 |
11.30 |
803 |
PB |
9. |
Claytus TAQIMAMA |
SOL |
93 |
11.58 |
726 |
PB |
Men's 100m - 23.08.2015
Final, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
9.79 |
1283 |
SB |
2. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
9.80 |
1279 |
|
3. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
9.92 |
1237 |
|
3. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
9.92 |
1237 |
PB |
5. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
9.94 |
1230 |
|
6. |
Tyson GAY |
USA |
82 |
10.00 |
1209 |
|
7. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
10.00 |
1209 |
|
8. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
10.00 |
1209 |
|
9. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
10.06 |
1189 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
9.96 |
1222 |
|
2. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
9.96 |
1222 |
|
3. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
9.99 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
9.99 |
1212 |
PB |
5. |
Jak Ali HARVEY |
TUR |
89 |
10.08 |
1181 |
|
6. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
10.20 |
1140 |
|
7. |
Henrico BRUINTJIES |
RSA |
93 |
10.21 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Julian REUS |
GER |
88 |
10.28 |
1114 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
9.77 |
1282 |
|
2. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
9.86 |
1250 |
SB |
3. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
10.00 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
10.02 |
1194 |
|
5. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.05 |
1184 |
|
6. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
10.06 |
1181 |
|
7. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
10.15 |
1150 |
|
8. |
Levi Asher CADOGAN |
BAR |
95 |
10.19 |
1137 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tyson GAY |
USA |
82 |
9.96 |
1222 |
|
2. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
9.97 |
1219 |
|
3. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
9.99 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
10.04 |
1195 |
|
5. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
10.09 |
1178 |
|
6. |
Ben Youssef MEITÉ |
CIV |
86 |
10.17 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Hassan TAFTIAN |
IRI |
93 |
10.20 |
1140 |
|
8. |
Richard KILTY |
GBR |
89 |
10.20 |
1140 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 23.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David VERBURG |
USA |
91 |
44.43 |
1220 |
|
2. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
44.54 |
1212 |
|
3. |
Jonathan BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
44.67 |
1203 |
SB |
4. |
Peter MATTHEWS |
JAM |
89 |
44.69 |
1201 |
PB |
5. |
Pavel IVASHKO |
RUS |
94 |
45.25 |
1162 |
PB |
6. |
Luka JANEŽIČ |
SLO |
95 |
45.28 |
1160 |
PB |
7. |
Alberth BRAVO |
VEN |
87 |
45.28 |
1160 |
|
8. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
46.27 |
1093 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI |
KSA |
87 |
43.93 |
1255 |
AR |
2. |
Rusheen MCDONALD |
JAM |
92 |
43.93 |
1255 |
PB |
3. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
44.19 |
1237 |
|
4. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
44.45 |
1218 |
PB |
5. |
Lee-Marvin BONEVACIA |
NED |
89 |
44.72 |
1199 |
PB |
6. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
45.16 |
1169 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
44.51 |
1214 |
|
2. |
Javon FRANCIS |
JAM |
94 |
44.83 |
1192 |
|
3. |
Kevin BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
45.01 |
1179 |
|
4. |
Michael MATHIEU |
BAH |
84 |
45.07 |
1175 |
|
5. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
45.08 |
1174 |
|
6. |
Yuzo KANEMARU |
JPN |
87 |
45.65 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Aliaksandr LINNIK |
BLR |
91 |
45.79 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Zhongze GUO |
CHN |
96 |
46.42 |
1083 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.56 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
44.62 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
44.97 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Onkabetse NKOBOLO |
BOT |
93 |
45.17 |
1168 |
PB |
5. |
Hederson ALVES ESTEFANI |
BRA |
91 |
45.36 |
1155 |
SB |
6. |
Jarryd DUNN |
GBR |
92 |
45.49 |
1146 |
|
7. |
Vіtalіy BUTRYM |
UKR |
91 |
45.88 |
1119 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rabah YOUSIF |
GBR |
86 |
45.24 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Steven GARDINER |
BAH |
95 |
45.26 |
1162 |
|
3. |
Vernon NORWOOD |
USA |
92 |
45.53 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Mame-Ibra ANNE |
FRA |
89 |
45.55 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Abbas Abubakar ABBAS |
BRN |
96 |
45.64 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Alfas Leken KISHOYAN |
KEN |
94 |
46.02 |
1110 |
|
7. |
Mohamed Ashour KHWAJA |
LBA |
87 |
46.50 |
1078 |
SB |
8. |
Berend KOEKEMOER |
RSA |
95 |
46.52 |
1077 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
44.42 |
1220 |
|
2. |
Renny QUOW |
TTO |
87 |
44.54 |
1212 |
SB |
3. |
Bryshon NELLUM |
USA |
89 |
44.65 |
1204 |
PB |
4. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
44.68 |
1202 |
|
5. |
Winston GEORGE |
GUY |
87 |
45.25 |
1162 |
PB |
6. |
Hugo BALDUINO SOUSA |
BRA |
87 |
45.42 |
1151 |
SB |
7. |
Gustavo CUESTA |
DOM |
88 |
45.59 |
1139 |
|
|
Men's 800m - 23.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:44.97 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:44.99 |
1174 |
|
3. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:45.02 |
1173 |
|
4. |
Kevin LÓPEZ |
ESP |
90 |
1:45.84 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Amine EL MANAOUI |
MAR |
91 |
1:46.09 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Clayton MURPHY |
USA |
95 |
1:46.28 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Thijmen KUPERS |
NED |
91 |
1:47.74 |
1091 |
|
- |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:47.70 |
1093 |
|
2. |
Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA |
QAT |
89 |
1:47.93 |
1086 |
|
3. |
Nijel AMOS |
BOT |
94 |
1:47.96 |
1085 |
|
4. |
Konstantin TOLOKONNIKOV |
RUS |
96 |
1:48.32 |
1074 |
|
5. |
Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH |
BRN |
93 |
1:48.61 |
1066 |
|
6. |
Ali AL DARAAN |
KSA |
90 |
1:48.71 |
1063 |
|
7. |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
91 |
1:48.86 |
1059 |
|
- |
Jeffrey RISELEY |
AUS |
86 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Amel TUKA |
BIH |
91 |
1:44.84 |
1178 |
|
2. |
Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
89 |
1:44.85 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Nader BELHANBEL |
MAR |
94 |
1:45.28 |
1165 |
|
4. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:45.34 |
1163 |
|
5. |
Mark ENGLISH |
IRL |
93 |
1:45.55 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Rafith RODRÍGUEZ |
COL |
89 |
1:45.63 |
1154 |
|
7. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:47.16 |
1109 |
|
8. |
Jena UMAR |
ETH |
95 |
1:48.68 |
1064 |
|
|
Men's 400mH - 23.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Boniface MUCHERU |
KEN |
92 |
48.29 |
1216 |
PB |
2. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
48.50 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Timofey CHALYY |
RUS |
94 |
48.69 |
1196 |
PB |
4. |
Thomas BARR |
IRL |
92 |
48.71 |
1195 |
|
5. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
48.76 |
1192 |
|
6. |
Abdelmalik LAHOULOU |
ALG |
92 |
48.87 |
1187 |
PB |
7. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
48.90 |
1185 |
SB |
8. |
Michael BULTHEEL |
BEL |
86 |
49.66 |
1147 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Denis KUDRYAVTSEV |
RUS |
92 |
48.23 |
1220 |
|
2. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
48.37 |
1212 |
|
3. |
Patryk DOBEK |
POL |
94 |
48.40 |
1211 |
PB |
4. |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
87 |
48.46 |
1208 |
PB |
5. |
Johnny DUTCH |
USA |
89 |
48.74 |
1193 |
|
6. |
LJ VAN ZYL |
RSA |
85 |
48.89 |
1186 |
|
7. |
Haron KOECH |
KEN |
|
49.54 |
1153 |
|
8. |
Wen CHENG |
CHN |
92 |
49.62 |
1149 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
48.47 |
1207 |
|
2. |
Nicholas BETT |
KEN |
92 |
48.54 |
1204 |
|
3. |
Kariem HUSSEIN |
SUI |
89 |
48.59 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Niall FLANNERY |
GBR |
91 |
49.17 |
1171 |
|
5. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
49.36 |
1162 |
|
6. |
Leford GREEN |
JAM |
86 |
49.59 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Kurt Leone COUTO |
MOZ |
85 |
50.58 |
1101 |
|
8. |
Yuki MATSUSHITA |
JPN |
91 |
51.10 |
1076 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 23.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
21.93 |
1236 |
|
2. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
21.74 |
1225 |
|
3. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
21.69 |
1222 |
PB |
4. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
21.58 |
1215 |
AR |
5. |
Reese HOFFA |
USA |
77 |
21.00 |
1181 |
|
6. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.82 |
1170 |
SB |
7. |
Asmir KOLAŠINAC |
SRB |
84 |
20.71 |
1163 |
|
8. |
Jacko GILL |
NZL |
94 |
20.11 |
1127 |
|
9. |
Germán Luján LAURO |
ARG |
84 |
19.70 |
1103 |
|
10. |
Jan MARCELL |
CZE |
85 |
19.69 |
1102 |
|
11. |
Inderjeet SINGH |
IND |
88 |
19.52 |
1092 |
|
- |
Christian CANTWELL |
USA |
80 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
21.36 |
1202 |
|
2. |
Reese HOFFA |
USA |
77 |
20.75 |
1166 |
|
3. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
20.49 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Inderjeet SINGH |
IND |
88 |
20.47 |
1149 |
|
5. |
Asmir KOLAŠINAC |
SRB |
84 |
20.37 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.34 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Jan MARCELL |
CZE |
85 |
20.32 |
1140 |
SB |
8. |
Bob BERTEMES |
LUX |
93 |
19.87 |
1113 |
PB |
9. |
Darlan ROMANI |
BRA |
91 |
19.86 |
1113 |
|
10. |
Aleksandr LESNOY |
RUS |
88 |
19.78 |
1108 |
|
11. |
Mostafa Amr AHMED |
EGY |
95 |
19.65 |
1100 |
PB |
12. |
Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZ |
ESP |
84 |
19.28 |
1078 |
|
13. |
Jaco ENGELBRECHT |
RSA |
87 |
19.04 |
1064 |
|
14. |
Tsanko ARNAUDOV |
POR |
92 |
18.85 |
1052 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
21.26 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Germán Luján LAURO |
ARG |
84 |
20.64 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Christian CANTWELL |
USA |
80 |
20.63 |
1159 |
|
4. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
20.55 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Jacko GILL |
NZL |
94 |
19.94 |
1117 |
|
6. |
Jordan CLARKE |
USA |
90 |
19.89 |
1114 |
|
7. |
Andrei Marius GAG |
ROU |
91 |
19.74 |
1105 |
|
8. |
Tomáš STANĚK |
CZE |
91 |
19.64 |
1099 |
|
9. |
Tim NEDOW |
CAN |
90 |
19.63 |
1099 |
|
10. |
Franck Dannique ELEMBA OWAKA |
CGO |
90 |
19.40 |
1085 |
|
11. |
Maksim SIDOROV |
RUS |
86 |
19.35 |
1082 |
|
12. |
Marin PREMERU |
CRO |
90 |
19.33 |
1081 |
|
13. |
Orazio CREMONA |
RSA |
89 |
18.63 |
1039 |
|
14. |
Hamza ALIĆ |
BIH |
79 |
18.62 |
1039 |
|
- |
Konrad BUKOWIECKI |
POL |
97 |
NM |
|
|
- |
Georgi IVANOV |
BUL |
85 |
NM |
|
|
|
Men's Hammer Throw - 23.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Paweł FAJDEK |
POL |
89 |
80.88 |
1197 |
|
2. |
Dilshod NAZAROV |
TJK |
82 |
78.55 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Wojciech NOWICKI |
POL |
89 |
78.55 |
1161 |
|
4. |
Krisztián PARS |
HUN |
82 |
77.32 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Sergey LITVINOV |
RUS |
86 |
77.24 |
1141 |
SB |
6. |
David SÖDERBERG |
FIN |
79 |
76.92 |
1136 |
SB |
7. |
Mostafa AL GAMAL |
EGY |
88 |
76.81 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Marcel LOMNICKY |
SVK |
87 |
75.79 |
1119 |
|
9. |
Ashraf AMGAD EL SEIFY |
QAT |
95 |
74.09 |
1093 |
|
10. |
Tuomas SEPPÄNEN |
FIN |
86 |
73.18 |
1079 |
|
11. |
Nick MILLER |
GBR |
93 |
72.94 |
1076 |
|
12. |
Roberto JANET |
CUB |
86 |
72.50 |
1069 |
|
|
Men's 20km Race Walk - 23.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Miguel Angel LOPEZ |
ESP |
88 |
1:19:14 |
1212 |
PB |
2. |
Zhen WANG |
CHN |
91 |
1:19:29 |
1207 |
|
3. |
Benjamin THORNE |
CAN |
93 |
1:19:57 |
1198 |
PB |
4. |
Ihor HLAVAN |
UKR |
90 |
1:20:29 |
1187 |
SB |
5. |
Zelin CAI |
CHN |
91 |
1:20:42 |
1183 |
|
6. |
Caio Oliveira DE SENA BONFIM |
BRA |
91 |
1:20:44 |
1182 |
SB |
7. |
Eider AREVALO |
COL |
93 |
1:21:13 |
1173 |
|
8. |
Dane Alex BIRD-SMITH |
AUS |
92 |
1:21:37 |
1165 |
|
9. |
Ding CHEN |
CHN |
92 |
1:21:39 |
1164 |
|
10. |
Hyun-Sub KIM |
KOR |
85 |
1:21:40 |
1164 |
|
11. |
Lebogang SHANGE |
RSA |
90 |
1:21:43 |
1163 |
PB |
12. |
Baljinder SINGH |
IND |
86 |
1:21:44 |
1163 |
PB |
13. |
Evan DUNFEE |
CAN |
90 |
1:21:48 |
1161 |
SB |
14. |
Isamu FUJISAWA |
JPN |
87 |
1:21:51 |
1160 |
|
15. |
Inaki GOMEZ |
CAN |
88 |
1:21:55 |
1159 |
SB |
16. |
Eder SÁNCHEZ |
MEX |
86 |
1:21:56 |
1159 |
SB |
17. |
Alvaro MARTIN |
ESP |
94 |
1:22:04 |
1156 |
|
18. |
Quentin REW |
NZL |
84 |
1:22:18 |
1152 |
SB |
19. |
Hagen POHLE |
GER |
92 |
1:22:29 |
1148 |
|
20. |
Massimo STANO |
ITA |
92 |
1:22:53 |
1140 |
|
21. |
Giorgio RUBINO |
ITA |
86 |
1:23:23 |
1130 |
|
22. |
Ruslan DMYTRENKO |
UKR |
86 |
1:23:37 |
1126 |
|
23. |
José MONTANA |
COL |
92 |
1:23:53 |
1121 |
|
24. |
Dzianis SIMANOVICH |
BLR |
87 |
1:23:54 |
1120 |
|
25. |
Tom BOSWORTH |
GBR |
90 |
1:23:58 |
1119 |
|
26. |
Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL |
GRE |
88 |
1:24:11 |
1115 |
|
27. |
Jared TALLENT |
AUS |
84 |
1:24:19 |
1112 |
|
28. |
Federico TONTODONATI |
ITA |
89 |
1:24:33 |
1108 |
|
29. |
Horació NAVA |
MEX |
82 |
1:24:40 |
1106 |
SB |
30. |
Diego GARCIA |
ESP |
96 |
1:24:52 |
1102 |
|
31. |
Georgiy SHEIKO |
KAZ |
89 |
1:24:58 |
1100 |
|
32. |
Julio Cesar SALAZAR |
MEX |
93 |
1:24:58 |
1100 |
|
33. |
Chris ERICKSON |
AUS |
81 |
1:25:15 |
1095 |
|
34. |
Kevin CAMPION |
FRA |
88 |
1:25:16 |
1094 |
|
35. |
Nils BREMBACH |
GER |
93 |
1:25:21 |
1093 |
|
36. |
Gurmeet SINGH |
IND |
85 |
1:25:22 |
1092 |
|
37. |
Joao VIEIRA |
POR |
76 |
1:25:49 |
1084 |
|
38. |
Mauricio ARTEAGA |
ECU |
88 |
1:25:50 |
1083 |
|
39. |
Christopher LINKE |
GER |
88 |
1:26:10 |
1077 |
|
40. |
Ivan LOSEV |
UKR |
86 |
1:26:32 |
1070 |
SB |
41. |
Ato IBANEZ |
SWE |
85 |
1:26:34 |
1070 |
|
42. |
Chandan SINGH |
IND |
87 |
1:26:40 |
1068 |
|
43. |
Juan Manuel CANO |
ARG |
87 |
1:27:10 |
1058 |
|
44. |
Marco Antonio RODRIGUEZ |
BOL |
94 |
1:27:15 |
1057 |
|
45. |
Anton KUČMÍN |
SVK |
84 |
1:27:46 |
1047 |
|
46. |
Byung-Kwang CHOE |
KOR |
91 |
1:28:01 |
1042 |
|
47. |
Richard VARGAS |
VEN |
94 |
1:28:18 |
1037 |
|
48. |
Eiki TAKAHASHI |
JPN |
92 |
1:28:30 |
1033 |
|
49. |
Jose Maria RAYMUNDO COX |
GUA |
93 |
1:29:01 |
1024 |
|
50. |
Yerko ARAYA |
CHI |
86 |
1:29:12 |
1020 |
|
51. |
Kenny Martin PEREZ |
COL |
94 |
1:29:31 |
1015 |
|
- |
Andres CHOCHO |
ECU |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Perseus IBANEZ |
SWE |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yusuke SUZUKI |
JPN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Erik TYSSE |
NOR |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sérgio VIEIRA |
POR |
76 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Pavel Chihuan CAMAYO |
PER |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Aleksandr LIAKHOVICH |
BLR |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Marius SAVELSKIS |
LTU |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Young-Joon BYUN |
KOR |
84 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Alex WRIGHT |
IRL |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 100m - 23.08.2015
Heat 1, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
10.88 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
11.04 |
1188 |
|
3. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.28 |
1136 |
|
4. |
Gina LÜCKENKEMPER |
GER |
96 |
11.34 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Olga SAFRONOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
11.49 |
1092 |
|
6. |
Inna EVTIMOVA |
BUL |
88 |
11.50 |
1090 |
|
7. |
Valentina MEREDOVA |
TKM |
84 |
12.25 |
940 |
|
8. |
Lidiane LOPES |
CPV |
94 |
12.43 |
905 |
PB |
|
Heat 2, Wind: -1.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
11.07 |
1192 |
|
2. |
Natasha MORRISON |
JAM |
92 |
11.08 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
11.24 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Naomi SEDNEY |
NED |
94 |
11.41 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Verena SAILER |
GER |
85 |
11.41 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Melissa BREEN |
AUS |
90 |
11.61 |
1077 |
|
7. |
Lihen JONAS |
FSM |
98 |
13.70 |
690 |
PB |
- |
Charlotte WINGFIELD |
MLT |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: -1.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
10.98 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
11.09 |
1187 |
SB |
3. |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
87 |
11.10 |
1185 |
|
4. |
Ezinne OKPARAEBO |
NOR |
88 |
11.12 |
1181 |
SB |
5. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
11.33 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Isidora JIMÉNEZ |
CHI |
93 |
11.47 |
1106 |
|
7. |
Aziza SBAITY |
LIB |
91 |
11.98 |
1002 |
PB |
8. |
Patricia TAEA |
COK |
93 |
12.34 |
932 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: +2.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.88 |
1213 |
|
2. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
10.95 |
1198 |
|
3. |
Carina HORN |
RSA |
89 |
11.08 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Ramona PAPAIOANNOU |
CYP |
89 |
11.29 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Rebekka HAASE |
GER |
93 |
11.29 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Nediam VARGAS |
VEN |
94 |
11.51 |
1078 |
|
- |
Jamile SAMUEL |
NED |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -1.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
11.01 |
1207 |
|
2. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
11.16 |
1174 |
|
3. |
Jasmine TODD |
USA |
93 |
11.29 |
1146 |
|
4. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
11.40 |
1123 |
|
5. |
Tahesia HARRIGAN-SCOTT |
IVB |
82 |
11.47 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Kimberly HYACINTHE |
CAN |
89 |
11.54 |
1094 |
|
7. |
Adriana ALVES |
ANG |
95 |
12.19 |
963 |
PB |
8. |
Regine TUGADE |
GUM |
98 |
12.60 |
885 |
PB |
|
Heat 6, Wind: +1.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
11.13 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
11.17 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Sherone SIMPSON |
JAM |
84 |
11.22 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Yongli WEI |
CHN |
91 |
11.28 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Khamica BINGHAM |
CAN |
94 |
11.30 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Marisol Narcisa LANDAZURY |
ECU |
92 |
11.48 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Hafsatu KAMARA |
SLE |
91 |
12.13 |
957 |
|
8. |
Marlén MEVONG MBA |
GEQ |
90 |
12.56 |
875 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
11.14 |
1172 |
|
2. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
11.16 |
1168 |
|
3. |
Chisato FUKUSHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
11.23 |
1153 |
SB |
4. |
Maja MIHALINEC |
SLO |
89 |
11.42 |
1113 |
|
5. |
Sheniqua FERGUSON |
BAH |
89 |
11.48 |
1100 |
|
6. |
Natalia POHREBNIAK |
UKR |
88 |
11.62 |
1071 |
|
7. |
Andrea PURICA |
VEN |
95 |
11.62 |
1071 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 23.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:15.38 |
1085 |
|
2. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:15.46 |
1084 |
|
3. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:15.90 |
1081 |
|
4. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
4:16.61 |
1076 |
|
5. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
4:16.64 |
1075 |
|
6. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
4:16.70 |
1075 |
|
7. |
Basu SADO |
ETH |
96 |
4:17.17 |
1071 |
|
8. |
Kerri GALLAGHER |
USA |
89 |
4:17.63 |
1068 |
|
9. |
Anna SHCHAGINA |
RUS |
91 |
4:17.82 |
1066 |
|
10. |
Betlhem DESALEGN |
UAE |
91 |
4:17.92 |
1066 |
|
11. |
Nancy CHEPKEMOI |
KEN |
93 |
4:18.15 |
1064 |
|
- |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
GBR |
91 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:06.74 |
1152 |
|
2. |
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:06.88 |
1151 |
|
3. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
4:07.95 |
1142 |
|
4. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:08.19 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:08.20 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Tatyana TOMASHOVA |
RUS |
75 |
4:08.72 |
1136 |
|
7. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
4:09.19 |
1133 |
|
8. |
Lauren JOHNSON |
USA |
87 |
4:10.01 |
1126 |
|
9. |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
4:10.95 |
1119 |
|
10. |
Amela TERZIĆ |
SRB |
93 |
4:13.92 |
1096 |
|
11. |
Renata PLIŚ |
POL |
85 |
4:15.10 |
1087 |
|
12. |
Muriel CONEO PAREDES |
COL |
87 |
4:18.14 |
1064 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 23.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kaliese SPENCER |
JAM |
87 |
55.03 |
1172 |
|
2. |
Sparkle MCKNIGHT |
TTO |
91 |
55.77 |
1149 |
|
3. |
Elise MALMBERG |
SWE |
95 |
55.97 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Eglė STAISIUNAITĖ |
LTU |
88 |
56.17 |
1136 |
PB |
5. |
Aurelie CHABOUDEZ |
FRA |
93 |
56.19 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Amalie HAMMILD IUEL |
NOR |
94 |
56.59 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Xia XIAO |
CHN |
91 |
58.12 |
1077 |
|
- |
Kemi ADEKOYA |
BRN |
93 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
54.55 |
1187 |
|
2. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
54.74 |
1181 |
|
3. |
Anna RYZHYKOVA |
UKR |
89 |
55.58 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Léa SPRUNGER |
SUI |
90 |
55.71 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Sage WATSON |
CAN |
94 |
56.08 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Koki MANUNGA |
KEN |
93 |
58.96 |
1052 |
PB |
7. |
Yadisleidy PEDROSO |
ITA |
87 |
1:25.15 |
419 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cassandra TATE |
USA |
90 |
54.27 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Wenda THERON NEL |
RSA |
88 |
54.45 |
1190 |
|
3. |
Meghan BEESLEY |
GBR |
89 |
54.52 |
1188 |
PB |
4. |
Stina TROEST |
DEN |
94 |
55.56 |
1155 |
PB |
5. |
Axelle DAUWENS |
BEL |
90 |
55.84 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Déborah RODRÍGUEZ |
URU |
92 |
56.30 |
1132 |
PB |
7. |
Ristananna TRACEY |
JAM |
92 |
57.60 |
1093 |
|
8. |
Ghofrane MOHAMMAD |
SYR |
89 |
58.61 |
1062 |
SB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sara PETERSEN |
DEN |
87 |
55.11 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Lauren WELLS |
AUS |
88 |
55.65 |
1152 |
SB |
3. |
Vera RUDAKOVA |
RUS |
92 |
55.76 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Kori CARTER |
USA |
92 |
56.22 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Shevon STODDART |
JAM |
82 |
56.60 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Vіktorіya TKACHUK |
UKR |
94 |
57.38 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Hayat LAMBARKI |
MAR |
88 |
58.05 |
1079 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Janeive RUSSELL |
JAM |
93 |
55.09 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.33 |
1162 |
|
3. |
Petra FONTANIVE |
SUI |
88 |
56.40 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Shamier LITTLE |
USA |
95 |
56.47 |
1127 |
|
5. |
Joanna LINKIEWICZ |
POL |
90 |
56.51 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Thi Huyen NGUYEN |
VIE |
93 |
57.31 |
1102 |
|
7. |
Amaka OGOEGBUNAM |
NGR |
90 |
58.16 |
1076 |
|
|
Women's Heptathlon - 23.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
6669 |
1207 |
SB |
2. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6554 |
1184 |
|
3. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
6516 |
1176 |
PB |
4. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
6491 |
1172 |
|
5. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
6441 |
1162 |
|
6. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6389 |
1151 |
PB |
7. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
6359 |
1145 |
PB |
8. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
6344 |
1143 |
|
9. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
6322 |
1138 |
PB |
10. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
6308 |
1135 |
SB |
11. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
6298 |
1133 |
|
12. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
6267 |
1127 |
|
13. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
6247 |
1123 |
|
14. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
6246 |
1123 |
|
15. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
6213 |
1117 |
SB |
16. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
6057 |
1086 |
|
17. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
5978 |
1071 |
|
18. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
5951 |
1065 |
|
19. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
5951 |
1065 |
SB |
20. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
5948 |
1065 |
|
21. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
5932 |
1062 |
|
22. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
5866 |
1049 |
|
23. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
5729 |
1022 |
|
24. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
5701 |
1016 |
SB |
25. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
5684 |
1013 |
|
26. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
5647 |
1006 |
|
27. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
5315 |
941 |
|
28. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
5039 |
888 |
SB |
- |
Koala MARTHE |
BUR |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Combined Events - OW
Women's 800m - 23.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
2:12.20 |
947 |
|
2. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
2:12.62 |
940 |
|
3. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
2:21.81 |
798 |
|
4. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
2:24.04 |
766 |
|
5. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
2:50.73 |
428 |
SB |
- |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
2:13.04 |
933 |
|
2. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
2:14.88 |
904 |
|
3. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
2:19.55 |
832 |
|
4. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
2:21.36 |
805 |
PB |
5. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
2:22.43 |
789 |
|
6. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
2:22.50 |
788 |
|
7. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
2:23.33 |
776 |
SB |
- |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
2:09.66 |
988 |
|
2. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
2:11.61 |
956 |
|
3. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
2:13.36 |
928 |
|
4. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
2:13.72 |
922 |
PB |
5. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
2:13.89 |
920 |
SB |
6. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
2:17.32 |
866 |
|
7. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
2:19.48 |
833 |
|
8. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
2:30.47 |
676 |
|
|
Combined 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
2:10.13 |
980 |
|
2. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
2:11.52 |
958 |
|
3. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
2:13.79 |
921 |
|
4. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
2:14.71 |
907 |
SB |
5. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
2:16.58 |
878 |
|
6. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
2:17.00 |
871 |
|
7. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
2:23.71 |
771 |
|
8. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
2:24.55 |
759 |
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 23.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
6.61 |
-0.1 |
1119 |
|
2. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6.55 |
+1.2 |
1099 |
|
3. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
6.51 |
+1.2 |
1090 |
|
4. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
6.43 |
+0.8 |
1076 |
SB |
5. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
6.32 |
+0.9 |
1051 |
PB |
6. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
6.22 |
+0.6 |
1032 |
|
7. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
6.18 |
+0.1 |
1026 |
|
8. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
6.17 |
+0.4 |
1022 |
|
9. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
6.14 |
+1.7 |
1007 |
|
10. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
6.14 |
+0.4 |
1015 |
|
11. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
6.11 |
+0.4 |
1009 |
|
12. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
6.10 |
+0.5 |
1006 |
|
13. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
6.09 |
+1.6 |
998 |
|
14. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
6.08 |
+1.6 |
995 |
|
15. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
6.06 |
+0.2 |
999 |
|
16. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
5.97 |
+0.4 |
979 |
|
- |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6.29 |
+0.6 |
1047 |
SB |
2. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
6.21 |
+0.9 |
1027 |
|
3. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
6.20 |
+0.5 |
1027 |
|
4. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
6.16 |
+0.4 |
1020 |
|
5. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
6.08 |
+0.8 |
1000 |
|
6. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
6.01 |
+0.7 |
985 |
|
7. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
5.95 |
+0.3 |
975 |
|
8. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
5.89 |
+0.7 |
960 |
|
9. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
5.83 |
-0.4 |
953 |
|
10. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
5.81 |
+0.9 |
941 |
|
11. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
5.79 |
+1.0 |
936 |
|
12. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
5.75 |
+0.3 |
933 |
|
13. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
5.54 |
+0.8 |
885 |
|
14. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
5.40 |
+0.4 |
857 |
|
- |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 23.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
56.19 |
988 |
|
2. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
53.67 |
942 |
SB |
3. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
53.52 |
940 |
|
4. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
51.78 |
908 |
|
5. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
51.09 |
896 |
PB |
6. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
49.31 |
863 |
|
7. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
49.30 |
863 |
SB |
8. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
49.17 |
861 |
|
9. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
47.78 |
836 |
|
10. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
46.45 |
812 |
SB |
11. |
Sharon DAY-MONROE |
USA |
85 |
46.02 |
804 |
|
12. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
45.21 |
789 |
|
13. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
43.27 |
754 |
|
14. |
Caroline AGNOU |
SUI |
96 |
43.15 |
752 |
|
15. |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
42.57 |
742 |
|
16. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
42.01 |
732 |
|
17. |
Lyubov TKACH |
RUS |
93 |
38.34 |
665 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
46.59 |
814 |
SB |
2. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
44.44 |
775 |
SB |
3. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
43.75 |
763 |
|
4. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
42.94 |
748 |
|
5. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
42.51 |
741 |
|
6. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
41.31 |
719 |
|
7. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
40.07 |
697 |
|
8. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
39.52 |
687 |
|
9. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
38.93 |
676 |
PB |
10. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
36.88 |
639 |
|
11. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
36.11 |
625 |
|
12. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
35.67 |
617 |
|
13. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
35.06 |
606 |
|
14. |
Portia BING |
NZL |
93 |
34.69 |
600 |
|
15. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
34.66 |
599 |
|
Men's 400m - 24.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.16 |
1239 |
|
2. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
44.26 |
1232 |
|
3. |
David VERBURG |
USA |
91 |
44.71 |
1200 |
|
4. |
Kevin BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
44.74 |
1198 |
SB |
5. |
Renny QUOW |
TTO |
87 |
44.98 |
1181 |
|
6. |
Vernon NORWOOD |
USA |
92 |
45.07 |
1175 |
|
7. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
45.07 |
1175 |
|
8. |
Peter MATTHEWS |
JAM |
89 |
45.42 |
1151 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
44.11 |
1242 |
|
2. |
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI |
KSA |
87 |
44.40 |
1222 |
|
3. |
Rabah YOUSIF |
GBR |
86 |
44.54 |
1212 |
PB |
4. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
44.70 |
1201 |
|
5. |
Bryshon NELLUM |
USA |
89 |
44.77 |
1196 |
|
6. |
Rusheen MCDONALD |
JAM |
92 |
44.86 |
1190 |
|
7. |
Steven GARDINER |
BAH |
95 |
44.98 |
1181 |
|
8. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
45.41 |
1151 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
44.31 |
1228 |
|
2. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
44.34 |
1226 |
|
3. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
44.64 |
1205 |
|
4. |
Javon FRANCIS |
JAM |
94 |
44.77 |
1196 |
|
5. |
Jonathan BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
44.85 |
1190 |
|
6. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
45.29 |
1160 |
|
7. |
Michael MATHIEU |
BAH |
84 |
45.43 |
1150 |
|
8. |
Lee-Marvin BONEVACIA |
NED |
89 |
45.65 |
1135 |
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 24.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ezekiel KEMBOI |
KEN |
82 |
8:11.28 |
1206 |
|
2. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:12.38 |
1201 |
|
3. |
Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO |
KEN |
85 |
8:12.54 |
1200 |
|
4. |
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH |
KEN |
92 |
8:12.62 |
1200 |
|
5. |
Daniel HULING |
USA |
83 |
8:14.39 |
1192 |
|
6. |
Evan JAGER |
USA |
89 |
8:15.47 |
1187 |
|
7. |
Brahim TALEB |
MAR |
85 |
8:17.73 |
1177 |
|
8. |
Matthew HUGHES |
CAN |
89 |
8:18.63 |
1173 |
SB |
9. |
Krystian ZALEWSKI |
POL |
89 |
8:21.22 |
1161 |
SB |
10. |
Donald CABRAL |
USA |
89 |
8:24.94 |
1144 |
|
11. |
Hamid EZZINE |
MAR |
83 |
8:25.72 |
1141 |
|
12. |
Hailemariyam AMARE |
ETH |
97 |
8:26.19 |
1139 |
|
13. |
Bilal TABTI |
ALG |
93 |
8:29.04 |
1126 |
|
14. |
Hichem BOUCHICHA |
ALG |
89 |
8:33.79 |
1105 |
|
15. |
Tolosa Nurgi GIGSA |
ETH |
90 |
8:44.81 |
1058 |
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 24.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shawn BARBER |
CAN |
94 |
5.90 |
1239 |
|
2. |
Raphael HOLZDEPPE |
GER |
89 |
5.90 |
1239 |
|
3. |
Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI |
POL |
89 |
5.80 |
1212 |
|
3. |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
92 |
5.80 |
1212 |
|
3. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
5.80 |
1212 |
|
6. |
Kevin MÉNALDO |
FRA |
92 |
5.80 |
1212 |
|
7. |
Michal BALNER |
CZE |
82 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Tobias SCHERBARTH |
GER |
85 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
9. |
Augusto DUTRA |
BRA |
90 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
9. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
USA |
92 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
9. |
Germán CHIARAVIGLIO |
ARG |
87 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
9. |
Ivan HORVAT |
CRO |
93 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
13. |
Robert RENNER |
SLO |
94 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
13. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
15. |
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
91 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
- |
Ivan GERTLEYN |
RUS |
87 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 24.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
96 |
8.12 |
+0.4 |
1162 |
|
2. |
Kafétien GOMIS |
FRA |
80 |
8.09 |
+0.9 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Aleksandr MENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
8.08 |
+0.4 |
1153 |
|
4. |
Radek JUŠKA |
CZE |
93 |
7.98 |
+0.6 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Yohei SUGAI |
JPN |
85 |
7.92 |
-0.6 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Kanstantsin BARYCHEUSKI |
BLR |
90 |
7.89 |
+0.6 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Dan BRAMBLE |
GBR |
90 |
7.83 |
+0.9 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Zarck VISSER |
RSA |
89 |
7.79 |
0.0 |
1092 |
|
9. |
Marquis DENDY |
USA |
92 |
7.78 |
-0.1 |
1090 |
|
10. |
Maykel Demetrio MASSÓ |
CUB |
99 |
7.70 |
+0.3 |
1072 |
|
11. |
Alyn CAMARA |
GER |
89 |
7.66 |
+1.6 |
1055 |
|
12. |
Ahmed Fayez AL DOSARI |
KSA |
85 |
7.63 |
-0.1 |
1057 |
|
13. |
Damar FORBES |
JAM |
90 |
7.62 |
+0.2 |
1054 |
|
14. |
Higor SILVA ALVES |
BRA |
94 |
7.60 |
+0.5 |
1048 |
|
- |
Michel TORNÉUS |
SWE |
86 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Quincy BREELL |
ARU |
92 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
89 |
8.36 |
+0.7 |
1212 |
|
2. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
8.25 |
+0.3 |
1191 |
|
3. |
Michael HARTFIELD |
USA |
90 |
8.13 |
+0.5 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Xinglong GAO |
CHN |
94 |
8.11 |
+0.2 |
1161 |
|
5. |
Jinzhe LI |
CHN |
89 |
8.10 |
+0.1 |
1160 |
|
6. |
Sergey POLYANSKIY |
RUS |
89 |
8.06 |
+0.3 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
84 |
8.03 |
+0.9 |
1139 |
|
8. |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
83 |
8.03 |
+0.2 |
1143 |
|
9. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
7.98 |
+1.1 |
1127 |
|
10. |
Fabian HEINLE |
GER |
94 |
7.96 |
-0.1 |
1129 |
|
11. |
Emiliano LASA SANCHEZ |
URU |
90 |
7.95 |
+1.0 |
1121 |
|
12. |
Rushwal SAMAAI |
RSA |
91 |
7.79 |
+0.7 |
1088 |
|
13. |
Ignisious GAISAH |
NED |
83 |
7.77 |
+0.5 |
1085 |
|
14. |
Waisae DAUSOKO |
FIJ |
96 |
6.89 |
+0.4 |
897 |
SB |
- |
Ifeanyichukwu OTUONYE |
TKS |
94 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Alexsandro DO NASCIMENTO DE MELO |
BRA |
95 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 24.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ryohei ARAI |
JPN |
91 |
84.66 |
1159 |
SB |
2. |
Braian TOLEDO |
ARG |
93 |
83.32 |
1140 |
PB |
3. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
83.23 |
1139 |
|
4. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
82.20 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Ari MANNIO |
FIN |
87 |
80.19 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Lars HAMANN |
GER |
89 |
79.56 |
1087 |
|
7. |
Hamish PEACOCK |
AUS |
90 |
79.37 |
1084 |
|
8. |
Jakub VADLEJCH |
CZE |
90 |
78.95 |
1078 |
|
9. |
Magnus KIRT |
EST |
90 |
78.84 |
1077 |
|
10. |
Stuart FARQUHAR |
NZL |
82 |
78.30 |
1069 |
|
11. |
Riley DOLEZAL |
USA |
85 |
77.64 |
1060 |
|
12. |
Dmitriy TARABIN |
RUS |
91 |
77.48 |
1058 |
|
13. |
Keshorn WALCOTT |
TTO |
93 |
76.83 |
1048 |
|
14. |
Rocco VAN ROOYEN |
RSA |
92 |
75.55 |
1030 |
|
15. |
Sam CROUSER |
USA |
91 |
73.88 |
1007 |
|
16. |
Patrik ŽENÚCH |
SVK |
90 |
69.31 |
943 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Andreas HOFMANN |
GER |
91 |
86.14 |
1180 |
PB |
2. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
84.46 |
1156 |
|
3. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
83.63 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
83.43 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Ihab ABDELRAHMAN |
EGY |
89 |
82.85 |
1133 |
|
6. |
Kim AMB |
SWE |
90 |
81.63 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Risto MÄTAS |
EST |
84 |
81.56 |
1115 |
|
8. |
Johannes VETTER |
GER |
93 |
80.86 |
1105 |
|
9. |
Tanel LAANMAE |
EST |
89 |
80.65 |
1102 |
|
10. |
Júlio César MIRANDA DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
86 |
79.81 |
1091 |
|
11. |
Qinggang ZHAO |
CHN |
85 |
79.47 |
1086 |
SB |
12. |
Rolands ŠTROBINDERS |
LAT |
92 |
79.11 |
1081 |
|
13. |
Marcin KRUKOWSKI |
POL |
92 |
78.91 |
1078 |
|
14. |
Shih-Feng HUANG |
TPE |
92 |
75.72 |
1033 |
|
15. |
Sean FUREY |
USA |
82 |
75.01 |
1023 |
|
16. |
Petr FRYDRYCH |
CZE |
88 |
74.24 |
1012 |
|
17. |
Valeriy IORDAN |
RUS |
92 |
73.43 |
