|
Published by on Feb 9th 2016, 12:40am
Men's 1 Mile Run Masters
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Peter Brady UNA |
4:27.12 |
2 |
Mark Williams UNA |
4:27.74 |
3 |
Sean Wade UNA |
4:29.09 |
4 |
Chris Blondin UNA |
4:29.78 |
5 |
Ethan Magill UNA |
4:30.74 |
6 |
Sean Nedeau UNA |
4:34.02 |
Men's Shot Put
Pos | Athlete Name | Mark | Att 1 | Att 2 | Att 3 | Att 4 | Att 5 | Att 6 |
1 |
Kurt Roberts USA Flight: 1 |
21.57m 70-9 ¼ |
21.15m 69-4 ¾ Rnk: 1 |
20.28m 66-6 ½ Rnk: 1 |
21.30m 69-10 ¾ Rnk: 1 |
20.90m 68-7 Rnk: 1 |
FOUL
Rnk: 1 |
21.57m 70-9 ¼ Rnk: 1 |
2 |
Reese Hoffa USA Flight: 1 |
21.02m 68-11 ¾ |
19.90m 65-3 ½ Rnk: 3 |
19.92m 65-4 ¼ Rnk: 3 |
20.21m 66-3 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
FOUL
Rnk: 2 |
20.35m 66-9 ¼ Rnk: 2 |
21.02m 68-11 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
3 |
Tomas Majewski POL Flight: 1 |
20.14m 66-1 |
20.14m 66-1 Rnk: 2 |
19.93m 65-4 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
19.68m 64-6 ¾ Rnk: 3 |
20.05m 65-9 ½ Rnk: 3 |
FOUL
Rnk: 3 |
19.93m 65-4 ¾ Rnk: 3 |
4 |
Jonathan Jones USA Flight: 1 |
19.75m 64-9 ¾ |
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
19.75m 64-9 ¾ Rnk: 4 |
18.78m 61-7 ½ Rnk: 4 |
FOUL
Rnk: 4 |
Women's Pole Vault
Pos | Athlete Name | Mark | 3.90m 12-9 ½ | 4.10m 13-5 ¼ | 4.28m 14-0 ½ | 4.45m 14-7 ¼ | 4.62m 15-1 ¾ |
1 |
Jenn Suhr USA |
4.82m 15-9 ¾ |
PPP |
PPP |
PPP |
PPP |
O |
2 |
Katerina Stefanidi GRE |
4.72m 15-5 ¾ |
PPP |
PPP |
PPP |
O |
XO |
3 |
Janice Keppler USA |
4.28m 14-0 ½ |
PPP |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
4 |
Cimran Virdi CAN |
4.10m 13-5 ¼ |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
Pos | Athlete Name | Mark | 4.72m 15-5 ¾ | 4.82m 15-9 ¾ | 4.87m 15-11 ¾ | 4.92m 16-1 ¾ | 5.07m 16-7 ½ | |
1 |
Jenn Suhr USA |
4.82m 15-9 ¾ |
O |
XO |
PPP |
PPP |
XXX |
|
2 |
Katerina Stefanidi GRE |
4.72m 15-5 ¾ |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Janice Keppler USA |
4.28m 14-0 ½ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cimran Virdi CAN |
4.10m 13-5 ¼ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls' 1 Mile Run Junior
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Stephanie Jenks IA |
4:47.48 |
2 |
Sammy Watson NY |
4:47.49 |
3 |
Margie Cullen MA |
4:50.15 |
4 |
Sarah Edwards MA |
4:51.13 |
5 |
Sarah Armstrong MA |
4:51.41 |
6 |
Maegan Doody NH |
4:52.30 |
7 |
Lily Flynn NY |
4:53.71 |
8 |
Eliza Rego RI |
4:54.79 |
9 |
Kelsey Chmiel NY |
4:56.18 |
10 |
Leya Salis NH |
4:56.64 |
11 |
Aislinn Devlin PA |
4:58.13 |
Women's Long Jump
Pos | Athlete Name | Mark | Points | Att 1 | Att 2 | Att 3 | Att 4 | Att 5 | Att 6 |
1 |
Janay Deloach USA Flight: 1 |
6.63m 21-9 |
|
6.63m 21-9 Rnk: 1 |
FOUL
Rnk: 1 |
PASS
Rnk: 1 |
FOUL
Rnk: 1 |
PASS
Rnk: 1 |
FOUL
Rnk: 1 |
2 |
Jasmine Simmons USA Flight: 1 |
6.34m 20-9 ¾ |
|
6.12m 20-1 Rnk: 3 |
5.92m 19-5 ¼ Rnk: 3 |
6.20m 20-4 ¼ Rnk: 3 |
6.34m 20-9 ¾ Rnk: 3 |
6.19m 20-3 ¾ Rnk: 3 |
6.29m 20-7 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
3 |
Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN Flight: 1 |
6.34m 20-9 ¾ |
|
