Published by on Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here
Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +2.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
9.93 |
1219 |
PB |
2. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
9.97 |
1205 |
PB |
3. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
9.97 |
1205 |
|
4. |
Nesta CARTER |
JAM |
85 |
10.00 |
1194 |
|
5. |
Richard KILTY |
GBR |
89 |
10.05 |
1177 |
PB |
6. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.11 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Julian FORTE |
JAM |
93 |
10.15 |
1143 |
|
- |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Heat 1, Wind: +1.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
10.04 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.06 |
1175 |
SB |
3. |
Julian FORTE |
JAM |
93 |
10.06 |
1175 |
SB |
4. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
10.09 |
1165 |
|
5. |
Keston BLEDMAN |
TTO |
88 |
10.11 |
1158 |
|
6. |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
10.19 |
1131 |
|
7. |
Ojie EDOBURUN |
GBR |
96 |
10.26 |
1107 |
|
8. |
Harry ADAMS |
USA |
89 |
10.36 |
1074 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
9.97 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
10.00 |
1200 |
|
3. |
Nesta CARTER |
JAM |
85 |
10.09 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Richard KILTY |
GBR |
89 |
10.10 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
10.17 |
1142 |
|
6. |
Calesio NEWMAN |
USA |
86 |
10.26 |
1112 |
|
7. |
James ELLINGTON |
GBR |
85 |
10.27 |
1109 |
|
8. |
Keith RICKS |
USA |
90 |
10.35 |
1083 |
|
|
Men's 800m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nijel AMOS |
BOT |
94 |
1:46.77 |
1120 |
|
2. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:47.03 |
1112 |
|
3. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:47.45 |
1100 |
|
4. |
Job KINYOR |
KEN |
90 |
1:47.49 |
1099 |
|
5. |
Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI |
KEN |
92 |
1:47.98 |
1084 |
|
6. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:48.20 |
1078 |
|
7. |
Kyle LANGFORD |
GBR |
96 |
1:48.28 |
1076 |
SB |
8. |
Theo BLUNDELL |
GBR |
95 |
1:50.23 |
1019 |
|
- |
Sammy TANGUI |
KEN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Guy LEARMONTH |
GBR |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 5000m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA |
KEN |
88 |
13:07.26 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:11.22 |
1169 |
|
3. |
Stephen MOKOKA |
RSA |
85 |
13:20.22 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:21.07 |
1134 |
|
5. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
13:21.23 |
1133 |
SB |
6. |
Stephen SAMBU |
KEN |
88 |
13:25.13 |
1119 |
PB |
7. |
Collis BIRMINGHAM |
AUS |
84 |
13:36.17 |
1081 |
|
8. |
Zane ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
13:40.88 |
1064 |
|
9. |
Andy VERNON |
GBR |
86 |
13:48.83 |
1037 |
SB |
10. |
Jonathan MELLOR |
GBR |
86 |
14:09.09 |
970 |
|
11. |
Luke CALDWELL |
GBR |
91 |
14:27.33 |
911 |
SB |
12. |
Kevin BATT |
IRL |
91 |
14:31.29 |
898 |
|
- |
Gideon GATHIMBA |
KEN |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alex KIBET |
KEN |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT |
KEN |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
8.35 |
+1.7 |
1204 |
SB |
2. |
Michael HARTFIELD |
USA |
90 |
8.23 |
+1.4 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Dan BRAMBLE |
GBR |
90 |
8.17 |
+1.0 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
84 |
8.14 |
+2.7 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
8.10 |
+3.5 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Damar FORBES |
JAM |
90 |
8.06 |
+0.7 |
1147 |
|
7. |
Chris TOMLINSON |
GBR |
81 |
7.96 |
+1.5 |
1120 |
SB |
8. |
Zarck VISSER |
RSA |
89 |
7.74 |
+1.3 |
1074 |
|
- |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
8.04 |
+1.0 |
1140 |
|
- |
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
84 |
7.98 |
+1.8 |
1123 |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
17.40 |
+0.7 |
1203 |
|
2. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
17.01 |
+2.0 |
1154 |
SB |
3. |
Tosin OKE |
NGR |
80 |
16.71 |
+2.0 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Chris CARTER |
USA |
89 |
16.58 |
-0.2 |
1121 |
SB |
5. |
Lázaro MARTÍNEZ |
CUB |
97 |
16.48 |
+2.8 |
1093 |
|
6. |
Brandon ROULHAC |
USA |
83 |
16.28 |
+1.9 |
1077 |
|
7. |
Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE |
FRA |
94 |
16.12 |
+1.0 |
1065 |
|
8. |
Samyr LAINE |
HAI |
84 |
16.05 |
+1.9 |
1053 |
|
- |
Lázaro MARTÍNEZ |
CUB |
97 |
16.34 |
+1.5 |
1085 |
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
91.39 |