1001 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 24.08.2015
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.76 |
1254 |
|
2. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
10.81 |
1243 |
PB |
3. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
10.86 |
1232 |
|
4. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
10.91 |
1221 |
|
5. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
10.98 |
1205 |
|
6. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
11.01 |
1199 |
|
7. |
Natasha MORRISON |
JAM |
92 |
11.02 |
1196 |
|
8. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
11.02 |
1196 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.82 |
1236 |
|
2. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
10.89 |
1221 |
|
3. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
11.04 |
1188 |
PB |
4. |
Sherone SIMPSON |
JAM |
84 |
11.06 |
1184 |
|
5. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
11.13 |
1169 |
SB |
6. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
11.13 |
1169 |
|
7. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.21 |
1151 |
|
8. |
Yongli WEI |
CHN |
91 |
11.27 |
1139 |
PB |
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
10.87 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
10.90 |
1217 |
|
3. |
Natasha MORRISON |
JAM |
92 |
10.96 |
1204 |
PB |
4. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
11.07 |
1180 |
|
5. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
11.07 |
1180 |
PB |
6. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
11.19 |
1154 |
PB |
7. |
Chisato FUKUSHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
11.32 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Ramona PAPAIOANNOU |
CYP |
89 |
11.38 |
1113 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
10.83 |
1238 |
|
2. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
10.89 |
1225 |
SB |
3. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
10.97 |
1207 |
SB |
4. |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
87 |
10.98 |
1205 |
|
5. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
11.13 |
1173 |
|
6. |
Carina HORN |
RSA |
89 |
11.15 |
1168 |
|
7. |
Ezinne OKPARAEBO |
NOR |
88 |
11.19 |
1160 |
|
8. |
Jasmine TODD |
USA |
93 |
11.21 |
1155 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 24.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
50.60 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Floria GUEI |
FRA |
90 |
50.89 |
1170 |
PB |
3. |
Nataliya PYHYDA |
UKR |
81 |
51.07 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ |
POL |
94 |
51.31 |
1153 |
PB |
5. |
Anneliese RUBIE |
AUS |
92 |
51.69 |
1139 |
PB |
6. |
Kineke ALEXANDER |
VIN |
86 |
52.24 |
1117 |
|
7. |
Iveta PUTALOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
52.52 |
1106 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
51.01 |
1165 |
|
2. |
Marie GAYOT |
FRA |
89 |
51.24 |
1156 |
|
3. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
51.25 |
1156 |
|
4. |
Maureen Jelagat MAIYO |
KEN |
85 |
51.40 |
1150 |
PB |
5. |
Tosin ADELEYE |
NGR |
96 |
52.42 |
1110 |
|
6. |
Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO |
BRA |
80 |
52.72 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Amaliya SHAROYAN |
ARM |
88 |
54.16 |
1044 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
50.58 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Joyce SAKARI |
KEN |
86 |
50.71 |
1177 |
PB |
3. |
Kabange MUPOPO |
ZAM |
92 |
51.55 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Mariya MIKHAILYUK |
RUS |
91 |
52.16 |
1120 |
|
5. |
Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE |
LAT |
95 |
52.17 |
1120 |
PB |
6. |
Maria Benedicta CHIGBOLU |
ITA |
89 |
52.48 |
1108 |
|
7. |
Audrey JEAN-BAPTISTE |
CAN |
91 |
53.18 |
1081 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.34 |
1192 |
|
2. |
Phyllis FRANCIS |
USA |
92 |
50.52 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Nadezhda KOTLYAROVA |
RUS |
89 |
51.42 |
1149 |
PB |
4. |
Regina GEORGE |
NGR |
91 |
51.74 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Małgorzata HOŁUB |
POL |
92 |
51.74 |
1137 |
PB |
6. |
Justine PALFRAMAN |
RSA |
93 |
52.45 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Dil Maya KARKI |
NEP |
88 |
60.99 |
804 |
SB |
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bianca Denisa RAZOR |
ROU |
94 |
50.37 |
1191 |
PB |
2. |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
94 |
50.41 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Patience Okon GEORGE |
NGR |
91 |
50.87 |
1171 |
|
4. |
Anyika ONUORA |
GBR |
84 |
51.14 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Carline MUIR |
CAN |
87 |
51.70 |
1138 |
SB |
6. |
Lisneidy VEITÍA |
CUB |
94 |
52.25 |
1117 |
|
- |
Jacinta SHIKANDA |
KEN |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
50.53 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
82 |
51.07 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Yekaterina RENZHINA |
RUS |
94 |
51.55 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Libania GRENOT |
ITA |
83 |
51.64 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Olha ZEMLYAK |
UKR |
90 |
52.00 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Iga BAUMGART |
POL |
89 |
52.02 |
1126 |
PB |
7. |
Aauri Lorena BOKESA |
ESP |
88 |
52.98 |
1089 |
|
|
Women's 10,000m - 24.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
83 |
31:41.31 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Gelete BURKA |
ETH |
86 |
31:41.77 |
1155 |
|
3. |
Emily INFELD |
USA |
90 |
31:43.49 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Molly HUDDLE |
USA |
84 |
31:43.58 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Sally KIPYEGO |
KEN |
85 |
31:44.42 |
1153 |
SB |
6. |
Shalane FLANAGAN |
USA |
81 |
31:46.23 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Alemitu HAROYE |
ETH |
95 |
31:49.73 |
1148 |
|
8. |
Betsy SAINA |
KEN |
88 |
31:51.35 |
1147 |
SB |
9. |
Belaynesh OLJIRA |
ETH |
90 |
31:53.01 |
1145 |
|
10. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
31:54.32 |
1144 |
|
11. |
Jip VASTENBURG |
NED |
94 |
32:03.03 |
1136 |
|
12. |
Sara MOREIRA |
POR |
85 |
32:06.14 |
1134 |
|
13. |
Kasumi NISHIHARA |
JPN |
89 |
32:12.95 |
1128 |
|
14. |
Brenda FLORES |
MEX |
91 |
32:15.26 |
1126 |
|
15. |
Kate AVERY |
GBR |
91 |
32:16.19 |
1125 |
|
16. |
Trihas GEBRE |
ESP |
90 |
32:20.87 |
1121 |
|
17. |
Juliet CHEKWEL |
UGA |
90 |
32:20.95 |
1121 |
PB |
18. |
Lanni MARCHANT |
CAN |
84 |
32:22.50 |
1119 |
|
19. |
Ana Dulce FELIX |
POR |
82 |
32:26.07 |
1116 |
|
20. |
Yuka TAKASHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
32:27.79 |
1115 |
|
21. |
Almenesh BELETE |
BEL |
89 |
32:47.62 |
1097 |
SB |
22. |
Rei OHARA |
JPN |
90 |
32:47.74 |
1097 |
|
23. |
Natasha WODAK |
CAN |
81 |
32:59.20 |
1087 |
|
24. |
Nazret Weldu GHEBREHIWET |
ERI |
90 |
35:14.18 |
974 |
SB |
- |
Alia SAEED MOHAMMED |
UAE |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 400mH - 24.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cassandra TATE |
USA |
90 |
54.33 |
1194 |
|
2. |
Wenda THERON NEL |
RSA |
88 |
54.63 |
1184 |
|
3. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
54.80 |
1179 |
|
4. |
Anna RYZHYKOVA |
UKR |
89 |
55.16 |
1168 |
SB |
5. |
Axelle DAUWENS |
BEL |
90 |
55.82 |
1147 |
SB |
6. |
Léa SPRUNGER |
SUI |
90 |
55.83 |
1147 |
|
7. |
Vera RUDAKOVA |
RUS |
92 |
56.41 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Déborah RODRÍGUEZ |
URU |
92 |
56.47 |
1127 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sara PETERSEN |
DEN |
87 |
54.34 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Kaliese SPENCER |
JAM |
87 |
54.45 |
1190 |
|
3. |
Shamier LITTLE |
USA |
95 |
54.86 |
1177 |
|
4. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.73 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Sparkle MCKNIGHT |
TTO |
91 |
56.21 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Petra FONTANIVE |
SUI |
88 |
56.35 |
1131 |
|
7. |
Sage WATSON |
CAN |
94 |
56.38 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Eglė STAISIUNAITĖ |
LTU |
88 |
56.48 |
1127 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
54.24 |
1197 |
|
2. |
Janeive RUSSELL |
JAM |
93 |
54.78 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Meghan BEESLEY |
GBR |
89 |
55.41 |
1160 |
|
4. |
Lauren WELLS |
AUS |
88 |
56.04 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Stina TROEST |
DEN |
94 |
56.13 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Aurelie CHABOUDEZ |
FRA |
93 |
56.13 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Elise MALMBERG |
SWE |
95 |
56.58 |
1124 |
|
- |
Kori CARTER |
USA |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 24.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:25.55 |
1180 |
|
2. |
Virginia NYAMBURA |
KEN |
93 |
9:28.50 |
1172 |
|
3. |
Stephanie GARCIA |
USA |
88 |
9:29.34 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Madeline HEINER |
AUS |
87 |
9:30.79 |
1167 |
|
5. |
Amina BETTICHE |
ALG |
87 |
9:36.10 |
1153 |
SB |
6. |
Geneviève LALONDE |
CAN |
91 |
9:36.83 |
1152 |
|
7. |
Maruša MIŠMAŠ |
SLO |
94 |
9:37.73 |
1149 |
|
8. |
Camilla RICHARDSSON |
FIN |
93 |
9:53.13 |
1112 |
|
9. |
Michelle FINN |
IRL |
89 |
9:55.27 |
1106 |
|
10. |
Muriel CONEO PAREDES |
COL |
87 |
9:55.53 |
1106 |
|
11. |
Lyudmila LEBEDEVA |
RUS |
90 |
9:58.65 |
1098 |
|
12. |
Rosa FLANAGAN |
NZL |
96 |
10:00.71 |
1093 |
|
- |
Hanane OUHADDOU |
MAR |
82 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Aisha PRAUGHT |
JAM |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Sviatlana KUDZELICH |
BLR |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Habiba GHRIBI |
TUN |
84 |
9:24.38 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
92 |
9:24.92 |
1181 |
|
3. |
Roseline CHEPNGETICH |
KEN |
97 |
9:25.91 |
1179 |
PB |
4. |
Lalita BABAR |
IND |
89 |
9:27.86 |
1174 |
PB |
5. |
Salima EL OUALI ALAMI |
MAR |
83 |
9:28.18 |
1173 |
|
6. |
Colleen QUIGLEY |
USA |
92 |
9:29.09 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Özlem KAYA |
TUR |
90 |
9:30.23 |
1168 |
PB |
8. |
Marіya SHATALOVA |
UKR |
89 |
9:36.87 |
1151 |
PB |
9. |
Birtukan Fente ALEMU |
ETH |
89 |
9:39.77 |
1144 |
|
10. |
Erin TESCHUK |
CAN |
94 |
9:40.07 |
1144 |
PB |
11. |
Victoria MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
9:43.73 |
1135 |
|
12. |
Silvia DANEKOVA |
BUL |
83 |
9:46.31 |
1128 |
|
13. |
Sara Louise TREACY |
IRL |
89 |
9:48.24 |
1124 |
|
14. |
Charlotta FOUGBERG |
SWE |
85 |
9:50.79 |
1117 |
|
15. |
Yekaterina DOSEYKINA |
RUS |
90 |
10:13.26 |
1063 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:26.19 |
1178 |
|
2. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:26.47 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Emma COBURN |
USA |
90 |
9:27.19 |
1176 |
|
4. |
Fadwa SIDI MADANE |
MAR |
94 |
9:27.87 |
1174 |
PB |
5. |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
96 |
9:27.93 |
1174 |
|
6. |
Etenesh DIRO NEDA |
ETH |
91 |
9:31.97 |
1164 |
|
7. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
9:39.35 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Sandra ERIKSSON |
FIN |
89 |
9:39.64 |
1145 |
|
9. |
Lucie SEKANOVÁ |
CZE |
89 |
9:45.72 |
1130 |
|
10. |
Klara BODINSSON |
SWE |
90 |
9:50.13 |
1119 |
|
11. |
Tugba GUVENC |
TUR |
94 |
9:58.07 |
1100 |
|
12. |
Natalya ARISTARKHOVA |
RUS |
89 |
10:02.79 |
1088 |
|
13. |
Kerry O’FLAHERTY HARTY |
IRL |
81 |
10:05.10 |
1083 |
|
14. |
Xinyan ZHANG |
CHN |
94 |
10:13.25 |
1063 |
|
15. |
Rolanda BELL |
PAN |
87 |
10:33.78 |
1015 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 24.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
1. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
1. |
Martina STRUTZ |
GER |
81 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Michaela MEIJER |
SWE |
93 |
4.55 |
1122 |
PB |
5. |
Ling LI |
CHN |
89 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Sandi MORRIS |
USA |
92 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Naroa AGIRRE |
ESP |
79 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
8. |
Silke SPIEGELBURG |
GER |
86 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
8. |
Nicole BÜCHLER |
SUI |
83 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Tori PENA |
IRL |
87 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
11. |
Marion LOTOUT |
FRA |
89 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
12. |
Rosbeylis PEINADO |
VEN |
97 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
- |
Nina KENNEDY |
AUS |
97 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Jiřina PTÁČNÍKOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
NH |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Angelica BENGTSSON |
SWE |
93 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
1. |
Holly BRADSHAW |
GBR |
91 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
3. |
Lisa RYZIH |
GER |
88 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
3. |
Minna NIKKANEN |
FIN |
88 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Anzhelika SIDOROVA |
RUS |
91 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Alana BOYD |
AUS |
84 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
9. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Demi PAYNE |
USA |
91 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
11. |
Femke PLUIM |
NED |
94 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
12. |
Malin DAHLSTRÖM |
SWE |
89 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
13. |
Angelica MOSER |
SUI |
97 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
13. |
Mengqian REN |
CHN |
93 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
- |
Tina ŠUTEJ |
SLO |
88 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 24.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
14.90 |
+0.1 |
1193 |
SB |
2. |
Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO |
ISR |
89 |
14.78 |
-0.1 |
1181 |
PB |
3. |
Olga RYPAKOVA |
KAZ |
84 |
14.77 |
+0.1 |
1180 |
SB |
4. |
Gabriela PETROVA |
BUL |
92 |
14.66 |
+0.4 |
1166 |
PB |
5. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.45 |
0.0 |
1147 |
SB |
6. |
Olha SALADUKHA |
UKR |
83 |
14.41 |
+0.4 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Yekaterina KONEVA |
RUS |
88 |
14.37 |
0.0 |
1139 |
|
8. |
Kristin GIERISCH |
GER |
90 |
14.25 |
+0.1 |
1127 |
|
9. |
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF |
FRA |
92 |
14.12 |
0.0 |
1114 |
|
10. |
Yosiris URRUTIA |
COL |
86 |
14.09 |
-0.3 |
1112 |
|
11. |
Shanieka THOMAS |
JAM |
92 |
14.08 |
+0.2 |
1109 |
|
12. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
13.90 |
+0.2 |
1091 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 24.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Denia CABALLERO |
CUB |
90 |
65.15 |
1166 |
|
2. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
63.38 |
1134 |
|
3. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
62.73 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
62.01 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Xinyue SU |
CHN |
91 |
61.68 |
1102 |
|
6. |
Whitney ASHLEY |
USA |
89 |
60.88 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ |
LTU |
84 |
60.33 |
1077 |
|
8. |
Yelena PANOVA |
RUS |
87 |
60.21 |
1075 |
|
9. |
TeRina KEENAN |
NZL |
90 |
59.20 |
1057 |
|
10. |
Andressa Oliveira DE MORAIS |
BRA |
90 |
59.08 |
1054 |
|
11. |
Xiaoxin LU |
CHN |
89 |
58.55 |
1045 |
|
12. |
Sabina ASENJO ÁLVAREZ |
ESP |
86 |
58.04 |
1035 |
|
13. |
Yuliya MALTSEVA |
RUS |
90 |
57.08 |
1018 |
|
14. |
Sanna KÄMÄRÄINEN |
FIN |
86 |
56.68 |
1010 |
|
15. |
Rocío Barbara COMBA |
ARG |
87 |
56.11 |
1000 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
64.51 |
1155 |
|
2. |
Nadine MÜLLER |
GER |
85 |
64.39 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Yaimí PÉREZ |
CUB |
91 |
62.93 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
79 |
62.04 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
61.78 |
1104 |
|
6. |
Nataliya SEMENOVA |
UKR |
82 |
60.72 |
1085 |
|
7. |
Shelbi VAUGHAN |
USA |
94 |
60.24 |
1076 |
|
8. |
Jian TAN |
CHN |
88 |
59.84 |
1068 |
|
9. |
Yekaterina STROKOVA |
RUS |
89 |
59.32 |
1059 |
|
10. |
Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ |
SRB |
82 |
58.98 |
1053 |
|
11. |
Karen GALLARDO |
CHI |
84 |
58.32 |
1040 |
|
12. |
Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU |
GRE |
91 |
58.20 |
1038 |
|
13. |
Fernanda Raquel BORGES MARTINS |
BRA |
88 |
56.74 |
1011 |
|
14. |
Subenrat INSAENG |
THA |
94 |
55.14 |
982 |
|
15. |
Siositina HAKEAI |
NZL |
94 |
54.89 |
977 |
|
16. |
Irina RODRIGUES |
POR |
91 |
52.82 |
939 |
|
Men's 200m - 25.08.2015
Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ramil GULIYEV |
TUR |
90 |
20.01 |
1219 |
PB |
2. |
Kenji FUJIMITSU |
JPN |
86 |
20.28 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Reynier MENA |
CUB |
96 |
20.37 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
20.39 |
1160 |
SB |
5. |
Mike MOKAMBA |
KEN |
94 |
20.51 |
1142 |
|
6. |
Isiah YOUNG |
USA |
90 |
20.51 |
1142 |
|
7. |
Ahmed ALI |
SUD |
93 |
20.86 |
1089 |
|
8. |
Mohammed ABUKHOUSA |
PLE |
92 |
21.36 |
1016 |
SB |
9. |
Ali LIAQAT |
PAK |
83 |
21.55 |
989 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.11 |
1204 |
|
2. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.22 |
1187 |
|
3. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
20.29 |
1176 |
|
4. |
Kei TAKASE |
JPN |
88 |
20.33 |
1170 |
|
5. |
Bruno Lins TENORIO DE BARROS |
BRA |
87 |
20.42 |
1156 |
|
6. |
Tega ODELE |
NGR |
95 |
20.49 |
1145 |
|
7. |
Tatenda TSUMBA |
ZIM |
91 |
21.21 |
1038 |
|
8. |
Luka RAKIĆ |
MNE |
91 |
21.86 |
946 |
|
9. |
Beouch NGIRCHONGOR |
NMI |
94 |
23.93 |
681 |
PB |
|
Heat 3, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
20.28 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Roberto SKYERS |
CUB |
91 |
20.29 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Yancarlos MARTINEZ |
DOM |
92 |
20.34 |
1167 |
|
4. |
Julian REUS |
GER |
88 |
20.51 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Julius MORRIS |
MNT |
94 |
20.56 |
1133 |
|
6. |
Teray SMITH |
BAH |
94 |
20.91 |
1081 |
|
7. |
Cruz Rolando PALACIOS |
HON |
87 |
21.03 |
1063 |
SB |
8. |
Sydney SIAME |
ZAM |
97 |
21.08 |
1056 |
PB |
9. |
Mauriel CARTY |
AIA |
97 |
22.63 |
841 |
PB |
|
Heat 4, Wind:
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
20.19 |
1190 |
|
2. |
Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN |
JPN |
99 |
20.35 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.40 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Carvin NKANATA |
KEN |
91 |
20.43 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Jeffrey JOHN |
FRA |
92 |
20.48 |
1146 |
|
6. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
20.75 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Phearath NGET |
CAM |
93 |
22.11 |
910 |
|
8. |
Jerai TORRES |
GIB |
94 |
22.77 |
823 |
SB |
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zharnel HUGHES |
GBR |
95 |
20.13 |
1202 |
|
2. |
Julian FORTE |
JAM |
93 |
20.16 |
1197 |
|
3. |
Brendon RODNEY |
CAN |
92 |
20.18 |
1194 |
PB |
4. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
20.23 |
1186 |
PB |
5. |
Jeremy DODSON |
SAM |
87 |
20.31 |
1174 |
SB |
6. |
Serhiy SMELYK |
UKR |
87 |
20.60 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Sibusiso MATSENJWA |
SWZ |
88 |
20.78 |
1102 |
SB |
8. |
Tre HOUSTON |
BER |
90 |
20.92 |
1081 |
SB |
|
Heat 6, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS |
GRE |
90 |
20.14 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Warren WEIR |
JAM |
89 |
20.24 |
1182 |
SB |
3. |
Daniel TALBOT |
GBR |
91 |
20.35 |
1165 |
|
4. |
Robin EREWA |
GER |
91 |
20.67 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Karol ZALEWSKI |
POL |
93 |
20.77 |
1102 |
|
6. |
Jammeh ADAMA |
GAM |
93 |
20.81 |
1096 |
SB |
7. |
Mosito LEHATA |
LES |
89 |
21.43 |
1005 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
20.22 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
20.25 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
20.37 |
1164 |
PB |
4. |
Miguel FRANCIS |
ANT |
95 |
20.38 |
1163 |
|
5. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
20.43 |
1155 |
|
6. |
Kyle GREAUX |
TTO |
88 |
20.51 |
1143 |
|
7. |
Aldemir Gomes DA SILVA JUNIOR |
BRA |
92 |
20.59 |
1131 |
|
- |
Alex QUIÑÓNEZ |
ECU |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 800m - 25.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:45.84 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:46.08 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Amel TUKA |
BIH |
91 |
1:46.30 |