6.34m 20-9 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
FOUL
Rnk: 2 |
FOUL
Rnk: 2 |
6.22m 20-5 Rnk: 2 |
6.08m 19-11 ½ Rnk: 2 |
PASS
Rnk: 3 |
Boys' 1600 Sprint Medley Relay HS
Place | Team | Time |
1 |
Northampton |
3:34.75 |
2 |
Wethersfield |
3:34.99 |
3 |
Needham |
3:35.00 |
4 |
Mansfield |
3:35.26 |
5 |
Boston |
3:36.76 |
6 |
Amherst |
3:39.38 |
7 |
Marblehead |
3:39.83 |
8 |
Natick |
3:41.51 |
Girls' 1600 Sprint Medley Relay HS
Place | Team | Time |
1 |
Concord Carlisle |
4:10.67 |
2 |
Red Bank Catholic |
4:14.85 |
3 |
Glastonbury |
4:16.67 |
4 |
Norton |
4:16.79 |
5 |
Marblehead |
4:17.63 |
Mixed 800 Meter Relay MBTA
Place | Team | Time |
1 |
Metropolis Boston |
1:51.21 |
2 |
Haverhill Elite |
1:54.13 |
3 |
Town Track Club |
2:07.14 |
4 |
Cambridge Jets |
2:07.28 |
5 |
Attleboro Jaguars |
2:08.13 |
6 |
Boston United |
2:08.64 |
Boys' 1 Mile Run Junior
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Jack Salisbury RI |
4:08.33 |
2 |
Thomas Ratcliffe MA |
4:08.74 |
3 |
Aidan Tooker NY |
4:09.54 |
4 |
DJ Principe RI |
4:11.53 |
5 |
Eric Van Der Els CT |
4:12.40 |
6 |
Randy Neish CT |
4:14.94 |
7 |
Mike Kolor PA |
4:15.00 |
8 |
Liam Kimball NH |
4:16.75 |
9 |
Viraj Deokar MA |
4:17.16 |
10 |
Matt D'Anieri MA |
4:17.79 |
11 |
Matt Bouthillette RI |
4:20.15 |
12 |
Andrew Ernst MA |
4:21.95 |
Men's 300 Meter Dash
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Vernon Norwood USA |
32.70 |
2 |
Michael Berry USA |
33.13 |
3 |
Tony McQuay USA |
33.30 |
4 |
Michael Tinsley USA |
33.72 |
Men's 600 Meter Run
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Boris Berian USA |
1:15.51 |
2 |
Bershawn Jackson USA |
1:17.85 |
3 |
Julius Mutekanga UGA |
1:19.43 |
4 |
Sean Atkinson USA |
1:19.73 |
Men's 1000 Meter Run
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Andrew Wheating USA |
2:18.68 |
2 |
Duane Solomon USA |
2:19.10 |
3 |
Cristian Soratos USA |
2:20.68 |
4 |
Patrick Peterson USA |
2:21.56 |
5 |
Harun Abda USA |
2:22.55 |
DNF |
Mark Wieczorek USA |
|
Women's 60 Meter Dash MBTA
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
English Gardner USA |
7.15 |
2 |
Tianna Bartoletta USA |
7.20 |
3 |
Tori Bowie USA |
7.21 |
4 |
Dezerea Bryant USA |
7.32 |
5 |
Sherone Simpson JAM |
7.36 |
6 |
Bianca Knight USA |
7.49 |
7 |
Remona Burchell JAM |
7.53 |
Men's Pole Vault
Pos | Athlete Name | Mark | | 5.20m 17-0 ¾ | 5.40m 17-8 ½ | 5.55m 18-2 ½ | 5.67m 18-7 ¼ | 5.77m 18-11 |
1 |
Sam Kendricks USA |
5.77m 18-11 |
|
O |
O |
O |
O |
XO |
2 |
Shawn Barber CAN |
5.67m 18-7 ¼ |
|
PPP |
XO |
O |
O |
XXX |
3 |
Mark Hollis USA |
5.40m 17-8 ½ |
|
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
4 |
Jeff Coover USA |
5.40m 17-8 ½ |
|
XO |
O |
XXX |
|
|
5 |
Ashton Eaton USA |
5.40m 17-8 ½ |
|
XO |
XO |
XXX |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump
Pos | Athlete Name | Mark | Att 1 | Att 2 | Att 3 | Att 4 | Att 5 | Att 6 |
1 |
Omar Craddock USA Flight: 1 |
16.82m 55-2 ¼ |
15.23m 49-11 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
16.61m 54-6 Rnk: 1 |
16.81m 55-2 Rnk: 1 |
16.09m 52-9 ½ Rnk: 1 |
PASS
Rnk: 1 |
16.82m 55-2 ¼ Rnk: 1 |
2 |
Chris Carter USA Flight: 1 |
