|
Published by on Dec 6th 2015, 3:48am
Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2015 07:10 PM
JDL College Kick-off Classic 2015 - 12/5/2015
www.TimingInc.com
JDL Fast Track
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Squire, Nikia Queens (N.C. 7.41 7.50q 1
2 Brown, India N. Carolina 7.52 7.57q 4
3 Covington, Raven Winston-Sale 7.41 7.61q 2
4 White, Bethany N.C. Central 7.72 7.66q 2
5 Collins, Reneazia N. Carolina 7.76 7.68q 1
6 Love, Yakira N. Carolina 7.68 7.71q 8 7.702
7 White, Kayla N. Carolina 7.67 7.71q 7 7.705
8 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. S 7.70 7.76q 5
9 Livingston, Ornella St. Augustin 7.49 7.77 3
10 Council, Alex Charlotte 7.67 7.81 5
11 Johnson, Genaya Unattached 7.80 7.84 3
12 Pryor, Cameren Charlotte 7.70 7.85 8
13 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustin 7.69 7.88 9
14 Slade, Mariah Unattached 7.90 7.90 7 7.894
15 Richards, Trudy-Ann Johnson C. S 7.71 7.90 3 7.898
16 Ervin, Daijia Winston-Sale 8.04 7.93 4 7.921
17 Staten, Markiara N.C. Central 7.69 7.93 9 7.923
18 Daniels, Nyasia Charlotte 7.70 7.94 6
19 Gibson, Argia Unc-Ashevill 7.82 7.95 5 7.941
20 Briscoe, Justice Charlotte 7.85 7.95 7 7.950
21 Michaux, Nya Unattached 7.67 7.97 6
22 Bryant, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.92 7.98 4
23 Golding, Milan Queens (N.C. 7.90 7.99 9
24 Janney, Alexis Roanoke 7.97 8.04 2 8.032
24 Terry, Jenele Winston-Sale 7.70 8.04 4 8.032
26 Alston, Jena St. Augustin 7.80 8.05 4
27 Jackson, Simone Elon 7.85 8.06 6
28 Reeves, Justice Wingate 7.90 8.07 6
29 Lee, Diamond Allen 7.87 8.08 8
30 Fulford, Madison Limestone 8.01 8.09 3 8.087
31 Brown, Zawadi Limestone 8.12 8.09 8 8.088
32 shelton, audrey Unattached 8.00 8.10 2
33 Alston, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 8.10 8.13 6
34 Smalls, Ashlynn Limestone 8.00 8.14 1
35 Crisci, Brien Belmont Abbe 8.20 8.15 5 8.142
36 Livingston, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 8.09 8.15 5 8.145
37 Carr, Alyn High Point 8.22 8.15 3 8.148
38 Withrow, Grace Unattached 7.95 8.16 3 8.152
39 Gregory, Amanda High Point 8.11 8.16 7 8.155
40 Grier, Maya Winston-Sale 7.70 8.16 7 8.159
41 Solomon, Seanna Allen 8.00 8.17 1 8.165
42 Andrews, Kaliyah Limestone 7.90 8.17 8 8.168
43 Tolbert, Katrice Wingate 7.92 8.22 5 8.212
44 Wilson, Vertrice Lenoir-Rhyne 8.20 8.22 4 8.216
45 Garnett, Jasmine Unat-Allen 7.90 8.25 9
46 Hayes, Sarai Queens (N.C. 8.13 8.28 9
47 Gelbach, Anna Unc-Ashevill 8.41 8.29 9
48 Fair, Paiton Lenoir-Rhyne 8.50 8.33 9
49 Miller, Jazmine Unat-Pfeiffe 8.17 8.34 6
50 Nichols, Kayli Unc-Ashevill 8.12 8.35 9
51 Smith, Arriel Mars Hill 8.15 8.36 8 8.352
52 Hulbert, Savannah Mars Hill 8.27 8.36 1 8.356
53 Hale, Nateja Unc-Ashevill 8.15 8.38 7
54 Frazier, Takeisha Allen 7.80 8.39 2
55 Jackson, Kateleen Pfeiffer 8.40 8.40 8
56 Reckley, Alauna Mars Hill 8.39 8.45 6 8.443
57 Meadows, Melanie Roanoke 8.30 8.45 3 8.447
58 Chernutan, Heather Concord 8.46 3
59 Hart, Natalie Wingate 8.30 8.49 4
60 Laurent, Jimlyn Methodist 8.50 8.50 8
61 Thompson, Gianna Wingate 8.30 8.55 2
62 Singleton, Sakari Unattached 8.35 8.57 5
63 Davignon, Mackenzie Roanoke 8.30 8.58 1
64 Bair, Jordan Mars Hill 8.24 8.65 2
65 Reynolds, Christiana Unattached 8.52 8.69 7
66 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. S 8.40 8.74 7
67 Thomas, Jennifer Guilford 8.85 8.97 5
68 Newkirk, A'Lexus Guilford 8.97 9.02 4 9.012
69 Herman, Amani Methodist 8.80 9.02 6 9.016
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Squire, Nikia Queens (N.C. 7.50 7.44 10
2 White, Bethany N.C. Central 7.66 7.57 8
3 Covington, Raven Winston-Sale 7.61 7.58 6
4 Collins, Reneazia N. Carolina 7.68 7.61 5
5 Brown, India N. Carolina 7.57 7.64 4
6 White, Kayla N. Carolina 7.71 7.67 3
7 Love, Yakira N. Carolina 7.71 7.73 2
8 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. S 7.76 7.75 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tovea Johnson C. S 1:15.40 1:15.49 1 10
2 Esposito, Jennifer Elon 1:16.20 1:15.63 1 8
3 Lee, Kiana Charlotte 1:16.00 1:17.56 1 6
4 Long, Tori Davidson 1:22.00 1:20.00 3 5
5 Rhoden, Stephanie Benedict 1:19.00 1:20.29 2 4
6 Copeland, Maya Charlotte 1:18.00 1:20.71 1 3
7 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 1:20.00 1:21.63 2 2
8 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 1:21.78 1:21.99 3 1
9 Strachan, Ruddesha Benedict 1:21.00 1:22.15 3
10 Zimmerman, Micalyne Winston-Sale 1:20.00 1:22.75 2
11 Wragg, Christina Winston-Sale 1:24.00 1:25.18 4
12 Pegues, Daija Claflin 1:28.87 1:25.63 4
13 Hamm, Taylor Concord 1:20.00 1:25.92 3
14 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 1:18.50 1:26.78 2
15 Ollivierre, Brittany Unattached 1:22.59 1:27.48 3
16 Kemp, Jayde Pfeiffer 1:25.73 1:28.08 4
17 Daqiq, Muhadisa Guilford 2:03.87 4
Women 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke, Kendra Unattached 39.01 39.81 1 10
2 Fairweather, Trisana Claflin 39.85 39.81 1 8
3 Collins, Reneazia N. Carolina 39.82 39.87 1 6
4 Griffin, Sydney Elon 40.92 40.33 2 5
5 Lee, Kiana Charlotte 40.50 40.63 2 4
6 Johnson, Sarah Wake Forest 41.00 41.10 3 3
7 White, Kayla N. Carolina 39.90 41.10 2 2
8 Livingston, Ornella St. Augustin 40.50 41.18 2 1
9 Wilson, Mia Wake Forest 41.42 41.23 3
10 Love, Yakira N. Carolina 40.10 41.58 2
11 Sturgis, Cambrea Unattached 39.80 41.66 1
12 Brown, India N. Carolina 39.50 41.84 1
13 Hart, Asia Queens (N.C. 42.27 42.21 6
14 Hurrinus, Nikolete Wake Forest 42.50 42.24 6
15 Tucker, Erin Unattached 41.00 42.24 3
16 Brathwaite, Kenrisha Johnson C. S 42.90 42.25 8
17 Michaux, Nya Unattached 41.67 42.39 4
18 Thierfelder, Liz Belmont Abbe 42.50 42.83 6
19 Hayes, Sarai Queens (N.C. 43.03 42.87 9
20 Campbell, Crystal Johnson C. S 41.52 42.91 3
21 Richards, Trudy-Ann Johnson C. S 41.88 42.91 4
22 Copeland, Maya Charlotte 42.50 42.96 7
23 Fair, Paiton Lenoir-Rhyne 46.00 43.00 12
24 Slade, Mariah Unattached 42.18 43.00 5
25 Barker, Leah St. Augustin 44.21 43.05 11
26 Arbogast, Katherine Elon 43.17 43.06 9
27 Wood, Miranda Queens (N.C. 42.50 43.10 6
28 Ross, Desiree Elon 41.61 43.14 4
29 Janney, Alexis Roanoke 42.50 43.21 6
30 Jackson, Simone Elon 41.48 43.32 3
31 Gelbach, Anna Unc-Ashevill 43.84 43.35 10
32 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. S 43.00 43.52 8
33 Pryor, Santese N.C. Central 41.79 43.62 4
34 Long, Tori Davidson 43.16 43.67 9
35 Ervin, Daijia Winston-Sale 43.41 43.69 10
36 Rosier, Shellby St. Augustin 47.00 43.99 13
37 Hinton, Maya Wake Forest 42.00 43.99 5
38 Golding, Milan Queens (N.C. 42.79 44.10 7
39 Covington, Raven Winston-Sale 41.87 44.20 4
40 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 43.89 44.23 11
41 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 44.00 44.31 11
42 Alston, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 47.00 44.57 13
43 Grier, Maya Winston-Sale 43.00 44.62 8
44 Anderson, Alexis Allen 43.00 44.69 9
45 Smith, Arriel Mars Hill 42.81 44.84 8
46 Lee, Diamond Allen 41.99 44.86 5
47 Frazier, Takeisha Allen 43.00 45.45 8
48 shelton, audrey Unattached 45.80 45.55 12
49 Hart, Natalie Wingate 43.50 45.79 10
50 Withrow, Grace Unattached 43.85 45.86 11
51 Miller, Raven Lenoir-Rhyne 47.00 45.91 13
52 Jackson, Kateleen Pfeiffer 42.00 46.09 5
53 Miller, Autumn Mars Hill 43.78 46.49 10
54 Alston, Jena St. Augustin 46.40 46.89 12
55 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 43.12 47.24 9
56 Reynolds, Christiana Unattached 45.00 47.88 12
57 Garnett, Jasmine Unat-Allen 43.30 48.19 10
58 Hubbard, Kaitlen Concord 48.38 14
59 Sanders, Madison Concord 48.62 14
60 Thomas, Jennifer Guilford 53.00 49.32 14
61 Newkirk, A'Lexus Guilford 52.05 50.75 14
62 Daqiq, Muhadisa Guilford 1:03.70 14
-- Herman, Amani Methodist 46.55 DNF 13
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 58.00 57.36 3 10
2 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Augustin 55.65 57.41 1 8
3 Seabrook, Kiana N.C. Central 57.50 58.65 2 6
4 Smoot, Jaleesa N.C. Central 56.50 58.84 1 5
5 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Sale 59.74 3 4
6 Nichols, Kayli Unc-Ashevill 59.90 59.81 5 3
7 Cannon, Mylene St. Augustin 57.00 59.90 2 2