1134 |
|
4. |
Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
89 |
1:46.35 |
1133 |
|
5. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:46.63 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA |
QAT |
89 |
1:47.01 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Nader BELHANBEL |
MAR |
94 |
1:47.09 |
1111 |
|
8. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:47.66 |
1094 |
|
|
Men's 400mH - 25.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nicholas BETT |
KEN |
92 |
47.79 |
1242 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Denis KUDRYAVTSEV |
RUS |
92 |
48.05 |
1229 |
PB |
3. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
48.17 |
1223 |
PB |
4. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
48.18 |
1222 |
SB |
5. |
Boniface MUCHERU |
KEN |
92 |
48.33 |
1214 |
|
6. |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
87 |
48.96 |
1182 |
|
7. |
Patryk DOBEK |
POL |
94 |
49.14 |
1173 |
|
8. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
50.02 |
1129 |
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 25.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
8.41 |
+0.3 |
1226 |
SB |
2. |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
83 |
8.24 |
+0.7 |
1186 |
SB |
3. |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
96 |
8.18 |
0.0 |
1177 |
|
4. |
Xinglong GAO |
CHN |
94 |
8.14 |
+1.2 |
1161 |
SB |
5. |
Jinzhe LI |
CHN |
89 |
8.10 |
+0.2 |
1159 |
|
6. |
Aleksandr MENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
8.02 |
-0.5 |
1145 |
|
7. |
Kafétien GOMIS |
FRA |
80 |
8.02 |
+0.1 |
1142 |
|
8. |
Sergey POLYANSKIY |
RUS |
89 |
7.97 |
0.0 |
1131 |
|
9. |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
89 |
7.95 |
-0.6 |
1130 |
|
10. |
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
84 |
7.79 |
0.0 |
1092 |
|
11. |
Radek JUŠKA |
CZE |
93 |
7.57 |
-0.4 |
1047 |
|
- |
Michael HARTFIELD |
USA |
90 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Women's 400m - 25.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
50.12 |
1201 |
|
2. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
50.82 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Libania GRENOT |
ITA |
83 |
51.14 |
1160 |
|
4. |
Floria GUEI |
FRA |
90 |
51.30 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
51.33 |
1153 |
|
6. |
Nadezhda KOTLYAROVA |
RUS |
89 |
51.86 |
1132 |
|
7. |
Anneliese RUBIE |
AUS |
92 |
52.04 |
1125 |
|
- |
Joyce SAKARI |
KEN |
86 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
50.16 |
1199 |
SB |
2. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.32 |
1193 |
SB |
3. |
Phyllis FRANCIS |
USA |
92 |
50.50 |
1185 |
PB |
4. |
Patience Okon GEORGE |
NGR |
91 |
50.76 |
1175 |
PB |
5. |
Marie GAYOT |
FRA |
89 |
50.97 |
1167 |
PB |
6. |
Yekaterina RENZHINA |
RUS |
94 |
51.49 |
1146 |
PB |
7. |
Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ |
POL |
94 |
51.94 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Carline MUIR |
CAN |
87 |
52.31 |
1114 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
49.89 |
1210 |
|
2. |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
94 |
50.03 |
1204 |
|
3. |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
82 |
50.47 |
1187 |
SB |
4. |
Nataliya PYHYDA |
UKR |
81 |
50.62 |
1181 |
PB |
5. |
Anyika ONUORA |
GBR |
84 |
50.87 |
1171 |
PB |
6. |
Bianca Denisa RAZOR |
ROU |
94 |
51.05 |
1164 |
|
7. |
Maureen Jelagat MAIYO |
KEN |
85 |
51.92 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Kabange MUPOPO |
ZAM |
92 |
51.93 |
1129 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 25.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:08.09 |
1141 |
|
2. |
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:08.96 |
1135 |
|
3. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:09.34 |
1132 |
|
4. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:10.26 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
4:11.48 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:12.16 |
1110 |
|
7. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
4:12.39 |
1108 |
|
8. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
4:13.22 |
1102 |
|
9. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:13.66 |
1098 |
|
10. |
Tatyana TOMASHOVA |
RUS |
75 |
4:14.18 |
1094 |
|
11. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:16.28 |
1078 |
|
12. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
4:16.98 |
1073 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 25.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Denia CABALLERO |
CUB |
90 |
69.28 |
1243 |
|
2. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
67.39 |
1208 |
|
3. |
Nadine MÜLLER |
GER |
85 |
65.53 |
1173 |
|
4. |
Yaimí PÉREZ |
CUB |
91 |
65.46 |
1172 |
|
5. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
63.88 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
63.14 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
63.10 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Xinyue SU |
CHN |
91 |
62.90 |
1125 |
|
9. |
Whitney ASHLEY |
USA |
89 |
61.05 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
60.92 |
1088 |
|
11. |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
79 |
60.55 |
1082 |
|
12. |
Nataliya SEMENOVA |
UKR |
82 |
59.54 |
1063 |
Men's 200m - 26.08.2015
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zharnel HUGHES |
GBR |
95 |
20.14 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.19 |
1188 |
|
3. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.20 |
1187 |
SB |
4. |
Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS |
GRE |
90 |
20.22 |
1184 |
|
5. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
20.34 |
1165 |
|
6. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
20.37 |
1160 |
|
7. |
Warren WEIR |
JAM |
89 |
20.43 |
1151 |
|
8. |
Brendon RODNEY |
CAN |
92 |
20.46 |
1147 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
19.87 |
1242 |
|
2. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.02 |
1218 |
|
3. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
20.05 |
1213 |
PB |
4. |
Yancarlos MARTINEZ |
DOM |
92 |
20.31 |
1173 |
|
5. |
Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN |
JPN |
99 |
20.47 |
1148 |
|
6. |
Jeremy DODSON |
SAM |
87 |
20.53 |
1139 |
|
7. |
Reynier MENA |
CUB |
96 |
20.56 |
1134 |
|
8. |
Julian FORTE |
JAM |
93 |
20.57 |
1133 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
19.95 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
20.01 |
1214 |
|
3. |
Ramil GULIYEV |
TUR |
90 |
20.10 |
1200 |
|
4. |
Miguel FRANCIS |
ANT |
95 |
20.14 |
1194 |
|
5. |
Roberto SKYERS |
CUB |
91 |
20.23 |
1180 |
|
6. |
Daniel TALBOT |
GBR |
91 |
20.27 |
1174 |
PB |
7. |
Kenji FUJIMITSU |
JPN |
86 |
20.34 |
1163 |
|
8. |
Kei TAKASE |
JPN |
88 |
20.64 |
1117 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 26.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
43.48 |
1288 |
WL, AR |
2. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
43.65 |
1275 |
PB |
3. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
43.78 |
1266 |
SB |
4. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
44.11 |
1242 |
PB |
5. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
44.63 |
1206 |
|
6. |
Rabah YOUSIF |
GBR |
86 |
44.68 |
1202 |
|
7. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
45.06 |
1176 |
|
8. |
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI |
KSA |
87 |
45.15 |
1169 |
|
|
Men's 5000m - 26.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:45.00 |
1050 |
|
2. |
Ben TRUE |
USA |
85 |
13:45.09 |
1050 |
|
3. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:45.28 |
1049 |
|
4. |
Thomas FARRELL |
GBR |
91 |
13:45.29 |
1049 |
|
5. |
Imane MERGA |
ETH |
88 |
13:45.41 |
1049 |
|
6. |
Abrar Osman ADEM |
ERI |
94 |
13:45.55 |
1048 |
|
7. |
Suguru OSAKO |
JPN |
91 |
13:45.82 |
1047 |
|
8. |
Emmanuel KIPSANG |
KEN |
91 |
13:46.43 |
1045 |
|
9. |
Cameron LEVINS |
CAN |
89 |
13:48.72 |
1038 |
|
10. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
13:49.63 |
1034 |
|
11. |
Alemayehu BEZABEH |
ESP |
86 |
13:54.13 |
1019 |
|
12. |
Dennis LICHT |
NED |
84 |
13:57.61 |
1008 |
|
13. |
Othmane EL GOUMRI |
MAR |
92 |
13:58.06 |
1006 |
|
14. |
Sindre BURAAS |
NOR |
89 |
13:59.07 |
1003 |
|
15. |
Kemoy CAMPBELL |
JAM |
91 |
14:00.55 |
998 |
|
16. |
Aweke AYALEW |
BRN |
93 |
14:07.18 |
976 |
|
17. |
Felicien MUHITIRA |
RWA |
94 |
14:11.12 |
963 |
PB |
18. |
Victor ARAVENA PINCHEIRA |
CHI |
90 |
14:29.34 |
904 |
|
19. |
Stuart BANDA |
MAW |
88 |
14:49.31 |
842 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
ETH |
97 |
13:19.38 |
1140 |
|
2. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
13:19.44 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU |
KEN |
92 |
13:19.58 |
1139 |
SB |
4. |
Albert ROP |
BRN |
92 |
13:19.61 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
13:19.67 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Richard RINGER |
GER |
89 |
13:19.84 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
13:20.78 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Ali KAYA |
TUR |
94 |
13:21.46 |
1132 |
|
9. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:23.51 |
1125 |
|
10. |
Aron KIFLE |
ERI |
98 |
13:25.85 |
1117 |
|
11. |
Phillip KIPYEKO |
UGA |
95 |
13:26.20 |
1115 |
|
12. |
Hayle IBRAHIMOV |
AZE |
90 |
13:28.77 |
1106 |
|
13. |
Collis BIRMINGHAM |
AUS |
84 |
13:34.58 |
1086 |
|
14. |
Jesús ESPANA |
ESP |
78 |
13:51.47 |
1028 |
|
15. |
Kota MURAYAMA |
JPN |
93 |
14:07.11 |
976 |
|
16. |
Bujie DUO |
CHN |
94 |
14:07.35 |
975 |
|
17. |
Suleiman ABDILLE BORAI |
SOM |
84 |
15:26.65 |
732 |
PB |
18. |
Abdullah AL-QWABANI |
YEM |
99 |
16:02.55 |
633 |
PB |
- |
Younés ESSALHI |
MAR |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ilias FIFA |
ESP |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 110mH - 26.08.2015
Heat 1, Wind: -1.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shane BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
90 |
13.28 |
1207 |
|
2. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
13.43 |
1179 |
|
3. |
Wenjun XIE |
CHN |
90 |
13.44 |
1177 |
|
4. |
Yidiel CONTRERAS |
ESP |
92 |
13.48 |
1169 |
|
5. |
Éder Antonio DE SOUZA |
BRA |
86 |
13.96 |
1080 |
|
6. |
Jumrut RITTIDET |
THA |
89 |
14.00 |
1073 |
|
7. |
Wellington ZAZA |
LBR |
95 |
14.56 |
974 |
|
- |
Alexander JOHN |
GER |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mikel THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
13.35 |
1186 |
|
2. |
Andrew RILEY |
JAM |
88 |
13.43 |
1171 |
|
3. |
Gregor TRABER |
GER |
92 |
13.44 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Artur NOGA |
POL |
88 |
13.49 |
1159 |
|
5. |
Ronald FORBES |
CAY |
85 |
13.78 |
1105 |
|
6. |
Jonathan DO NASCIMENTO DO PARAIZO |
BRA |
90 |
13.86 |
1091 |
|
- |
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Petr SVOBODA |
CZE |
84 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: -1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David OLIVER |
USA |
82 |
13.15 |
1231 |
|
2. |
Garfield DARIEN |
FRA |
87 |
13.43 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
13.45 |
1174 |
|
4. |
Jonathan CABRAL |
CAN |
92 |
13.55 |
1155 |
|
5. |
João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
92 |
13.57 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS |
GRE |
87 |
13.58 |
1149 |
|
7. |
Yordan O'FARRILL |
CUB |
93 |
13.64 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Bano TRAORE |
MLI |
85 |
13.91 |
1088 |
|
9. |
Xaysa ANOUSONE |
LAO |
94 |
14.74 |
942 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
JAM |
90 |
13.33 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Matthias BÜHLER |
GER |
86 |
13.35 |
1191 |
|
3. |
Aleec HARRIS |
USA |
90 |
13.41 |
1179 |
|
4. |
Greggmar SWIFT |
BAR |
91 |
13.41 |
1179 |
|
5. |
Yohany PORTILLA |
CUB |
90 |
13.43 |
1176 |
|
6. |
Nicholas HOUGH |
AUS |
93 |
13.69 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Ben REYNOLDS |
IRL |
90 |
13.72 |
1121 |
|
8. |
Milan RISTIČ |
SRB |
91 |
13.89 |
1090 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -1.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
85 |
13.25 |
1213 |
|
2. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.29 |
1205 |
|
3. |
Sergey SHUBENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
13.31 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Sekou KABA |
CAN |
90 |
13.46 |
1173 |
|
5. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
13.61 |
1145 |
|
6. |
Antonio ALKANA |
RSA |
90 |
13.63 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Eddie LOVETT |
ISV |
92 |
13.65 |
1137 |
|
- |
Honglin ZHANG |
CHN |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 26.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Pedro Pablo PICHARDO |
CUB |
93 |
17.43 |
+0.4 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Marian OPREA |
ROU |
82 |
17.07 |
+1.5 |
1163 |
SB |
3. |
Omar CRADDOCK |
USA |
91 |
17.01 |
+1.3 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Dmitriy SOROKIN |
RUS |
92 |
16.99 |
+0.2 |
1162 |
|
5. |
Jonathan DRACK |
MRI |
88 |
16.79 |
+0.8 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Tosin OKE |
NGR |
80 |
16.74 |
+0.8 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Deok Hyeon KIM |
KOR |
85 |
16.72 |
+0.3 |
1134 |
|
8. |
Shuo CAO |
CHN |
91 |
16.66 |
-0.1 |
1128 |
|
9. |
Georgi TSONOV |
BUL |
93 |
16.59 |
-0.2 |
1122 |
|
10. |
Will CLAYE |
USA |
91 |
16.41 |
+0.2 |
1101 |
|
11. |
Samyr LAINE |
HAI |
84 |
16.23 |
-0.3 |
1084 |
|
12. |
Latario COLLIE-MINNS |
BAH |
94 |
16.21 |
0.0 |
1081 |
|
13. |
Xiaolong XU |
CHN |
92 |
16.19 |
0.0 |
1078 |
|
14. |
Jean Cassimiro ROSA |
BRA |
90 |
15.97 |
+0.7 |
1051 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
17.28 |
+0.3 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Nelson ÉVORA |
POR |
84 |
17.01 |
+0.2 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Lyukman ADAMS |
RUS |
88 |
16.85 |
+0.1 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
16.82 |
+0.5 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
16.78 |
+0.5 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Leevan SANDS |
BAH |
81 |
16.73 |
+0.6 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Marquis DENDY |
USA |
92 |
16.73 |
+0.6 |
1133 |
|
8. |
Rumen DIMITROV |
BUL |
86 |
16.53 |
+0.3 |
1114 |
|
9. |
Bin DONG |
CHN |
88 |
16.44 |
+0.4 |
1103 |
|
10. |
Pablo TORRIJOS |
ESP |
92 |
16.32 |
+0.6 |
1089 |
|
11. |
Yordanis DURANONA |
DMA |
88 |
16.27 |
+0.5 |
1084 |
|
12. |
Roman VALIYEV |
KAZ |
84 |
16.04 |
+0.2 |
1062 |
|
13. |
Muhd Hakimi ISMAIL |
MAS |
91 |
15.93 |
+0.4 |
1049 |
|
- |
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO |
BUR |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 26.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
92.72 |
1273 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Ihab ABDELRAHMAN |
EGY |
89 |
88.99 |
1220 |
SB |
3. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
87.64 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
87.41 |
1198 |
|
5. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
87.12 |
1194 |
|
6. |
Andreas HOFMANN |
GER |
91 |
86.01 |
1178 |
|
7. |
Johannes VETTER |
GER |
93 |
83.79 |
1147 |
|
8. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
83.13 |
1137 |
|
9. |
Ryohei ARAI |
JPN |
91 |
83.07 |
1137 |
|
10. |
Braian TOLEDO |
ARG |
93 |
80.27 |
1097 |
|
11. |
Kim AMB |
SWE |
90 |
78.51 |
1072 |
|
12. |
Risto MÄTAS |
EST |
84 |
76.79 |
1048 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 26.08.2015
Heat 1, Wind: -0.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Candyce MCGRONE |
USA |
89 |
22.45 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
22.92 |
1148 |
|
3. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
22.92 |
1148 |
|
4. |
Ramona PAPAIOANNOU |
CYP |
89 |
23.30 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Ella NELSON |
AUS |
94 |
23.33 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Celiangely MORALES |
PUR |
85 |
23.34 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Anna KUKUSHKINA |
RUS |
92 |
23.47 |
1093 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
22.73 |
1161 |
|
2. |
Jenna PRANDINI |
USA |
92 |
22.95 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Justine PALFRAMAN |
RSA |
93 |
23.09 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Sabina VEIT |
SLO |
85 |
23.18 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Natalіya STROHOVA |
UKR |
92 |
23.25 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Kamaria DURANT |
TTO |
91 |
23.25 |
1108 |
|
7. |
Kineke ALEXANDER |
VIN |
86 |
23.30 |
1103 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.79 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
22.99 |
1136 |
|
3. |
Kimberly HYACINTHE |
CAN |
89 |
23.03 |
1131 |
|
4. |
Maria BELIMPASAKI |
GRE |
91 |
23.15 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Isidora JIMÉNEZ |
CHI |
93 |
23.22 |
1112 |
|
6. |
Kelly PROPER |
IRL |
88 |
23.28 |
1106 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
22.78 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Bianca WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
22.85 |
1149 |
SB |
3. |
Khamica BINGHAM |
CAN |
94 |
22.90 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Maja MIHALINEC |
SLO |
89 |
23.05 |
1128 |
|
5. |
Nercely SOTO |
VEN |
90 |
23.16 |
1117 |
|
6. |
LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE |
ISV |
81 |
23.83 |
1051 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
22.79 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
22.89 |
1146 |
|
3. |
Margaret ADEOYE |
GBR |
85 |
23.10 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
23.22 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Chisato FUKUSHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
23.30 |
1104 |
|
6. |
Cynthia MADUANGELE BOLINGO |
BEL |
93 |
23.45 |
1090 |
|
7. |
Xiaojing LIANG |
CHN |
97 |
23.57 |
1078 |
PB |
8. |
Shanti Veronica PEREIRA |
SIN |
96 |
24.22 |
1015 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
22.58 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
23.01 |
1133 |
|
3. |
Reyare THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
23.09 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Hrystyna STUY |
UKR |
88 |
23.21 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Yekaterina SMIRNOVA |
RUS |
88 |
23.39 |
1095 |
|
6. |
Sheniqua FERGUSON |
BAH |
89 |
23.44 |
1090 |
|
7. |
Olga LENSKAY |
ISR |
92 |
23.63 |
1071 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.22 |
1213 |
|
2. |
Sherone SIMPSON |
JAM |
84 |
22.52 |
1181 |
|
3. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
22.54 |
1179 |
|
4. |
Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA |
POL |
90 |
22.95 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Olga SAFRONOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
23.28 |
1104 |
SB |
6. |
Vitoria Cristina SILVA ROSA |
BRA |
96 |
23.32 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Arialis Josefa GANDULLA |
CUB |
95 |
23.35 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Kristina PRONZHENKO |
TJK |
88 |
25.77 |
870 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 26.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:58.69 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
1:58.98 |
1171 |
SB |
3. |
Caster SEMENYA |
RSA |
91 |
1:59.59 |
1160 |
SB |
4. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
1:59.62 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Christina HERING |
GER |
94 |
2:00.36 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Molly LUDLOW |
USA |
87 |
2:00.70 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Tintu LUKKA |
IND |
89 |
2:00.95 |
1136 |
SB |
8. |
Aye Aye AUNG |
MYA |
95 |
2:37.51 |
583 |
SB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
1:59.67 |
1159 |
|
2. |
Olha LYAKHOVA |
UKR |
92 |
1:59.92 |
1155 |
|
3. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
1:59.94 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Renelle LAMOTE |
FRA |
93 |
2:00.20 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Charline MATHIAS |
LUX |
92 |
2:01.36 |
1129 |
|
6. |
Flavia Maria DE LIMA |
BRA |
93 |
2:01.76 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Hawi Alemu NEGARI |
ETH |
98 |
2:03.19 |
1097 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
2:00.37 |
1147 |
|
2. |
Fiona BENSON |
CAN |
92 |
2:00.53 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
2:00.54 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Angela PETTY |
NZL |
91 |