16.43m 53-11 |
FOUL |
16.13m 52-11 Rnk: 2 |
16.31m 53-6 ¼ Rnk: 2 |
16.43m 53-11 Rnk: 2 |
16.25m 53-3 ¾ Rnk: 2 |
FOUL
Rnk: 2 |
3 |
Troy Doris GUY Flight: 1 |
16.35m 53-7 ¾ |
FOUL |
FOUL |
15.71m 51-6 ½ Rnk: 4 |
16.09m 52-9 ½ Rnk: 3 |
16.12m 52-10 ¾ Rnk: 3 |
16.35m 53-7 ¾ Rnk: 3 |
4 |
Ron Woodley USA Flight: 1 |
15.86m 52-0 ½ |
15.58m 51-1 ½ Rnk: 1 |
15.71m 51-6 ½ Rnk: 3 |
15.82m 51-11 Rnk: 3 |
15.79m 51-9 ¾ Rnk: 4 |
FOUL
Rnk: 4 |
15.86m 52-0 ½ Rnk: 4 |
F |
Tosin Oke NGR Flight: 1 |
|
FOUL |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
|
|
Women's 300 Meter Dash
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Natasha Hastings USA |
36.25 |
2 |
Jessica Beard USA |
36.94 |
3 |
Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN |
37.47 |
4 |
Tiffany Townsend USA |
37.50 |
5 |
Fawn Dorr CAN |
39.47 |
Men's 3000 Meter Run
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Dejen Gebremeskel ETH |
7:42.94 |
2 |
Brett Robinson AUS |
7:44.29 |
3 |
Lawi Lalang KEN |
7:45.07 |
4 |
Isiah Koech KEN |
7:46.50 |
5 |
Kemoy Campbell JAM |
7:47.68 |
6 |
Julian Matthews NZL |
8:00.21 |
7 |
Maverick Darling USA |
8:00.49 |
8 |
Kirubel Erassa USA |
8:03.48 |
DNF |
Daniel Stockberger USA |
|
Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
Place | Athlete | Time | |
1 |
Brianna Rollins USA |
7.87 |
|
2 |
Nia Ali USA |
7.89 |
|
3 |
Janay Deloach USA |
7.92 |
|
4 |
Lolo Jones USA |
7.99 |
|
5 |
Jasmin Stowers USA |
8.03 |
[8.023] |
6 |
Dawn Harper-Nelson USA |
8.03 |
[8.026] |
7 |
Tiffany Porter GBR |
8.04 |
|
Women's 3000 Meter Run
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Meseret Defar ETH |
8:30.83 |
2 |
Abbey D'Agostino USA |
8:56.77 |
3 |
Laura Thweatt USA |
8:57.11 |
4 |
Nicole Sifuentes CAN |
8:57.17 |
5 |
Heidi See AUS |
8:57.66 |
6 |
Diana Sujew GER |
9:02.15 |
7 |
Liz Costello USA |
9:03.12 |
8 |
Elina Sujew GER |
9:11.68 |
9 |
Rachel Johnson USA |
9:26.84 |
DNF |
Melissa Salerno USA |
|
DNF |
Ciara Mageean IRL |
|
DNF |
Rachel Schneider USA |
|
Men's 60 Meter Dash New Balance
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Mike Rodgers USA |
6.53 |
2 |
Trayvon Bromell USA |
6.57 |
3 |
Sean McLean USA |
6.62 |
4 |
Trell Kimmons USA |
6.65 |
5 |
Zhenye Xie CHN |
6.66 |
6 |
Kimmari Roach JAM |
6.68 |
7 |
Nickel Ashmeade JAM |
6.69 |
8 |
Ashton Eaton USA |
6.74 |
Men's 1 Mile Run
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Nick Willis NZL |
3:53.27 |
2 |
Bethwell Birgen KEN |
3:55.41 |
3 |
Vincent Kibet KEN |
3:58.10 |
4 |
Dusty Solis USA |
4:02.34 |
5 |
Brandon Lasater USA |
4:05.90 |
6 |
Cody Horowitz USA |
4:13.21 |
DNF |
John Travers IRL |
|
Women's 1500 Meter Run New Balance
Place | Athlete | Time |
1 |
Dawit Seyaum ETH |
4:01.86 |
2 |
Brenda Martinez USA |
4:04.58 |
3 |
Kate Grace USA |
4:06.75 |
4 |
Melissa Duncan AUS |
4:06.93 |
5 |
Violah Lagat KEN |
4:11.08 |
6 |
Cory McGee USA |
4:11.49 |
7 |
Alexa Efraimson USA |
4:12.06 |
8 |
Morgan Uceny USA |
4:15.88 |
9 |
Stephanie Brown USA |
4:18.34 |
10 |
Fiona Benson CAN |
4:21.24 |
11 |
Christy Cazzola USA |
4:21.31 |
DNF |
Megan Krumpoch USA |
|
DNF |
Treniere Moser USA |
|
|