8 Pash, Jennifer Elon 57.97 1:00.04 3 1
9 Ross, Desiree Elon 58.64 1:00.16 4
10 Brzozowski, Lauren Elon 57.70 1:00.34 2
11 Janney, Alexis Roanoke 59.50 1:00.48 4
12 Hunter, Ade St. Augustin 57.03 1:00.51 2
13 Henderson, Meagan Elon 58.69 1:00.53 4
14 Thorne, Kennedy N. Carolina 1:00.00 1:00.69 5
15 Landy, Christa N.C. Central 57.00 1:00.70 1
16 Thomas, Lovasia N.C. Central 58.10 1:00.80 3
17 Whelan, Gracie Unattached 1:00.00 1:01.03 5
18 Brown, Samantha Elon 59.80 1:01.05 5
19 Mzinde, Ruvarshe Wingate 56.00 1:01.06 1
20 Crisci, Brien Belmont Abbe 1:00.16 1:01.06 6
21 Andrews, Kaliyah Limestone 1:00.00 1:01.43 6
22 Craft, Aaliyah Winston-Sale 58.00 1:01.57 3
23 Thierfelder, Liz Belmont Abbe 58.67 1:01.60 4
24 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 1:02.20 1:01.80 8
25 Ward, Shakai Unat-Winston 57.10 1:02.23 2
26 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia St. Augustin 58.00 1:02.63 3
27 Todd, Destiny Wingate 1:02.00 1:03.06 7
28 Quince, Shamaz Johnson C. S 1:05.00 1:04.21 9
29 Anderson, Alexis Allen 59.90 1:04.27 5
30 Brewer, Anna Unattached 1:04.00 1:04.79 9
31 Smith, Arriel Mars Hill 1:02.00 1:05.44 7
32 Frazier, Takeisha Allen 1:02.00 1:05.61 6
33 Henry, Emilee Concord 59.00 1:05.78 4
34 Francois, Angelique Limestone 1:00.00 1:05.82 6
35 Chernutan, Heather Concord 1:02.00 1:06.16 7
36 Colbert, London Methodist 1:03.12 1:06.27 8
37 Miller, Autumn Mars Hill 1:04.00 1:06.29 8
38 Campbell, October Johnson C. S 1:02.02 1:06.44 8
39 Taylor, Rachel Concord 1:02.77 1:06.65 8
40 Thompson, Tara Unc-Ashevill 1:01.50 1:06.73 6
41 Meadows, Melanie Roanoke 1:05.57 1:09.30 9
42 Reynolds, Christiana Unattached 1:05.00 1:09.34 9
43 Lee, Diamond Allen 1:02.00 1:13.32 7
44 Havelka, Nina St. Andrews 1:09.00 1:13.76 10
45 McCreary, Jamie Guilford 1:08.71 1:14.38 10
46 Harper, Shaquavia Mars Hill 1:08.00 1:15.89 10
47 Lewandowski, Megan Mars Hill 1:06.00 1:16.05 9
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke, Kendra Unattached 2:23.38 2:13.97 1 10
2 Ferguson, Fellan Johnson C. S 2:14.90 2:14.83 1 8
3 Rieden, Hannah Davidson 2:15.00 2:17.04 1 6
4 Johnson, Taska Winston-Sale 2:12.00 2:18.91 1 5
5 Julius-Williams, Domeniq Johnson C. S 2:17.40 2:19.05 1 4
6 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 2:11.80 2:20.74 1 3
7 Jenkins, Tovea Johnson C. S 2:20.50 2:33.53 1 2
8 Wiggins, Danisha Winston-Sale 2:33.83 3 1
9 Battle, Camille Methodist 2:35.00 2:34.21 2
10 Francis, Ishawn Claflin 2:31.00 2:35.47 2
11 Otranto, Julia Belmont Abbe 2:25.00 2:36.51 2
12 Reyna, Rebecca Guilford 2:32.00 2:36.79 2
13 Brewer, Anna Unattached 2:32.00 2:37.92 2
14 Arias, Amber Belmont Abbe 2:25.00 2:38.77 1
15 Miller, Rene Concord 2:42.00 2:40.98 3
16 Knopf, Shelbee Methodist 2:35.00 2:41.52 2
17 Biddle, Hannah St. Andrews 2:48.80 2:42.09 3
18 Thompson, Karleigh Concord 2:29.00 2:42.38 2
19 Campbell, October Johnson C. S 2:29.32 2:43.03 2
20 Wilton, Lane Unattached 2:50.00 2:45.76 3
21 Krips, Taylor Methodist 2:40.00 2:47.16 2
22 Taylor, Brandi Claflin 2:31.00 2:51.24 2
23 Cole, Christina Methodist 2:50.00 2:53.01 3
24 Brown, Sydney Guilford 2:59.01 2:59.12 3
25 Brown, Brenay Claflin 2:21.92 3:13.69 1
-- Zimmerman, Micalyne Winston-Sale 2:18.43 DNF 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lashway, Alyssa Unc-Ashevill 3:00.00 3:01.80 1 10
2 Schwede, Lara-Ann Wake Forest 2:55.42 3:02.34 1 8
3 Krol, Caitlin Wake Forest 2:58.00 3:02.72 1 6
4 Mills, Tatiana Unattached 3:16.00 3:05.91 1 5
5 Lowe, Maddie Unc-Ashevill 3:05.00 3:06.12 1 4
6 Reeves, Lana Unc-Ashevill 3:10.00 3:11.09 1 3
7 John, Jenella Benedict 3:30.00 3:12.29 2 2
8 Ruiz, Vivian Concord 3:23.17 3:16.79 1 1
9 Ollivierre, Brittany Unattached 3:09.29 3:19.33 1
10 Radford, Dawn Mars Hill 3:15.00 3:21.51 1
11 Knowles, Bailey Concord 3:26.00 3:21.94 2
12 Lee, Kristin Concord 3:35.00 3:30.76 2
13 Knowles, Kenna Concord 3:35.00 3:31.59 2
14 Marshall, Elisabeth Guilford 3:26.00 3:34.84 2
15 Brooks, Samantha Guilford 3:45.00 3:43.46 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Menden, Olivia Davidson 5:06.00 5:08.96 1 10
2 Sears, Sarah Davidson 5:02.00 5:12.30 1 8
3 Kiplagat, Domtila Winston-Sale 5:07.01 5:24.18 1 6
4 McFadden, Summer Queens (N.C. 5:25.30 5:24.47 1 5
5 Malone, Allyson Limestone 5:25.00 5:29.01 1 4
6 Delamer, Megan Queens (N.C. 5:36.18 5:34.06 2 3
7 Coleman, Kelley Unc-Ashevill 5:35.00 5:38.44 2 2
8 Jenkins, Carissa Queens (N.C. 5:30.26 5:49.95 1 1
9 Julius-Williams, Domeniq Johnson C. S 5:32.47 5:52.76 1
10 Thompson, Shamia Limestone 5:30.00 5:52.78 1
11 Anderson, Kristina Unattached 5:55.00 5:53.85 2
12 Arias, Amber Belmont Abbe 4:59.00 5:55.37 1
13 Ferguson, Fellan Johnson C. S 5:33.15 6:01.17 1
14 Gamble, Katie Unc-Ashevill 5:44.49 6:02.18 2
15 Cheruiyot, Phyllis Winston-Sale 5:00.00 6:02.40 1
16 Petroski, Kelley Unc-Ashevill 5:50.00 6:03.68 2
17 Hutson, Tiffany Limestone 5:35.00 6:10.64 2
18 Illich, Erin Lenoir-Rhyne 5:56.37 6:13.21 2
19 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate Guilford 6:20.00 6:32.95 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yarbrough, Caroline Davidson 9:45.00 10:03.00 1 10
2 Charles, Ericka Unattached 10:44.94 10:28.18 1 8
3 Falken, Grace Davidson 10:25.00 10:42.00 1 6
4 Rutto, Sarah Limestone 10:40.00 10:43.60 1 5
5 Schmitz, Lucy Belmont Abbe 10:39.78 10:52.17 1 4
6 Banks, Marissa Unc-Ashevill 10:50.00 10:53.10 1 3
7 Delamer, Megan Queens (N.C. 10:51.72 10:56.74 1 2
8 Kegley, Shawnee Unattached 10:30.00 11:05.03 1 1
9 Schneider, Phoebe Unc-Ashevill 11:10.78 11:17.08 1
10 Jackson, Kaleigh Mars Hill 11:35.63 11:18.33 2
11 Robinson, Shelby Mars Hill 11:48.00 11:23.88 2
12 Cheruiyot, Phyllis Winston-Sale 10:54.00 11:39.46 1
13 Gantt, Blakely Lenoir-Rhyne 12:01.70 11:44.16 2
14 Newell, Chloe Lenoir-Rhyne 11:59.33 2
15 Christopher, Eden Limestone 11:45.00 12:04.51 2
16 Watkins, Astacia Benedict 11:12.32 12:12.95 1
17 Byers, Trista Pfeiffer 11:54.74 12:22.79 2
18 Kessinger, Kaylin Concord 13:00.30 2
19 Waters, Samantha Limestone 13:00.00 13:02.41 2
20 Nadel, Ava Guilford 13:12.70 13:07.01 2
21 Montgomery, Emily Limestone 12:58.56 13:28.56 2
-- Nelson, Justice Mars Hill 12:32.00 DQ 2 finished 1 lap short
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 8.30 8.29q 1
2 Griffin, Sydney Elon 8.60 8.53q 5
3 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina 8.56 8.58q 5
4 Brathwaite, Kenrisha Johnson C. S 8.52 8.68q 4
5 Lassiter, Shamia St. Augustin 8.45 8.79q 3
6 Ellick, Tiffany N. Carolina 8.78 8.82q 1
7 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Augustin 8.84 8.90q 3
8 Hall, Shakera St. Augustin 8.77 9.05q 2
9 Dixon, Emily Elon 8.84 9.11 4
10 Nichols, Kayli Unc-Ashevill 9.10 9.22 3
11 Wilson, Vertrice Lenoir-Rhyne 9.33 9.27 4
12 Laws, Lydia Elon 8.87 9.33 5
13 Schiro, Ashlynn High Point 9.00 9.34 5
14 Chapman, Sha Winston-Sale 8.80 9.37 1
15 Miller, Jazmine Unat-Pfeiffe 8.80 9.40 2
16 dunston, hannah Unattached 9.09 9.48 4 9.474
17 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Sale 9.61 9.48 2 9.476
18 Solomon, Seanna Allen 9.22 9.58 1
19 McLean, Corbin Unattached 9.28 9.62 2
20 Hammett, Princess Benedict 9.56 9.71 5 9.705
21 Kemp, Jayde Pfeiffer 9.58 9.71 4 9.706
22 Hulbert, Savannah Mars Hill 9.59 9.72 3
23 Campbell, Mikaela High Point 9.55 9.75 5
24 Fulford, Madison Limestone 9.89 9.80 3
25 Cianfarini, Haley High Point 9.26 9.84 1
26 Meadows, Melanie Roanoke 9.70 9.87 1
27 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 9.70 9.93 1
28 Bridges, Erika High Point 9.99 9.95 5
29 Morrison, Tametris Winston-Sale 8.60 10.13 4
30 Duquiatan, Katherine Unc-Ashevill 9.89 10.14 4
31 Hale, Nateja Unc-Ashevill 9.15 10.19 2
32 Chandler, Domonique Winston-Sale 8.70 10.37 3
33 Bair, Jordan Mars Hill 9.85 10.61 2
34 Campbell, Crystal Johnson C. S 9.30 10.62 3
35 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather High Point 10.23 10.64 5
36 Hubbard, Kaitlen Concord 10.78 4
37 Sanders, Madison Concord 11.88 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 8.29 8.29 10
2 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina 8.58 8.52 8
3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha Johnson C. S 8.68 8.54 6