2:00.62 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Yevgeniya SUBBOTINA |
RUS |
89 |
2:01.50 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Jing ZHAO |
CHN |
88 |
2:03.08 |
1099 |
SB |
7. |
Donna KONIEL |
PNG |
92 |
2:12.51 |
942 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
2:01.16 |
1133 |
|
2. |
Rose Mary ALMANZA |
CUB |
92 |
2:01.33 |
1130 |
|
3. |
Lucia KLOCOVÁ |
SVK |
83 |
2:01.35 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Janeth JEPKOSGEI |
KEN |
83 |
2:01.40 |
1128 |
|
5. |
Simoya CAMPBELL |
JAM |
94 |
2:01.43 |
1128 |
|
6. |
Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL |
ESP |
90 |
2:02.64 |
1107 |
|
7. |
Ciara EVERARD |
IRL |
90 |
2:03.98 |
1084 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Fabienne KOHLMANN |
GER |
89 |
2:01.42 |
1128 |
|
2. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
2:01.62 |
1125 |
|
3. |
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
2:01.72 |
1123 |
|
4. |
Natoya GOULE |
JAM |
91 |
2:02.37 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Déborah RODRÍGUEZ |
URU |
92 |
2:02.46 |
1110 |
|
6. |
Noélie YARIGO |
BEN |
85 |
2:02.48 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Alysia MONTAÑO |
USA |
86 |
2:09.57 |
990 |
|
8. |
Andrea FOSTER |
GUY |
97 |
2:17.39 |
865 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
2:00.23 |
1149 |
|
2. |
Selina BÜCHEL |
SUI |
91 |
2:00.25 |
1149 |
|
3. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
2:00.37 |
1147 |
|
4. |
Jennifer MEADOWS |
GBR |
81 |
2:00.70 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR |
ISL |
96 |
2:01.01 |
1135 |
SB |
6. |
Anastasiya TKACHUK |
UKR |
93 |
2:01.07 |
1134 |
|
7. |
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI |
KEN |
95 |
2:03.52 |
1091 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 26.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
53.50 |
1220 |
WL |
2. |
Shamier LITTLE |
USA |
95 |
53.94 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Cassandra TATE |
USA |
90 |
54.02 |
1204 |
|
4. |
Sara PETERSEN |
DEN |
87 |
54.20 |
1198 |
|
5. |
Janeive RUSSELL |
JAM |
93 |
54.64 |
1184 |
PB |
6. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
54.78 |
1180 |
|
7. |
Wenda THERON NEL |
RSA |
88 |
54.94 |
1175 |
|
8. |
Kaliese SPENCER |
JAM |
87 |
55.47 |
1158 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 26.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:19.11 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Habiba GHRIBI |
TUN |
84 |
9:19.24 |
1195 |
|
3. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
92 |
9:19.25 |
1195 |
PB |
4. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:20.01 |
1193 |
SB |
5. |
Emma COBURN |
USA |
90 |
9:21.78 |
1189 |
|
6. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:24.27 |
1183 |
|
7. |
Virginia NYAMBURA |
KEN |
93 |
9:26.21 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Lalita BABAR |
IND |
89 |
9:29.64 |
1169 |
|
9. |
Stephanie GARCIA |
USA |
88 |
9:31.06 |
1166 |
|
10. |
Salima EL OUALI ALAMI |
MAR |
83 |
9:32.15 |
1163 |
|
11. |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
96 |
9:33.41 |
1160 |
|
12. |
Colleen QUIGLEY |
USA |
92 |
9:34.29 |
1158 |
|
13. |
Özlem KAYA |
TUR |
90 |
9:34.66 |
1157 |
|
14. |
Fadwa SIDI MADANE |
MAR |
94 |
9:41.45 |
1140 |
|
15. |
Roseline CHEPNGETICH |
KEN |
97 |
9:46.08 |
1129 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 26.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.90 |
1231 |
|
2. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.85 |
1215 |
=AR |
3. |
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.80 |
1199 |
|
4. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.70 |
1168 |
|
4. |
Angelica BENGTSSON |
SWE |
93 |
4.70 |
1168 |
PB |
4. |
Sandi MORRIS |
USA |
92 |
4.70 |
1168 |
|
7. |
Holly BRADSHAW |
GBR |
91 |
4.70 |
1168 |
SB |
8. |
Martina STRUTZ |
GER |
81 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
9. |
Ling LI |
CHN |
89 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
10. |
Minna NIKKANEN |
FIN |
88 |
4.60 |
1137 |
PB |
11. |
Alana BOYD |
AUS |
84 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
12. |
Lisa RYZIH |
GER |
88 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
- |
Michaela MEIJER |
SWE |
93 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Anzhelika SIDOROVA |
RUS |
91 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 26.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
75.01 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Alexandra TAVERNIER |
FRA |
93 |
74.39 |
1164 |
PB |
3. |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
73.06 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Kathrin KLAAS |
GER |
84 |
71.41 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Sophie HITCHON |
GBR |
91 |
71.07 |
1110 |
|
6. |
Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ |
VEN |
86 |
70.57 |
1102 |
|
7. |
Amanda BINGSON |
USA |
90 |
69.99 |
1093 |
|
8. |
Alena SOBALEVA |
BLR |
93 |
69.86 |
1091 |
|
9. |
Malwina KOPRON |
POL |
94 |
69.53 |
1086 |
|
10. |
DeAnna PRICE |
USA |
93 |
68.69 |
1072 |
|
11. |
Tingting LIU |
CHN |
90 |
67.07 |
1046 |
|
12. |
Marina NIKISENKO |
MDA |
86 |
66.63 |
1039 |
|
13. |
Iryna NOVOZHYLOVA |
UKR |
86 |
65.65 |
1023 |
|
14. |
Éva ORBÁN |
HUN |
84 |
64.57 |
1005 |
|
15. |
Tereza KRÁLOVÁ |
CZE |
89 |
61.39 |
954 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wenxiu ZHANG |
CHN |
86 |
72.92 |
1140 |
|
2. |
Zalina MARGHIEVA |
MDA |
88 |
72.29 |
1130 |
|
3. |
Amber CAMPBELL |
USA |
81 |
72.06 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
83 |
70.60 |
1103 |
|
5. |
Sultana FRIZELL |
CAN |
84 |
69.66 |
1088 |
|
6. |
Yirisleydi FORD |
CUB |
91 |
69.43 |
1084 |
|
7. |
Martina HRAŠNOVÁ |
SVK |
83 |
68.80 |
1074 |
|
8. |
Joanna FIODOROW |
POL |
89 |
68.72 |
1072 |
|
9. |
Réka GYURÁTZ |
HUN |
96 |
68.26 |
1065 |
|
10. |
Kivilcim KAYA |
TUR |
92 |
67.98 |
1061 |
|
11. |
Jennifer DAHLGREN |
ARG |
84 |
67.68 |
1056 |
|
12. |
Hanna SKYDAN |
AZE |
92 |
66.91 |
1043 |
|
13. |
Silvia SALIS |
ITA |
85 |
66.80 |
1041 |
|
14. |
Tracey ANDERSSON |
SWE |
84 |
65.99 |
1028 |
|
15. |
Laura REDENDO MORA |
ESP |
88 |
63.86 |
994 |
|
- |
Yelena KREHIK |
BLR |
87 |
NM |
|
Men's 200m - 27.08.2015
Final, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
19.55 |
1292 |
WL |
2. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
19.74 |
1261 |
|
3. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
19.87 |
1241 |
PB |
4. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
19.87 |
1241 |
SB |
5. |
Zharnel HUGHES |
GBR |
95 |
20.02 |
1217 |
PB |
6. |
Ramil GULIYEV |
TUR |
90 |
20.11 |
1203 |
|
7. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
20.27 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.33 |
1169 |
|
|
Men's 1500m - 27.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI |
KEN |
93 |
3:42.57 |
1072 |
|
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
3:42.72 |
1070 |
|
3. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:43.17 |
1064 |
|
4. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:43.21 |
1064 |
|
5. |
Yassine BENSGHIR |
MAR |
83 |
3:43.22 |
1064 |
|
6. |
Johan CRONJE |
RSA |
82 |
3:43.29 |
1063 |
|
7. |
Ryan GREGSON |
AUS |
90 |
3:43.54 |
1059 |
|
8. |
Jakub HOLUŠA |
CZE |
88 |
3:43.66 |
1058 |
|
9. |
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
91 |
3:43.97 |
1054 |
|
10. |
Youssouf HISS BACHIR |
DJI |
87 |
3:44.48 |
1047 |
|
11. |
Dawit WOLDE |
ETH |
91 |
3:44.90 |
1042 |
|
12. |
Benson SEUREI |
BRN |
88 |
3:45.70 |
1031 |
|
13. |
Adel MECHAAL |
ESP |
90 |
3:46.05 |
1027 |
|
14. |
Awwad ALSHARAFAT |
JOR |
93 |
4:07.72 |
766 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:38.97 |
1120 |
|
2. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:39.05 |
1119 |
|
3. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
3:39.22 |
1117 |
|
4. |
Pieter-Jan HANNES |
BEL |
92 |
3:39.31 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Morhad AMDOUNI |
FRA |
88 |
3:39.38 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Julian MATTHEWS |
NZL |
88 |
3:39.55 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT |
CAN |
90 |
3:39.72 |
1110 |
|
8. |
Fouad EL KAAM |
MAR |
88 |
3:40.12 |
1105 |
|
9. |
Dumisane HLASELO |
RSA |
89 |
3:40.25 |
1103 |
|
10. |
Ronald MUSAGALA |
UGA |
92 |
3:42.12 |
1078 |
|
11. |
Victor CORRALES VAQUERO |
ESP |
89 |
3:44.76 |
1044 |
|
12. |
Salim KEDDAR |
ALG |
93 |
3:44.81 |
1043 |
PB |
- |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Silas KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
3:38.13 |
1132 |
|
2. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:38.14 |
1132 |
|
3. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:38.27 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN |
TUR |
90 |
3:38.28 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:38.43 |
1128 |
|
6. |
Timothy CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
95 |
3:38.50 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
3:38.52 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:38.66 |
1125 |
|
9. |
Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN |
DJI |
96 |
3:38.66 |
1125 |
|
10. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:38.75 |
1123 |
|
11. |
Carlos DIAZ |
CHI |
93 |
3:39.75 |
1110 |
PB |
12. |
Yacine HATHAT |
ALG |
91 |
3:40.16 |
1104 |
|
13. |
Helio GOMES |
POR |
84 |
3:46.32 |
1023 |
|
14. |
Erick RODRIGUEZ |
NCA |
90 |
3:49.64 |
981 |
PB |
|
Men's 110mH - 27.08.2015
Semifinal 1, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sergey SHUBENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
13.09 |
1237 |
|
2. |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
JAM |
90 |
13.16 |
1223 |
|
3. |
Garfield DARIEN |
FRA |
87 |
13.25 |
1206 |
|
4. |
Aleec HARRIS |
USA |
90 |
13.29 |
1198 |
|
5. |
Shane BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
90 |
13.31 |
1194 |
|
6. |
João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
92 |
13.45 |
1168 |
PB |
7. |
Sekou KABA |
CAN |
90 |
13.58 |
1143 |
|
8. |
Petr SVOBODA |
CZE |
84 |
13.67 |
1127 |
|
- |
Yohany PORTILLA |
CUB |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
85 |
13.08 |
1240 |
|
2. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
13.14 |
1228 |
|
3. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
13.17 |
1222 |
|
4. |
Jonathan CABRAL |
CAN |
92 |
13.37 |
1184 |
PB |
5. |
Gregor TRABER |
GER |
92 |
13.37 |
1184 |
|
6. |
Wenjun XIE |
CHN |
90 |
13.39 |
1180 |
|
7. |
Greggmar SWIFT |
BAR |
91 |
13.44 |
1171 |
|
8. |
Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS |
GRE |
87 |
13.79 |
1105 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.16 |
1223 |
PB |
2. |
David OLIVER |
USA |
82 |
13.17 |
1221 |
|
3. |
Matthias BÜHLER |
GER |
86 |
13.34 |
1189 |
PB |
4. |
Artur NOGA |
POL |
88 |
13.37 |
1183 |
SB |
5. |
Andrew RILEY |
JAM |
88 |
13.43 |
1172 |
|
6. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
13.51 |
1156 |
|
7. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
13.53 |
1153 |
|
8. |
Yidiel CONTRERAS |
ESP |
92 |
13.57 |
1145 |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 27.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
18.21 |
+0.2 |
1293 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Pedro Pablo PICHARDO |
CUB |
93 |
17.73 |
+0.2 |
1242 |
|
3. |
Nelson ÉVORA |
POR |
84 |
17.52 |
+0.3 |
1219 |
SB |
4. |
Omar CRADDOCK |
USA |
91 |
17.37 |
+0.2 |
1203 |
|
5. |
Lyukman ADAMS |
RUS |
88 |
17.28 |
+0.3 |
1193 |
|
6. |
Marian OPREA |
ROU |
82 |
17.06 |
+0.4 |
1169 |
|
7. |
Dmitriy SOROKIN |
RUS |
92 |
16.99 |
+0.4 |
1161 |
|
8. |
Tosin OKE |
NGR |
80 |
16.81 |
+0.4 |
1142 |
|
9. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
16.81 |
+0.3 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Leevan SANDS |
BAH |
81 |
16.68 |
+0.3 |
1129 |
|
11. |
Jonathan DRACK |
MRI |
88 |
16.64 |
+0.1 |
1126 |
|
12. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
16.63 |
+0.2 |
1124 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 27.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Fedrick DACRES |
JAM |
94 |
65.77 |
1166 |
|
2. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
65.59 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Apostolos PARELLIS |
CYP |
85 |
64.41 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
63.86 |
1131 |
|
5. |
Philip MILANOV |
BEL |
91 |
63.85 |
1131 |
|
6. |
Daniel STÅHL |
SWE |
92 |
62.66 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Julian WRUCK |
AUS |
91 |
62.63 |
1109 |
|
8. |
Victor HOGAN |
RSA |
89 |
62.41 |
1105 |
|
9. |
Andrius GUDZIUS |
LTU |
91 |
62.22 |
1101 |
|
10. |
Martin KUPPER |
EST |
89 |
61.59 |
1090 |
|
11. |
Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ |
HUN |
79 |
61.37 |
1086 |
|
12. |
Martin WIERIG |
GER |
87 |
61.35 |
1085 |
|
13. |
Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER |
AUT |
92 |
61.26 |
1084 |
|
14. |
Ronald Odair DE OLIVEIRA JULIAO |
BRA |
85 |
61.02 |
1079 |
|
- |
Rodney BROWN |
USA |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
64.78 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
64.23 |
1138 |
|
3. |
Christoph HARTING |
GER |
90 |
64.23 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Mauricio ORTEGA |
COL |
94 |
62.54 |
1107 |
|
5. |
Benn HARRADINE |
AUS |
82 |
62.48 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Daniel JASINSKI |
GER |
89 |
61.70 |
1092 |
|
7. |
Chad WRIGHT |
JAM |
91 |
61.53 |
1088 |
|
8. |
Jason MORGAN |
JAM |
82 |
60.85 |
1076 |
|
9. |
Axel HÄRSTEDT |
SWE |
87 |
60.52 |
1070 |
|
10. |
Ehsan HADADI |
IRI |
85 |
60.39 |
1068 |
|
11. |
Alex ROSE |
SAM |
91 |
59.07 |
1043 |
|
12. |
Russ WINGER |
USA |
84 |
58.69 |
1036 |
|
13. |
Essa Mohamed AL ZENKAWI |
KUW |
92 |
58.68 |
1036 |
|
14. |
Lois Maikel MARTÍNEZ |
ESP |
81 |
58.01 |
1024 |
|
15. |
Jared SCHUURMANS |
USA |
87 |
57.74 |
1019 |
|
16. |
Gerhard MAYER |
AUT |
80 |
57.73 |
1019 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 27.08.2015
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
22.13 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Candyce MCGRONE |
USA |
89 |
22.26 |
1210 |
|
3. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
22.32 |
1204 |
PB |
4. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
22.64 |
1171 |
PB |
5. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
22.77 |
1158 |
PB |
6. |
Bianca WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
22.87 |
1148 |
|
7. |
Reyare THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
23.03 |
1131 |
|
8. |
Maja MIHALINEC |
SLO |
89 |
23.04 |
1130 |
PB |
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
22.36 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Sherone SIMPSON |
JAM |
84 |
22.53 |
1182 |
|
3. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
22.56 |
1179 |
PB |
4. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
22.75 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Jenna PRANDINI |
USA |
92 |
22.87 |
1148 |
|
6. |
Khamica BINGHAM |
CAN |
94 |
23.02 |
1132 |
|
7. |
Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA |
POL |
90 |
23.07 |
1127 |
|
8. |
Margaret ADEOYE |
GBR |
85 |
23.34 |
1100 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.12 |
1225 |
|
2. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.38 |
1198 |
|
3. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
22.47 |
1189 |
|
4. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
22.87 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
22.92 |
1143 |
PB |
6. |
Justine PALFRAMAN |
RSA |
93 |
23.04 |
1130 |
|
7. |
Kimberly HYACINTHE |
CAN |
89 |
23.07 |
1127 |
|
8. |
Maria BELIMPASAKI |
GRE |
91 |
23.28 |
1106 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 27.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
49.26 |
1235 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
49.67 |
1219 |
PB |
3. |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
94 |
49.99 |
1206 |
PB |
4. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
50.14 |
1200 |
PB |
5. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.42 |
1189 |
|
6. |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
82 |
50.47 |
1187 |
SB |
7. |
Phyllis FRANCIS |
USA |
92 |
50.51 |
1185 |
|
8. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
50.63 |
1180 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 27.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
1:58.55 |
1179 |
PB |
2. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
1:58.57 |
1179 |
SB |
3. |
Selina BÜCHEL |
SUI |
91 |
1:58.63 |
1178 |
|
4. |
Fabienne KOHLMANN |
GER |
89 |
1:59.42 |
1163 |
|
5. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
2:00.11 |
1151 |
PB |
6. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
2:00.27 |
1148 |
|
7. |
Jennifer MEADOWS |
GBR |
81 |
2:00.53 |
1144 |
SB |
8. |
Caster SEMENYA |
RSA |
91 |
2:03.18 |
1097 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
1:58.86 |
1173 |
PB |
2. |
Renelle LAMOTE |
FRA |
93 |
1:58.86 |
1173 |
PB |
3. |
Olha LYAKHOVA |
UKR |
92 |
1:58.94 |
1172 |
PB |
4. |
Angela PETTY |
NZL |
91 |
1:59.53 |
1161 |
|
5. |
Fiona BENSON |
CAN |
92 |
1:59.59 |
1160 |
PB |
6. |
Rose Mary ALMANZA |
CUB |
92 |
2:00.38 |
1146 |
|
7. |
Molly LUDLOW |
USA |
87 |
2:00.43 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Christina HERING |
GER |
94 |
2:00.81 |
1139 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
1:57.52 |
1198 |
PB |
2. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:57.54 |
1197 |
PB |
3. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
1:57.56 |
1197 |
|
4. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
1:58.35 |
1183 |
PB |
5. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
1:58.50 |
1180 |
PB |
6. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
1:59.03 |
1170 |
SB |
7. |
Lucia KLOCOVÁ |
SVK |
83 |
1:59.14 |
1168 |
SB |
8. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
1:59.33 |
1165 |
|
|
Women's 5000m - 27.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
15:20.82 |
1123 |
|
2. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
15:20.94 |
1123 |
|
3. |
Mimi BELETE |
BRN |
88 |
15:20.94 |
1123 |
|
4. |
Irine Chebet CHEPTAI |
KEN |
92 |
15:21.03 |
1123 |
|
5. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
15:25.67 |
1114 |
|
6. |
Misaki ONISHI |
JPN |
85 |
15:33.84 |
1098 |
|
7. |
Stephanie TWELL |
GBR |
89 |
15:34.72 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Nicole TULLY |
USA |
86 |
15:41.03 |
1085 |
|
9. |
Madeline HEINER |
AUS |
87 |
15:47.97 |
1072 |
|
10. |
Gulshat FAZLITDINOVA |
RUS |
92 |
15:48.44 |
1071 |
|
11. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
15:50.99 |
1066 |
|
12. |
Olivia CHITATE |
ZIM |
87 |
16:34.70 |
987 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
15:09.40 |
1145 |
|
2. |
Senbere TEFERI |
ETH |
95 |
15:14.57 |
1135 |
|
3. |
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT |
KEN |
83 |
15:15.27 |
1134 |
|
4. |
Janet KISA |
KEN |
92 |
15:26.49 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Eloise WELLINGS |
AUS |
82 |
15:26.67 |
1112 |
|
6. |
Ayuko SUZUKI |
JPN |
91 |
15:28.18 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Jennifer WENTH |
AUT |
91 |
15:43.57 |
1080 |
|
8. |
Betlhem DESALEGN |
UAE |
91 |
15:48.52 |
1071 |
|
9. |
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL |
NOR |
90 |
16:02.20 |
1046 |
|
10. |
Marielle HALL |
USA |
92 |
16:06.60 |
1037 |
|
11. |
Azusa SUMI |
JPN |
96 |
16:13.65 |
1025 |
|
12. |
Abbey D'AGOSTINO |
USA |
92 |
16:16.47 |
1019 |
|
- |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yelena KOROBKINA |
RUS |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH - 27.08.2015
Heat 1, Wind: -1.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
12.77 |
1191 |
|
2. |
Kendra HARRISON |
USA |
92 |
12.90 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Isabelle PEDERSEN |
NOR |
92 |
12.96 |
1165 |
|
4. |
Yekaterina GALITSKAYA |
RUS |
87 |
13.14 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Hanna PLOTITSYNA |
UKR |
87 |
13.15 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
13.23 |
1129 |
|
7. |
LaVonne IDLETTE |
DOM |
85 |
13.70 |
1067 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.86 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Sharika NELVIS |
USA |
90 |
12.93 |
1166 |
|
3. |
Noemi ZBÄREN |
SUI |
94 |
12.93 |
1166 |
|
4. |
Karolina KOŁECZEK |
POL |
93 |
13.05 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Nina MOROZOVA |
RUS |
89 |
13.06 |
1149 |
|
6. |
Nooralotta NEZIRI |
FIN |
92 |
13.13 |
1139 |
|
7. |
Adanaca BROWN |