1254 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Vítezslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
88.18 |
1209 |
SB |
3. |
Keshorn WALCOTT |
TTO |
93 |
86.43 |
1184 |
PB |
4. |
Jakub VADLEJCH |
CZE |
90 |
84.34 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
83.72 |
1146 |
|
6. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
83.37 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Ihab ABDELRAHMAN |
EGY |
89 |
81.46 |
1114 |
|
8. |
Hamish PEACOCK |
AUS |
90 |
80.66 |
1103 |
|
9. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
78.42 |
1071 |
|
|
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: +1.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.29 |
1197 |
SB |
2. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
22.29 |
1197 |
|
3. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.30 |
1196 |
PB |
4. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
22.77 |
1148 |
PB |
5. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
BAH |
93 |
22.89 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Simone FACEY |
JAM |
85 |
22.92 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Jessica YOUNG |
USA |
87 |
23.19 |
1105 |
SB |
|
Women's 400m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
52.14 |
1121 |
|
2. |
Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO |
BRA |
80 |
52.59 |
1104 |
|
3. |
Anyika ONUORA |
GBR |
84 |
52.75 |
1097 |
|
4. |
Jessica BEARD |
USA |
89 |
53.06 |
1086 |
|
5. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
53.24 |
1079 |
|
6. |
Jasmine CHANEY |
USA |
88 |
54.29 |
1039 |
|
7. |
Iveta PUTALOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
54.43 |
1034 |
|
8. |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
54.59 |
1028 |
|
|
Women's 1500m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:00.30 |
1203 |
|
2. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:01.97 |
1190 |
SB |
3. |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
GBR |
91 |
4:06.42 |
1154 |
SB |
4. |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
4:06.62 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
ETH |
97 |
4:06.77 |
1152 |
|
6. |
Renata PLIS |
POL |
85 |
4:08.37 |
1139 |
|
7. |
Gabriele GRUNEWALD |
USA |
86 |
4:08.61 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Morgan UCENY |
USA |
85 |
4:09.31 |
1132 |
SB |
9. |
Stephanie TWELL |
GBR |
89 |
4:10.90 |
1119 |
SB |
10. |
Jessica JUDD |
GBR |
95 |
4:12.86 |
1104 |
|
11. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
4:15.55 |
1084 |
|
12. |
Stephanie BROWN |
USA |
91 |
4:20.57 |
1046 |
|
- |
Angela PETTY |
NZL |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: +1.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.58 |
1198 |
SB |
2. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.63 |
1191 |
SB |
3. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.65 |
1189 |
|
4. |
Queen HARRISON |
USA |
88 |
12.71 |
1180 |
SB |
5. |
Serita SOLOMON |
GBR |
90 |
12.87 |
1158 |
PB |
6. |
Jacquelyn COWARD |
USA |
89 |
13.34 |
1095 |
|
7. |
Yvette LEWIS |
PAN |
85 |
13.46 |
1079 |
|
- |
Jasmin STOWERS |
USA |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 400mH
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kaliese SPENCER |
JAM |
87 |
54.45 |
1190 |
SB |
2. |
Cassandra TATE |
USA |
90 |
54.73 |
1181 |
SB |
3. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.00 |
1173 |
SB |
4. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
55.14 |
1168 |
|
5. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.15 |
1168 |
SB |
6. |
Kori CARTER |
USA |
92 |
56.12 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Tiffany WILLIAMS |
USA |
83 |
56.40 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Lashinda DEMUS |
USA |
83 |
56.48 |
1127 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Virginia NYAMBURA |
KEN |
93 |
9:24.01 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:25.20 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Lidya CHEPKURUI |
KEN |
84 |
9:26.54 |
1177 |
|
4. |
Stephanie GARCIA |
USA |
88 |
9:27.92 |
1174 |
SB |
5. |
Magdalene MASAI |
KEN |
93 |
9:29.16 |
1171 |
PB |
6. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:29.78 |
1169 |
|
7. |
Birtukan Fente ALEMU |
ETH |
89 |
9:38.38 |
1148 |
|
8. |
Madeline HEINER |
AUS |
87 |
9:41.28 |
1141 |
|
9. |
Joan CHEPKEMOI |
KEN |
93 |
9:43.47 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Fabienne SCHLUMPF |
SUI |
90 |
9:46.54 |
1128 |
|
11. |
Bridget FRANEK |
USA |
87 |
9:47.95 |
1124 |
|
12. |
Sara Louise TREACY |
IRL |
89 |
9:50.10 |
1119 |
SB |
|
Women's High Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kamila LICWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.97 |
1173 |
SB |
2. |
Justyna KASPRZYCKA |