4 Griffin, Sydney Elon 8.53 8.56 5
5 Lassiter, Shamia St. Augustin 8.79 8.63 4
6 Belle, Tia-Adana St. Augustin 8.90 8.77 3
7 Hall, Shakera St. Augustin 9.05 8.95 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winston-Salem St. 'A' 3:43.22 3:58.04 1 10
1) Craft, Aaliyah 2) Morrison, Tametris
3) Johnson, Taska 4) Hampton, Ty-Leah
2 Elon 'A' 3:49.88 3:58.42 1 8
1) Pash, Jennifer 2) Ross, Desiree
3) Brzozowski, Lauren 4) Esposito, Jennifer
3 St. Augustine's 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.47 1 6
1) Hunter, Ade 2) Cannon, Mylene
3) Barker, Leah 4) Belle, Tia-Adana
4 Elon 'B' 3:58.71 4:01.70 2 5
1) Henderson, Meagan 2) Laws, Lydia
3) Arbogast, Katherine 4) Brown, Samantha
5 Claflin 'A' 3:53.09 4:05.93 2 4
1) Jackson, Makayla 2) Fairweather, Trisana
3) Pegues, Daija 4) Byrd, Carrie
6 Benedict 'A' 4:03.00 4:08.35 3 3
1) Rhoden, Stephanie 2) Johnson, Phoebe
3) Strachan, Ruddesha 4) John, Jenella
7 St. Augustine's 'B' 3:57.00 4:11.42 2 2
1) Erwin-Sherrod, Nia 2) Livingston, Ornella
3) Uhunmwangho, Amenze 4) Hall, Shakera
8 Concord 'A' 4:12.00 4:30.99 3 1
1) Taylor, Rachel 2) Chernutan, Heather
3) Ruiz, Vivian 4) Hamm, Taylor
9 Winston-Salem St. 'B' 3:43.22 4:31.08 1
1) Chapman, Sha 2) Ervin, Daijia
3) Terry, Jenele 4) Jacobs, Alexus
10 Concord 'B' 4:25.00 4:39.54 3
1) McCarroll, Desiree 2) Thompson, Karleigh
3) Knowles, Bailey 4) Knowles, Kenna
11 Guilford 'A' 4:33.12 4:45.67 3
1) McCreary, Jamie 2) Marshall, Elisabeth
3) Stryk, Tess 4) Reyna, Rebecca
12 Mars Hill 'A' 4:25.00 4:50.83 3
1) Hulbert, Savannah 2) Bair, Jordan
3) Williams, Shahnika 4) Harper, Shaquavia
13 Mars Hill 'B' 4:25.00 4:55.84 3
1) Smith, Arriel 2) Miller, Autumn
3) Reckley, Alauna 4) Lewandowski, Megan
-- N.C. Central 'A' 3:49.00 DNF 1
1) Smoot, Jaleesa 2) Seabrook, Kiana
3) Thomas, Lovasia 4) Landy, Christa
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winston-Salem St. 'A' 9:10.32 9:33.00 10
1) Johnson, Taska 2) Morrison, Tametris
3) Kiplagat, Domtila 4) Zimmerman, Micalyne
2 Queens (N.C.) 'A' 10:00.52 9:44.39 8
1) Thiede, Kim 2) Jenkins, Carissa
3) McFadden, Summer 4) O'Hara, Regan
3 Concord 'A' 10:30.00 10:33.00 6
1) Ruiz, Vivian 2) Knowles, Bailey
3) Thompson, Karleigh 4) Hamm, Taylor
4 Methodist 'A' 10:45.00 10:52.69 5
1) Knopf, Shelbee 2) Krips, Taylor
3) Cole, Christina 4) Battle, Camille
5 Concord 'B' 11:06.47 10:53.16 4
1) Knowles, Kenna 2) Lee, Kristin
3) Miller, Rene 4) Kessinger, Kaylin
6 Guilford 'A' 11:05.79 10:58.47 3
1) Stryk, Tess 2) Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate
3) Marshall, Elisabeth 4) Reyna, Rebecca
7 Winston-Salem St. 'B' 9:10.32 11:17.77 2
1) Bonham, Rachel 2) Wragg, Christina
3) Chandler, Domonique 4) Cherry, Akenah
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gulley, Lauren Charlotte 1.71m 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
2 Kirschling, Megan Elon 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Holloway, Sherhae N.C. Central 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Wilshire, Vanisha Wingate 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Hopson, Courtney Limestone 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Blue, Sydney Charlotte 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 1.53m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XXX
8 Bridges, Erika High Point 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Morrow, Charlotte High Point 1.62m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
9 Briggs, Mara Roanoke 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Cooper, Emily Elon 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
11 Dixon, Emily Elon 1.63m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
13 Lewis, Kylah Winston-Sale 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O XXX
13 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather High Point 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
14 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 1.45m J1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
16 Craft, Aaliyah Winston-Sale 1.57m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
-- McNeill, Halvandra Winston-Sale 1.57m NH
1.40
XXX
-- Cosby, Zari Allen NH
1.40
XXX
-- Hubbard, Kaitlen Concord NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McDonald, Alina Unattached 3.97m 3.95m 12-11.50 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O XXX
2 Palenchar, Alyssa High Point 3.81m 3.50m 11-05.75 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Rodes, Elizabeth Charlotte 3.45m J3.50m 11-05.75 6
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO O XXX
4 Marois, Jill High Point 3.80m J3.50m 11-05.75 5
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Thiede, Kim Queens (N.C. 3.58m 3.20m 10-06.00 3.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Seramur, Alison Queens (N.C. 3.51m 3.20m 10-06.00 3.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Depner, Madison High Point 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00 1
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Wood, Elizabeth Charlotte 3.50m J3.20m 10-06.00 1
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Martin, Tori Unattached 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00 1
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O O XO XXX
10 Karabas, Nicole Elon 3.36m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Plummer, Brittany Charlotte 3.60m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
12 Bair, Jordan Mars Hill 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Brewer, Jessica Unattached 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP O O O XXX
14 Drummonds, Savannah Lenoir-Rhyne 3.04m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP O XO XO XXX
15 Ward, Michaela Limestone 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXX
16 Knight, Morgan N. Carolina 3.49m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP XO O XXX
17 Benavente, Katie High Point 2.65m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP XO XXX
18 Hulbert, Savannah Mars Hill 3.00m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XO XXX
-- Garcia, Ananda Concord 2.59m NH
2.60
XXX
-- Bennett, Ellie Elon 3.51m NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Holley, Anna Roanoke 2.30m NH
2.60
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustin 6.47m 5.74m 18-10.00 10
5.46m FOUL 5.74m FOUL 5.41m 5.63m
2 Uhunmwangho, Amenze St. Augustin 6.04m 5.63m 18-05.75 8
5.34m 5.35m 5.63m 5.35m 5.59m 5.46m
3 Hayes, Dejah Charlotte 5.86m 5.56m 18-03.00 6
5.40m FOUL 5.42m 5.51m 4.37m 5.56m
4 Gulley, Lauren Charlotte 5.65m 5.53m 18-01.75 5
5.22m 5.53m 5.35m 5.21m 3.52m PASS
5 Ellis, Zoe N.C. Central 5.56m 5.42m 17-09.50 4
5.19m 5.27m 5.28m 5.42m FOUL 5.13m
6 Edwards, Ajanai Limestone 5.53m 5.38m 17-08.00 3
5.06m 5.38m 5.24m 5.19m 5.17m FOUL
7 Gregory, Amanda High Point 5.60m 5.32m 17-05.50 2
4.98m 4.65m 5.32m 5.06m 5.19m 5.11m
8 Abraham, Carrie Elon 5.54m 5.23m 17-02.00 1
5.08m 4.97m 5.22m 5.01m 5.23m 5.16m
9 Lassiter, Shamia St. Augustin 5.74m 5.20m 17-00.75
4.48m 5.20m 4.86m 5.02m 4.40m 5.15m
10 Brown, Dreyona Wingate 5.50m 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m FOUL 4.86m
11 Wamer, Victoria Wingate 5.50m 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 4.98m 5.17m
11 Seals, Kela High Point 5.29m 5.17m 16-11.50
5.11m 5.17m 4.80m
13 Dunlap, Natalyia N.C. Central 5.45m 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m 4.85m
14 Laws, Lydia Elon 5.44m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.88m 4.93m 4.80m
15 Dixon, Emily Elon 5.51m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.68m 4.84m
15 Miller, Raven Lenoir-Rhyne 5.00m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.60m 4.44m 4.88m
17 Carr, Alyn High Point 5.38m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.65m 4.87m 4.83m
18 Brown, Asia Winston-Sale 5.79m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.71m 4.85m FOUL
19 Smith, Teshlyn Winston-Sale 5.53m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.78m 4.83m 4.74m