BAH |
93 |
13.74 |
1059 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: -1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.79 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Kierre BECKLES |
BAR |
90 |
12.88 |
1172 |
PB |
3. |
Anne ZAGRE |
BEL |
90 |
12.90 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Michelle JENNEKE |
AUS |
93 |
13.02 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Beate SCHROTT |
AUT |
88 |
13.04 |
1150 |
|
6. |
Kimberley LAING |
JAM |
88 |
13.10 |
1142 |
|
7. |
Devynne CHARLTON |
BAH |
95 |
13.16 |
1134 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.67 |
1197 |
|
2. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
12.78 |
1182 |
PB |
3. |
Andrea IVANČEVIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
12.88 |
1168 |
|
4. |
Cindy OFILI |
GBR |
94 |
12.97 |
1156 |
|
5. |
Phylicia GEORGE |
CAN |
87 |
13.03 |
1148 |
|
6. |
Adelly OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
87 |
13.29 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Yvette LEWIS |
PAN |
85 |
14.12 |
1005 |
|
8. |
Beatriz FLAMENCO |
ESA |
95 |
14.77 |
925 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -1.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.73 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Nikkita HOLDER |
CAN |
87 |
12.86 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
12.87 |
1173 |
|
4. |
Shujiao WU |
CHN |
92 |
13.09 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Caridad JEREZ |
ESP |
91 |
13.27 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Lindsay LINDLEY |
NGR |
89 |
13.30 |
1115 |
|
7. |
Fabiana DOS SANTOS MORAES |
BRA |
86 |
13.35 |
1109 |
|
8. |
Ana Camila PIRELLI CUBAS |
PAR |
89 |
14.09 |
1013 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 27.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
1. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
1. |
Doreen AMATA |
NGR |
88 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
1. |
Anna CHICHEROVA |
RUS |
82 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
1. |
Blanka VLAŠIĆ |
CRO |
83 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Erika KINSEY |
SWE |
88 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
9. |
Lissa LABICHE |
SEY |
93 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
10. |
Iryna HERASHCHENKO |
UKR |
95 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
11. |
Eleriin HAAS |
EST |
92 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
12. |
Xingjuan ZHENG |
CHN |
89 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
13. |
Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVA |
BUL |
74 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
- |
Valentina LYASHENKO-KHOMITSKA |
GEO |
81 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Chaunte LOWE |
USA |
84 |
NH |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
1. |
Ana ŠIMIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
1. |
Mariya KUCHINA |
RUS |
93 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Eleanor PATTERSON |
AUS |
96 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Jeannelle SCHEPER |
LCA |
94 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
7. |
Mirela DEMIREVA |
BUL |
89 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
8. |
Svetlana RADZIVIL |
UZB |
87 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
9. |
Sofie SKOOG |
SWE |
90 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
9. |
Oksana OKUNEVA |
UKR |
90 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
11. |
Oldřiška MAREŠOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
11. |
Isobel POOLEY |
GBR |
92 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
13. |
Priscilla FREDERICK |
ANT |
89 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
14. |
Yuliya LEVCHENKO |
UKR |
97 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
15. |
Barbara SZABÓ |
HUN |
90 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 27.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
6.91 |
+0.7 |
1180 |
|
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
6.79 |
+0.2 |
1157 |
SB |
3. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
6.71 |
+0.5 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Darya KLISHINA |
RUS |
91 |
6.71 |
+1.5 |
1132 |
|
5. |
Erica JARDER |
SWE |
86 |
6.70 |
+0.4 |
1136 |
PB |
6. |
Olga SUDARAVA |
BLR |
84 |
6.65 |
+0.4 |
1126 |
|
7. |
Brooke STRATTON |
AUS |
93 |
6.64 |
+0.5 |
1122 |
|
8. |
Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
6.56 |
+0.3 |
1107 |
|
9. |
Krystyna HRYSHUTYNA |
UKR |
92 |
6.53 |
+0.4 |
1100 |
|
10. |
Jasmine TODD |
USA |
93 |
6.52 |
-0.1 |
1099 |
|
11. |
Aiga GRABUSTE |
LAT |
88 |
6.48 |
-0.1 |
1091 |
|
12. |
Yelena SOKOLOVA |
RUS |
86 |
6.44 |
0.0 |
1082 |
|
13. |
Sosthene MOGUENARA |
GER |
89 |
6.23 |
-0.2 |
1038 |
|
14. |
Paola MAUTINO |
PER |
90 |
6.15 |
+0.9 |
1014 |
|
- |
Florentina Cosmina MARINCU |
ROU |
96 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Eliane MARTINS |
BRA |
86 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Maria del Mar JOVER |
ESP |
88 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
91 |
6.87 |
+0.1 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Malaika MIHAMBO |
GER |
94 |
6.84 |
+0.2 |
1168 |
SB |
3. |
Christabel NETTEY |
CAN |
91 |
6.79 |
-0.1 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA |
BLR |
89 |
6.76 |
+0.1 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Khaddi SAGNIA |
SWE |
94 |
6.71 |
-0.2 |
1142 |
|
6. |
Shara PROCTOR |
GBR |
88 |
6.68 |
+0.5 |
1131 |
|
7. |
Janay DELOACH |
USA |
85 |
6.68 |
-0.3 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Alina ROTARU |
ROU |
93 |
6.58 |
+0.1 |
1112 |
|
9. |
Yuliya PIDLUZHNAYA |
RUS |
88 |
6.57 |
-0.2 |
1111 |
|
10. |
Chantel MALONE |
IVB |
91 |
6.46 |
+0.1 |
1086 |
|
11. |
Lena MALKUS |
GER |
93 |
6.46 |
+0.3 |
1085 |
|
12. |
Brittney REESE |
USA |
86 |
6.39 |
+1.1 |
1065 |
|
13. |
Bianca STUART |
BAH |
88 |
6.34 |
+0.3 |
1059 |
|
14. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
6.32 |
+0.2 |
1055 |
|
15. |
Tânia FERREIRA DA SILVA |
BRA |
86 |
6.18 |
+0.1 |
1026 |
|
16. |
Minjia LU |
CHN |
92 |
6.01 |
-0.2 |
990 |
|
17. |
Claudia GURI |
AND |
95 |
5.59 |
+0.2 |
898 |
PB |
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 27.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
80.85 |
1269 |
|
2. |
Wenxiu ZHANG |
CHN |
86 |
76.33 |
1196 |
SB |
3. |
Alexandra TAVERNIER |
FRA |
93 |
74.02 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Sophie HITCHON |
GBR |
91 |
73.86 |
1156 |
PB |
5. |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
73.83 |
1155 |
|
6. |
Kathrin KLAAS |
GER |
84 |
73.18 |
1145 |
SB |
7. |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
83 |
72.56 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Zalina MARGHIEVA |
MDA |
88 |
72.38 |
1132 |
|
9. |
Amanda BINGSON |
USA |
90 |
72.35 |
1131 |
SB |
10. |
Alena SOBALEVA |
BLR |
93 |
70.09 |
1095 |
|
11. |
Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ |
VEN |
86 |
67.78 |
1057 |
|
- |
Amber CAMPBELL |
USA |
81 |
NM |
|
|
Men's 1500m - 28.08.2015
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:43.48 |
1060 |
|
2. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:43.57 |
1059 |
|
3. |
Silas KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
3:43.64 |
1058 |
|
4. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:43.97 |
1054 |
|
5. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
3:44.28 |
1050 |
|
6. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:44.31 |
1049 |
|
7. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:44.36 |
1049 |
|
8. |
Pieter-Jan HANNES |
BEL |
92 |
3:44.38 |
1048 |
|
9. |
Yassine BENSGHIR |
MAR |
83 |
3:44.95 |
1041 |
|
10. |
Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN |
TUR |
90 |
3:45.70 |
1031 |
|
11. |
Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN |
DJI |
96 |
3:46.82 |
1017 |
|
12. |
Carlos DIAZ |
CHI |
93 |
3:47.48 |
1008 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI |
KEN |
93 |
3:35.00 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
3:35.05 |
1174 |
|
3. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:35.20 |
1172 |
|
4. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:35.58 |
1167 |
|
5. |
Timothy CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
95 |
3:35.74 |
1164 |
|
6. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
3:35.88 |
1162 |
|
7. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:35.97 |
1161 |
|
8. |
Johan CRONJE |
RSA |
82 |
3:36.59 |
1153 |
|
9. |
Morhad AMDOUNI |
FRA |
88 |
3:37.79 |
1136 |
|
10. |
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT |
CAN |
90 |
3:39.62 |
1112 |
|
11. |
Julian MATTHEWS |
NZL |
88 |
3:40.45 |
1100 |
|
12. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:42.48 |
1073 |
|
|
Men's 110mH - 28.08.2015
Final, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sergey SHUBENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
12.98 |
1258 |
PB |
2. |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
JAM |
90 |
13.03 |
1249 |
SB |
3. |
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
85 |
13.04 |
1247 |
SB |
4. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
13.17 |
1221 |
|
5. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.17 |
1221 |
|
6. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
13.18 |
1219 |
|
7. |
David OLIVER |
USA |
82 |
13.33 |
1191 |
|
8. |
Garfield DARIEN |
FRA |
87 |
13.34 |
1189 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 28.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.31 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.31 |
1188 |
|
3. |
Brandon STARC |
AUS |
93 |
2.31 |
1188 |
PB |
4. |
Eike ONNEN |
GER |
82 |
2.31 |
1188 |
|
5. |
Konstantinos BANIOTIS |
GRE |
86 |
2.31 |
1188 |
SB |
6. |
Trevor BARRY |
BAH |
83 |
2.29 |
1170 |
SB |
6. |
Gianmarco TAMBERI |
ITA |
92 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
8. |
JaCorian DUFFIELD |
USA |
92 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
9. |
Andriy PROTSENKO |
UKR |
88 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
10. |
Yu WANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Robbie GRABARZ |
GBR |
87 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
12. |
Jesse WILLIAMS |
USA |
83 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
12. |
Mihai DONISAN |
ROU |
88 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
14. |
Ivan UKHOV |
RUS |
86 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
15. |
Naoto TOBE |
JPN |
92 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
16. |
Kabelo KGOSIEMANG |
BOT |
86 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
16. |
Yuriy KRYMARENKO |
UKR |
83 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
16. |
Takashi ETO |
JPN |
91 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
19. |
Sylwester BEDNAREK |
POL |
89 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
20. |
Mohamed YOUNES IDRIS |
SUD |
89 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.31 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.31 |
1188 |
|
3. |
Dimitrios HONDROKOUKIS |
CYP |
88 |
2.31 |
1188 |
SB |
4. |
Jaroslav BÁBA |
CZE |
84 |
2.31 |
1188 |
SB |
5. |
Daniil TSYPLAKOV |
RUS |
92 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
5. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
5. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
8. |
Majed Aldin GHAZAL |
SYR |
87 |
2.29 |
1170 |
PB |
9. |
Michael MASON |
CAN |
86 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Joel BADEN |
AUS |
96 |
2.26 |
1143 |
SB |
11. |
Ryan INGRAHAM |
BAH |
93 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
12. |
Dmytro YAKOVENKO |
UKR |
92 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
13. |
Mateusz PRZYBYLKO |
GER |
92 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
14. |
Chun-Hsieng HSIANG |
TPE |
93 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
15. |
Dmitriy KROYTER |
ISR |
93 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
16. |
Yuji HIRAMATSU |
JPN |
97 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
17. |
Eugenio ROSSI |
SMR |
92 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
17. |
Matúš BUBENÍK |
SVK |
89 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
19. |
Talles Federico SOUZA SILVA |
BRA |
91 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
- |
Raivydas STANYS |
LTU |
87 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's 200m - 28.08.2015
Final, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
21.63 |
1276 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
21.66 |
1273 |
PB |
3. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
21.97 |
1240 |
SB |
4. |
Candyce MCGRONE |
USA |
89 |
22.01 |
1236 |
PB |
5. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.07 |
1229 |
PB |
6. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.31 |
1204 |
|
7. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
22.41 |
1194 |
|
8. |
Sherone SIMPSON |
JAM |
84 |
22.50 |
1185 |
SB |
|
Women's 100mH - 28.08.2015
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
12.57 |
1210 |
PB |
2. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.59 |
1207 |
PB |
3. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
12.66 |
1197 |
PB |
4. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.67 |
1196 |
|
5. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.68 |
1194 |
|
6. |
Noemi ZBÄREN |
SUI |
94 |
12.95 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
12.95 |
1157 |
|
8. |
Sharika NELVIS |
USA |
90 |
13.06 |
1143 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
12.58 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Sharika NELVIS |
USA |
90 |
12.59 |
1207 |
|
3. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
12.70 |
1192 |
|
4. |
Isabelle PEDERSEN |
NOR |
92 |
12.86 |
1170 |
PB |
5. |
Phylicia GEORGE |
CAN |
87 |
12.87 |
1168 |
SB |
6. |
Cindy OFILI |
GBR |
94 |
12.91 |
1163 |
|
- |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Beate SCHROTT |
AUT |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.62 |
1204 |
|
2. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.79 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Noemi ZBÄREN |
SUI |
94 |
12.81 |
1178 |
|
4. |
Kierre BECKLES |
BAR |
90 |
12.90 |
1165 |
|
5. |
Kimberley LAING |
JAM |
88 |
13.00 |
1152 |
|
6. |
Michelle JENNEKE |
AUS |
93 |
13.01 |
1150 |
|
- |
Yekaterina GALITSKAYA |
RUS |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Kendra HARRISON |
USA |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.71 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
12.86 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Anne ZAGRE |
BEL |
90 |
12.88 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Nina MOROZOVA |
RUS |
89 |
12.91 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Karolina KOŁECZEK |
POL |
93 |
12.97 |
1158 |
|
6. |
Nikkita HOLDER |
CAN |
87 |
13.00 |
1154 |
|
7. |
Shujiao WU |
CHN |
92 |
13.06 |
1146 |
|
8. |
Andrea IVANČEVIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
33.95 |
|
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 28.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
7.14 |
+1.2 |
1228 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Shara PROCTOR |
GBR |
88 |
7.07 |
+0.4 |
1217 |
PB |
3. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
7.01 |
+0.8 |
1202 |
PB |
4. |
Christabel NETTEY |
CAN |
91 |
6.95 |
+0.9 |
1188 |
|
5. |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
91 |
6.85 |
+0.7 |
1167 |
|
6. |
Malaika MIHAMBO |
GER |
94 |
6.79 |
+0.3 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Khaddi SAGNIA |
SWE |
94 |
6.78 |
+1.3 |
1149 |
PB |
8. |
Janay DELOACH |
USA |
85 |
6.67 |
+0.6 |
1129 |
|
9. |
Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA |
BLR |
89 |
6.66 |
+0.6 |
1127 |
|
10. |
Darya KLISHINA |
RUS |
91 |
6.65 |
+1.2 |
1121 |
|
11. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
6.63 |
+0.6 |
1120 |
|
12. |
Erica JARDER |
SWE |
86 |
6.48 |
+0.4 |
1089 |
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 28.08.2015
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brittany BORMAN |
USA |
89 |
64.22 |
1134 |
|
2. |
Christina OBERGFÖLL |
GER |
81 |
64.10 |
1132 |
|
3. |
Sunette VILJOEN |
RSA |
83 |
63.93 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Katharina MOLITOR |
GER |
83 |
63.23 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Huihui LU |
CHN |
89 |
63.15 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Madara PALAMEIKA |
LAT |
87 |
62.17 |
1097 |
|
7. |
Li ZHANG |
CHN |
89 |
61.80 |
1090 |
SB |
8. |
Hanna HATSKO-FEDUSOVA |
UKR |
90 |
61.41 |
1083 |
SB |
9. |
Yuki EBIHARA |
JPN |
85 |
60.30 |
1063 |
|
10. |
Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS |
AUS |
91 |
60.18 |
1061 |
|
11. |
Tatsiana KHALADOVICH |
BLR |
91 |
60.07 |
1059 |
|
12. |
Martina RATEJ |
SLO |
81 |
59.76 |
1053 |
|
13. |
Vera REBRIK |
RUS |
89 |
59.67 |
1051 |
|
14. |
Jucilene Sales DE LIMA |
BRA |
90 |
59.49 |
1048 |
|
15. |
Goldie SAYERS |
GBR |
82 |
58.28 |
1026 |
|
16. |
Sanni UTRIAINEN |
FIN |
91 |
55.56 |
977 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christin HUSSONG |
GER |
94 |
65.92 |
1165 |
PB |
2. |
Lingwei LI |
CHN |
89 |
65.07 |
1150 |
SB |
3. |
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
65.02 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Elizabeth GLEADLE |
CAN |
88 |
64.02 |
1131 |
|
5. |
Linda STAHL |
GER |
85 |
63.52 |
1121 |
|
6. |
Sinta OZOLINA |
LAT |
88 |
62.81 |
1108 |
SB |
7. |
Kara WINGER |
USA |
86 |
62.21 |
1098 |
|
8. |
Marharyta DOROZHON |
ISR |
87 |
61.04 |
1076 |
|
9. |
Kathryn MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
61.04 |
1076 |
|
10. |
Yulenmis AGUILAR |
CUB |
96 |
60.52 |
1067 |
|
11. |
Kimberley MICKLE |
AUS |
84 |
59.83 |
1054 |
|
12. |
Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO |
COL |
91 |
57.25 |
1007 |
|
13. |
Maria ANDREJCZYK |
POL |
96 |
56.75 |
998 |
|
14. |
Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR |
ISL |
85 |
56.72 |
998 |
|
15. |
Mariya ABAKUMOVA |
RUS |
86 |
56.08 |
986 |
|
16. |
Kateryna DERUN |
UKR |
93 |
53.49 |
939 |
|
|
Women's 20km Race Walk - 28.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hong LIU |
CHN |
87 |
1:27:45 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Xiuzhi LU |
CHN |
93 |
1:27:45 |
1188 |
|
3. |
Lyudmila OLYANOVSKA |
UKR |
93 |
1:28:13 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Ana CABECINHA |
POR |
84 |
1:29:29 |
1165 |
|
5. |
Antonella PALMISANO |
ITA |
91 |
1:29:34 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Erica ROCHA DE SENA |
BRA |
85 |
1:30:06 |
1156 |
|
7. |
Brigita VIRBALYTĖ-DIMSIENĖ |
LTU |
85 |
1:30:20 |
1153 |
SB |
8. |
Anežka DRAHOTOVÁ |
CZE |
95 |
1:30:32 |
1150 |
|
9. |
Alejandra ORTEGA |
MEX |
94 |
1:31:04 |
1143 |
PB |
10. |
María José POVES |
ESP |
78 |
1:31:06 |
1143 |
SB |
11. |
Nadiya BOROVSKA |
UKR |
81 |
1:31:18 |
1140 |
|
12. |
Mirna Sucely ORTIZ FLORES |
GUA |
87 |
1:31:32 |
1137 |
|
13. |
Rachel SEAMAN |
CAN |
86 |
1:31:39 |
1135 |
|
14. |
Raquel GONZALEZ |
ESP |
89 |
1:32:00 |
1130 |
|
15. |
Viktória MADARÁSZ |
HUN |
85 |
1:32:01 |
1130 |
|
16. |
Paola Viviana PEREZ SAQUIPAY |
ECU |
89 |
1:32:12 |
1128 |
|
17. |
Jingjing NIE |
CHN |
88 |
1:32:40 |
1121 |
|
18. |
Alana BARBER |
NZL |
87 |
1:33:20 |
1113 |
PB |
19. |
Sandra Lorena ARENAS |
COL |
93 |
1:33:24 |
1112 |
|
20. |
Maria MICHTA |
USA |
86 |
1:33:24 |
1112 |
|
21. |
Vera SANTOS |
POR |
81 |
1:34:01 |
1103 |
|
22. |
Wendy CORNEJO |
BOL |
93 |
1:34:12 |
1101 |
PB |
23. |
Ines HENRIQUES |
POR |
80 |
1:34:47 |
1093 |
|
24. |
Claudia IOVAN-ŞTEF |
ROU |
78 |
1:34:51 |
1092 |
|
25. |
Kumiko OKADA |
JPN |
91 |
1:34:56 |
1091 |
|
26. |
Miranda MELVILLE |
USA |
89 |
1:35:19 |
1086 |
SB |
27. |
Yong-Eun JEON |
KOR |
88 |
1:35:48 |
1080 |
|
28. |
Maritza Rafaela PONCIO |
GUA |
94 |
1:35:53 |
1079 |
|
29. |
Cisiane Dutra LOPEZ |
BRA |
83 |
1:36:06 |
1076 |
|
30. |
Mária CZÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
1:36:08 |
1075 |
|
31. |
Emilie MENUET |
FRA |
91 |
1:36:17 |
1073 |
|
32. |
Laura GARCÍA-CARO |
ESP |
95 |
1:36:22 |
1072 |
|
33. |
Laura POLLI |
SUI |
83 |
1:36:26 |
1071 |
SB |
34. |
Rachel TALLENT |
AUS |
93 |
1:36:27 |
1071 |
|
35. |
Jeong-Eun LEE |
KOR |
94 |
1:36:52 |
1066 |
|
36. |
Lucie PELANTOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
1:38:34 |
1044 |
|
37. |
Khushbir KAUR |
IND |
93 |
1:38:53 |
1040 |
|
38. |
Agnieszka DYGACZ |
POL |
85 |
1:39:06 |
1037 |