POL |
87 |
1.94 |
1144 |
SB |
3. |
Mariya KUCHINA |
RUS |
93 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Isobel POOLEY |
GBR |
92 |
1.91 |
1115 |
SB |
5. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.91 |
1115 |
SB |
6. |
Ana ŠIMIC |
CRO |
90 |
1.91 |
1115 |
|
7. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.91 |
1115 |
|
8. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
1.88 |
1086 |
SB |
9. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.84 |
1047 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.72 |
1175 |
SB |
2. |
Anzhelika SIDOROVA |
RUS |
91 |
4.62 |
1143 |
SB |
2. |
Mary SAXER |
USA |
87 |
4.62 |
1143 |
SB |
4. |
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.62 |
1143 |
|
5. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.42 |
1082 |
|
6. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.42 |
1082 |
|
7. |
Marion LOTOUT |
FRA |
89 |
4.22 |
1020 |
|
8. |
Silke SPIEGELBURG |
GER |
86 |
4.22 |
1020 |
|
- |
Nicole BÜCHLER |
SUI |
83 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
19.68 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.80 |
1102 |
SB |
3. |
Tia BROOKS |
USA |
90 |
18.67 |
1094 |
|
4. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
18.30 |
1072 |
|
5. |
Brittany SMITH |
USA |
91 |
18.10 |
1060 |
|
6. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
17.89 |
1047 |
|
7. |
Felisha JOHNSON |
USA |
89 |
17.67 |
1034 |
|
8. |
Rachel WALLADER |
GBR |
89 |
16.98 |
992 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIC |
CRO |
90 |
69.23 |
1242 |
|
2. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
64.89 |
1162 |
|
3. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
63.23 |
1131 |
|
4. |
Nadine MÜLLER |
GER |
85 |
62.55 |
1118 |
|
5. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
61.98 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
79 |
59.62 |
1064 |
|
7. |
Zaneta GLANC |
POL |
83 |
59.18 |
1056 |
|
8. |
Irina RODRIGUES |
POR |
91 |
58.69 |
1047 |
|
|
International Events - GL
Men's 300m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
31.63 |
1196 |
WL, ABP |
2. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
31.99 |
1163 |
PB |
3. |
Delano WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
32.14 |
1149 |
PB |
4. |
David VERBURG |
USA |
91 |
32.17 |
1146 |
PB |
5. |
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH |
GBR |
94 |
32.74 |
1094 |
PB |
6. |
Nigel LEVINE |
GBR |
89 |
32.81 |
1088 |
PB |
7. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
33.01 |
1070 |
PB |
8. |
Jarrin SOLOMON |
TTO |
86 |
33.22 |
1052 |
SB |
|
Men's 1500m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
James Kiplagat MAGUT |
KEN |
90 |
3:37.61 |
1139 |
|
2. |
Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH |
KEN |
95 |
3:38.42 |
1128 |
|
3. |
Vincent KIBET |
KEN |
91 |
3:38.60 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Thiago DO ROSARIO ANDRE |
BRA |
95 |
3:39.54 |
1113 |
|
5. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:39.71 |
1110 |
SB |
6. |
Ross MURRAY |
GBR |
90 |
3:40.54 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Zakaria MAZOUZI |
MAR |
85 |
3:41.60 |
1085 |
|
8. |
Bernard LAGAT |
USA |
74 |
3:41.87 |
1082 |
SB |
9. |
Bashir ABDI |
BEL |
89 |
3:43.62 |
1058 |
|
10. |
Dorian ULREY |
USA |
87 |
3:43.86 |
1055 |
|
11. |
Jake WIGHTMAN |
GBR |
94 |
3:45.07 |
1039 |
SB |
- |
Bram SOM |
NED |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Lee EMANUEL |
GBR |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Reuben BETT |
KEN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: +1.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Orlando ORTEGA |
CUB |
91 |
13.20 |
1207 |
|
2. |
Garfield DARIEN |
FRA |
87 |
13.25 |
1197 |
|
3. |
Jeff PORTER |
USA |
85 |
13.27 |
1193 |
|
4. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.28 |
1191 |
SB |
5. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
13.53 |
1144 |
SB |
6. |
Ray STEWART |
USA |
89 |
13.55 |
1140 |
|
7. |
Sam BAINES |
AUS |
91 |
13.69 |
1114 |
|
8. |
Ryan WILSON |
USA |
80 |
15.66 |
778 |
|
|
Women's 800m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
1:59.85 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
2:00.42 |
1146 |
PB |
3. |
Joanna JÓZWIK |
POL |
91 |
2:00.74 |
1140 |
SB |
4. |
Alison LEONARD |
GBR |
90 |
2:01.06 |
1134 |
|
5. |
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
2:01.54 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
2:01.66 |
1124 |
|
7. |
Jennifer MEADOWS |
GBR |
81 |
2:01.92 |
1119 |
|
8. |
Charlene LIPSEY |
USA |
91 |
2:01.93 |
1119 |
|
9. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
2:02.13 |
1116 |
|
- |
Selma KAJAN |
AUS |
91 |
DNF |
|
|