20 Blue, Sydney Charlotte 5.35m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m 4.64m 4.59m
21 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 5.41m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.53m 4.69m
22 Davignon, Mackenzie Roanoke 5.10m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m 4.55m 4.42m
23 Cosby, Zari Allen 4.69m 15-04.75
FOUL 4.69m 4.46m
24 Harrell, Tariah Wingate 5.13m 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m 4.55m 4.38m
25 Livingston, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 5.02m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.30m 4.19m 4.59m
26 Terry, Jenele Winston-Sale 5.58m 4.43m 14-06.50
4.32m 4.32m 4.43m
27 Burns, Samantha Mars Hill 4.84m 4.41m 14-05.75
FOUL 4.41m 3.95m
28 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 5.00m 4.27m 14-00.25
4.05m 4.17m 4.27m
29 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. S 5.10m 4.10m 13-05.50
FOUL FOUL 4.10m
-- Brown, Zawadi Limestone 5.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ellis, Zoe N.C. Central 12.13m 11.81m 38-09.00 10
FOUL 11.68m 11.61m 11.54m 11.81m 11.72m
2 Hayes, Dejah Charlotte 12.03m 11.50m 37-08.75 8
11.07m 11.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.03m
3 McGhee, Imani N. Carolina 11.46m 37-07.25 6
11.45m 11.46m 10.96m 10.85m FOUL 10.81m
4 Wamer, Victoria Wingate 11.70m 11.40m 37-05.00 5
11.35m FOUL 11.01m 11.00m 11.05m 11.40m
5 Uhunmwangho, Amenze St. Augustin 12.06m 11.32m 37-01.75 4
10.97m 11.32m 11.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Trogdon, Jasmine Charlotte 11.31m 11.31m 37-01.25 3
FOUL 10.62m 11.27m 11.31m FOUL 11.02m
7 Gibson, Argia Unc-Ashevill 11.38m 11.30m 37-01.00 2
11.01m 11.22m 11.30m 10.85m 11.22m 11.04m
8 Edwards, Ajanai Limestone 11.67m 11.27m 36-11.75 1
11.27m 10.91m 10.85m 10.67m 10.81m PASS
9 Wilshire, Vanisha Wingate 11.70m 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 10.52m 11.26m FOUL FOUL 10.79m
10 Abraham, Carrie Elon 11.86m 11.20m 36-09.00
11.00m 11.06m 11.20m
11 Brown, Dreyona Wingate 11.50m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.77m 11.12m 10.87m
12 Dunlap, Natalyia N.C. Central 11.40m 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.80m 10.68m
13 Coleman, Arianna High Point 11.35m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.81m FOUL
14 Smith, Teshlyn Winston-Sale 11.12m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.58m 10.55m 10.73m
15 Artis, Yasmine Charlotte 11.23m 10.72m 35-02.00
10.63m 10.72m 10.62m
16 Chandler, Domonique Winston-Sale 11.88m 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 10.08m 9.78m
17 Cherry, Akenah Winston-Sale 10.35m 10.01m 32-10.25
10.00m 10.01m 9.79m
18 Seals, Kela High Point 10.78m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m 9.65m FOUL
19 Burns, Samantha Mars Hill 1.48m 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL 9.69m
20 Davignon, Mackenzie Roanoke 10.50m 9.60m 31-06.00
9.58m 9.60m 8.76m
21 Brown, Zawadi Limestone 10.60m 9.49m 31-01.75
FOUL FOUL 9.49m
-- Coyle, Jayna Elon 11.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prior, Kayla Elon 11.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. S 10.90m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Warren, Breanna Elon 13.86m 13.27m 43-06.50 10
10.60m FOUL 13.27m FOUL 12.83m 12.65m
2 Holland, Majayla Elon 12.53m 13.25m 43-05.75 8
12.55m 13.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hames, Bryanna Elon 13.86m 13.08m 42-11.00 6
12.62m 13.01m 12.40m 13.08m 13.00m 12.79m
4 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina 12.12m 12.53m 41-01.50 5
11.85m 11.78m 12.53m 12.00m 11.86m FOUL
5 Dickens, Demetria N. Carolina 11.88m 12.20m 40-00.50 4
11.71m 11.79m 12.20m 11.97m FOUL FOUL
6 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz High Point 12.58m 12.03m 39-05.75 3
11.82m 11.40m 12.03m FOUL 11.75m 11.90m
7 Wingo, Ashley Benedict 12.00m 11.86m 38-11.00 2
11.47m 11.64m 11.13m 11.86m 11.76m FOUL
8 Salamon, Haylea Lenoir-Rhyne 11.36m 11.35m 37-03.00 1
11.35m 10.50m FOUL FOUL 10.66m 11.27m
9 Wray, Makeena Wingate 11.00m 11.30m 37-01.00
10.65m 11.16m 11.16m 10.72m 10.47m 11.30m
10 Harrell, Ashley Benedict 11.56m 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL 10.62m 11.14m
11 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa Winston-Sale 12.73m 10.99m 36-00.75
10.87m 10.88m 10.99m
12 Stonehock, Kelsey Methodist 10.88m 35-08.50
9.98m 10.04m 10.88m
13 Garrick, Zora Limestone 12.08m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.31m 10.42m
14 Dortch, Tamiya St. Augustin 12.55m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.10m 10.65m FOUL
15 Tucker, Athanette Wingate 10.52m 10.58m 34-08.50
10.42m 10.58m 8.79m
16 Ketchum, ChyAnn Pfeiffer 10.50m 10.46m 34-04.00
9.32m 10.46m 9.68m
17 Hubbard, Kaitlen Concord 9.88m 10.40m 34-01.50
8.85m 9.27m 10.40m
18 Powell, Reilyn Johnson C. S 10.50m 10.06m 33-00.25
10.06m 7.67m 8.50m
19 Farr, LeeAnn Mars Hill 10.65m 10.04m 32-11.25
9.38m 10.04m FOUL
20 Benfield, Becca Guilford 10.35m 9.87m 32-04.75
9.41m 9.68m 9.87m
21 Waters, Rikera Winston-Sale 10.54m 9.79m 32-01.50
FOUL 8.54m 9.79m
22 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 9.75m 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m FOUL 8.50m
22 Sanchez, Desenais Belmont Abbe 8.23m 9.44m 30-11.75
9.39m 9.44m 9.18m
24 Thompson, Dana Mars Hill 9.82m 9.20m 30-02.25
9.03m 9.01m 9.20m
25 Bankhead, Taylor Claflin 8.82m 28-11.25
8.55m 8.82m 8.23m
26 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 8.57m 8.80m 28-10.50
8.80m 8.79m 8.77m
27 Lindsey, Allison Pfeiffer 8.53m 28-00.00
7.01m 7.71m 8.53m
28 Jones, Domonique Lenoir-Rhyne 11.00m 8.50m 27-10.75
8.50m PASS PASS
29 Morris, Megan Lenoir-Rhyne 8.32m 8.27m 27-01.75
FOUL 8.27m 8.10m
30 Jacobs, Alexus Winston-Sale 10.05m 7.40m 24-03.50
6.67m 7.24m 7.40m
31 Jones, Ajiah Guilford 8.38m 7.34m 24-01.00
FOUL 7.30m 7.34m
32 Crump, Kimberleigh Guilford 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hicks, Alva Wake Forest 16.50m 18.13m 59-05.75 10
16.90m 17.61m 16.66m FOUL 17.31m 18.13m
2 Schnuck, Jamie High Point 15.46m 15.80m 51-10.00 8
FOUL FOUL 13.96m 15.43m 15.63m 15.80m
3 Dickens, Demetria N. Carolina 15.04m 14.89m 48-10.25 6
14.13m 13.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.89m
4 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz High Point 14.25m 14.80m 48-06.75 5
13.68m FOUL 14.75m 13.89m 13.77m 14.80m
5 Salamon, Haylea Lenoir-Rhyne 13.65m 14.79m 48-06.25 4
14.78m 14.48m 14.79m 14.64m 13.76m
6 O'Grady, Briana Elon 14.91m 14.49m 47-06.50 3
FOUL 13.34m ND 12.90m 13.33m 14.49m
7 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina 13.82m 13.80m 45-03.50 2
13.80m 13.16m FOUL 12.79m 13.38m 12.81m
8 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 12.20m 13.53m 44-04.75 1
13.53m FOUL FOUL 12.48m 12.42m 12.35m
9 Lipscomb, Koffia Methodist 14.04m 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL FOUL 13.37m 13.23m 12.37m 12.27m
10 Thomas, Zuri Wingate 13.14m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.43m 12.91m 12.66m
11 Tucker, Athanette Wingate 12.20m 12.35m 40-06.25
11.03m 12.04m 12.35m
11 Wingo, Ashley Benedict 12.50m 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m FOUL FOUL
13 Chin, Aiyana Mars Hill 13.12m 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.34m ND
14 Ketchum, ChyAnn Pfeiffer 12.92m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL FOUL
15 Thompson, Dana Mars Hill 12.95m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL ND
16 Benfield, Becca Guilford 10.50m 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 10.44m ND
17 Garrick, Zora Limestone 11.40m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m FOUL FOUL
18 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 9.84m 32-03.50
FOUL 9.84m FOUL
19 Morris, Megan Lenoir-Rhyne 10.45m 9.63m 31-07.25
9.63m ND ND
20 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 11.55m 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m FOUL FOUL
21 Coleman, Ameshia Benedict 9.76m 9.35m 30-08.25
FOUL 9.35m FOUL
22 Jones, Ajiah Guilford 7.32m 24-00.25
FOUL FOUL 7.32m