|
39. |
Mayra PÉREZ |
GUA |
88 |
1:39:23 |
1033 |
|
40. |
Marie POLLI |
SUI |
80 |
1:39:49 |
1028 |
|
41. |
Mária GÁLIKOVÁ |
SVK |
80 |
1:40:06 |
1024 |
|
42. |
Yelena SHUMKINA |
UKR |
88 |
1:41:30 |
1006 |
|
- |
Kimberly GARCÍA LEÓN |
PER |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sapana SAPANA |
IND |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Beki SMITH |
AUS |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Elisa RIGAUDO |
ITA |
80 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Neringa AIDIETYTĖ |
LTU |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Claudia VALDERRAMA IBANEZ |
BOL |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Eleonora Anna GIORGI |
ITA |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Combined Events - OW
Men's 100m - 28.08.2015
Combined 1, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
11.09 |
863 |
|
2. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
11.25 |
817 |
|
3. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
11.26 |
814 |
PB |
4. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
11.39 |
778 |
|
5. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
11.44 |
764 |
|
6. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
11.51 |
745 |
|
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
11.51 |
745 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
10.98 |
896 |
SB |
2. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
10.99 |
893 |
|
3. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
11.01 |
887 |
SB |
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
11.02 |
884 |
|
5. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
11.07 |
870 |
|
6. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
11.11 |
858 |
|
7. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
11.22 |
826 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
10.62 |
1003 |
PB |
2. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
10.73 |
969 |
SB |
3. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
10.77 |
956 |
SB |
4. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
10.83 |
938 |
SB |
5. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
10.90 |
917 |
|
6. |
Luiz Albeto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
10.92 |
911 |
|
7. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
11.06 |
870 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
10.23 |
1130 |
SB |
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
10.31 |
1104 |
|
3. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
10.51 |
1039 |
SB |
4. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
10.53 |
1033 |
|
5. |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
10.56 |
1023 |
|
6. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
10.78 |
954 |
|
7. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
10.81 |
945 |
|
8. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
10.86 |
930 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 28.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
49.66 |
878 |
SB |
2. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
49.89 |
865 |
PB |
3. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
50.24 |
844 |
PB |
4. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
50.24 |
844 |
PB |
5. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
50.28 |
842 |
SB |
6. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
50.95 |
803 |
PB |
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
47.82 |
992 |
SB |
2. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
47.88 |
988 |
PB |
3. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
48.55 |
946 |
PB |
4. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
48.66 |
939 |
PB |
5. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
49.17 |
908 |
PB |
6. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
49.45 |
891 |
SB |
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
50.85 |
809 |
|
|
Combined 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
47.60 |
1006 |
SB |
2. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
47.89 |
988 |
SB |
3. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
47.93 |
985 |
SB |
4. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
48.13 |
972 |
SB |
5. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
48.67 |
939 |
|
6. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
49.89 |
865 |
|
- |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
45.00 |
1180 |
PB |
2. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
46.83 |
1056 |
SB |
3. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
47.12 |
1037 |
PB |
4. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
47.30 |
1025 |
|
5. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
47.81 |
993 |
|
6. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
47.94 |
984 |
|
7. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
48.24 |
966 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 28.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
2.13 |
1028 |
|
1. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
2.13 |
1028 |
SB |
3. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
2.10 |
1002 |
|
4. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
2.10 |
1002 |
SB |
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
2.10 |
1002 |
SB |
6. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
2.10 |
1002 |
PB |
7. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
2.04 |
949 |
|
7. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
2.04 |
949 |
SB |
9. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
2.04 |
949 |
|
10. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
2.01 |
923 |
|
11. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
2.01 |
923 |
|
12. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
1.98 |
897 |
|
13. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
1.92 |
844 |
|
14. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
1.92 |
844 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
2.07 |
975 |
SB |
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
2.04 |
949 |
SB |
3. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
2.04 |
949 |
SB |
4. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
2.04 |
949 |
PB |
5. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
2.01 |
923 |
SB |
6. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
2.01 |
923 |
SB |
7. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
2.01 |
923 |
|
8. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
1.95 |
870 |
SB |
8. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
1.95 |
870 |
|
8. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
1.95 |
870 |
|
11. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
1.95 |
870 |
SB |
12. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
1.92 |
844 |
SB |
13. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
1.89 |
818 |
|
- |
Luiz Albeto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 28.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
7.88 |
0.0 |
1112 |
|
2. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
7.71 |
+0.1 |
1075 |
|
3. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
7.65 |
+0.2 |
1061 |
PB |
4. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
7.58 |
-0.1 |
1047 |
|
5. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
7.54 |
+0.6 |
1035 |
SB |
6. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
7.51 |
+0.5 |
1029 |
|
7. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
7.50 |
+0.4 |
1027 |
|
8. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
7.50 |
+0.5 |
1026 |
|
9. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
7.40 |
+0.2 |
1007 |
|
10. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
7.30 |
+1.0 |
980 |
|
11. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
7.29 |
+0.6 |
981 |
SB |
12. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
7.29 |
+0.2 |
983 |
|
13. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
7.15 |
+0.3 |
953 |
|
14. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
7.13 |
+0.1 |
950 |
|
15. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
7.08 |
+0.4 |
937 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
7.66 |
+1.4 |
1056 |
SB |
2. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
7.57 |
+0.3 |
1044 |
SB |
3. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
7.51 |
+0.6 |
1029 |
SB |
4. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
7.42 |
+1.2 |
1005 |
SB |
5. |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
7.30 |
+0.1 |
986 |
|
6. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
7.26 |
+0.5 |
975 |
|
7. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
7.26 |
+0.8 |
974 |
|
8. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
7.25 |
+0.3 |
975 |
|
9. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
7.21 |
+0.3 |
966 |
|
10. |
Luiz Albeto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
6.94 |
+0.4 |
907 |
|
11. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
6.86 |
+0.4 |
890 |
|
12. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
6.82 |
+0.5 |
881 |
|
13. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
6.78 |
0.0 |
875 |
|
14. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
6.73 |
+0.9 |
859 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 28.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
15.50 |
853 |
|
2. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
15.38 |
846 |
|
3. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
15.30 |
841 |
|
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
15.02 |
825 |
|
5. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
14.93 |
819 |
|
6. |
Luiz Albeto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
14.84 |
814 |
|
7. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
14.65 |
803 |
|
8. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
14.54 |
796 |
|
9. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
14.52 |
795 |
|
10. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
14.43 |
790 |
|
11. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
14.32 |
783 |
|
12. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
14.18 |
775 |
|
13. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
13.74 |
749 |
|
14. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
13.38 |
728 |
|
15. |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
10.20 |
540 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
14.45 |
791 |
PB |
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
14.44 |
790 |
PB |
3. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
14.27 |
780 |
SB |
4. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
14.25 |
779 |
|
5. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
14.09 |
770 |
|
6. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
13.90 |
758 |
|
7. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
13.83 |
754 |
SB |
8. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
13.75 |
749 |
|
9. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
13.73 |
748 |
PB |
10. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
13.61 |
741 |
|
11. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
13.50 |
735 |
|
12. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
12.77 |
692 |
|
13. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
12.74 |
690 |
|
14. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
11.67 |
627 |
SB |
Men's 5000m - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
13:50.38 |
1032 |
|
2. |
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU |
KEN |
92 |
13:51.75 |
1027 |
|
3. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:51.86 |
1027 |
|
4. |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
ETH |
97 |
13:52.43 |
1025 |
|
5. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
13:53.90 |
1020 |
|
6. |
Ben TRUE |
USA |
85 |
13:54.07 |
1019 |
|
7. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
13:55.10 |
1016 |
|
8. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:55.98 |
1013 |
|
9. |
Ali KAYA |
TUR |
94 |
13:56.51 |
1011 |
|
10. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:59.02 |
1003 |
|
11. |
Albert ROP |
BRN |
92 |
14:00.12 |
999 |
|
12. |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
14:00.38 |
998 |
|
13. |
Imane MERGA |
ETH |
88 |
14:01.60 |
994 |
|
14. |
Richard RINGER |
GER |
89 |
14:03.72 |
987 |
|
15. |
Thomas FARRELL |
GBR |
91 |
14:08.87 |
970 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
67.40 |
1197 |
|
2. |
Philip MILANOV |
BEL |
91 |
66.90 |
1187 |
PB |
3. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
65.18 |
1156 |
|
4. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
64.82 |
1149 |
|
5. |
Daniel STÅHL |
SWE |
92 |
64.73 |
1147 |
SB |
6. |
Apostolos PARELLIS |
CYP |
85 |
64.55 |
1144 |
|
7. |
Fedrick DACRES |
JAM |
94 |
64.22 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Christoph HARTING |
GER |
90 |
63.94 |
1133 |
|
9. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
62.24 |
1102 |
|
10. |
Benn HARRADINE |
AUS |
82 |
62.05 |
1098 |
|
11. |
Mauricio ORTEGA |
COL |
94 |
62.01 |
1097 |
|
12. |
Julian WRUCK |
AUS |
91 |
60.01 |
1061 |
|
|
Men's 50km Race Walk - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Matej TÓTH |
SVK |
83 |
3:40:32 |
1220 |
|
2. |
Jared TALLENT |
AUS |
84 |
3:42:17 |
1209 |
SB |
3. |
Takayuki TANII |
JPN |
83 |
3:42:55 |
1205 |
SB |
4. |
Hiroki ARAI |
JPN |
88 |
3:43:44 |
1200 |
SB |
5. |
Robert HEFFERNAN |
IRL |
78 |
3:44:17 |
1197 |
SB |
6. |
Lin ZHANG |
CHN |
93 |
3:44:39 |
1195 |
PB |
7. |
Wei YU |
CHN |
87 |
3:45:21 |
1190 |
PB |
8. |
Andres CHOCHO |
ECU |
83 |
3:46:00 |
1186 |
AR |
9. |
Jesús Ángel GARCÍA |
ESP |
69 |
3:46:43 |
1182 |
SB |
10. |
Quentin REW |
NZL |
84 |
3:48:48 |
1170 |
PB |
11. |
Adrian BLOCKI |
POL |
90 |
3:49:11 |
1167 |
PB |
12. |
Evan DUNFEE |
CAN |
90 |
3:49:56 |
1163 |
PB |
13. |
Chris ERICKSON |
AUS |
81 |
3:51:26 |
1154 |
SB |
14. |
Qianlong WU |
CHN |
90 |
3:51:35 |
1153 |
|
15. |
Ivan BANZERUK |
UKR |
90 |
3:52:15 |
1149 |
|
16. |
Marco DE LUCA |
ITA |
81 |
3:53:02 |
1144 |
|
17. |
Matteo GIUPPONI |
ITA |
88 |
3:53:23 |
1142 |
|
18. |
Veli-Matti PARTANEN |
FIN |
91 |
3:54:28 |
1136 |
|
19. |
Serhiy BUDZA |
UKR |
84 |
3:55:10 |
1132 |
|
20. |
Luis Fernando LÓPEZ |
COL |
79 |
3:55:43 |
1129 |
PB |
21. |
Pedro ISIDRO |
POR |
85 |
3:55:44 |
1129 |
PB |
22. |
Tadas SUSKEVICIUS |
LTU |
85 |
3:56:27 |
1124 |
SB |
23. |
Chil-Sung PARK |
KOR |
82 |
3:56:42 |
1123 |
SB |
24. |
Håvard HAUKENES |
NOR |
90 |
3:56:50 |
1122 |
PB |
25. |
Teodorico CAPORASO |
ITA |
87 |
3:56:58 |
1121 |
|
26. |
Sandeep KUMAR |
IND |
86 |
3:57:03 |
1121 |
SB |
27. |
Manish SINGH |
IND |
91 |
3:57:11 |
1120 |
PB |
28. |
Rafał AUGUSTYN |
POL |
84 |
3:57:30 |
1118 |
|
29. |
Jaime Daniel QUIYUCH |
GUA |
80 |
3:57:41 |
1117 |
SB |
30. |
Dušan MAJDAN |
SVK |
87 |
3:58:57 |
1110 |
SB |
31. |
Mathieu BILODEAU |
CAN |
88 |
4:01:35 |
1094 |
SB |
32. |
Jarkko KINNUNEN |
FIN |
84 |
4:02:07 |
1091 |
SB |
33. |
Marc MUNDELL |
RSA |
83 |
4:02:41 |
1088 |
|
34. |
Yuki YAMAZAKI |
JPN |
84 |
4:03:54 |
1081 |
SB |
35. |
Francisco ARCILLA |
ESP |
84 |
4:07:23 |
1061 |
SB |
36. |
Luis Angel SANCHEZ |
GUA |
93 |
4:09:26 |
1050 |
|
37. |
John NUNN |
USA |
78 |
4:09:44 |
1048 |
SB |
38. |
Arnis RUMBENIEKS |
LAT |
88 |
4:28:55 |
942 |
|
- |
Martin TIŠŤAN |
SVK |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mario José DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL |
GRE |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Carl DOHMANN |
GER |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Benjamín SÁNCHEZ |
ESP |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Aleksi OJALA |
FIN |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ato IBANEZ |
SWE |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Marius COCIORAN |
ROU |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Anders HANSSON |
SWE |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alex WRIGHT |
IRL |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ihor HLAVAN |
UKR |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Lukas GDULA |
CZE |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Erick Bernabé BARRONDO |
GUA |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Brendan BOYCE |
IRL |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Łukasz NOWAK |
POL |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's Decathlon - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
9045 |
1281 |
WR, AR |
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
8695 |
1226 |
PB |
3. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
8561 |
1206 |
PB |
4. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
8538 |
1202 |
PB |
5. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
8461 |
1190 |
AR |
6. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
8448 |
1188 |
|
7. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
8418 |
1183 |
|
8. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
8302 |
1166 |
PB |
9. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
8262 |
1159 |
SB |
10. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
8245 |
1157 |
|
11. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
8234 |
1155 |
SB |
12. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
8114 |
1137 |
|
13. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
8093 |
1133 |
|
14. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
8035 |
1124 |
SB |
15. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
8006 |
1120 |
|
16. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
7745 |
1080 |
|
17. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
7705 |
1074 |
|
18. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
7606 |
1059 |
|
19. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
7581 |
1055 |
|
20. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
7532 |
1047 |
|
21. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
6858 |
945 |
|
22. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
6678 |
918 |
|
- |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Luiz Albeto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 4x100m - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
37.36 |
1276 |
WL |
2. |
China |
CHN |
38.01 |
1225 |
|
3. |
Canada |
CAN |
38.13 |
1216 |
|
4. |
Germany |
GER |
38.15 |
1214 |
|
5. |
France |
FRA |
38.23 |
1208 |
|
6. |
Antigua & Barbuda |
ANT |
38.61 |
1179 |
|
- |
United States |
USA |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
37.91 |
1233 |
|
2. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
38.20 |
1210 |
|
3. |
Germany |
GER |
38.57 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Japan |
JPN |
38.60 |
1180 |
|
5. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
38.79 |
1165 |
|
6. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
38.96 |
1152 |
|
- |
Brazil |
BRA |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
37.41 |
1272 |
|
2. |
France |
FRA |
37.88 |
1235 |
|
3. |
China |
CHN |
37.92 |
1232 |
AR |
4. |
Antigua & Barbuda |
ANT |
38.01 |
1225 |
|
5. |
Canada |
CAN |
38.03 |
1224 |
|
6. |
Netherlands |
NED |
38.41 |
1194 |
|
- |
South Africa |
RSA |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 4x400m - 29.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
2:59.05 |
1206 |
|
2. |
Belgium |
BEL |
2:59.28 |
1203 |
|
3. |
France |
FRA |
2:59.42 |
1200 |
|
4. |
Russia |
RUS |
2:59.45 |
1200 |
|
5. |
Poland |
POL |
3:00.72 |
1180 |
|
6. |
Venezuela |
VEN |
3:02.96 |
1146 |
|
7. |
Japan |
JPN |
3:02.97 |
1146 |
|
- |
Bahamas |
BAH |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
2:58.13 |
1221 |
|
2. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
2:58.67 |
1212 |
|
3. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
2:58.69 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Cuba |
CUB |
2:59.80 |
1195 |
|
5. |
Botswana |
BOT |
2:59.95 |
1192 |
|
6. |
Dominican Republic |
DOM |
3:00.15 |
1189 |
|
7. |
Brazil |
BRA |
3:01.05 |
1175 |
|
8. |
Ireland |
IRL |
3:01.26 |
1172 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:58.03 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
1:58.12 |
1187 |
|
3. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
1:58.18 |
1186 |
|
4. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
1:58.90 |
1173 |
|
5. |
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
1:58.99 |
1171 |
|
6. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