23 Crump, Kimberleigh Guilford 7.05m 23-01.75
7.05m ND FOUL
24 Lindsey, Allison Pfeiffer 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m ND ND
-- Vahoua, Andrea Wake Forest 16.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, James Charlotte 6.85 6.86q 5
2 Miller, Jawan Unattached 6.90 6.88q 3
3 Rowe, Rodney N. Carolina 6.75 6.90q 4 6.895
4 Council, Kenneth Allen 7.05 6.90q 2 6.897
5 Simmons Jr., Marquett Limestone 6.70 6.93q 2
6 Jamieson, Daniel St. Augustin 6.81 6.94q 8
7 Estrada, Daniel Unattached 6.90 6.96q 2 6.955
8 Ellis Jr., Burkheart St. Augustin 6.80 6.96q 9 6.956
9 scott, eddie Unattached 6.78 6.97 5
10 Watson, Andre Benedict 6.78 6.99 6 6.986
11 Williams, Deontae N.C. Central 6.83 6.99 7 6.987
12 Pratt, Jaye Unattached 6.88 7.01 3
13 Bynum, Anthony Unattached 6.80 7.02 10
14 Fisher, Daniel Methodist 7.30 7.04 7
15 Cook, Robert Charlotte 6.95 7.06 9
16 Washington, Shedrick Unattached 6.73 7.07 3
17 Tyson, Jalen Charlotte 6.93 7.09 6 7.085
18 Mcrae, Trey Unattached 6.85 7.09 6 7.087
19 McClam, Joshua N.C. Central 6.96 7.09 10 7.090
19 Thompson, Cameron Roanoke 7.11 7.09 5 7.090
21 Crowder, Juwan N. Carolina 6.85 7.10 4
22 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 6.98 7.11 9
23 Parker, Rondrick Unattached 7.00 7.12 8 7.113
24 Nichols, Chandler Unattached 6.97 7.12 10 7.115
25 Rickets, Michane Johnson C. S 7.05 7.13 4
26 Brown, Justin Unattached 7.05 7.14 3
27 Roberts, Issac N.C. Central 7.10 7.15 3
28 Ellis, David Johnson C. S 7.10 7.16 2
29 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 6.91 7.17 5
30 Holmes, Sylvester Limestone 6.91 7.18 4 7.175
31 Whatley, La*kai St. Augustin 6.80 7.18 10 7.178
32 Powers, Joshua Unattached 7.15 7.20 7
33 Pearson, Joshua Unattached 6.95 7.22 8
34 Terry, Cedric St. Andrews 6.40 7.23 1 7.221
35 Flemming, Wesley Concord 7.19 7.23 9 7.225
36 Ludd, Johnny Allen 7.10 7.23 4 7.230
37 Koike, Hunter Unc-Ashevill 7.05 7.24 5
38 McNamara, Joe Unc-Ashevill 7.25 7.26 1
39 Carter, Ezekiel Methodist 7.45 7.27 8
40 Baxter, Kevin Lenoir-Rhyne 7.00 7.29 7
41 Trotman, Justin N.C. Central 7.25 7.31 2 7.304
42 Allen, Marlon Mars Hill 7.18 7.31 10 7.308
43 Ramon, Bryce Concord 7.40 7.34 10
44 Martin, Alex Guilford 7.05 7.35 1
45 Manigault, Tyler Unattached 7.20 7.36 4 7.355
46 Anderson, Malik Mars Hill 7.31 7.36 8 7.357
47 Trammell, Christian Unattached 6.80 7.37 8
48 Chambers, Stephen Charlotte 7.00 7.38 6
49 Louis, Steph-Yves Unattached 7.25 7.40 1 7.398
50 Anderson, Kimani Unc-Ashevill 7.15 7.40 10 7.399
51 Gardner, Darius Belmont Abbe 7.26 7.41 2
52 Chang, Jerry Davidson 7.23 7.42 3 7.413
52 Kanney, Brad Unattached 7.08 7.42 1 7.413
54 Koch, Michael Mars Hill 7.45 7.43 7
55 Rizzo, Anthony Queens (N.C. 7.15 7.44 8
56 McKoy, Chris Unc-Ashevill 7.12 7.45 6
57 Rowe, Nathaniel Roanoke 7.30 7.46 3 7.454
58 Ottaway, Shepard Wingate 7.30 7.46 6 7.455
59 Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel Wingate 6.95 7.46 7 7.457
60 Wortham, Dyami Lenoir-Rhyne 7.46 2 7.459
61 Roach, Kenneth Unattached 6.80 7.47 7
62 Abalos, Alex Belmont Abbe 7.20 7.48 7
63 Harris, Jeremy Queens (N.C. 7.20 7.55 8
64 Walls, Duane Unattached 7.15 7.56 9 7.553
65 Branch, Donte Roanoke 7.30 7.56 5 7.554
66 Amon, Tarik Belmont Abbe 7.35 7.57 9 7.570
66 Solomon-Bishop, Omari Limestone 7.20 7.57 6 7.570
68 Ford, Noah Mars Hill 7.46 7.59 6
69 Bennett, Shelton St. Andrews 6.80 7.61 9
70 Starr, Marcus Guilford 7.20 7.63 5
71 Williams, Robert Queens (N.C. 7.40 7.69 10
72 Ross, Isaac Johnson C. S 7.30 7.77 4
73 Chivela, Fernando Methodist 7.84 1
74 Tyrrell, Douglas Roanoke 7.60 7.90 5 7.894
75 Ross, Joshua Unattached 6.90 7.90 2 7.896
76 Jenkins, Gaither Unattached 7.80 7.95 4
77 Benoit, Christian Lenoir-Rhyne 8.06 3
-- Jenkins, Jalen Unat-Allen 6.90 DQ 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, James Charlotte 6.86 6.74 10
2 Simmons Jr., Marquett Limestone 6.93 6.83 8
3 Miller, Jawan Unattached 6.88 6.84 6
4 Rowe, Rodney N. Carolina 6.90 6.87 5
5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart St. Augustin 6.96 6.89 4
6 Estrada, Daniel Unattached 6.96 6.92 3 6.912
7 Jamieson, Daniel St. Augustin 6.94 6.92 2 6.917
8 Council, Kenneth Allen 6.90 6.98 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herbert, Khari St. Augustin 1:05.00 1:04.39 1 10
2 Johnson, Omar St. Augustin 1:06.32 1:04.62 3 8
3 Harding, Dajuan N. Carolina 1:06.77 1:04.87 3 6
4 Hyman, Waynee Johnson C. S 1:03.60 1:05.02 1 5
5 Hamilton, Justin N. Carolina 1:06.00 1:05.05 1 4
6 Claggett, Dorian N. Carolina 1:06.54 1:05.45 3 3
7 V-Parris, Brandon Claflin 1:02.37 1:05.73 1 2
8 Locklin Jr, Antonio Benedict 1:06.00 1:05.96 2 1
9 Rollo, Patrick Davidson 1:06.20 1:06.40 2
10 Hamilton, David Charlotte 1:06.90 1:06.93 3
11 Russell, RJ Unattached 1:06.00 1:07.20 2
12 Kirkland, Youshi Claflin 1:07.48 1:07.46 4
13 Campbell, Patrick Johnson C. S 1:04.90 1:07.92 1
14 Williams, Nicholas Claflin 1:07.46 1:08.34 4
15 Corson, Francis Davidson 1:06.20 1:08.39 2
16 Rappe, Charles Davidson 1:08.50 1:09.02 6
17 Williams, Robert Queens (N.C. 1:07.25 1:09.22 4
18 Harris, Jeremy Queens (N.C. 1:08.14 1:09.50 5
19 Baggett, Jared Charlotte 1:07.50 1:09.78 5
20 West, Geovanni Benedict 1:06.00 1:09.80 2 1:09.794
21 Gorsche, Joseph Wake Forest 1:07.00 1:09.80 4 1:09.795
22 Reyes, Cesar Mars Hill 1:07.00 1:10.00 4
23 Andrade, Eduardo St. Andrews 1:10.05 7
24 Locklin, Antoine Benedict 1:11.21 1:10.58 6
25 Prillaman, Lucas Guilford 1:11.46 7
26 Allen, Marlon Mars Hill 1:07.00 1:11.72 3
27 Heraghty, Dylan Wake Forest 1:08.00 1:12.27 5
28 Montgomery, Daniel Claflin 1:07.68 1:13.18 5
29 Thompson, Nick Unattached 1:12.00 1:13.72 6
30 Dunlap, Cameron Unattached 1:11.00 1:14.91 6
31 Pankey, William Roanoke 1:15.00 1:18.97 7
Men 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hyman, Waynee Johnson C. S 33.90 35.00 1 10
2 Rowe, Rodney N. Carolina 34.05 35.25 1 8
3 Curry, Randy Unattached 33.99 35.32 1 6
4 Dickson, Michael N. Carolina 36.00 35.51 4 5
5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart St. Augustin 34.50 35.61 2 4
6 Hall, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 36.69 35.96 5 3
7 Cunningham, Joshua Johnson C. S 34.40 35.99 1 2
8 Flynn, Roriquz Allen 34.50 36.16 2 1
9 Kinlaw, Devante Unattached 34.80 36.22 2
10 Jamieson, Daniel St. Augustin 34.30 36.37 1
11 Koceja, Michael Belmont Abbe 37.00 36.49 6
12 Rizzo, Anthony Queens (N.C. 35.71 36.73 3
13 Flemming, Wesley Concord 37.00 36.83 7
14 Hamilton, David Charlotte 36.25 36.88 5
15 Dawkins, Mykal Roanoke 37.50 36.95 8
16 Russell, RJ Unattached 37.00 36.96 6
17 Killings, Xzavier Davidson 37.20 36.98 7
18 Wannamaker, Devin Allen 34.50 37.09 2
19 Reynolds, Cole Davidson 37.70 37.15 9
20 Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel Wingate 35.40 37.18 3
21 Lewis, Zachary Unattached 36.08 37.23 4
22 Fisher, Daniel Methodist 38.50 37.28 11
23 Jacowleff, Robert Wake Forest 38.34 37.36 10
24 Jones, Sterling Lenoir-Rhyne 39.08 37.37 12
25 Caveney, Sean Davidson 37.00 37.43 7
26 Peterson, Terrance Unattached 35.00 37.43 3
27 Allen, Marlon Mars Hill 36.91 37.46 5
28 Allen, Jahmon N.C. Central 38.20 37.52 10
29 Nichols, Chandler Unattached 37.50 37.69 8
30 Frutiger, Wil Limestone 37.50 37.78 8
31 Ramon, Bryce Concord 37.50 38.07 7
32 Sumrell, Kelsia Limestone 37.50 38.13 9
33 Roberts, Issac N.C. Central 36.20 38.31 5
34 Hughes, Jeremy Mars Hill 37.50 38.32 9
35 Asbury, Michael Claflin 38.42 38.32 10
36 Casselman, Greg Lenoir-Rhyne 37.00 38.58 6
37 Crowder, Juwan N. Carolina 35.10 38.72 3
38 Branch, Donte Roanoke 39.30 38.77 13
39 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 39.14 38.77 12
40 Ford, Noah Mars Hill 37.50 38.81 8
41 Council, Kenneth Allen 35.00 38.83 2
42 Dixon, Jonathan Wake Forest 37.00 38.99 6
43 Anderson, Malik Mars Hill 36.94 39.00 6
44 Brown, Justin Unattached 38.50 39.02 11
45 Roach, Kenneth Unattached 38.00 39.07 9
46 Thompkins, Jalen St. Augustin 37.50 39.34 8
47 Walls, Duane Unattached 38.55 39.35 11
48 Ottaway, Shepard Wingate 38.00 39.36 9
49 Lindsay, Sanjay Claflin 38.97 39.64 12
50 Damian, Emmanuel Limestone 40.00 40.04 13
51 Kanney, Brad Unattached 39.18 40.24 12
52 Pankey, William Roanoke 41.00 40.54 13
53 Lenardson, Evander Guilford 42.13 40.70 14
54 Bullock, Simeon Methodist 41.06 41.08 13
55 Phillips, Nate Guilford 41.19 14
56 Ross, Joshua Unattached 38.00 41.23 10
57 Lombardi, Matthew Methodist 41.06 41.80 13
58 Tyrrell, Douglas Roanoke 42.00 42.38 14
59 Benoit, Christian Lenoir-Rhyne 50.58 14
-- Stephenson, Gawayne Johnson C. S 35.90 FS 4
-- Kendrick, Brian Charlotte 37.30 DNF 7
-- Henry, Antonio Johnson C. S 35.90 DNF 4
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cunningham, Joshua Johnson C. S 49.00 49.89 1 10
2 Thompson, Corey N. Carolina 48.60 50.69 1 8
3 Simmons, Joshua Limestone 49.80 50.86 2 6
4 Vincent, Kevin N.C. Central 49.90 50.98 2 5
5 Kinlaw, Devante Unattached 48.00 51.12 1 4
6 Busch, Nicholas Limestone 49.80 51.31 2 3
7 Edwards Jr., Carlton N.C. Central 49.50 51.48 2 2
8 Koceja, Michael Belmont Abbe 50.90 51.54 3 1
9 Eason, Kenneth Unattached 51.00 51.57 4
10 Lovick, Ronnie N.C. Central 50.10 51.73 3
11 Thompson, Cameron Roanoke 52.77 51.92 7
12 Abalos, Alex Belmont Abbe 51.00 51.97 3
13 Torre, Juan Wingate 51.70 52.06 5
14 Ray, Omar Wingate 49.69 52.28 2
15 Johnson, James N.C. Central 51.20 52.37 4
16 Wannamaker, Devin Allen 48.50 52.38 1
17 Rankin, Sergeneno Unc-Ashevill 51.14 52.72 4
18 Stevens, Chase Unc-Ashevill 52.32 52.87 6
19 Pierre, Jason Wingate 53.22 53.25 7
20 Kilgo, Joshua Montreat 52.44 53.47 6
21 Joyner, Lee Guilford 53.00 53.65 7
22 Manigault, Tyler Unattached 52.32 53.70 6
23 Perry, Jason Unc-Ashevill 52.97 53.74 7
24 Greeson, Austin Wingate 51.00 53.81 4
25 Meck, David Concord 51.00 53.94 3
26 Harvey, Devin Queens (N.C. 52.00 54.12 6
27 Chang, Jerry Davidson 52.50 54.34 6
28 Hare, Michael St. Andrews 51.56 54.38 5
29 Clemons, Yashua Guilford 53.84 54.43 8
30 Trammell, Christian Unattached 53.81 54.45 8
31 Mitchell, Elijah Montreat 51.50 54.49 5
32 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 52.82 54.52 7
33 Estrada, Daniel Unattached 55.65 54.68 9
34 Solomon-Bishop, Omari Limestone 51.20 55.71 5
35 Ellis, David Johnson C. S 53.50 56.23 8
36 Thompson, Jordan Allen 50.00 56.51 3
37 Holmes, Sylvester Limestone 51.20 56.93 5
38 Law, Trey Claflin 56.91 1:00.12 9
-- Flynn, Roriquz Allen 48.00 DQ 1 Broke too early
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Immanuel St. Augustin 1:48.39 1:53.04 1 10
2 James, Deandre N.C. Central 1:53.00 1:56.66 1 8
3 Evans, Trent Guilford 2:00.96 1:57.78 1 6
4 Gillespie, Blanton Unc-Ashevill 1:59.00 1:59.03 1 5
5 Ananaba, Brian Unattached 1:58.04 2:01.40 1 4
6 Maxfield, Sam Methodist 2:00.00 2:02.21 1 3
7 Lester, Patrick Belmont Abbe 2:00.67 2:02.70 1 2
8 Tyree, Canoy Unattached 1:59.00 2:02.81 1 1
9 Strand, Matt Concord 2:00.00 2:03.29 1
10 Dawkins, Mykal Roanoke 2:05.00 2:04.81 2
11 Phillips, Jeb Unattached 2:03.00 2:05.31 2
12 Torres, Jose Limestone 2:02.00 2:05.49 2
13 Parker, Corey Limestone 2:01.63 2:05.82 2
14 Schumacher, Derek Limestone 2:08.00 2:05.96 2
15 Dixon, Garrid Unattached 2:04.00 2:07.80 2
16 Lackey, Cameron Mars Hill 2:02.57 2:07.83 2
17 Williams,Jr, Anthony Unattached 2:10.00 2:09.01 3
18 Plumley, Matthew Concord 2:10.00 2:12.65 3
19 Schrump, Zebby Methodist 2:12.00 2:13.40 3
20 Clark, Zachary Unattached 2:03.00 2:13.52 2
21 Taylor, Tony Methodist 2:12.50 2:13.56 3
22 Woodward, Marvin Johnson C. S 2:10.69 2:15.02 3
23 Cerdeiras, Eduardo Belmont Abbe 2:03.66 2:16.74 2
24 Eleby, Joshua Unattached 2:00.00 2:39.06 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Corey Limestone 2:35.00 2:37.04 1 10
2 Archie, John Wake Forest 2:37.53 2:38.79 1 8
3 West, Henry Wake Forest 2:38.55 2:40.61 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Erik Montreat 2:32.60 2:40.81 1 5
5 Perdomo, Alvaro Benedict 2:46.00 2:40.93 2 4
6 Reyes, Cesar Mars Hill 2:40.00 2:42.44 1 3
7 Buhrmeister, Connor Belmont Abbe 2:43.23 2 2
8 Akers, Damon Concord 2:45.00 2:43.77 2 1
9 Lerner, Daniel Mars Hill 2:40.00 2:45.18 1
10 Prichard, Jeremy Methodist 2:43.00 2:47.08 1
11 Darazi, Michael Limestone 2:40.00 2:47.47 1
12 Kirse, Nathan Unc-Ashevill 2:44.22 2:47.76 1
13 Medlin, Shane Methodist 2:43.00 2:49.17 1
14 Foster, Roger Concord 2:45.00 2:49.31 2
15 Wheeler, Nathan Mars Hill 2:59.00 2:49.52 2
16 Wheeler, Terrence Benedict 2:41.00 2:50.10 1
17 Laughlin, Chris Pfeiffer 2:52.89 2
18 Martin, Aaron Concord 2:56.62 2
19 Bryla, Austin Guilford 3:30.00 2
-- Meadows, Jacob Concord 2:45.00 DNF 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heppenstall, Robert Wake Forest 4:16.00 4:13.53 1 10
2 Robertson, Ian Davidson 4:18.00 4:19.67 1 8
3 Ritchie, Ramsay Davidson 4:18.00 4:25.05 1 6
4 Fea, Andrew Wake Forest 4:18.00 4:26.40 1 5
5 Osborne, Patrick Unc-Ashevill 4:22.00 4:27.72 1 4
6 Birdwhistell, Chilton Unc-Ashevill 4:27.00 4:29.16 1 3
7 Hager, David Unc-Ashevill 4:29.87 4:31.59 1 2
8 Weitzel, Jason Concord 4:35.00 4:32.23 2 1
9 Cypress, Avery Queens (N.C. 4:32.00 4:35.74 2
10 Barrera, Matthew Unc-Ashevill 4:26.00 4:37.27 1
11 Lancaster, Daniel Montreat 4:32.00 4:39.10 1
12 Coward, Greg N.C. Central 4:30.00 4:39.68 1
13 Snyder, Justin Concord 4:40.00 4:42.87 2
14 Weegar, Justin Queens (N.C. 4:40.00 4:45.74 2
15 Shermer, Chase Mars Hill 4:29.60 4:47.18 1
16 Wagner, Jonathan Unattached 4:30.00 4:47.45 1
17 Higgins, Jedrek N.C. Central 4:30.00 4:48.10 1
18 Nicely, Cimarron Concord 4:40.00 4:48.66 2
19 Resor, Nick Mars Hill 4:44.00 4:52.44 2
20 Eichorn, Thomas Belmont Abbe 4:53.70 3
21 Atkinson, Austin Unattached 4:50.00 4:55.99 2
22 Tate, Cory Limestone 4:50.00 4:57.09 2
23 Kosut, Tyler Concord 4:45.00 4:57.96 2
24 Hudson, Chris Claflin 4:58.26 4:58.74 3
25 Freeman, Curtis Pfeiffer 5:00.00 5:04.46 3
26 Miller, Noah Methodist 5:03.00 5:05.09 3
27 Brown, Conlon Methodist 4:52.00 5:07.96 2
28 Prillaman, Lucas Guilford 5:20.00 5:08.92 3
29 Smith, Nathan Queens (N.C. 4:45.00 5:10.04 2
30 Hall, Ryan Limestone 4:55.00 5:11.16 3
31 Rembert, Royce Limestone 5:00.00 5:11.83 3
32 Wallace, Daquan Unattached 5:13.26 5:12.47 3
33 Sherer, Danyal Lenoir-Rhyne 5:17.32 3
34 Bomar, Christopher Limestone 5:05.00 5:20.31 3
35 Eleby, Joshua Unattached 4:40.00 5:32.18 2
-- Heavener, Trey Mars Hill 5:02.00 DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, David Mars Hill 8:56.68 8:55.41 1 10
2 Cypress, Avery Queens (N.C. 9:00.00 9:04.34 1 8
3 Herron, Alex Davidson 9:10.40 9:08.76 1 6
4 Starliper, Stephen Concord 9:20.00 9:13.51 1 5
5 Schroeder, Michael Davidson 8:57.35 9:15.20 1 4
6 Jones, Will Davidson 9:10.00 9:18.87 1 3
7 Gebreyesus, Haregot Benedict 9:45.00 9:19.67 2 2
8 Crisanto, Ediberto Benedict 8:58.19 9:20.37 1 1
9 LeVan, Luke Unattached 9:10.00 9:22.29 1
10 Reckemeier, Nils Limestone 9:10.00 9:24.93 1
11 Swing, Scott Limestone 9:27.65 9:25.68 1
12 Lancaster, Daniel Montreat 9:05.00 9:34.27 1
13 Laughlin, Chris Pfeiffer 9:43.07 9:35.26 1
14 Tate, Cory Limestone 9:53.34 9:39.54 2
15 Weegar, Justin Queens (N.C. 9:00.00 9:45.26 1
16 Reynolds, Nick Guilford 9:53.05 9:51.71 2
17 Ruhnke, Michael Concord 9:15.00 9:53.62 1
18 Amstutz, Caleb Guilford 9:58.00 9:57.27 2
19 Simones, Quint Guilford 10:58.61 10:05.97 2
20 Guilluame, Alex Queens (N.C. 9:40.00 10:07.16 1
21 Snell, Nicholas Belmont Abbe 9:58.00 10:07.95 2
22 Ashcraft, Jacob Concord 10:30.00 10:10.07 2
23 Smith, Nathan Queens (N.C. 10:15.00 10:10.12 2
24 Beaver, Tyler St. Andrews 9:03.00 10:10.94 1
25 Lillywhite, Michael Unattached 10:15.00 10:31.85 2
26 Stephens, Connor Guilford 11:32.38 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ross, Jonathan Limestone 7.99 8.03q 3
2 Dickson, Michael N. Carolina 7.80 8.08q 3
3 Baxter, Kevin Lenoir-Rhyne 7.92 8.14q 4
4 Kendrick, Brian Charlotte 8.40 8.32q 2
5 Queen, Carrington Unattached 7.81 8.35q 4
6 Powers, Joshua Unattached 8.38 8.39q 4
7 Peter, Johannes Queens (N.C. 8.44 8.44q 1 8.432
8 Drones, Kylon Limestone 8.26 8.44q 2 8.434
9 Bowden, Calvon Unattached 8.45 J8.44 1 8.434
10 Council, Kenneth Allen 7.40 8.44 1 8.439
11 Baggett, Jared Charlotte 8.35 8.49 4
12 Crawford, Dennis High Point 8.27 8.54 3 8.535
13 Jones, Sterling Lenoir-Rhyne 8.67 8.56 3
14 Lemonious, Dominick N.C. Central 8.22 8.60 1
15 Jasmin, Bryan Unattached 8.12 8.62 1