1:58.99 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
1:59.09 |
1169 |
|
8. |
Renelle LAMOTE |
FRA |
93 |
1:59.70 |
1158 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mariya KUCHINA |
RUS |
93 |
2.01 |
1212 |
PB |
2. |
Blanka VLAŠIĆ |
CRO |
83 |
2.01 |
1212 |
SB |
3. |
Anna CHICHEROVA |
RUS |
82 |
2.01 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.99 |
1193 |
PB |
5. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.99 |
1193 |
|
6. |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
1.99 |
1193 |
PB |
7. |
Jeannelle SCHEPER |
LCA |
94 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
8. |
Eleanor PATTERSON |
AUS |
96 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
9. |
Mirela DEMIREVA |
BUL |
89 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
9. |
Ana ŠIMIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
9. |
Svetlana RADZIVIL |
UZB |
87 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
12. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
12. |
Doreen AMATA |
NGR |
88 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
|
Women's 4x100m - 29.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
41.07 |
1273 |
WL |
2. |
United States |
USA |
41.68 |
1246 |
|
3. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
42.03 |
1231 |
|
4. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
42.10 |
1228 |
|
5. |
Germany |
GER |
42.64 |
1204 |
|
6. |
Canada |
CAN |
43.05 |
1186 |
|
- |
Russia |
RUS |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Netherlands |
NED |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
41.84 |
1239 |
|
2. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
42.48 |
1211 |
|
3. |
Canada |
CAN |
42.60 |
1206 |
|
4. |
Russia |
RUS |
43.09 |
1184 |
|
5. |
China |
CHN |
43.18 |
1181 |
|
6. |
Poland |
POL |
43.20 |
1180 |
|
7. |
Italy |
ITA |
43.22 |
1179 |
|
8. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
43.89 |
1150 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
42.00 |
1232 |
|
2. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
42.24 |
1221 |
|
3. |
Netherlands |
NED |
42.32 |
1218 |
|
4. |
Germany |
GER |
42.64 |
1204 |
|
5. |
Brazil |
BRA |
43.15 |
1182 |
|
6. |
Switzerland |
SUI |
43.38 |
1172 |
|
7. |
France |
FRA |
43.58 |
1163 |
|
8. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
43.59 |
1163 |
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 29.08.2015
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:23.27 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:23.62 |
1193 |
|
3. |
Russia |
RUS |
3:23.75 |
1192 |
|
4. |
Canada |
CAN |
3:26.14 |
1171 |
|
5. |
Romania |
ROU |
3:28.60 |
1150 |
|
6. |
Australia |
AUS |
3:28.61 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Poland |
POL |
3:32.83 |
1114 |
|
8. |
China |
CHN |
3:34.98 |
1097 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:23.05 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:23.90 |
1190 |
|
3. |
France |
FRA |
3:24.86 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:26.01 |
1172 |
|
5. |
Italy |
ITA |
3:27.07 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:28.46 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Japan |
JPN |
3:28.91 |
1147 |
|
8. |
India |
IND |
3:29.08 |
1146 |
|
|
Combined Events - OW
Men's 1500m - 29.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
4:16.36 |
672 |
SB |
2. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
4:27.40 |
562 |
PB |
3. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
4:32.46 |
514 |
|
4. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
4:37.92 |
466 |
SB |
5. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
4:39.31 |
454 |
|
6. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
4:42.21 |
429 |
|
7. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
4:43.06 |
422 |
|
8. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
4:43.51 |
418 |
|
9. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
4:47.38 |
387 |
SB |
10. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
4:56.66 |
317 |
PB |
11. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
5:33.73 |
106 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
4:16.61 |
670 |
SB |
2. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
4:17.52 |
660 |
SB |
3. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
4:22.30 |
612 |
SB |
4. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
4:24.98 |
585 |
PB |
5. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
4:25.53 |
580 |
PB |
6. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
4:31.51 |
523 |
|
7. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
4:31.80 |
521 |
|
8. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
4:32.57 |
513 |
PB |
9. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
4:35.61 |
486 |
|
10. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
4:37.05 |
473 |
SB |
11. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
4:37.65 |
468 |
PB |
|
Men's 110mH - 29.08.2015
Combined 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
14.58 |
965 |
PB |
2. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
15.01 |
892 |
|
3. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
15.09 |
879 |
|
4. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
15.12 |
874 |
|
5. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
15.29 |
847 |
|
6. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
15.43 |
824 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: -1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
14.26 |
1026 |
PB |
2. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
14.71 |
948 |
|
3. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
14.76 |
939 |
|
4. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
14.81 |
931 |
|
5. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
14.82 |
929 |
|
6. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
15.33 |
845 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
13.96 |
1073 |
SB |
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
14.20 |
1030 |
SB |
3. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
14.37 |
1000 |
|
4. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
14.39 |
997 |
|
5. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
14.41 |
993 |
|
6. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
14.72 |
940 |
|
- |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
13.63 |
1135 |
|
2. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
13.69 |
1124 |
|
3. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
13.91 |
1083 |
SB |
4. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
14.19 |
1033 |
|
5. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
14.27 |
1019 |
|
6. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
14.64 |
955 |
|
- |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 29.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
5.30 |
1075 |
SB |
2. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
3. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
3. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
5.20 |
1048 |
PB |
5. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
6. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
5.10 |
1021 |
PB |
7. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
5.10 |
1021 |
|
8. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
4.90 |
967 |
SB |
9. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
4.80 |
940 |
|
10. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
4.60 |
886 |
|
- |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
NH |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
4.90 |
967 |
|
2. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
4.80 |
940 |
SB |
3. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
4.80 |
940 |
PB |
3. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
4.80 |
940 |
SB |
5. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
4.80 |
940 |
PB |
6. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
4.80 |
940 |
SB |
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
4.70 |
913 |
SB |
8. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
4.70 |
913 |
SB |
9. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
4.60 |
886 |
SB |
10. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
11. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
- |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 29.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
50.17 |
880 |
|
2. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
46.85 |
819 |
|
3. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
45.95 |
803 |
PB |
4. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
45.84 |
801 |
|
5. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
45.28 |
791 |
|
6. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
44.99 |
785 |
|
7. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
44.58 |
778 |
|
8. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
44.53 |
777 |
|
9. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
44.19 |
771 |
|
10. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
43.69 |
762 |
|
11. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
43.34 |
755 |
SB |
12. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
42.90 |
747 |
|
13. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
41.55 |
723 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
43.01 |
749 |
SB |
2. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
42.63 |
742 |
|
3. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
42.09 |
733 |
|
4. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
41.53 |
722 |
PB |
5. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
41.01 |
713 |
|
6. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
40.94 |
712 |
SB |
7. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
40.08 |
696 |
|
8. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
39.90 |
693 |
|
9. |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
36.66 |
634 |
|
10. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
35.20 |
607 |
|
11. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
33.48 |
576 |
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 29.08.2015
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Janek ÕIGLANE |
EST |
94 |
68.51 |
931 |
|
2. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
64.51 |
875 |
PB |
3. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
63.41 |
860 |
|
4. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
63.07 |
855 |
|
5. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
62.09 |
841 |
SB |
6. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
60.42 |
818 |
PB |
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
56.52 |
763 |
|
8. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
55.14 |
744 |
|
9. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
54.08 |
729 |
|
10. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
53.57 |
722 |
SB |
11. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
53.17 |
716 |
|
12. |
Niels PITTOMVILS |
BEL |
92 |
52.96 |
713 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
63.82 |
865 |
SB |
2. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
63.63 |
863 |
SB |
3. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
63.50 |
861 |
SB |
4. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
62.55 |
848 |
|
5. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
60.99 |
826 |
SB |
6. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
60.61 |
820 |
|
7. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
56.95 |
769 |
|
8. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
56.50 |
763 |
SB |
9. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
55.23 |
745 |
|
10. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
49.35 |
663 |
SB |
- |
Felipe DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
94 |
DNS |
|
|
Men's 1500m - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:34.40 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI |
KEN |
93 |
3:34.63 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:34.67 |
1179 |
|
4. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
3:34.76 |
1178 |
|
5. |
Silas KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
3:34.81 |
1177 |
|
6. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:35.46 |
1168 |
|
7. |
Timothy CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
95 |
3:36.05 |
1160 |
|
8. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:36.13 |
1159 |
|
9. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:36.21 |
1158 |
|
10. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
3:37.26 |
1144 |
|
11. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
3:38.29 |
1130 |
|
- |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's High Jump - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.34 |
1215 |
|
2. |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.33 |
1206 |
|
2. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.33 |
1206 |
|
4. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.33 |
1206 |
|
5. |
Daniil TSYPLAKOV |
RUS |
92 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
6. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
7. |
Jaroslav BÁBA |
CZE |
84 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
8. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Gianmarco TAMBERI |
ITA |
92 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Trevor BARRY |
BAH |
83 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
11. |
Dimitrios HONDROKOUKIS |
CYP |
88 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
12. |
Eike ONNEN |
GER |
82 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
12. |
Brandon STARC |
AUS |
93 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
14. |
Konstantinos BANIOTIS |
GRE |
86 |
2.20 |
1090 |
|
|
Men's 4x400m - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
2:57.82 |
1225 |
WL |
2. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
2:58.20 |
1219 |
|
3. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
2:58.51 |
1215 |
|
4. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
2:58.51 |
1215 |
|
5. |
Belgium |
BEL |
3:00.24 |
1188 |
|
6. |
France |
FRA |
3:00.65 |
1181 |
|
7. |
Cuba |
CUB |
3:03.05 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Russia |
RUS |
3:03.05 |
1145 |
|
|
Women's 5000m - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
14:26.83 |
1228 |
|
2. |
Senbere TEFERI |
ETH |
95 |
14:44.07 |
1194 |
|
3. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
14:44.14 |
1194 |
|
4. |
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT |
KEN |
83 |
14:46.16 |
1190 |
|
5. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
15:01.36 |
1160 |
|
6. |
Janet KISA |
KEN |
92 |
15:02.68 |
1158 |
SB |
7. |
Irine Chebet CHEPTAI |
KEN |
92 |
15:03.41 |
1156 |
|
8. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
15:08.00 |
1148 |
|
9. |
Ayuko SUZUKI |
JPN |
91 |
15:08.29 |
1147 |
PB |
10. |
Eloise WELLINGS |
AUS |
82 |
15:09.62 |
1144 |
SB |
11. |
Mimi BELETE |
BRN |
88 |
15:17.01 |
1130 |
|
12. |
Stephanie TWELL |
GBR |
89 |
15:26.24 |
1113 |
|
13. |
Nicole TULLY |
USA |
86 |
15:27.42 |
1110 |
|
14. |
Misaki ONISHI |
JPN |
85 |
15:29.63 |
1106 |
|
15. |
Jennifer WENTH |
AUT |
91 |
15:35.46 |
1095 |
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katharina MOLITOR |
GER |
83 |
67.69 |
1197 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Huihui LU |
CHN |
89 |
66.13 |
1169 |
AR |
3. |
Sunette VILJOEN |
RSA |
83 |
65.79 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Christina OBERGFÖLL |
GER |
81 |
64.61 |
1141 |
SB |
5. |
Lingwei LI |
CHN |
89 |
64.10 |
1132 |
|
6. |
Christin HUSSONG |
GER |
94 |
62.98 |
1112 |
|
7. |
Sinta OZOLINA |
LAT |
88 |
62.20 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Kara WINGER |
USA |
86 |
60.88 |
1073 |
|
9. |
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
60.08 |
1059 |
|
10. |
Linda STAHL |
GER |
85 |
59.88 |
1055 |
|
11. |
Elizabeth GLEADLE |
CAN |
88 |
59.82 |
1054 |
|
12. |
Brittany BORMAN |
USA |
89 |
58.26 |
1026 |
|
|
Women's Marathon - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mare DIBABA |
ETH |
89 |
2:27:35 |
1157 |
|
2. |
Helah KIPROP |
KEN |
85 |
2:27:36 |
1156 |
|
3. |
Eunice Jepkirui KIRWA |
BRN |
84 |
2:27:39 |
1156 |
|
4. |
Jemima Jelagat SUMGONG |
KEN |
84 |
2:27:42 |
1155 |
|
5. |
Edna Ngeringwony KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
79 |
2:28:18 |
1149 |
|
6. |
Tigist TUFA |
ETH |
87 |
2:29:12 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Mai ITO |
JPN |
84 |
2:29:48 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Tirfe Tsagaye BEYENE |
ETH |
84 |
2:30:54 |
1124 |
|
9. |
Hye-Song KIM |
PRK |
93 |
2:30:59 |
1123 |
|
10. |
Serena BURLA |
USA |
82 |
2:31:06 |
1122 |
SB |
11. |
Rasa DRAZDAUSKAITÉ |
LTU |
81 |
2:31:23 |
1119 |
SB |
12. |
Filomena COSTA |
POR |
85 |
2:31:40 |
1116 |
|
13. |
Sairi MAEDA |
JPN |
91 |
2:31:46 |
1115 |
|
14. |
Risa SHIGETOMO |
JPN |
87 |
2:32:37 |
1107 |
|
15. |
Alina PROKOPEVA |
RUS |
85 |
2:32:44 |
1106 |
|
16. |
Changqin DING |
CHN |
91 |
2:33:04 |
1103 |
|
17. |
Alessandra AGUILAR |
ESP |
78 |
2:33:42 |
1096 |
|
18. |
Jaisha ORCHATTERI |
IND |
83 |
2:34:43 |
1087 |
PB |
19. |
Sudha SINGH |
IND |
86 |
2:35:35 |
1078 |
PB |
20. |
Visiline JEPKESHO |
KEN |
88 |
2:36:17 |
1072 |
|
21. |
Sinead DIVER |
AUS |
77 |
2:36:38 |
1068 |
SB |
22. |
Katarína BEREŠOVÁ |
SVK |
87 |
2:37:24 |
1061 |
|
23. |
Sarah KLEIN |
AUS |
85 |
2:37:58 |
1055 |
SB |
24. |
Esther ERB |
USA |
86 |
2:38:15 |
1053 |
SB |
25. |
Lishan DULA |
BRN |
87 |
2:38:18 |
1052 |
|
26. |
Clara CANCHANYA |
PER |
81 |
2:39:24 |
1042 |
|
27. |
Liina LUIK |
EST |
85 |
2:39:42 |
1039 |
PB |
28. |
Xueqin WANG |
CHN |
91 |
2:41:42 |
1020 |
|
29. |
Anne-Mari HYRYLÄINEN |
FIN |
78 |
2:41:59 |
1018 |
|
30. |
Sung-Eun KIM |
KOR |
89 |
2:42:14 |
1015 |
|
31. |
Kateryna KARMANENKO |
UKR |
86 |
2:43:12 |
1006 |
SB |
32. |
Kit Ching YIU |
HKG |
88 |
2:43:28 |
1004 |
|
33. |
Annelie JOHANSSON |
SWE |
78 |
2:43:42 |
1002 |
|
34. |
Nebiat HABTEMARIAM |
ERI |
78 |
2:44:42 |
992 |
SB |
35. |
Munkhzaya BAYARTSOGT |
MGL |
93 |
2:45:01 |
989 |
|
36. |
Yuliya ANDREYEVA |
KGZ |
84 |
2:45:04 |
989 |
|
37. |
Yinli HE |
CHN |
88 |
2:45:05 |
989 |
|
38. |
Lily LUIK |
EST |
85 |
2:45:22 |
986 |
SB |
39. |
Anita KAZEMAKA |
LAT |
90 |
2:45:54 |
981 |
SB |
40. |
Zhanatbek GULZHANAT |
KAZ |
91 |
2:45:54 |
981 |
|
41. |
Go-eun YOUM |
KOR |
94 |
2:46:46 |
973 |
SB |
42. |
Aster TESFAYE |
BRN |
90 |
2:46:54 |
972 |
PB |
43. |
Sultan HAYDAR |
TUR |
87 |
2:47:11 |
970 |
|
44. |
Charlotte KARLSSON |
SWE |
84 |
2:47:40 |
965 |
|
45. |
Yu-Fang HSU |
TPE |
74 |
2:48:01 |
962 |
|
46. |
Julia DEGAN |
AUS |
81 |
2:49:26 |
949 |
SB |
47. |
Roselaine DE SOUZA SILVA |
BRA |
81 |
2:49:28 |
949 |
|
48. |
Louise WIKER |
SWE |
79 |
2:49:57 |
945 |
|
49. |
Rajasekara NILUKA |
SRI |
82 |
2:50:40 |
938 |
|
50. |
Mayada AL SAYAD |
PLE |
92 |
2:53:39 |
912 |
|
51. |
Dailin BELMONTE |
CUB |
85 |
2:56:18 |
888 |
SB |
52. |
Chien-Ho HSIEH |
TPE |
87 |
2:58:25 |
870 |
SB |
- |
Tanith MAXWELL |
RSA |
76 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Irina SMOLNIKOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Barkahoum DRICI |
ALG |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Souad AIT SALEM |
ALG |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Michele Christina DAS CHAGAS |
BRA |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sitora HAMIDOVA |
UZB |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Heather LIEBERG |
USA |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hye Gyong KIM |
PRK |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hortensia ARZAPALO |
PER |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Beata NAIGAMBO |
NAM |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Soumiya LAABANI |
MAR |
75 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Paula TODORAN |
ROU |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Luvsanlkhundeg OTGONBAYAR |
MGL |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 30.08.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:19.13 |
1232 |
WL |
2. |
United States |
USA |
3:19.44 |
1229 |
|
3. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:23.62 |
1193 |
|
4. |
Russia |
RUS |
3:24.84 |
1182 |
|
5. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:25.11 |
1180 |
|
6. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:25.94 |
1173 |
|
7. |
France |
FRA |
3:26.45 |
1168 |
|
8. |
Canada |
CAN |
3:27.69 |
1158 |
|
|