16 Rappe, Charles Davidson 8.56 8.63 3
17 Casselman, Greg Lenoir-Rhyne 9.00 8.64 3
18 Jeffers, Nathan Charlotte 8.62 8.68 4
19 Caveney, Sean Davidson 8.75 8.75 2
20 Harvey, Devin Queens (N.C. 8.61 8.84 4
21 Faure, Tristan Unattached 8.52 8.91 2
22 Marshall, Jordan Davidson 8.94 8.98 1
23 Thompson, Tanner St. Augustin 8.99 9.07 2 9.063
24 Koike, Hunter Unc-Ashevill 8.80 9.07 1 9.070
25 Wannamaker, Devin Allen 7.80 9.23 2
26 Plumley, Matthew Concord 9.62 9.54 4
-- Scott, Marshawn Limestone 8.10 DQ 2 kicking hurdles 8.53
-- Hall, Tyronn Limestone 8.38 DQ 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baxter, Kevin Lenoir-Rhyne 8.14 7.98 10
2 Ross, Jonathan Limestone 8.03 8.02 8
3 Dickson, Michael N. Carolina 8.08 8.03 6
4 Queen, Carrington Unattached 8.35 8.27 5
5 Peter, Johannes Queens (N.C. 8.44 8.34 4
6 Drones, Kylon Limestone 8.44 8.36 3
7 Kendrick, Brian Charlotte 8.32 8.45 2
8 Powers, Joshua Unattached 8.39 8.66 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Claflin 'A' 3:15.01 3:22.57 1 10
1) Williams, Nicholas 2) V-Parris, Brandon
3) Montgomery, Daniel 4) Kirkland, Youshi
2 N.C. Central 'A' 3:19.00 3:26.63 1 8
1) Vincent, Kevin 2) Lovick, Ronnie
3) James, Deandre 4) Edwards Jr., Carlton
3 Benedict 'A' 3:20.00 3:27.27 2 6
1) West, Geovanni 2) Locklin Jr, Antonio
3) Watson, Andre 4) Locklin, Antoine
4 Limestone 'A' 3:20.69 3:27.89 2 5
1) Simmons Jr., Marquett 2) Simmons, Joshua
3) Scott, Marshawn 4) Busch, Nicholas
5 N.C. Central 'B' 3:24.00 3:27.95 2 4
1) Dunbar, Victor 2) Williams, Deontae
3) Lemonious, Dominick 4) Johnson, James
6 Wingate 'A' 3:17.02 3:32.00 1 3
1) Pierre, Jason 2) Ray, Omar
3) Greeson, Austin 4) Torre, Juan
7 Guilford 'A' 3:30.21 3:32.23 3 2
1) Sumner, Jonathan 2) Clemons, Yashua
3) Joyner, Lee 4) Evans, Trent
8 Davidson 'A' 3:22.00 3:33.26 2 1
1) Corson, Francis 2) Ritchie, Ramsay
3) Robertson, Ian 4) Rollo, Patrick
9 Concord 'B' 3:28.60 3:34.39 3
1) Akers, Damon 2) Meck, David
3) Strand, Matt 4) Carvelli, Corey
10 Methodist 'A' 3:32.25 3:34.78 4
1) Vincent, Juwan 2) Medlin, Shane
3) Taylor, Tony 4) Maxfield, Sam
11 Roanoke 'A' 3:35.70 3:35.64 4
1) Branch, Donte 2) Thompson, Cameron
3) Rowe, Nathaniel 4) Dawkins, Mykal
12 Concord 'A' 3:28.60 3:36.42 3
1) Meadows, Jacob 2) Flemming, Wesley
3) Plumley, Matthew 4) Foster, Roger
13 St. Andrews 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.44 4
1) Hare, Michael 2) Terry, Cedric
3) Bennett, Shelton 4) Andrade, Eduardo
14 Benedict 'B' 3:26.00 3:41.09 2
1) NaQuan, Adams 2) Perdomo, Alvaro
3) Conyers, Manuel 4) Gates, Isaiah
15 Mars Hill 'A' 3:30.00 3:44.90 3
1) Ford, Noah 2) Reyes, Cesar
3) Anderson, Malik 4) Allen, Marlon
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 8:10.00 8:15.67 10
1) Foster, Roger 2) Strand, Matt
3) Meadows, Jacob 4) Akers, Damon
2 Mars Hill 'A' 8:20.00 8:16.07 8
1) Lackey, Cameron 2) Jones, David
3) Beard, Brandon 4) Reyes, Cesar
3 Guilford 'A' 8:25.00 8:16.51 6
1) Evans, Trent 2) Joyner, Lee
3) Sumner, Jonathan 4) Clemons, Yashua
4 Belmont Abbey 'A' 8:39.41 8:18.93 5
1) Buhrmeister, Connor 2) Eichorn, Thomas
3) Cerdeiras, Eduardo 4) Lester, Patrick
5 Concord 'B' 8:20.00 8:30.21 4
1) Ruhnke, Michael 2) Snyder, Justin
3) Nicely, Cimarron 4) Weitzel, Jason
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mcrae, Trey Unattached 2.25m 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
2 Kyle, Isaiah Wingate 2.12m 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 McCuaig, Travis Wingate 2.12m 2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Conyers, Manuel Benedict 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Dale, Jordan Unattached 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 3.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Branch, Mykol N.C. Central 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75 3.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O O O XXX
7 NaQuan, Adams Benedict 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
7 Coble, Camden Unc-Ashevill 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
9 Shaw, Armond N.C. Central 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP XO XXX
9 Wilsey, Richard Charlotte 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
9 Moses, Demarcus Limestone 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
12 Sanusi, Babatunde Claflin 1.90m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XO XXX
13 Hines, Joseph Charlotte 1.89m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO PPP XXX
-- Mallory, Caleb Montreat 1.83m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Irwin, Patrick High Point 1.91m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Lipford, Nehemiah N. Carolina 2.04m NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miller, Austin High Point 5.07m 4.90m 16-00.75 10
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
2 Jeffers, Nathan Charlotte 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25 8
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Henderson, Isaiah High Point 4.32m J4.30m 14-01.25 6
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Richard, justin Unattached 4.50m J4.30m 14-01.25 5
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Faure, Tristan Unattached 4.45m 4.15m 13-07.25 4
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Hutchinson, Jacob Limestone 4.00m 4.00m 13-01.50 3
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
7 Davis, Gram Davidson 4.50m J4.00m 13-01.50 2
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
8 Halverson, Bill Unattached 3.90m 3.85m 12-07.50 1
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Widener, Jackson Unattached 4.10m J3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Taylor, Aidan Unattached 3.04m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Winn, Nathan Davidson 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO O XXX
11 Carpentier, Cameron Unattached 3.20m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XO XXX
-- Wolfe, Kyle Queens (N.C. 3.65m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Hicks, Bradley Unattached 4.30m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Richard, Eric Unattached 4.00m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Uckermark, Todd High Point 4.93m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Hutchinson, Joseph Limestone 4.00m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Ward, Luke Charlotte 4.77m NH
3.10
XXX
-- Smallwood, Ethan Limestone 4.00m NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Deane, Aaron N. Carolina NH
3.10
XXX
-- Cannon, Matt Lenoir-Rhyne 3.35m NH
3.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Holt, Jaylon Charlotte 7.56m 7.18m 23-06.75 10
5.82m 7.18m 6.76m 6.86m PASS PASS
2 Gore, Jonathan Concord 6.90m 7.14m 23-05.25 8
6.89m 6.59m 6.89m 7.03m 6.90m 7.14m
3 Rickets, Michane Johnson C. S 7.49m 6.97m 22-10.50 6
ND 6.93m 6.97m 6.85m 6.82m ND
4 Spence, Andrew Wingate 7.10m 6.94m 22-09.25 5
ND 6.35m 6.72m 6.94m 6.30m ND
5 Killings, Xzavier Davidson 6.98m 6.89m 22-07.25 4
6.66m 6.77m 6.63m 6.60m 6.34m 6.89m
6 Arcenaux, Brent St. Augustin 6.82m 6.83m 22-05.00 3
6.70m 6.52m 6.50m 6.77m 6.83m 6.56m
7 Dalton, Markel Charlotte 6.72m 6.75m 22-01.75 2
6.71m 6.53m 6.52m 6.62m 6.75m ND
8 Fisher, Daniel Methodist 6.70m 6.69m 21-11.50 1
6.63m 6.69m 6.65m 6.55m 6.60m 6.56m
9 Eatmon, Christopher Johnson C. S 6.76m 6.62m 21-08.75
ND 6.62m 6.38m PASS PASS PASS
10 DeVito, Adam High Point 6.87m 6.43m 21-01.25
ND ND 6.43m
11 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 6.67m 6.40m 21-00.00
ND 6.24m 6.40m
12 Hines, Joseph Charlotte 6.75m 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 6.17m 5.99m
13 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustin 7.20m 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.26m 5.91m
14 Logan, Joshua Unattached 6.75m 6.19m 20-03.75
6.07m 6.19m 6.00m
14 Simango, Anesu Brian Wingate 6.66m 6.19m 20-03.75
ND ND 6.19m
16 Martin, Alex Guilford 6.81m 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m 6.00m 6.02m
17 Vincent, Juwan Methodist 6.70m 6.05m 19-10.25
ND ND 6.05m
18 Sims, Samuel Limestone 6.40m 5.99m 19-08.00
ND 5.90m 5.99m
19 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi Limestone 6.51m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.56m 5.98m 5.72m
19 Long, Derek Claflin 6.46m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.98m 5.75m 5.74m
21 Marshall, Jordan Davidson 6.55m 5.90m 19-04.25
5.81m 5.90m 5.76m
22 Cash, Cedric Montreat 6.44m 5.83m 19-01.50
5.68m 5.76m 5.83m
23 Phillips, Nate Guilford 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.49m 5.66m
24 Lenardson, Evander Guilford 5.79m 5.80m 19-00.50
5.56m 5.80m ND
25 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 5.76m 18-10.75
4.99m 5.76m 5.08m
26 Carvelli, Corey Concord 6.25m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.59m 5.37m
27 Amon, Tarik Belmont Abbe 5.70m 18-08.50
5.58m 5.70m ND
28 Rowe, Nathaniel Roanoke 6.10m 5.61m 18-05.00
ND 5.61m 5.50m
29 Ross, Isaac Johnson C. S 5.70m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.27m 5.32m
30 Harrison, Preston Unat-Mars Hi 5.85m 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 4.52m 4.99m
31 Bullock, Simeon Methodist 5.50m 5.07m 16-07.75
ND 5.07m 4.95m
-- Koceja, Michael Belmont Abbe 6.17m ND
ND ND ND
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Campbell, Anthony Charlotte 15.92m 15.83m 51-11.25 10
15.33m 15.57m PASS 15.51m ND 15.83m
2 Patterson, Nate Wingate 14.87m 15.14m 49-08.25 8
ND 15.07m 15.14m ND PASS PASS
3 Obiefuna, Olisa Wingate 14.90m 14.92m 48-11.50 6
14.78m 14.92m 14.48m 13.90m PASS ND
4 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina 14.58m 47-10.00 5
14.58m ND PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Fossi-Noue, Steve Unattached 14.33m 14.32m 46-11.75 3.50
14.32m 11.98m 14.15m FOUL PASS 13.53m
5 Narramore, Will High Point 15.21m 14.32m 46-11.75 3.50
14.26m ND ND ND ND 14.32m
7 Dalton, Markel Charlotte 14.68m 14.09m 46-02.75 2
13.97m ND ND 13.55m 14.04m 14.09m
8 Eatmon, Christopher Johnson C. S 14.40m 14.04m 46-00.75 1
14.04m ND PASS 13.60m 13.78m PASS
9 Rickets, Michane Johnson C. S 14.46m 14.02m 46-00.00
13.83m 14.02m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Drones, Kylon Limestone 14.08m 13.22m 43-04.50
13.01m 13.08m 13.22m
11 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 13.70m 13.10m 42-11.75
12.84m ND 13.10m
12 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi Limestone 12.75m 12.93m 42-05.25
ND ND 12.93m
13 McKoy, Chris Unc-Ashevill 13.15m 12.69m 41-07.75
ND 12.69m ND
14 Irwin, Patrick High Point 13.08m 12.54m 41-01.75
ND 12.38m 12.54m
15 McClam, Joshua N.C. Central 15.00m 12.44m 40-09.75
ND ND 12.44m
16 Cerdeiras, Tomas Unattached 12.97m 12.34m 40-06.00
12.15m 12.34m ND
17 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustin 15.10m 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m ND PASS
-- Ross, Isaac Johnson C. S 12.80m ND
ND ND ND
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sutton, Marc Benedict 13.79m 14.09m 46-02.75 10
13.56m 14.09m 13.56m FOUL 12.92m 13.87m
2 Logan, Brady Davidson 15.00m 14.05m 46-01.25 8
13.19m 12.93m 13.69m 14.05m 13.14m 13.61m
3 Parker, Devin Limestone 14.00m 13.95m 45-09.25 6
13.95m FOUL 13.67m 13.61m 13.40m
4 Livingston, Mark Limestone 14.05m 13.79m 45-03.00 5
13.68m 13.79m 13.45m 13.46m 13.54m 13.56m
5 Mann, Britton High Point 14.00m 13.56m 44-06.00 4
11.87m 13.56m 12.85m 12.73m 13.15m
6 McGriff, Travis Wingate 14.48m 13.52m 44-04.25 3
13.24m 13.01m FOUL 12.79m 13.52m
7 Edelen, Timothy N.C. Central 13.00m 13.14m 43-01.50 2
13.14m FOUL FOUL 12.95m 13.08m 12.53m
8 McMillan, Malik N. Carolina 12.92m 13.00m 42-08.00 1
12.40m FOUL 12.67m FOUL 12.47m 13.00m
9 Brown, Ronald Methodist 11.70m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.01m 12.80m 12.64m 12.85m FOUL
10 Obame, Christian N.C. Central 14.00m 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 12.56m FOUL
11 Ahearn, Francis Wake Forest 15.00m 12.54m 41-01.75
FOUL FOUL 12.54m
12 Patterson, Trey Johnson C. S 13.90m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 12.43m FOUL
13 Hinderer, Nathan Wingate 11.79m 12.35m 40-06.25
11.40m 12.35m ND
14 Suddeth, JC Wingate 13.00m 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL ND 12.31m
15 Talley, Nicholas Methodist 13.04m 12.26m 40-02.75
11.64m 12.26m ND
16 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina 14.70m 12.12m 39-09.25
FOUL FOUL 12.12m
17 Dickey, Zachary Johnson C. S 12.61m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m ND ND
18 York, Latham Lenoir-Rhyne 12.06m 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m FOUL ND
19 Chavers, Matthew Pfeiffer 12.12m 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m ND ND
20 Boyles, Austin Methodist 12.50m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m ND ND
21 Foxx, Kenan Mars Hill 13.20m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m ND ND
22 Mocilan, Cody Lenoir-Rhyne 10.94m 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.50m ND
23 Bryan, Treyvon Lenoir-Rhyne 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m FOUL ND
24 Carvelli, Corey Concord 8.90m 29-02.50
FOUL 8.90m ND
25 Grace, Colton Limestone 9.25m 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL ND 8.80m
26 Deane, Aaron N. Carolina 7.11m 23-04.00
7.11m ND ND
-- Jeffers, Nathan Charlotte 10.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wilson, Jim High Point 14.95m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Lucas Roanoke 12.31m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ionata, Charlie Wake Forest 18.91m 19.37m 63-06.75 10
18.24m 19.37m 19.21m FOUL FOUL 19.01m
2 Sutton, Marc Benedict 15.85m 15.67m 51-05.00 8
15.05m FOUL FOUL 15.64m FOUL 15.67m
3 Miller, Henry Lenoir-Rhyne 12.53m 14.77m 48-05.50 6
14.77m FOUL 13.64m FOUL FOUL 14.46m
4 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina 15.00m 14.76m 48-05.25 5
14.76m FOUL 13.05m 12.42m 13.21m 12.96m
5 Pigford, Vionte Methodist 14.73m 48-04.00 4
12.20m 13.82m 14.73m 13.43m 13.15m
6 York, Latham Lenoir-Rhyne 15.68m 14.15m 46-05.25 3
14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chavers, Matthew Pfeiffer 14.20m 13.91m 45-07.75 2
FOUL 12.67m 13.54m FOUL 13.34m 13.91m
8 McMillan, Malik N. Carolina 12.37m 13.35m 43-09.75 1
13.35m 12.96m FOUL FOUL 12.70m
9 Hinderer, Nathan Wingate 12.65m 13.23m 43-05.00
11.93m 13.14m 12.36m FOUL 12.42m 13.23m
10 Livingston, Mark Limestone 12.10m 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.94m FOUL
11 McGriff, Travis Wingate 12.56m 12.76m 41-10.50
12.70m 12.76m FOUL
12 Suddeth, JC Wingate 11.93m 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m FOUL
13 Foxx, Kenan Mars Hill 12.10m 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 11.55m 12.60m
14 Wattley, Jahdiyah Limestone 12.25m 12.43m 40-09.50
11.79m 12.43m FOUL
15 Flowers, David Roanoke 10.90m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m ND ND
16 Parker, Devin Limestone 11.95m 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m FOUL FOUL
17 Mocilan, Cody Lenoir-Rhyne 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m ND FOUL
18 Jones, Lucas Roanoke 10.74m 8.94m 29-04.00
FOUL 8.94m ND
19 Depue, Brad Pfeiffer 10.70m 8.92m 29-03.25
8.92m FOUL FOUL
-- Talley, Nicholas Methodist 13.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elon 68 2) Charlotte 55
3) N. Carolina A&T 53 4) St. Augustine's 50
5) Davidson 45 6) Winston-Salem St. 44
7) N.C. Central 38.50 8) Queens (N.C.) 36
9) High Point 33 10) Johnson C. Smith 31
11) UNC-Asheville 27 11) Wake Forest 27
13) Limestone 17 14) Claflin 16
15) Benedict 15 16) Concord 12
17) Wingate 11.50 18) Methodist 5
18) Lenoir-Rhyne 5 20) Belmont Abbey 4
21) Guilford 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Limestone 57 1) N. Carolina A&T 57
3) Charlotte 44 4) Davidson 42
5) St. Augustine's 41 6) Wake Forest 39
6) Wingate 39 8) Benedict 38.50
9) Johnson C. Smith 34 10) N.C. Central 32.50
11) Concord 29 12) High Point 23.50
13) Lenoir-Rhyne 22 14) Mars Hill 21
15) UNC-Asheville 15.50 16) Guilford 14
17) Claflin 12 17) Queens (N.C.) 12
19) Belmont Abbey 10 20) Methodist 8
21) Montreat 5 22) Pfeiffer 2
22) Allen 2
|